St Aidan's Trail Half Marathon 2019 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1804Mark JonesM401/531:24:521:24:53
2848Cairn MorrisonM402/531:25:471:25:47
3827James MaceRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN1/591:26:561:26:57
4835Ian MartinYork Triathlon ClubM501/401:31:401:31:42
5830Danny MannKippax HarriersMSEN2/591:31:581:32:01
6700Steven BysouthMSEN3/591:32:511:32:52
7902Ben SeniorM403/531:33:021:33:09
8742Henry EglinBaildon RunnersMSEN4/591:33:191:33:20
9940Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersM404/531:33:251:33:25
10886Simon RawnsleyStainland Lions Running ClubM502/401:33:391:33:45
11779Andy HillKippax HarriersM405/531:35:281:35:32
12731Graham DriverBaildon RunnersM406/531:35:421:35:47
13892Dylan RickerbyVegan Runners UKM407/531:35:541:35:58
14852Neil MusgroveSelby StridersMSEN5/591:35:491:35:59
15719Mark CravenSouth Leeds LakersMSEN6/591:35:581:36:09
16989Ian MasonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM503/401:36:171:36:21
17670Jan BentleySpenborough & District ACM408/531:36:221:36:31
18817Rowena LearyNorfolk Gazelles ACFSEN1/531:37:161:37:21
19921Paul SmithValley StridersM409/531:37:361:37:37
20763John HampshireVegan Runners UKMSEN7/591:38:321:39:08
21909Thomas SidebottomMSEN8/591:38:591:39:10
22671Louis BestMSEN9/591:39:471:39:51
23969Craig WorleyKippax HarriersM4010/531:39:521:39:57
24841Colin McfaddenLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM504/401:40:051:40:07
25981Ian DownhamKippax HarriersM505/401:40:521:40:55
26836Annabel MasonWakefield District H & ACFSEN2/531:40:581:40:59
27983Neil HartleyRodillian RunnersMSEN10/591:41:061:41:10
28855Matthew NormanMSEN11/591:41:191:41:21
29715Adam ConnellanWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN12/591:41:311:41:33
30907Jacob ShillamMSEN13/591:41:371:41:39
31850Stuart MortonMethley StridersMSEN14/591:41:391:41:41
32675Chris BlackwoodMSEN15/591:41:501:42:11
33652Tom AllenWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMSEN16/591:42:131:42:15
34782Richard HinchcliffeM4011/531:42:251:42:38
35978Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN17/591:42:481:42:48
36949Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM506/401:42:511:42:57
37956Rich WelshRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN18/591:42:531:43:00
38873Paul PayM4012/531:43:041:43:15
39762Malcom HamiltonSweatshop Running CommunityM507/401:43:551:44:10
40972Darren BateyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4013/531:44:251:44:39
41894Fiona RobinsValley StridersF401/301:45:101:45:18
42974Karen BowmanF402/301:45:221:45:23
43988Anna KeysPudsey PacersFSEN3/531:45:311:45:37
443350Michael MeliaMorley Running ClubM508/401:45:471:45:56
45860Colm O'haraKippax HarriersM4014/531:46:131:46:22
46759Emma GilesSelby StridersF403/301:46:221:46:24
47875Chris PearsonMethley StridersM4015/531:46:271:46:33
48791Graham HoyKippax HarriersM4016/531:46:491:46:53
49919Ian SmithM4017/531:46:471:47:06
50903Thomas SextonMSEN19/591:47:081:47:28
51753Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF404/301:47:291:47:38
52965Mark WilsonSelby StridersM4018/531:47:271:47:39
