Race Calendar

EvenSplits 5K Series Race 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1430Jack WoodIlkley HarriersA79.1 %MSEN1/460:16:240:16:25
236John HobbsValley StridersA82.8 %MSEN2/460:16:260:16:26
3423Craig ShearerBarlick Fell RunnersA77.0 %MSEN3/460:16:500:16:51
419Steve CollinsA76.9 %MSEN4/460:16:540:16:54
5359Joseph CrossfieldHalifax Harriers ACA76.6 %MSEN5/460:16:560:16:57
6404Matthew LockyerPudsey & Bramley ACA78.4 %MSEN6/460:17:010:17:01
7388Matthew HallamValley StridersA75.3 %MSEN7/460:17:150:17:16
8376Tom DartSpenborough & District ACA73.9 %MSEN8/460:17:340:17:35
9409Matthew NowellSaltaire StridersA75.6 %MSEN9/460:17:450:17:45
10320Tom ThomasHyde Park HarriersA72.0 %MSEN10/460:18:010:18:02
1124Bradley DickersonWharfedale HarriersA71.9 %MSEN11/460:18:050:18:05
12397Roger HuttonA74.9 %MV401/170:18:160:18:18
13406Gary MannValley StridersA73.2 %MSEN12/460:18:180:18:20
14362Jonathan BallValley StridersA75.6 %MV402/170:18:230:18:24
15141Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersA72.6 %MSEN13/460:18:270:18:29
1622Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersA75.7 %MV403/170:18:300:18:30
17378Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersA75.4 %MV404/170:18:340:18:35
18231Richard ButterwickTodmorden HarriersA77.1 %MV451/120:18:410:18:43
19374Patrick CraigHarrogate Tri ClubA71.0 %MSEN14/460:18:440:18:47
20379Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersA72.7 %MV405/170:18:500:18:50
21368Kim BrownA74.8 %MV406/170:18:500:18:51
22402Graham LakeOtley ACA72.5 %MV407/170:18:530:18:54
2363James TarranValley StridersA78.5 %MV501/70:18:540:18:56
24386Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA72.9 %MV408/170:18:550:18:56
2568Jason WestmorelandRothwell HarriersA77.0 %MV452/120:18:590:19:01
26380Callum DraperWetherby Runners ACA68.8 %MSEN15/460:18:590:19:01
27140Joe CarrLeeds City ACA72.0 %MJUN1/70:19:010:19:01
28253Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersA68.1 %MSEN16/460:19:040:19:06
29357Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersA68.4 %MSEN17/460:19:070:19:09
30172James MaceRothwell HarriersA67.6 %MSEN18/460:19:100:19:12
31425Jon TurnbullA69.3 %MSEN19/460:19:110:19:14
3217Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersA80.3 %MV551/40:19:140:19:15
33224Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersA67.3 %MSEN21/460:19:150:19:17
34400Chris JohnstonA68.7 %MSEN20/460:19:150:19:18
35372Jonathan CorkeWetherby Runners ACA71.4 %MV409/170:19:160:19:20
36310Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA71.4 %MV4010/170:19:180:19:20
37344Kevin McmullanValley StridersA75.5 %MV453/120:19:200:19:23
38384Rob GarbuttA69.6 %MSEN22/460:19:240:19:25
39306Amir NanpaziHallamshire HarriersA69.7 %MSEN24/460:19:300:19:31
40216Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCA69.2 %MSEN23/460:19:300:19:32
4146Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersA77.8 %FV401/60:19:340:19:36
42188Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA72.4 %MV454/120:19:370:19:38
43234Trevor CloughLeeds City ACA80.0 %MV552/40:19:460:19:48
44417Hananh RiechertA74.4 %FSEN1/150:19:490:19:50
45424Joe SteeleRoundhay RunnersA71.4 %MV4011/170:19:520:19:54
46398Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersA75.4 %FV351/30:19:530:19:55
47343Becky McdonaldA73.9 %FSEN2/150:19:560:19:58
48396Stephen HuntSpenborough & District ACA75.8 %MV502/70:20:020:20:04
49277Jamie WalkerValley StridersA71.7 %MJUN2/70:20:060:20:06
