Eccup 10 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCat position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
1.633Chris SmithLeeds City ACMSEN1.0:56:390:56:37
2.325John HobbsValley StridersMSEN2.0:56:570:56:56
3.510Simon NewtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN3.0:57:550:57:52
4.545James PearsonCity of Hull ACMSEN4.0:58:130:58:13
5.464Thomas McKeeCity of Hull ACMSEN5.0:58:200:58:19
6.527Robin OuttersidesOtley ACMSEN6.0:59:300:59:28
7.522Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM401.0:59:470:59:47
8.6Matthew AkpanMSEN7.0:59:500:59:47
9.796Flimon HabtmaryimeSpenborough & District ACMSEN8.0:59:590:59:58
10.482Simon MidwoodValley StridersMSEN9.1:00:081:00:06
11.366Stan KaranasiosHyde Park HarriersMSEN10.1:00:111:00:08
12.127James ClarkPudsey PacersMSEN11.1:00:411:00:39
13.671Gwilym ThomasValley StridersM402.1:00:451:00:43
14.839Jeremy StewartOtley ACMSEN12.1:00:481:00:45
15.670Adrian ThomasKeighley & Craven ACM403.1:00:551:00:54
16.677Lindsay ToulsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM404.1:00:561:00:54
17.655David StonemanSkyrac ACMSEN13.1:01:121:01:10
18.5Anthony AimonHyde Park HarriersMSEN14.1:01:231:01:21
19.586James RodenM405.1:01:371:01:34
20.227SImon FoxPetts Wood RunnersMSEN15.1:01:551:01:54
21.26Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven ACM406.1:02:091:02:09
22.157Daniel CrossHyde Park HarriersMSEN16.1:02:421:02:38
23.630Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM407.1:02:481:02:46
24.299Ben HartleyHyde Park HarriersMSEN17.1:03:001:02:54
25.143Gareth CookeMSEN18.1:03:071:03:06
26.674Robert ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACMSEN19.1:03:091:03:08
27.798Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM501.1:03:241:03:23
28.713Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN20.1:03:301:03:27
29.695Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN21.1:03:371:03:32
30.269Rob GrantM408.1:04:071:04:04
31.504Alex NancolasValley StridersMSEN22.1:04:281:04:15
32.99Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM409.1:04:281:04:25
33.847Steve WebbKirkstall HarriersMSEN23.1:04:341:04:28
34.222Andrew FoxPocklington RunnersM4010.1:04:381:04:35
35.434Gary MannValley StridersMSEN24.1:04:411:04:38
36.443Tom MartinHyde Park HarriersMSEN25.1:04:471:04:44
37.480Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersM502.1:05:021:04:56
38.596Simon RowlandRoundhay RunnersMSEN26.1:05:051:05:01
39.38Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACM451.1:05:141:05:11
40.253Simon GilbodyHyde Park HarriersM452.1:05:171:05:13
41.862Alan WalshWharfedale HarriersMSEN27.1:05:321:05:29
42.567Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersM551.1:05:351:05:30
43.193Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM503.1:05:381:05:36
44.191Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersFSEN1.1:05:431:05:38
45.467Kevin McMullanValley StridersM453.1:05:451:05:39
46.743David WoodheadPudsey PacersM4011.1:05:491:05:45
47.800Scott HendersonHyde Park HarriersMSEN28.1:06:091:06:05
48.563Edward PowellMSEN29.1:06:151:06:05
49.166Joel DalbySkipton ACMSEN30.1:06:191:06:12
50.134Trevor CloughLeeds City ACM552.1:06:241:06:19
51.810Gavin LambIlkley HarriersMSEN31.1:06:291:06:26
52.251Joel GiddingsValley StridersM4012.1:06:401:06:18
