St Aidan's Trail Half Marathon 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1804Mark JonesM401/531:24:521:24:53
2848Cairn MorrisonM402/531:25:471:25:47
3827James MaceRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN1/591:26:561:26:57
4835Ian MartinYork Triathlon ClubM501/401:31:401:31:42
5830Danny MannKippax HarriersMSEN2/591:31:581:32:01
6700Steven BysouthMSEN3/591:32:511:32:52
7902Ben SeniorM403/531:33:021:33:09
8742Henry EglinBaildon RunnersMSEN4/591:33:191:33:20
9940Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersM404/531:33:251:33:25
10886Simon RawnsleyStainland Lions Running ClubM502/401:33:391:33:45
11779Andy HillKippax HarriersM405/531:35:281:35:32
12731Graham DriverBaildon RunnersM406/531:35:421:35:47
13892Dylan RickerbyVegan Runners UKM407/531:35:541:35:58
14852Neil MusgroveSelby StridersMSEN5/591:35:491:35:59
15719Mark CravenSouth Leeds LakersMSEN6/591:35:581:36:09
16989Ian MasonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM503/401:36:171:36:21
17670Jan BentleySpenborough & District ACM408/531:36:221:36:31
18817Rowena LearyNorfolk Gazelles ACFSEN1/531:37:161:37:21
19921Paul SmithValley StridersM409/531:37:361:37:37
20763John HampshireVegan Runners UKMSEN7/591:38:321:39:08
21909Thomas SidebottomMSEN8/591:38:591:39:10
22671Louis BestMSEN9/591:39:471:39:51
23969Craig WorleyKippax HarriersM4010/531:39:521:39:57
24841Colin McfaddenLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM504/401:40:051:40:07
25981Ian DownhamKippax HarriersM505/401:40:521:40:55
26836Annabel MasonWakefield District H & ACFSEN2/531:40:581:40:59
27983Neil HartleyRodillian RunnersMSEN10/591:41:061:41:10
28855Matthew NormanMSEN11/591:41:191:41:21
29715Adam ConnellanWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN12/591:41:311:41:33
30907Jacob ShillamMSEN13/591:41:371:41:39
31850Stuart MortonMethley StridersMSEN14/591:41:391:41:41
32675Chris BlackwoodMSEN15/591:41:501:42:11
33652Tom AllenWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMSEN16/591:42:131:42:15
34782Richard HinchcliffeM4011/531:42:251:42:38
35978Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN17/591:42:481:42:48
36949Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM506/401:42:511:42:57
37956Rich WelshRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN18/591:42:531:43:00
38873Paul PayM4012/531:43:041:43:15
39762Malcom HamiltonSweatshop Running CommunityM507/401:43:551:44:10
40972Darren BateyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4013/531:44:251:44:39
41894Fiona RobinsValley StridersF401/301:45:101:45:18
42974Karen BowmanF402/301:45:221:45:23
43988Anna KeysPudsey PacersFSEN3/531:45:311:45:37
443350Michael MeliaMorley Running ClubM508/401:45:471:45:56
45860Colm O'haraKippax HarriersM4014/531:46:131:46:22
46759Emma GilesSelby StridersF403/301:46:221:46:24
47875Chris PearsonMethley StridersM4015/531:46:271:46:33
48791Graham HoyKippax HarriersM4016/531:46:491:46:53
49919Ian SmithM4017/531:46:471:47:06
50903Thomas SextonMSEN19/591:47:081:47:28
51753Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF404/301:47:291:47:38
52965Mark WilsonSelby StridersM4018/531:47:271:47:39