53750Jonathan FisherRoundhay RunnersM4019/531:47:371:47:46
54720Libby CroftsFSEN4/531:47:381:47:50
55947Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersM4020/531:47:591:48:06
56706Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFSEN5/531:48:351:48:43
57986Martin HookwayDoncaster ACMSEN20/591:48:281:48:53
58775Mike HeywoodMSEN21/591:48:561:48:57
59910Neil SimmondsLonely Goat RCM4021/531:48:281:48:59
60842Dayle McintoshMSEN22/591:48:481:49:17
61957James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM509/401:49:081:49:18
62718Mick CoyleM4022/531:49:151:49:22
63906Joanna ShevlinHorsforth HarriersFSEN6/531:49:271:49:34
64976Roger BurkillSouth Leeds LakersM601/71:49:381:49:43
65710Richard ClarkeM4023/531:49:471:49:57
66823Steve ListerKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5010/401:49:571:50:02
67683Matthew BrennanMSEN23/591:50:061:50:06
68929Harry StruttMSEN24/591:50:231:50:26
69754David FullertonM5011/401:50:581:51:05
70936Matthew ThomasM4024/531:51:181:51:39
71967David WissonMSEN25/591:51:461:52:03
72839Charlie MawbyMSEN26/591:51:481:52:03
73699Tony ByrneM5012/401:52:121:52:26
74733Jason DugganSouth Leeds LakersMSEN27/591:52:391:52:49
75913Martin SimpsonM602/71:52:381:52:50
76970Adam WrightMSEN28/591:52:431:52:51
77687Adam BrownMSEN29/591:52:321:52:59
78820Hannah LewisSouth Leeds LakersFSEN7/531:52:521:53:05
79784John HollandM4025/531:53:021:53:13
80680James BraddonNidd Valley Road RunnersM4026/531:53:111:53:19
81822Katherine ListerFSEN8/531:54:101:54:18
82701John CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersM5013/401:54:141:54:21
83862John OsborneM4027/531:54:171:54:34
84724Alex DanielsMSEN30/591:54:511:54:52
85709Andrew ChickM4028/531:55:121:55:37
86865Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACM603/71:55:361:55:39
87939Kevin TowersMSEN31/591:55:311:55:55
88788James PalmerMSEN32/591:55:351:55:57
89736Paul DurkinKippax HarriersM5014/401:55:441:56:02
90915Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersMSEN33/591:55:541:56:19
91920Jacob SmithMSEN34/591:56:091:56:19
92751Laura FitzgeraldFSEN9/531:56:061:56:21
93917Andrew SmithRoundhay RunnersM4029/531:56:151:56:23
94933Chloe TappFSEN10/531:56:061:56:23
95663Martin AtheyDewsbury Road RunnersM4030/531:56:591:57:07
96721Tom CurlMSEN35/591:57:011:57:11
97695Sarah BurgessFSEN11/531:57:191:57:30
98773Jemma HerringtonFSEN12/531:57:111:57:30
99871Oliver PatesMSEN36/591:58:061:58:26
100953John WalshRodillian RunnersM4031/531:58:271:58:28
101826Daniel LynchMSEN37/591:58:341:58:52
102995Joe StearneMSEN38/591:58:491:59:01
103872Steven PatesM5015/401:58:461:59:07
104946David van KesterenM5016/401:59:582:00:02
105704Rebecca CarrFSEN13/531:59:512:00:06
106889Chris RhodesM4032/532:00:052:00:11
107845Mark MilliganYork Acorn Running ClubM5017/401:59:442:00:12
108748Derek FairbairnM5018/402:00:152:00:18
109740Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4033/532:00:132:00:19
110918Daniel SmithMSEN39/592:00:082:00:20
111787Matt HopesMethley StridersM5019/402:00:102:00:30
1121000Cameron HunterMSEN40/592:00:152:00:41
113895Wendy Roome-WilsonFSEN14/532:00:402:00:44
114883Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM604/72:00:442:00:50