53.747Helen WrightKeighley & Craven ACF351.1:06:411:06:37
54.792Paul GidlowM4013.1:06:471:06:43
55.137Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN32.1:07:011:06:48
56.75Rachel BourneHyde Park HarriersFSEN2.1:07:051:07:01
57.819Sean MayallMSEN33.1:07:081:07:04
58.300Peter Harvey-JonesMSEN34.1:07:211:07:12
59.11Hugh AllenWakefield HarriersM454.1:07:231:07:07
60.730Adam WilloughbyMSEN35.1:07:411:07:25
61.12David AllisonChapel Allerton RCM4014.1:07:451:07:43
62.130Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersFSEN3.1:07:461:07:38
63.699Andrew WalshWetherby Runners ACMSEN36.1:07:501:07:17
64.536Darren ParkerSkyrac ACM455.1:07:521:07:50
65.702Phil WardMSEN37.1:07:541:07:42
66.850Tom WorboysIlkley HarriersMSEN38.1:07:561:07:40
67.348Ben JacksonMSEN39.1:08:011:07:44
68.463Simon McGrathHyde Park HarriersMSEN40.1:08:021:07:59
69.521Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM4015.1:08:031:08:01
70.264Dominic GoldthorpBingley Harriers & ACF401.1:08:051:07:39
71.575Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN41.1:08:121:07:27
72.768Matt BurtonMSEN42.1:08:131:08:10
73.861Roy HugginsValley StridersM504.1:08:171:08:14
74.248Richard GibbsMSEN43.1:08:181:08:07
75.554Karen PicklesPudsey PacersF402.1:08:211:08:15
76.808Matt JacksonHyde Park HarriersMSEN44.1:08:261:08:22
77.60Steven BinnsHyde Park HarriersMSEN45.1:08:391:08:30
78.811Heather LanghamLeeds City ACFSEN4.1:08:411:08:36
79.4Paul AdamsonM456.1:08:441:08:26
80.180Sarah DobsonAbbey RunnersFSEN5.1:08:481:08:43
81.282John HalliwellPudsey PacersM505.1:08:521:08:43
82.277Jennie GuardLeeds City ACFSEN6.1:08:531:08:49
83.186Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM506.1:08:541:08:40
84.230Paul FreemanLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM457.1:08:551:08:40
85.474Helen Mercer-JonesF352.1:08:591:08:54
86.293Rupert HaroldMSEN46.1:09:011:08:57
87.598Lee RuntonMSEN47.1:09:021:08:56
88.138Ben ColdwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN48.1:09:061:09:01
89.151Fraser CorryLeeds City ACMSEN49.1:09:211:09:14
90.601Ian SandersonValley StridersM4016.1:09:281:09:06
91.336Phil HoskinsM4017.1:09:351:09:24
92.857Scott DalyPontefract ACM4018.1:09:391:09:25
93.260Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM507.1:09:411:09:36
94.755Kate ArcherIlkley HarriersF353.1:09:431:09:27
95.386David KynastonMSEN50.1:09:451:09:33
96.802Carl HeronQueensbury Running ClubM508.1:09:471:09:40
97.509Paul NewtonKirkstall HarriersM4019.1:09:501:09:37
98.475Andrew MerrickIlkley HarriersM509.1:09:501:09:34
99.103Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersM553.1:09:581:09:50
100.709Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersMSEN51.1:09:591:09:54
101.195Tom EalesHyde Park HarriersMSEN52.1:10:011:09:48
102.364Neil JonesStadium RunnersM4020.1:10:011:09:53
103.764Antony BradfordSpenborough & District ACM5010.1:10:101:10:08
104.820Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersMSEN53.1:10:171:10:07
105.649Stuart StephensM458.1:10:271:10:18
106.214Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN54.1:10:291:10:18
107.578Adam RileyMSEN55.1:10:341:10:28
108.150Hannah CorneValley StridersFSEN7.1:10:371:10:32
109.225Ken FoxHyde Park HarriersM554.1:10:391:10:03