53750Jonathan FisherRoundhay RunnersM4019/531:47:371:47:46
54720Libby CroftsFSEN4/531:47:381:47:50
55947Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersM4020/531:47:591:48:06
56706Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFSEN5/531:48:351:48:43
57986Martin HookwayDoncaster ACMSEN20/591:48:281:48:53
58775Mike HeywoodMSEN21/591:48:561:48:57
59910Neil SimmondsLonely Goat RCM4021/531:48:281:48:59
60842Dayle McintoshMSEN22/591:48:481:49:17
61957James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM509/401:49:081:49:18
62718Mick CoyleM4022/531:49:151:49:22
63906Joanna ShevlinHorsforth HarriersFSEN6/531:49:271:49:34
64976Roger BurkillSouth Leeds LakersM601/71:49:381:49:43
65710Richard ClarkeM4023/531:49:471:49:57
66823Steve ListerKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5010/401:49:571:50:02
67683Matthew BrennanMSEN23/591:50:061:50:06
68929Harry StruttMSEN24/591:50:231:50:26
69754David FullertonM5011/401:50:581:51:05
70936Matthew ThomasM4024/531:51:181:51:39
71967David WissonMSEN25/591:51:461:52:03
72839Charlie MawbyMSEN26/591:51:481:52:03
73699Tony ByrneM5012/401:52:121:52:26
74733Jason DugganSouth Leeds LakersMSEN27/591:52:391:52:49
75913Martin SimpsonM602/71:52:381:52:50
76970Adam WrightMSEN28/591:52:431:52:51
77687Adam BrownMSEN29/591:52:321:52:59
78820Hannah LewisSouth Leeds LakersFSEN7/531:52:521:53:05
79784John HollandM4025/531:53:021:53:13
80680James BraddonNidd Valley Road RunnersM4026/531:53:111:53:19
81822Katherine ListerFSEN8/531:54:101:54:18
82701John CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersM5013/401:54:141:54:21
83862John OsborneM4027/531:54:171:54:34
84724Alex DanielsMSEN30/591:54:511:54:52
85709Andrew ChickM4028/531:55:121:55:37
86865Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACM603/71:55:361:55:39
87939Kevin TowersMSEN31/591:55:311:55:55
88788James PalmerMSEN32/591:55:351:55:57
89736Paul DurkinKippax HarriersM5014/401:55:441:56:02
90915Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersMSEN33/591:55:541:56:19
91920Jacob SmithMSEN34/591:56:091:56:19
92751Laura FitzgeraldFSEN9/531:56:061:56:21
93917Andrew SmithRoundhay RunnersM4029/531:56:151:56:23
94933Chloe TappFSEN10/531:56:061:56:23
95663Martin AtheyDewsbury Road RunnersM4030/531:56:591:57:07
96721Tom CurlMSEN35/591:57:011:57:11
97695Sarah BurgessFSEN11/531:57:191:57:30
98773Jemma HerringtonFSEN12/531:57:111:57:30
99871Oliver PatesMSEN36/591:58:061:58:26
100953John WalshRodillian RunnersM4031/531:58:271:58:28
101826Daniel LynchMSEN37/591:58:341:58:52
102995Joe StearneMSEN38/591:58:491:59:01
103872Steven PatesM5015/401:58:461:59:07
104946David van KesterenM5016/401:59:582:00:02
105704Rebecca CarrFSEN13/531:59:512:00:06
106889Chris RhodesM4032/532:00:052:00:11
107845Mark MilliganYork Acorn Running ClubM5017/401:59:442:00:12
108748Derek FairbairnM5018/402:00:152:00:18
109740Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4033/532:00:132:00:19
110918Daniel SmithMSEN39/592:00:082:00:20
111787Matt HopesMethley StridersM5019/402:00:102:00:30
1121000Cameron HunterMSEN40/592:00:152:00:41
113895Wendy Roome-WilsonFSEN14/532:00:402:00:44
114883Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM604/72:00:442:00:50