115703Martin CarrM4034/532:00:202:00:53
116665Luke BareshMSEN41/592:01:112:01:17
117893Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKF405/302:01:452:01:50
118761Emma GreerFSEN15/532:01:312:01:57
119685Alex BrightMSEN42/592:01:502:02:03
120900Stephen SawyerVegan Runners UKMSEN43/592:01:492:02:23
121928Heidi StollF406/302:02:352:02:36
122856Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersF407/302:02:272:02:48
123979Damian CookM4035/532:02:452:03:06
124713James CollierM4036/532:03:192:03:50
125783Rob HirstMSEN44/592:03:222:03:54
126923James SpencerMSEN45/592:03:562:04:10
127832Richard MannRodillian RunnersM5020/402:04:062:04:15
128975David BundyRoundhay RunnersM4037/532:03:492:04:23
129793Alison HunterKippax HarriersF501/172:04:172:04:26
130951Tim WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubM5021/402:04:332:04:39
131778Emma HiggsFSEN16/532:05:202:05:48
132955Mary WebbBingley Harriers & ACF408/302:05:452:05:50
133727Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN46/592:06:232:06:28
134812Abi KinderFSEN17/532:06:282:06:29
135735Linda DurkinKippax HarriersF502/172:06:332:06:43
136756Faye GarlandFSEN18/532:06:222:06:51
137807Laura Kelly-McinroyFSEN19/532:06:172:06:55
138717Jules CopelandF409/302:06:442:07:06
139824Zac LomaxMSEN47/592:07:002:07:08
140668Jessica PearceFSEN20/532:07:392:08:01
141767Catherine HarrisFSEN21/532:07:522:08:04
142884Andrew PurllRipon RunnersM4038/532:08:062:08:10
143781Sally HiltonFSEN22/532:07:542:08:24
144800Heledd Jarosz-GriffithsFSEN23/532:08:262:08:29
145760Simon GottM4039/532:08:352:08:49
146904Jennifer ShawFSEN24/532:08:542:08:56
147802Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACM605/72:08:442:09:28
148780James HiltonM4040/532:09:122:09:42
149991Jo MorrisF4010/302:09:492:09:57
150992Nigel MorrisM5022/402:09:502:09:57
151888Daniel ReubenMSEN48/592:10:312:10:36
152752Joshua FlynnMSEN49/592:10:462:10:51
153833Satvinder MannM4041/532:10:172:10:51
154966Caleb Winter-TearMSEN50/592:10:422:11:12
155825Liz LoweRoundhay RunnersF503/172:11:032:11:26
156707Wendy ChapmanKippax HarriersF504/172:11:212:11:33
157805Louise KayFSEN25/532:10:542:11:36
158846Jessica MitchellFSEN26/532:11:222:11:42
159716Neale CopelandM5023/402:11:472:12:09
160738Andrea EdwardsFSEN27/532:12:412:12:57
161696Carl BurkeMSEN51/592:12:452:13:19
162999Peter MargettsM5024/402:13:112:13:26
163880Ed PiperM4042/532:13:222:13:37
164952Sammy WalkerFSEN28/532:13:442:13:45
165945Jonathan VaileRodillian RunnersM4043/532:14:012:14:22
166798Tim JacksonM606/72:14:082:14:22
167980Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersF505/172:14:222:14:36
168937Katrina ThompsonF4011/302:14:392:14:43
169925Cheryl StantonKippax HarriersF4012/302:14:292:14:47
170985Vicki HipkissKirkstall HarriersF506/172:14:392:14:47
171786Angela HoltF4013/302:14:512:15:14
172653Philip AllmanM5025/402:14:432:15:15
173734Stuart DunnM4044/532:14:492:15:15
174770Matthew HayesM4045/532:14:582:15:22
175764Rachel HansonFSEN29/532:15:342:15:46
176821Matt LewisMSEN52/592:15:302:15:50
177834Marie MargiottaLonely Goat RCF507/172:16:062:16:25
