Race Calendar

Coledale Horseshoe Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubGenderCategoryFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1108Sam SteadKESWICK ACMaleOpen01:14:39
246Mario YeomansCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV4001:16:41
316Matthew AtkinsonKESWICK ACMaleOpen01:17:09
433Sam HoldingCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleOpen01:17:59
548Adam PerryHELM HILL RUNNERSMaleOpen01:18:19
688Jarlath MckennaBRISTOL AND WEST ACMaleOpen01:18:27
769Joe KennyHELM HILL RUNNERSMaleOpen01:18:50
870Carl BellKESWICK ACMaleOpen01:18:52
939Mark McgoldrickWHARFEDALE HARRIERSMaleV4001:20:03
106Calum TinnionKESWICK ACMaleOpen01:20:24
1177Chris Grant PantreySHETTLESTON HARRIERSMaleV4001:22:14
1273James HarrisAMBLESIDE ACMaleOpen01:22:17
13100Brendan ForresterMaleOpen01:25:37
1495Andy BerryKESWICK ACMaleOpen01:27:46
1593Sam HooperKESWICK ACMaleOpen01:27:48
161Richard HoughtonELLENBOROUGH ACMaleOpen01:28:18
1751Rob BrownKESWICK ACMaleV4001:28:28
1831Tom SabeyNETHERHALL ACMaleOpen01:28:33
1982Ross BibbyHELM HILL RUNNERSMaleOpen01:30:41
2022Adam JacksonNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUBMaleV5001:30:55
2181James ConlonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleOpen01:31:35
22109Nicholas PeatHELM HILL RUNNERSMaleU2301:32:35
2320Graeme SibsonKESWICK ACMaleV4001:32:38
2427James NoblesMaleOpen01:33:10
25102Matthew RichardsonMaleOpen01:33:13
2691Javier SimonMaleV4001:34:20
2785Peter StockLANCASTER & MORECAMBE ACMaleOpen01:34:59
2841Rob HarperAMBLESIDE ACMaleV5001:35:05
2945Joseph RigbyMaleOpen01:35:10
3074Arran HorneNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUBMaleU2301:35:28
3114Thomas AtkinsonMaleOpen01:35:47
3279Sam CromptonMaleV4001:35:50
33101Tim ReidCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleOpen01:35:56
3471Simon WhittakerHELM HILL RUNNERSMaleV4001:36:06
35106James RobinsonMaleOpen01:36:51
3636Jim TurnerBOWLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV4001:37:08
3729Lou OsbornAMBLESIDE ACFemaleV4001:37:09
3855John PerryWHARFEDALE HARRIERSMaleV4001:37:38
3968Philip PearsonNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUBMaleV6001:37:43
4099Jodie GrayKESWICK ACFemaleOpen01:38:37
41105Ben HolmesKESWICK ACMaleU2301:40:01
42113Tom StrongMaleOpen01:40:10
4347Steve ParkerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV5001:40:25
4467Mark FussellCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV4001:40:32
45116Matthew SteelEDEN RUNNERSMaleOpen01:40:36
4694Evie TonkinFemaleOpen01:40:41
4750Sean PrendivilleMaleOpen01:40:47
4886Peter CromptonMaleV6001:41:23
4964Matt MachoukiSCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC CLUBMaleV5001:41:24
50103Jordan PalmerKESWICK ACMaleOpen01:41:55
5137Leigh WarburtonBOWLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV6001:42:03
5240Richard TunnicliffeFRAMaleV4001:42:56
5372Steve AngusKESWICK ACMaleV5001:43:33
5428Roy GibsonKENDAL AACMaleV6001:43:52
55114Benjamin MorisonMaleV4001:44:40
56118Neil LyonsBLACK COMBE RUNNERSMaleOpen01:44:47
5743Catherine SpurdenKESWICK ACFemaleOpen01:45:04
584Marie RobsonHELM HILL RUNNERSFemaleV5001:45:27
5989Helen LeighBLACKBURN HARRIERS & ACFemaleOpen01:45:56
6025David BanksKENDAL AACMaleV5001:46:00
615Rob SalterNORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV4001:46:09
6238Jonathan FletcherMaleOpen01:46:49
