Dewsbury 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
14Chris ParrJarrow & Hebburn AcMSEN1/35431:2231:22
211Joe SagarSpenborough & District AcMSEN2/35431:3731:37
313Scott HinchcliffePenistone Footpath RunnersMSEN3/35431:4331:43
416Arron LarkinRotherham HarriersMSEN4/35432:0832:08
57Adam StaceyLeeds City AcMSEN5/35432:2832:28
614Mark CouldwellCharnwood AcM401/15832:2832:28
751Beau SmithLancaster and Morecambe AcMSEN6/35432:3532:35
810Gareth CookePenistone Footpath RunnersMSEN7/35432:3932:39
926Ben ButlerWakefield & District Harriers ACMSEN8/35432:4232:42
1018Scott HarringtonOtley AcM402/15832:5732:57
1121Andrew GrantLeeds City AcM451/17133:0033:00
125Michael JoyeuxQuakers Running ClubMSEN9/35433:0233:02
1317Matthew LockyerLeeds City AcMSEN10/35433:0833:09
1434Jonathan WaltonLeeds City AcM452/17133:0833:09
1547Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN11/35433:0933:10
1662Daniel FranksWakefield & District Harriers ACMSEN12/35433:2033:22
1729Chris WilliamsQueensbury Running ClubMSEN13/35433:2633:28
1833Chris AdamsNorth Derbyshire Running ClubM403/15833:2733:28
1989Alan FordBarnsley HarriersM404/15833:2733:30
2071Tim BaldwinSaltaire StridersMSEN14/35433:3033:31
2148Richard SpoonerBarnsley HarriersMSEN15/35433:2933:32
2223Matty SmithBarton & DistrictMSEN16/35433:3433:35
2339Gregan ClarksonKingston Upon Hull Athletics ClubMSEN17/35433:3833:39
2438Simon BollandSpenborough & District AcMSEN18/35433:4233:42
2520Jason CherrimanLeeds City AcMSEN19/35433:4133:43
2654Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/35433:4533:46
2763Jarrod GrittRoyton Road RunnersMSEN21/35433:4733:48
2841Steve CollinsMSEN22/35433:5233:54
2930David SongMSEN23/35433:5433:54
302225Leon FosterLeeds City AcMSEN24/35433:5833:59
3158Tom ThomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN25/35433:5934:01
3237Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersMSEN26/35434:0534:11
3345Tom DartSpenborough & District AcMSEN27/35434:1134:14
34150Benjamin KhanWakefield & District Harriers ACMSEN28/35434:1334:14
3561Paul JohnsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN29/35434:1334:16
3652Steven BowyerBlackhill BoundersM405/15834:1534:17
3780Stuart CarrackSteel City StridersMSEN30/35434:2434:27
3881David CarrollOldham & Royton HarriersMSEN31/35434:2134:29
3956Andrew SummerscalesMSEN32/35434:2534:30
4024Julian HoodBarlick FrM406/15834:3534:36
4166Samuel BeckettCrook & District AcMSEN33/35434:3634:39
4277Stuart WilsonBarnsley Athletics ClubMSEN34/35434:3734:40
43141Andrew FlemingRothwell HarriersMSEN35/35434:3534:40
4450Paul O'maraTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN36/35434:3834:41
45100Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM407/15834:4034:42
4665John YoungHarrogate HarriersMSEN37/35434:4034:44
47151Paul DoddBarnsley HarriersMSEN38/35434:4234:45
4876Niall MaloneMSEN39/35434:4534:49
49106Leo TimminsStadium RunnersMSEN40/35434:5234:54
50101Robert TeasdaleCrook & District AcMSEN41/35434:5734:58
5115Ryan MorrisBarton & DistrictMSEN42/35435:0135:03
5264Julie BriscoeWakefield & District Harriers ACF401/15035:0435:05
5355James YoungMeltham AcM408/15835:0335:07
54167Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN43/35435:0535:09
55162Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersM409/15835:0535:09
56133Robert CummingAbbey RunnersMSEN44/35435:1135:12
5786Nicholas MarshLincoln Wellington AcM453/17135:1535:17
5896Matt HoltSalford HarriersM4010/15835:1235:18
5978Paul WallerGateshead HarriersMSEN45/35435:1835:20
60210Gary BriscoePenistone Footpath RunnersMSEN46/35435:1935:20
61196Michael GeogheganPortobello Running ClubMSEN47/35435:1935:21
62147Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN48/35435:2035:22
63375Joshua BirdMSEN49/35435:2235:24
64134Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN50/35435:2235:26
65256Paul GreenwoodQueensbury Running ClubMSEN51/35435:2535:27
6692Martin JamesDoncaster AcM4011/15835:2235:27
67161Niall SmithHalifax HarriersMSEN52/35435:2235:28
68146Mark CageCity of YorkMSEN53/35435:2835:28
6959Simon NewtonAckworth Road RunnersM4012/15835:2935:30