178866Kelly PalmerKippax HarriersF601/42:16:242:16:35
179746Heather EllisDewsbury Road RunnersF4014/302:16:162:16:37
180816Daniel LeadbeaterLonely Goat RCMSEN53/592:16:232:17:02
181679Joanna BowerFSEN30/532:17:442:18:03
182874Hannah PeacockFSEN31/532:17:552:18:11
183843Helen McleanFSEN32/532:17:432:18:13
184858Michael OatesM5026/402:18:512:19:18
185987Charlotte KentFSEN33/532:19:282:19:31
186673John BillingsbyBritish Library Boston Spa ACM5027/402:19:092:19:33
187962Liz WillisAbbey RunnersF508/172:19:412:19:56
188996Neil StearneMethley StridersM5028/402:19:342:20:01
189847Barry MorleyM5029/402:19:402:20:04
190911Carolyn SimpsonFSEN34/532:19:412:20:05
191803Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersFSEN35/532:20:102:20:16
192982Louise GardhamHyde Park HarriersF4015/302:20:102:20:24
193890Shaun RichardsonM5030/402:20:212:20:29
194994Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersF509/172:20:012:20:35
195693Ian BullassM5031/402:20:162:20:40
196844Annette MctaggartKippax HarriersF4016/302:20:242:20:41
197809Neil KennedyM4046/532:20:292:20:55
198677Bethany BloorFSEN36/532:20:332:20:59
199914Archie SissonsM5032/402:20:512:21:18
200879Neil PimblottM4047/532:21:302:22:12
201930Jane SurteesMorley Running ClubF5010/172:23:142:23:29
202777Catherine HigginsDewsbury Road RunnersF4017/302:23:312:23:51
203664Lizzie AtkinsonFSEN37/532:23:322:24:08
204867Phillippa ParkTadcaster HarriersF5011/172:23:372:24:10
205868Stephen ParkTadcaster HarriersM5033/402:23:372:24:10
206938Gavin TinchMorley Running ClubM4048/532:23:522:24:15
207684Shelley BrewerFSEN38/532:23:582:24:22
208711Oliver ClarkinMSEN54/592:24:302:24:46
209725Vicky DaviesBarnsley HarriersFSEN39/532:24:422:25:31
210729Liz DorringtonF5012/172:25:472:26:15
211771Justine HeardFSEN40/532:25:492:26:15
212799Elizabeth JacksonF4018/302:26:092:26:32
213950Jenny WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubF5013/172:26:552:27:05
214666Erin BarkerFSEN41/532:26:272:27:10
215878Lucy PimblottF4019/302:26:442:27:12
216689Gavin BrownM4049/532:26:452:27:13
217877Melanie PicklesF4020/302:26:362:27:18
218931Karl SurteesMorley Running ClubM5034/402:27:042:27:20
219682Martin BrearleyM4050/532:27:042:27:20
220964Ian WilsonMSEN55/592:27:112:27:49
221708Robert CheethamMSEN56/592:27:272:27:56
222948Yannis VourgidisM4051/532:27:402:28:13
223853Helen NaylorFSEN42/532:28:012:28:31
224869Jenna EastonMethley StridersFSEN43/532:28:522:29:18
225993Altaf PatelM4052/532:29:482:30:24
226941Lindsay TruscottFSEN44/532:30:462:30:59
227961Claire WillisF4021/302:30:372:31:11
228755Kate GabrielRoundhay RunnersF5014/172:30:592:31:22
229655Claire AnsteeF4022/302:32:382:32:55
230667Gemma BaxterF4023/302:33:072:33:26
231669Kaya BennettFSEN45/532:32:482:33:27
232702Shaun CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersM607/72:33:362:33:57
233657Rachel AppleFSEN46/532:35:202:35:56
234676Alison BloorLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF5015/172:35:322:35:57
235829Joanne MainonFSEN47/532:37:032:37:46
236723Rosalie DangFSEN48/532:38:342:38:52
237747Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersF4024/302:39:062:39:14
238813Jonathan LallyMSEN57/592:39:242:40:00