Clive Cookson 10K 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1501Gus WithersGateshead Harriers & ACMSEN1/7532:1132:12
285Tom CharltonTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN2/7532:5432:55
3233Stephen JacksonElvet StridersMV351/4433:0833:08
4186David GreenNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMSEN3/7533:0833:09
5318Sparrow MorleyTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN4/7533:2533:26
6208Michael HedleyTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN5/7533:3833:39
7232Thomas InnesMorpeth Harriers & ACMSEN6/7534:0034:01
8251Tim KelsoTyne Bridge HarriersMV401/4634:3834:40
937Samuel BeckettCrook & District ACMV352/4434:4034:41
10212Andrew HeppellGosforth Harriers & ACMV402/4634:5734:59
11462Paul TurnbullTyne Bridge HarriersMV403/4635:1135:14
1238Andrew BellElswick HarriersMSEN7/7535:2035:22
13388Jevan RobertsonTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN8/7535:2735:29
1498David CoeHeaton HarriersMSEN9/7535:3735:40
15466Paul TurnerElswick HarriersMV451/4035:3935:43
1626Andrew BallElswick HarriersMV404/4635:4935:51
17305Magnus McgillivrayHeaton HarriersMV353/4435:5135:53
1856Connor BraithwaiteTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN10/7535:5435:56
19245Gary JonesMorpeth Harriers & ACMV354/4435:5936:01
20217Michael HindmarchNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV405/4636:0136:02
2114James AndersonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV355/4436:0236:05
22319Robert MorrisAshington Hirst Running ClubMSEN11/7536:1636:18
23219Simon LyonWallsend Harriers & ACMV356/4436:1736:22
2420Iain ArmstrongSaltwell HarriersMV406/4636:2436:26
25237Justin JanuszewskiTyne Bridge HarriersMV357/4436:2836:33
26272Michael LittlewoodElvet StridersMV407/4636:3436:35
27427Jonny StephensonGosforth Harriers & ACMSEN12/7536:5236:55
28207Georgie HebdonElvet StridersMSEN13/7536:5436:56
29331Tim NicholsonWallsend Harriers & ACMSEN14/7536:5436:59
30357Gregory PennNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV551/2536:5937:01
31483David WebsterJesmond JoggersMSEN15/7536:5837:02
32146Ryan EdenNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMSEN16/7537:0037:04
33343John O'reillyTynedale Harriers & ACMV552/2537:0737:10
34339Jason OldElswick HarriersMV452/4037:1637:20
35216Luke HilliardElswick HarriersMSEN17/7537:2237:23
36430Jason StirlandNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV453/4037:2737:31
37171Paul GilderNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV408/4637:3037:33
38166Michael FribergBlaydon Harriers & ACMV409/4637:3337:35
3952Maurice BourkeGosforth Harriers & ACMSEN18/7537:3937:42
40238Reece JeffersonMSEN19/7537:4237:44
41423Les SmithHeaton HarriersMV454/4037:4137:48
42461Mark TurnbullElswick HarriersMV501/3437:4637:50
43139Craig DownsCrook & District ACMV4010/4637:5037:52
44163Alex FowlerNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV358/4437:5037:53
45314Tracy MillmoreBirtley ACFV351/3037:5537:56
46334Ian NormanHeaton HarriersMV553/2537:5138:00
47346Michael ParkinsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV455/4037:5938:01
48371James RamshawBlaydon Harriers & ACMV359/4438:0838:12
49117Stephanie DannNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFV401/2738:1538:18
50150Ian ElderWallsend Harriers & ACMSEN20/7538:1838:25
51441Richard TailfordTyne Bridge HarriersMV554/2538:1638:25
52145James DuthieWallsend Harriers & ACMV502/3438:2738:32
53129Mark DerryMV3510/4438:1838:34
54223Richard HoughtonElswick HarriersMV3511/4438:3238:37
55300Rory McconnachyNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV3512/4438:2338:40
5690Andrew ChiuTyne Bridge HarriersMV3513/4438:3538:40
5713Daniel AndersonSouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN21/7538:4138:43
58482Danny WeatherillWallsend Harriers & ACMV456/4038:3838:44
59455Ross ThravesMSEN22/7538:4038:46