7084Ashley BuckWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN54/35435:2635:31
7175Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubM4013/15835:3035:34
72114Lee DaviesRichmond & Zetland HarriersM454/17135:2935:39
73306Rachel FriendLeeds City AcFSEN1/27335:3835:39
7485Tom JaggerStadium RunnersM4014/15835:4035:45
7593Mark MillsWakefield & District Harriers ACMSEN55/35435:4035:46
7646John ConveryBingley HarriersM551/7535:4535:47
77127Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate HarriersMSEN56/35435:4535:48
7867John SurteesAycliffe Running ClubMSEN57/35435:5035:54
79173Ross BibbyValley StridersMSEN58/35435:5135:58
8073Michael GaughanHalifax HarriersMSEN59/35436:0136:02
81387Stephen BerryDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN60/35435:5936:03
82137Chris GriffithsRotherham HarriersM4015/15836:0036:07
83156Mike PotterKingston Upon Hull Athletics ClubM4016/15836:0336:08
84193Dan DennehyM4017/15836:0336:09
852Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM4018/15836:0536:10
86107Alastair SpannerTyne Bridge HarriersM455/17136:0836:11
8782Mark JonesM4019/15836:0936:13
88149Craig DavidsonWakefield & District Harriers ACMSEN61/35436:0236:13
89109Kieron ReedPenistone Footpath RunnersMSEN62/35436:1536:19
90159Martin BallPenistone Footpath RunnersM456/17136:1936:21
91120Matt DickinsonSalford HarriersM4020/15836:1636:23
92238Charlie SkipperPenistone Footpath RunnersMSEN63/35436:2436:27
9398Shane ReadingRoyton Road RunnersM457/17136:2736:30
9495James FulcherSteel City StridersMSEN64/35436:2836:30
9540Thomas WebbM4021/15836:3636:37
96128Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN65/35436:3136:37
97170James WizardRugby and NorthamptonMSEN66/35436:2936:38
98242Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN67/35436:3036:38
99198Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersMSEN68/35436:3736:40
10087Martin PeckSpenborough & District AcMSEN69/35436:3636:40
101202Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersMSEN70/35436:2236:41
102131Andy MccueSkyrac AcM4022/15836:3836:42
103393Kyle SpencerMSEN71/35436:3436:44
104176Dean TaylorRipley Running ClubM458/17136:4336:44
105613Adrian StottM459/17136:3936:45
106121Darren BlazierAbergele HarriersM4510/17136:4336:47
107278Darren HansonHolmfirth HarriersM501/12736:4036:49
108218Andrew PearsonRotherham HarriersM502/12736:4336:50
109243Darren YoungStainland LionsM503/12736:4636:53
11091Keith LittlewoodBarnsley Athletics ClubM504/12736:4836:53
11172Ross BlackburnRothwell HarriersMSEN72/35436:4536:54
112118Joshua LincolnRichmond & Zetland HarriersMSEN73/35436:4436:54
113160Steve DennissWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN74/35436:5036:56
114135Peter BakerCity of Hull AcM4023/15836:5136:57
115165Henry CarterSpenborough & District AcMSEN75/35436:4837:02
11622Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District AcM4511/17137:0237:03
117153Roger HuttonM4024/15836:4737:04
118244Andrew WigginsHalifax HarriersM4512/17137:0037:05
119139Melvin WallaceBarnsley Athletics ClubM4513/17137:0237:07
120129James TarranValley StridersM505/12737:0137:10
121113Joseph KwallahWetherby RunnersM506/12737:0637:11
122211Craig BezaSaltaire StridersMSEN76/35437:1037:16
123103Peter TwiggClowne Road RunnersMSEN77/35437:1537:17
124245Paul HowardRothwell HarriersM4025/15837:1137:21
125111David VickersScunthorpe & District AcM4514/17137:1037:24
126235Chris WalesPreston HarriersM4515/17137:2037:25
127224Jonathan ForeyDragons Running ClubM507/12737:1737:26
128250James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN78/35437:2137:28
129194Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN79/35437:2537:29
130252Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/27337:2737:31
131434Ash HowardHarrogate HarriersMSEN80/35437:1637:31
132312Chris TaylorHolmfirth HarriersM4026/15837:2637:32
133318Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersMSEN81/35437:1537:32
134234Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN3/27337:2737:35
135309Liam O'flahertyHerne Hill HarriersM4027/15837:2837:36
136269Harriet BuswellLeeds City AcFSEN4/27337:2937:36