6375Roger LaycockSETTLE HARRIERSMaleV6001:46:54
6459Mark WiseCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV5001:48:06
6590Mr Benjamin S DodmanLOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUBMaleV4001:48:11
66115Philip SmithMaleV4001:48:23
67119Daniel ClaytonMaleV4001:48:53
6832Simon WrightBINGLEY HARRIERS & ACMaleV5001:49:20
6997Chris GrahamMaleV4001:49:33
7062Laurence DilworthNORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERSMaleOpen01:50:58
7165Robert BaileySCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC CLUBMaleOpen01:51:11
7223Brian ThompsonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV5001:51:23
73110Rachel SimpsonHELM HILL RUNNERSFemaleOpen01:51:38
7463Darren ParkerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV5001:51:50
7524Claire RussellCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSFemaleV4001:51:52
7654Neil SidawayMaleV5001:52:34
7713Kenneth TaylorROSSENDALE HARRIERS & ACMaleV7001:52:41
7876Nick GrahamMaleV4001:52:56
7935Jennie ChatterleyCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSFemaleV5001:53:10
8080Rob OliverMaleV5001:53:38
8144Diana VulpeFemaleOpen01:54:10
82111Tim SlackDARK PEAK FELL RUNNERSMaleOpen01:54:27
8358Rod WelfordCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV5001:55:11
8452Rebecca SmithFemaleOpen01:55:37
85112John SkeltonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV4001:57:36
8617Paul CoopeBOWLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV5001:57:53
8718Alex RobertsMaleOpen01:58:24
887David BurtonKESWICK ACMaleV6001:59:07
8911Allan MillerMaleV6001:59:24
9012Lee TaitMaleV4002:00:09
91117Gavin LockieCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleOpen02:00:19
9287Victoria WrightCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSFemaleOpen02:02:44
9334Julie CarterKESWICK ACFemaleV5002:03:44
9426Daniel GroseAMBLESIDE ACMaleV5002:03:52
9556Trevor SymondsNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUBMaleV6002:04:02
9630Andrew TurnerAMBLESIDE ACMaleV6002:07:25
9715Gillian AtkinsonKESWICK ACFemaleV5002:07:27
9860Ann CummingsCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSFemaleV6002:07:39
9949Anna Oakes-MongerFemaleOpen02:07:51
10098Andrew ElandMaleV4002:09:34
10178Matt SavidgeMaleV5002:09:53
1029Nicky ButlerKESWICK ACFemaleV5002:10:22
10383Steven BreezeCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV5002:11:16
10457Phil ClaytonBLACK COMBE RUNNERSMaleV5002:12:26
10566Dave LeesCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV7002:12:42
10692David SextonSETTLE HARRIERSMaleV4002:13:27
10796Jessica WilliamsKESWICK ACFemaleV4002:15:52
108104Louise BrownKESWICK ACFemaleV5002:16:33
1092Lesley MalarkeyKESWICK ACFemaleV7002:17:19
11084Graham WatsonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV5002:18:26
11121Ken TurnerMaleV4002:20:03
11210Kevin WalkerMaleV6002:20:43
113107Simon TheobaldHELM HILL RUNNERSMaleV5002:21:59
11419Alison WrightCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSFemaleV5002:22:32
1158Denise TunstallDURHAM FELL RUNNERSFemaleV5002:24:31
11661Timothy JacobsNORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERSMaleV4002:29:21
11753Mark GrahamCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV6002:33:04
1183Martin WalshBOWLAND FELL RUNNERSMaleV7002:34:58
11942Jen FraserCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERSFemaleV5002:37:50

Organised by

Nick Ray