115703Martin CarrM4034/532:00:202:00:53
116665Luke BareshMSEN41/592:01:112:01:17
117893Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKF405/302:01:452:01:50
118761Emma GreerFSEN15/532:01:312:01:57
119685Alex BrightMSEN42/592:01:502:02:03
120900Stephen SawyerVegan Runners UKMSEN43/592:01:492:02:23
121928Heidi StollF406/302:02:352:02:36
122856Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersF407/302:02:272:02:48
123979Damian CookM4035/532:02:452:03:06
124713James CollierM4036/532:03:192:03:50
125783Rob HirstMSEN44/592:03:222:03:54
126923James SpencerMSEN45/592:03:562:04:10
127832Richard MannRodillian RunnersM5020/402:04:062:04:15
128975David BundyRoundhay RunnersM4037/532:03:492:04:23
129793Alison HunterKippax HarriersF501/172:04:172:04:26
130951Tim WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubM5021/402:04:332:04:39
131778Emma HiggsFSEN16/532:05:202:05:48
132955Mary WebbBingley Harriers & ACF408/302:05:452:05:50
133727Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN46/592:06:232:06:28
134812Abi KinderFSEN17/532:06:282:06:29
135735Linda DurkinKippax HarriersF502/172:06:332:06:43
136756Faye GarlandFSEN18/532:06:222:06:51
137807Laura Kelly-McinroyFSEN19/532:06:172:06:55
138717Jules CopelandF409/302:06:442:07:06
139824Zac LomaxMSEN47/592:07:002:07:08
140668Jessica PearceFSEN20/532:07:392:08:01
141767Catherine HarrisFSEN21/532:07:522:08:04
142884Andrew PurllRipon RunnersM4038/532:08:062:08:10
143781Sally HiltonFSEN22/532:07:542:08:24
144800Heledd Jarosz-GriffithsFSEN23/532:08:262:08:29
145760Simon GottM4039/532:08:352:08:49
146904Jennifer ShawFSEN24/532:08:542:08:56
147802Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACM605/72:08:442:09:28
148780James HiltonM4040/532:09:122:09:42
149991Jo MorrisF4010/302:09:492:09:57
150992Nigel MorrisM5022/402:09:502:09:57
151888Daniel ReubenMSEN48/592:10:312:10:36
152752Joshua FlynnMSEN49/592:10:462:10:51
153833Satvinder MannM4041/532:10:172:10:51
154966Caleb Winter-TearMSEN50/592:10:422:11:12
155825Liz LoweRoundhay RunnersF503/172:11:032:11:26
156707Wendy ChapmanKippax HarriersF504/172:11:212:11:33
157805Louise KayFSEN25/532:10:542:11:36
158846Jessica MitchellFSEN26/532:11:222:11:42
159716Neale CopelandM5023/402:11:472:12:09
160738Andrea EdwardsFSEN27/532:12:412:12:57
161696Carl BurkeMSEN51/592:12:452:13:19
162999Peter MargettsM5024/402:13:112:13:26
163880Ed PiperM4042/532:13:222:13:37
164952Sammy WalkerFSEN28/532:13:442:13:45
165945Jonathan VaileRodillian RunnersM4043/532:14:012:14:22
166798Tim JacksonM606/72:14:082:14:22
167980Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersF505/172:14:222:14:36
168937Katrina ThompsonF4011/302:14:392:14:43
169925Cheryl StantonKippax HarriersF4012/302:14:292:14:47
170985Vicki HipkissKirkstall HarriersF506/172:14:392:14:47
171786Angela HoltF4013/302:14:512:15:14
172653Philip AllmanM5025/402:14:432:15:15
173734Stuart DunnM4044/532:14:492:15:15
174770Matthew HayesM4045/532:14:582:15:22
175764Rachel HansonFSEN29/532:15:342:15:46
176821Matt LewisMSEN52/592:15:302:15:50
177834Marie MargiottaLonely Goat RCF507/172:16:062:16:25
178866Kelly PalmerKippax HarriersF601/42:16:242:16:35