50331Joe CookLeeds City ACA64.4 %MSEN26/460:20:080:20:10
51413Stephen PorrittYork Triathlon ClubA65.7 %MSEN25/460:20:070:20:10
52214Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersA69.2 %MV4012/170:20:120:20:14
53235Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersA65.1 %MSEN27/460:20:140:20:16
54382Joel FellickA63.8 %MSEN28/460:20:180:20:20
55414Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCA64.3 %MSEN29/460:20:190:20:21
56366Stuart BlairRoundhay RunnersA63.8 %MSEN30/460:20:220:20:25
57422Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersA64.3 %MSEN31/460:20:280:20:31
58126Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersA68.2 %MJUN3/70:20:330:20:33
59125Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersA76.4 %FV402/60:20:300:20:33
60329Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubA67.0 %MV4013/170:20:420:20:44
61389Simon HandsKirkstall HarriersA65.5 %MSEN32/460:20:450:20:47
62154Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA69.9 %MV455/120:20:460:20:48
63371Brian CharltonA64.8 %MSEN33/460:20:560:21:01
64428Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCA70.2 %FSEN3/150:20:590:21:02
65420Ian RosserValley StridersB68.9 %MV456/120:21:040:21:06
66369Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACA61.4 %MSEN34/460:21:040:21:09
671Tim AppleyardHorsforth HarriersA68.8 %MV457/120:21:160:21:17
68349Steven PillingDewsbury Road RunnersA69.0 %MV503/70:21:200:21:23
69392Kristian James HenryHorsforth HarriersA61.9 %MSEN35/460:21:310:21:33
70367John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA60.2 %MSEN36/460:21:320:21:37
71421Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersA68.0 %FSEN4/150:21:390:21:43
7262Leroy SuttonValley StridersA73.0 %MV601/50:21:490:21:53
73120John WardAbbey RunnersA76.6 %MV651/20:21:520:21:55
744Paul AshwellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA62.3 %MSEN37/460:21:560:22:00
75350Anna PriestRoundhay RunnersA67.7 %FV352/30:21:570:22:00
76204Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.9 %FV403/60:21:570:22:00
77103Oliver LuntB59.7 %MSEN38/460:22:040:22:06
78411Curtis Parker-MilnesHyde Park HarriersA58.6 %MSEN39/460:22:060:22:10
7957Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersB64.8 %MJUN4/70:22:150:22:15
80266Al MilneB58.7 %MSEN40/460:22:150:22:17
8134Christopher GillSt Theresas ACA78.0 %MV701/20:22:210:22:23
8270James WhittakerAbbey RunnersA65.5 %MV458/120:22:270:22:30
8339Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA71.5 %MV602/50:22:260:22:31
84381Sara ElliottOtley ACB69.6 %FV451/50:22:330:22:35
85305Filip MorusAbbey RunnersB61.9 %MJUN5/70:22:370:22:38
86419Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersB65.6 %MJUN6/70:22:440:22:44
8720Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA72.0 %MV603/50:22:510:22:56
88108Helen RodenAbbey RunnersB68.4 %FV452/50:22:560:22:57
89312Bill RoscoeWakefield Triathlon ClubB71.9 %MV604/50:22:550:22:57
90427Paul WhiteValley StridersB76.0 %MV652/20:22:570:22:58
91220Liz WoodValley StridersA67.2 %FV404/60:22:550:23:00
92387Sarah GreeneHyde Park HarriersB64.0 %FSEN5/150:23:010:23:03
93341Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersB63.8 %FSEN6/150:23:090:23:10
94364Eve BannatyneB63.7 %FSEN7/150:23:090:23:10
9595Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB59.3 %MV4014/170:23:150:23:17
9642Mat KellyRothwell HarriersA56.8 %MSEN41/460:23:180:23:20
97412Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersB55.7 %MSEN42/460:23:340:23:35