60364Mark PrendergastMSEN23/7538:4338:47
61289Sophie MarrTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN1/4438:5638:57
62159John FirbyWallsend Harriers & ACMSEN24/7538:5138:58
63111Tom CrossleyTyne Bridge HarriersMV4011/4639:0139:06
64478Liam WarrenNewcastle FrontrunnersMSEN25/7538:5739:08
65131Russell Dickinson-DeaneNewcastle FrontrunnersMV503/3438:5839:10
66506Jamie WrightMSEN26/7539:0439:11
67301Vincent MccormackJesmond JoggersMSEN27/7539:1039:16
68262Nicholas LavinGoodGym Race TeamMSEN28/7539:0939:17
69281Mark LyonTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN29/7539:1139:17
70369David QuinnNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4012/4639:1339:17
7189Laura CheethamJesmond JoggersFSEN2/4439:1739:22
72379Allan RenwickElvet StridersMV504/3439:2339:26
73508Adrian WyszomirskiMSEN30/7539:2639:28
74435John SturmanHeaton HarriersMV4013/4639:2739:30
75149Ronnie EillesMSEN31/7539:4139:44
76383Liam RileyHeaton HarriersMSEN32/7539:3739:46
77396Mike RussellElswick HarriersMV505/3439:4439:48
78160Matt FletcherMV4014/4639:4239:50
79210Alex HemsleyWallsend Harriers & ACFSEN3/4439:4639:51
80509Catherine YoungClaremont Road RunnersFSEN4/4439:4639:53
81148Chris EggettMV457/4039:5339:57
8212Chris AndersonMV3514/4439:4540:00
83307Philip McguireBlaydon Harriers & ACMV3515/4439:5140:02
848John AlexanderGosforth Harriers & ACMSEN33/7540:0240:06
8539David BellGosforth Harriers & ACMV458/4040:0640:10
86288Gillian ManfordGateshead Harriers & ACFV352/3040:0940:12
87457Michael TipladyBlaydon Harriers & ACMV3516/4440:0340:14
88194Adam HamiltonWallsend Harriers & ACMSEN34/7540:0940:15
89503Hannah WoodLow Fell Running ClubFSEN5/4440:1840:19
90322Carl MowattSouth Shields Harriers & ACMV555/2540:2140:23
91167Amy FullerElswick HarriersFSEN6/4440:2640:29
9293Graham ClarkVegan Runners UKMSEN35/7540:3440:41
93355Chris PearceElswick HarriersMV459/4040:4240:47
942Rachel AdamsonTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN7/4440:4840:53
95448Emma ThompsonElvet StridersFV353/3040:5841:04
96340Ruth OldhamFV402/2740:5541:05
9779Alun CarterNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4510/4041:0041:06
98178Jacob GoodwinHeaton HarriersMSEN36/7540:5441:07
99410Jack ShawcrossHeaton HarriersMSEN37/7541:1341:15
100446Suzanne ThewNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFV403/2741:1441:18
101151Christopher EliasMV3517/4441:0941:19
102345Rebecca ParkinTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN8/4441:1541:19
103491Ben WillcoxNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4015/4641:1541:23
104256Matthew KingstonMV4511/4041:0841:26
105240Peter JobesHeaton HarriersMV3518/4441:2841:32
106485Simon WellsJesmond JoggersMV506/3441:2741:33
107370Grant RamsdenDerwent Valley Running ClubMV3519/4441:2841:35
108492David WilliamsNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4512/4041:2741:37
109107Lee CoulsonElswick HarriersMV4016/4641:3241:40
110407Paul SeedNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4017/4641:2741:43
111132Matt DimentBlyth Running ClubMSEN38/7541:3841:44
112350Lee PattinsonWallsend Harriers & ACMV4018/4641:4041:49
113417Peter SloanElswick HarriersMV601/1241:4141:51
114230Sara InghamNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFV354/3041:4441:53
115170Chris GeorgeHeaton HarriersMV4019/4641:4141:55
116490Daniel WilkinsonHeaton HarriersMSEN39/7541:4241:56
117243Richard JohnstoneMV4513/4041:5842:04
11859Craig George BrodieMSEN40/7542:0042:04
119471Dan VennerNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4020/4641:5942:07
120452Ivan ThornNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4514/4042:0042:08
121200Rachel HawdonSouth Shields Harriers & ACFV355/3042:0642:13
122279Catherine LowesElswick HarriersFV356/3042:1342:24
123168Andy FuryNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV3520/4442:1842:27