179746Heather EllisDewsbury Road RunnersF4014/302:16:162:16:37
180816Daniel LeadbeaterLonely Goat RCMSEN53/592:16:232:17:02
181679Joanna BowerFSEN30/532:17:442:18:03
182874Hannah PeacockFSEN31/532:17:552:18:11
183843Helen McleanFSEN32/532:17:432:18:13
184858Michael OatesM5026/402:18:512:19:18
185987Charlotte KentFSEN33/532:19:282:19:31
186673John BillingsbyBritish Library Boston Spa ACM5027/402:19:092:19:33
187962Liz WillisAbbey RunnersF508/172:19:412:19:56
188996Neil StearneMethley StridersM5028/402:19:342:20:01
189847Barry MorleyM5029/402:19:402:20:04
190911Carolyn SimpsonFSEN34/532:19:412:20:05
191803Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersFSEN35/532:20:102:20:16
192982Louise GardhamHyde Park HarriersF4015/302:20:102:20:24
193890Shaun RichardsonM5030/402:20:212:20:29
194994Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersF509/172:20:012:20:35
195693Ian BullassM5031/402:20:162:20:40
196844Annette MctaggartKippax HarriersF4016/302:20:242:20:41
197809Neil KennedyM4046/532:20:292:20:55
198677Bethany BloorFSEN36/532:20:332:20:59
199914Archie SissonsM5032/402:20:512:21:18
200879Neil PimblottM4047/532:21:302:22:12
201930Jane SurteesMorley Running ClubF5010/172:23:142:23:29
202777Catherine HigginsDewsbury Road RunnersF4017/302:23:312:23:51
203664Lizzie AtkinsonFSEN37/532:23:322:24:08
204867Phillippa ParkTadcaster HarriersF5011/172:23:372:24:10
205868Stephen ParkTadcaster HarriersM5033/402:23:372:24:10
206938Gavin TinchMorley Running ClubM4048/532:23:522:24:15
207684Shelley BrewerFSEN38/532:23:582:24:22
208711Oliver ClarkinMSEN54/592:24:302:24:46
209725Vicky DaviesBarnsley HarriersFSEN39/532:24:422:25:31
210729Liz DorringtonF5012/172:25:472:26:15
211771Justine HeardFSEN40/532:25:492:26:15
212799Elizabeth JacksonF4018/302:26:092:26:32
213950Jenny WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubF5013/172:26:552:27:05
214666Erin BarkerFSEN41/532:26:272:27:10
215878Lucy PimblottF4019/302:26:442:27:12
216689Gavin BrownM4049/532:26:452:27:13
217877Melanie PicklesF4020/302:26:362:27:18
218931Karl SurteesMorley Running ClubM5034/402:27:042:27:20
219682Martin BrearleyM4050/532:27:042:27:20
220964Ian WilsonMSEN55/592:27:112:27:49
221708Robert CheethamMSEN56/592:27:272:27:56
222948Yannis VourgidisM4051/532:27:402:28:13
223853Helen NaylorFSEN42/532:28:012:28:31
224869Jenna EastonMethley StridersFSEN43/532:28:522:29:18
225993Altaf PatelM4052/532:29:482:30:24
226941Lindsay TruscottFSEN44/532:30:462:30:59
227961Claire WillisF4021/302:30:372:31:11
228755Kate GabrielRoundhay RunnersF5014/172:30:592:31:22
229655Claire AnsteeF4022/302:32:382:32:55
230667Gemma BaxterF4023/302:33:072:33:26
231669Kaya BennettFSEN45/532:32:482:33:27
232702Shaun CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersM607/72:33:362:33:57
233657Rachel AppleFSEN46/532:35:202:35:56
234676Alison BloorLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF5015/172:35:322:35:57
235829Joanne MainonFSEN47/532:37:032:37:46
236723Rosalie DangFSEN48/532:38:342:38:52
237747Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersF4024/302:39:062:39:14
238813Jonathan LallyMSEN57/592:39:242:40:00