98429Kerry WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersB62.6 %FSEN8/150:23:340:23:35
99385Natasha GeereSpenborough & District ACB69.2 %FV453/50:23:360:23:37
100107Camilla PrattLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB61.6 %FSEN9/150:24:010:24:02
101202Brian ShawRothwell HarriersB63.1 %MV504/70:24:060:24:06
102416Haseeb RajaDewsbury Road RunnersB62.0 %MV505/70:24:070:24:08
103391Stephen HemingwayB58.4 %MV4015/170:24:060:24:09
104192David PeacockB56.9 %MV4016/170:24:140:24:14
10578James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB59.4 %MV459/120:24:150:24:17
106393Craig HitchenorB58.0 %MV4017/170:24:150:24:18
107190Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB55.3 %MSEN43/460:24:260:24:27
108313Brett RoscoeWakefield Triathlon ClubB58.0 %MV4510/120:24:230:24:28
109112Mark ShepherdB56.9 %MV4511/120:25:030:25:08
110407Andrew ManningA59.9 %MV506/70:25:070:25:12
111322David WhitakerB63.2 %MV553/40:25:140:25:15
112373Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB76.9 %FV601/30:25:160:25:20
113326Alyson BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersB59.9 %FV405/60:25:220:25:27
114365Charles BarlowSaddleworth RunnersB62.8 %MV605/50:25:360:25:37
115121Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB66.2 %FV501/40:25:450:25:49
116135Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB57.2 %FSEN10/150:25:470:25:50
117148Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersB57.3 %MV507/70:26:170:26:20
11883Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersB66.2 %FV502/40:26:200:26:23
119109Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB59.4 %FV454/50:26:230:26:27
120244Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersB55.2 %FSEN11/150:26:400:26:43
121377Karen DawsonKirkstall HarriersB57.0 %FV406/60:26:410:26:44
122117Jillie TownendB69.9 %FV602/30:26:480:26:50
123314Danny SampsonYork Triathlon ClubB52.6 %MV4512/120:26:580:27:00
12477Tom ArthursWharfedale HarriersB53.0 %MJUN7/70:27:070:27:11
12576Nikie ArthursWharfedale HarriersB54.5 %FSEN12/150:27:080:27:11
126330Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB63.6 %MV702/20:27:230:27:26
127268Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB64.5 %FV551/40:27:580:28:02
128191Matthew Parker-HaimB45.9 %MSEN44/460:28:180:28:19
129346Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB52.1 %FSEN13/150:28:140:28:20
13088Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB52.2 %FV353/30:28:240:28:28
131426Alan WaistellB53.1 %MV554/40:28:470:28:51
132123Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB63.3 %FV552/40:29:130:29:15
133410Sean O'halloranKirkstall HarriersB44.3 %MSEN45/460:30:140:30:17
134115Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB54.5 %FV455/50:30:150:30:19
135408Anne MccaffreyB58.2 %FV553/40:30:180:30:21
136375Meryll CrippsValley StridersB67.6 %FV651/20:30:170:30:21
13789Maureen CoffeyValley StridersB67.1 %FV652/20:30:340:30:36
138279Myra WellsTodmorden HarriersB59.6 %FV603/30:31:010:31:06
139394Liz HooperB56.1 %FV554/40:31:250:31:28
140390Stuart HarrisValley StridersB41.1 %MSEN46/460:32:130:32:15
141323Lorraine WhitakerB51.8 %FV503/40:32:570:32:59
142284Julie BirchRothwell HarriersB48.5 %FV504/40:34:000:34:03
14391Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersB42.3 %FSEN14/150:34:500:34:53
14418Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACB31.1 %FSEN15/150:47:180:47:24

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624