137231Robert HobanRodillian RunnersMSEN82/35437:3137:37
138251Paul RichardsonHarrogate HarriersM4028/15837:2537:38
139228Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersM552/7537:2537:38
140293George BoothRoyton Road RunnersMSEN83/35437:3737:43
141338Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge SnailsMSEN84/35437:3837:45
142303Brian MartinQuakers Running ClubM601/3637:3537:46
143302Tom CullenMSEN85/35437:3837:46
144334Johanna SutcliffeHalifax HarriersF402/15037:4237:47
145142Scott DalyPontefract Athletics ClubM4516/17137:3937:47
146380Michael KiplingQuakers Running ClubMSEN86/35437:4737:50
147574Mark RushtonMSEN87/35437:4637:51
148125Fiona DaviesRotherham HarriersF451/14837:4637:51
149174Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN88/35437:4537:52
150183Richard TailfordTyne Bridge HarriersM553/7537:4537:54
151152Gary MannValley StridersMSEN89/35437:4437:57
152179Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersMSEN90/35437:5137:57
153123Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM4029/15837:5338:00
154217Sam LangleyFSEN5/27337:4238:01
15588Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM4517/17138:0338:06
156425Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersMSEN91/35437:5938:08
157450Nathan DoyMSEN92/35437:5638:09
158240Dean WinterAskern & District RcM4030/15838:0538:11
159310Josh DawsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN93/35437:3538:13
160260Miras EskanderNorthern Masters AcMSEN94/35438:1038:14
161201Craig DownsCrook & District AcM4031/15838:0238:15
162200Martin BrockKnaresborough StridersM4032/15838:0738:17
163384Louis NealeWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN95/35438:0038:19
164168Lee DickinsonMSEN96/35438:1438:20
165239John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersM4033/15838:1338:20
166304Darren WhitingWetherby RunnersMSEN97/35438:0238:23
167104Ian RichardsonWakefield & District Harriers ACM4034/15838:1638:24
168314Michael ThomasM4035/15838:1238:25
169461Leon ReeveRichmond & Zetland HarriersM4036/15838:1638:29
170246Graham DoddKimberworth StridersM554/7538:1438:32
171164Steve HeadRothwell HarriersM4518/17138:1138:33
172169Becky PentyYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN6/27338:1838:35
173221Joe BakerStadium RunnersMSEN98/35438:1438:36
174166Al ChapmanPudsey PacersM4037/15838:2738:37
175290Richard CumminsRoyton Road RunnersM508/12738:3438:37
176215Paul CassonKimberworth StridersM4038/15838:2238:38
177248Tony CrossEast Hull HarriersMSEN99/35438:2438:39
178203Glenn ShelleyWakefield & District Harriers ACMSEN100/35438:2838:40
179337Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN101/35438:3238:40
180145Chris LoweRoyton Road RunnersM4519/17138:2538:42
181316Nick StonehewerScunthorpe & District AcM4520/17138:2838:43
182186Chris BartonBarnsley HarriersMSEN102/35438:2038:46
183289Gavin BannisterMSEN103/35438:4038:46
184373Matthew CastleDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN104/35438:3238:51
185207Peter CrowderOtley AcM509/12738:3838:53
186292Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersM4039/15838:4738:53
187324Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersM555/7538:4938:53
188330Ashleigh BarronSteel City StridersFSEN7/27338:3938:54
189321Paul DumontWakefield Triathlon ClubM4521/17138:4838:56
190340James O'rourkeHalifax HarriersM4522/17138:4438:57
191263Richard KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN105/35438:4139:00
192308Andrew DovernorQueensbury Running ClubM5010/12738:5239:01
193185Simon KendallM4040/15838:2739:01
194272Dave PeartRoyton Road RunnersM5011/12738:5839:01
195130Chris SlightScunthorpe & District AcM4041/15838:4339:01
196399Lee CravenKingston Upon Hull Athletics ClubMSEN106/35438:5939:03
197335David HarlingBarnsley Athletics ClubM5012/12738:4039:04
198320Graham JonesValley StridersM5013/12738:5139:05
199372Matthew CarterStadium RunnersM4523/17138:4639:07
200274David IngleHalifax HarriersM556/7539:0439:09
201282Andy HolladayYork Knavesmire HarriersM5014/12739:0039:10
202469Darren EarnshawStadium RunnersM4042/15838:5039:11