1241Eric AdamsMorpeth Harriers & ACMV4021/4642:1542:28
125472Paul WaddellJesmond JoggersMV3521/4442:2342:29
126299Steven MccloyGateshead Harriers & ACMV4022/4642:1942:30
127442Rory TaitTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN41/7542:2542:31
128100Becky ColemanNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFV404/2742:2542:32
129294Garry MartinNewcastle FrontrunnersMV3522/4442:2442:38
13077Graeme CarrTyne Bridge HarriersMV507/3442:2642:42
13163Joanne BrownElswick HarriersFV451/2442:3842:43
132398Shaun RutherfordMSEN42/7542:3442:44
133358Dean PepperellElswick HarriersMSEN43/7542:3742:46
134191Ben HallElswick HarriersMV3523/4442:4642:57
135172Rachel GillTyne Bridge HarriersFV357/3042:5442:59
136363James PorteousGateshead Harriers & ACMSEN44/7542:5243:01
13781Stephen CessfordAshington Hirst Running ClubMSEN45/7542:5643:02
138374Liz RavenGateshead Harriers & ACFSEN9/4442:5443:03
139282Steven MacdonaldNewcastle FrontrunnersMSEN46/7542:5243:04
1406Jim. AlderMorpeth Harriers & ACMV556/2542:4943:06
14146Stewart BlackettMV4515/4043:0343:07
14247Stephen BlacklockCrook & District ACMV3524/4442:5643:09
143386Ellen RobertsHeaton HarriersFV358/3042:5643:12
144181Ian GowingWallsend Harriers & ACMV3525/4443:0843:20
145412Andy SherwoodMV4023/4642:5943:24
14680Geoff CavanaghWallsend Harriers & ACMV3526/4443:1943:29
14795Michael CleggElswick HarriersMV4024/4643:0843:31
148511Brennan YuillMSEN47/7543:0243:32
149192Cheryl HallNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFSEN10/4443:2543:33
150453Andy ThorntonMV3527/4443:2343:34
151341Chris O'neillMV4025/4643:2643:35
15227Andrea BannerElswick HarriersFV452/2443:3043:35
153176Colin GlackenLonely Goat RCMV508/3443:2043:37
154360Clara PettittVale Royal ACFSEN11/4443:2043:40
155103David ColpittsMSEN48/7543:3243:41
156321Roger MosedaleNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV509/3443:0543:44
157196Claire HarlowNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFSEN12/4443:3543:45
158290Carl MarshallElswick HarriersMV4026/4643:4643:50
159127Paul DavyNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4516/4043:2943:51
16078Matthew CarrElvet StridersMV4027/4643:4043:53
161315Louise MillsWoking ACFSEN13/4443:3543:54
162102Joe ColliganWallsend Harriers & ACMSEN49/7543:4243:55
163349Ross PattersonMV4028/4643:4143:56
16448Geoff BlairJesmond JoggersMV557/2543:4043:59
165431Andrew StoddartNewcastle FrontrunnersMV4029/4643:4844:00
166390Heather RobinsonJarrow & Hebburn ACFV551/943:5844:01
16762Craig BrownGosforth Harriers & ACMSEN50/7543:5244:02
168213Amy HeptinstallElswick HarriersFSEN14/4443:5344:04
169402Bill ScantleburyMV5010/3443:5844:05
170188Lee GriffithsMV4517/4043:3344:07
171258Robert LambertElswick HarriersMV5011/3443:4944:09
172429Susanne StephensonElswick HarriersFV501/1944:0344:10
17334Charlotte BastonElswick HarriersFSEN15/4444:0944:15
174372Joanne RamshawBlaydon Harriers & ACFV359/3044:1444:25
175480Jared WatsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMSEN51/7544:1244:27
176447Donna ThompsonWallsend Harriers & ACFV453/2444:1644:29
177201Stephen HeadsNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV558/2544:2544:39
178250Stuart KelseyHeaton HarriersMV4030/4644:2044:47
179242Helen JohnsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFV405/2744:3144:47
180229Simon HuntleyMV3528/4444:3144:48
181338Keith O'donnellWallsend Harriers & ACMV4031/4644:3744:50
182477Simon WardNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4032/4644:2844:51
183274Glen LoganTyne Bridge HarriersMV4033/4644:3944:51
184286James MakinMV4034/4644:2244:53
185391Peter Robinson SmithHeaton HarriersMV4035/4644:2844:54
186285Howard MaclennanClaremont Road RunnersMV4518/4044:5144:57
187252Dave KiddLonely Goat RCMV3529/4444:4744:59
188337Elizabeth O'connorGateshead Harriers & ACFSEN16/4444:5044:59
189444Stephen TaylorWallsend Harriers & ACMV3530/4444:4745:00
190325Peter MummeryMV4036/4644:4745:01
191436David SundinWallsend Harriers & ACMV559/2544:4945:01
192125Paul DavisonNorth East Veterans ACMV5510/2544:5345:04
193413Mark ShortingNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV3531/4444:4445:07
194479Elaine WatersHeaton HarriersFV601/444:4445:10
195292Marc MarshallTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN52/7545:1045:21
196257David LambertMV4037/4645:0145:25
197394George RudmanBlaydon Harriers & ACMSEN53/7545:2745:27
198359Emma PetersTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN17/4445:1945:31
199474Mark WallisMSEN54/7545:2145:34
200144Simon DunnNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4519/4045:1545:35
20158Sean BrodieNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4520/4045:0045:35
202112David CroweNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV3532/4445:1845:38
203177Jonathan GledhillMSEN55/7545:1145:39
204197Peter HartElvet StridersMV4038/4645:3345:46
205253John KilgannonMV3533/4445:0945:48
206422Laura SmithHeaton HarriersFSEN18/4445:2445:49
207236Simon JamisonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4039/4645:4045:51
208105Tim CookJesmond JoggersMV5511/2545:3545:55
209470Diane VaughanQuakers Running ClubFV502/1945:4445:59
210428Richard StephensonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4521/4045:4346:01
211234Emily JamesWallsend Harriers & ACFV406/2745:5346:07
21288Chris CheckleyHeaton HarriersMV4522/4045:4346:11
213134Adam DixonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV3534/4445:2546:13
214162Phil ForsterJesmond JoggersMV5012/3446:1046:29
215295David MassieMV4040/4645:5146:36
216180Matt GouldMV3535/4446:0646:37
217487Corrine WhalingElvet StridersFV3510/3046:1646:37
218403Jennifer ScarlettElswick HarriersFV3511/3046:2846:39
219255Graham KingTyne Bridge HarriersMV602/1246:1946:44
220354Arabella PearceElswick HarriersFV454/2446:3346:53
22173Susan BurgessSouth Shields Harriers & ACFV3512/3046:4746:55
22235Phil BastonElswick HarriersMV5013/3446:4447:06
223141Mark DuffyMSEN56/7546:3447:06
224225Richard HudsonElswick HarriersMV5512/2546:4247:08
225330Robyn NewlandsElswick HarriersFSEN19/4446:5747:10
226418Craig SmithHeaton HarriersMV5014/3446:4347:10
22729Andrew BarrettMV3536/4447:0947:26
228333Claire NormanTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN20/4447:2947:35
22971David BullockHeaton HarriersMSEN57/7547:2247:37
230451Michelle ThomsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFV407/2747:2947:39
231133Alison DixonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFV3513/3047:2547:40
232270Michael LindsayWallsend Harriers & ACMV5015/3447:3547:41
233156Erin FairlambNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFSEN21/4447:3147:42
234317Tom MoffettBlyth Running ClubMV4041/4647:1547:42
235361Aaron PhillipsMSEN58/7547:2647:43
236158Gemma FinnieTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN22/4447:2347:44
237351David PeacockNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV4523/4047:3147:54
238415Mark SimpsonMV5513/2547:1547:55
239153Rachael EstropTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN23/4447:4047:55
240161Peter ForemanHeaton HarriersMV5016/3447:3448:01
241116Anthony DaglishHeaton HarriersMV3537/4447:3448:01
242414James SibbaldTyne Bridge HarriersMV3538/4447:3848:02
243498Robert WilsonElswick HarriersMV5514/2547:4748:09
244118Leo DaveyTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN59/7547:4748:12
245409Billy ShawBlyth Running ClubMV4524/4047:5048:16
246221Tony HopkinsNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMV5515/2547:4848:18
247239Nina JensenClaremont Road RunnersFV455/2448:0448:22
248214Alan HeslingtonWallsend Harriers & ACMV603/1248:1848:31
249419Fiona SmithFV408/2748:0848:32
250190Helen GuyStocksfield StridersFV3514/3048:1648:38
251169Angelo GabrieleHunwick HarriersMV4042/4648:2048:41