203327Alex MatthewsonWetherby RunnersMSEN107/35438:5239:14
204315Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM4043/15839:0939:15
205371Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM4524/17139:0439:16
206313Chris JohnstonMSEN108/35438:5939:17
207192David LordTrawden AcM557/7539:0239:17
20825Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AcM4525/17139:1239:18
209439Damian CollierMethley StridersM4044/15838:5739:19
210296Ryan BallHeanorMSEN109/35439:0739:19
211265Trevor CloughLeeds City AcM602/3639:0739:19
212279Paul OsborneKingston Upon Hull Athletics ClubM4045/15839:1839:20
213427Craig MontgomeryRoundhay RunnersMSEN110/35438:5739:22
214431Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersM4526/17139:1039:22
215370Bryan BradwellTotley AcM5015/12739:1339:27
216456Will CarverHalifax HarriersM4046/15839:1539:27
217360Darran WardPudsey PacersMSEN111/35439:1439:30
218441David TaylorDenby Dale Athletics ClubMSEN112/35439:2039:30
219333Tom PagetHalifax HarriersMSEN113/35438:5739:31
220266Marwan KhoueiryWakefield & District Harriers ACM4527/17139:2439:32
221214Richard SutorChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN114/35439:2739:33
222225Joe HowardMSEN115/35439:2439:33
2231Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersF551/5039:3039:34
224339Andy McsheffreyMSEN116/35439:3239:34
225438Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN117/35439:2339:34
226472Jamie Dos AnjosMSEN118/35439:0839:36
227414Mark OrbellPudsey PacersM558/7539:2539:36
228298Alistair RobinsonMSEN119/35439:2939:38
229270Bernard GoodwinRoyton Road RunnersM5016/12739:2139:39
230227Paul WatsonWellgateM4528/17139:2339:40
231319James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN120/35439:1839:40
2322219Elaine HoldsworthFSEN8/27337:5839:40
233477Paul HoughChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN121/35439:3639:41
234426Richard HarrisonSelby StridersM4529/17139:3339:42
235366Stewart SpinkSaltaire StridersM5017/12739:3339:44
236353Michael Mckinlay-SmithM4047/15839:1939:44
237526Ryan HealeyMSEN122/35439:1639:45
238359Tim MaddisonMSEN123/35439:3239:46
239341David EmanuelRoyton Road RunnersM559/7539:2939:47
240329Richard GleghornM4048/15839:3939:48
241172Noel AdkinsBarnsley Athletics ClubMSEN124/35439:4339:48
242257Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubM5018/12739:4039:49
243299James HughesStadium RunnersMSEN125/35439:4239:50
244349Andrew LowsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM4049/15839:3239:51
245418Andrew LoveFarsley FlyersM4050/15839:4139:51
246350Carl O'callaghanRoyton Road RunnersM4530/17139:3539:52
247354Thomas HowarthStadium RunnersM4051/15839:1039:53
248401Eddy BurrowsMSEN126/35439:4539:53
248291Tracey SurteesAycliffe Running ClubFSEN9/27339:3339:53
250743Leigh HarveyM4052/15839:3239:55
251346James SmithSteel City StridersMSEN127/35439:3939:55
252603D DaltonSpenborough & District AcM4531/17139:5039:57
253112Steve FowlerBarnsley HarriersM5510/7539:5140:02
254187Robert GrayWetherby RunnersM5511/7539:5840:06
255455Scott StonebridgeWetherby RunnersMSEN128/35439:3540:06
256209Ian DaleRoyton Road RunnersM5512/7539:5040:06
257323Mark WoodBarnsley Athletics ClubM4053/15839:5640:07
258695Bryan HarrodBarnsley HarriersM4532/17139:4140:10
259362Alan MetcalfPreston HarriersM5513/7539:5240:10
260381Alex MelhuishMSEN129/35439:4540:10
261587David CaddickM5019/12739:4340:11
262415Emma RobinsonHarrogate HarriersFSEN10/27340:0240:11
263379Corey HornQuakers Running ClubMSEN130/35440:0940:12
264400Stuart WhaleAckworth Road RunnersM4533/17139:5340:13
265363Phil AmblerM4534/17139:5340:14
266305Adam PrentisHarrogate HarriersM5514/7540:0040:14
267369Lucy ForemanCambridge HarriersFSEN11/27339:5040:16
268286Michael RichardsonDoncaster AcMSEN131/35439:5640:16
269452Andrew GrundyMSEN132/35439:4840:17
270430Barrie WainWakefield & District Harriers ACM4535/17140:1140:27
271249Robert DaviesPenistone Footpath RunnersM5020/12740:1740:28
272529John NunnRipon RunnersMSEN133/35440:2540:30
273336Lee RidleyUknetrunner.co.ukM4536/17140:0740:30
274571Justin HayesRothwell HarriersM4537/17140:0940:31