110.628Shamiso SisimayiKirkstall HarriersFSEN8.1:10:421:10:38
111.825Steven RobinsonOtley ACM4021.1:10:421:10:31
112.478David MerrittValley StridersMSEN56.1:10:431:10:29
113.69James BoothHyde Park HarriersMSEN57.1:10:511:10:37
114.557Tom PollardHyde Park HarriersMSEN58.1:10:541:10:40
115.514Richard NixonSaltaire StridersM459.1:10:561:10:46
116.468Lorne McNeillBaildon RunnersM4022.1:10:581:10:37
117.541Adam PartonValley StridersM4023.1:11:121:11:05
118.473Paul MenhamMSEN59.1:11:131:10:23
119.3Pedro AchaLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4024.1:11:171:10:22
120.524Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsMSEN60.1:11:181:11:06
121.109David CarberryWetherby Runners ACM4025.1:11:201:10:46
122.67Graeme BollandSheffield RCM4510.1:11:341:11:14
123.254Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM651.1:11:341:11:26
124.487Adam MillsRodillian RunnersMSEN61.1:11:371:11:34
125.102Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN62.1:11:381:11:29
126.531Ryan OwensKirkstall HarriersMSEN63.1:11:411:11:34
127.117Robert ChambersM4511.1:11:421:11:23
128.746Adrian WrayMSEN64.1:11:431:10:22
129.44Wayne BasquillM4026.1:11:441:11:38
130.678Jake TowlerValley StridersMSEN65.1:11:471:11:27
131.436Rob MarshValley StridersM4027.1:11:491:11:39
132.199James EdmondsonMSEN66.1:11:561:11:50
133.101Dave ButlerPudsey PacersM4512.1:11:571:11:52
134.279Michael HallValley StridersMSEN67.1:12:001:11:49
135.119Colin ChapmanKirkstall HarriersM4513.1:12:071:11:54
136.685Pete TwiggRoundhay RunnersM4514.1:12:081:12:00
137.428Paul LycettWakefield HarriersM555.1:12:181:12:05
138.689James VickersHyde Park HarriersMSEN68.1:12:271:12:22
139.533Andy PagdinValley StridersM556.1:12:291:12:16
140.748Jeremy WrightSaltaire StridersM5011.1:12:301:12:20
141.295Samantha HarrisValley StridersF354.1:12:311:12:20
142.831Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN69.1:12:351:12:17
143.745Craig WorleyKippax HarriersM4028.1:12:401:12:31
144.17Tim AshbyAckworth Road RunnersM4029.1:12:481:11:41
145.355Howard JeffreyOtley ACM601.1:12:541:12:43
146.675Andrew ThorntonM4030.1:12:561:12:37
147.361Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM557.1:12:561:12:17
148.526Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF355.1:13:031:12:57
149.605Peter ScammellSunderland StrollersM558.1:13:051:12:59
150.245Thomas GatehouseMSEN70.1:13:051:12:56
151.761Kevin BoothSt Theresas ACM4031.1:13:181:13:06
152.863Thomas BellamyMSEN71.1:13:191:13:10
153.376Anna KeysPudsey PacersFSEN9.1:13:211:13:10
154.696Maria WalkerKeighley & Craven ACF451.1:13:241:13:12
155.722Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM602.1:13:251:13:05
156.637Simon SmithKirkstall HarriersM4515.1:13:271:13:19
157.334Russell HorneM4032.1:13:341:13:17
158.350Michael JacksonKimberworth StridersM4033.1:13:351:13:21
159.420Pamela LomoroValley StridersF356.1:13:361:13:13
160.360Pete JohnsonScarborough ACM652.1:13:381:13:34
161.555Steven PillingRodillian RunnersM4516.1:13:421:13:12
162.610David ScrivenerMSEN72.1:13:471:13:39
163.41Stuart BarrowcloughSpenborough & District ACMSEN73.1:13:511:13:43
164.494Anne-Marie MooreRoundhay RunnersF357.1:13:561:13:49
165.429Kevin LyonsM5012.1:14:021:13:53
166.779Craig DanielsAckworth Road RunnersMSEN74.1:14:111:13:30
167.213David FitzgeraldAckworth Road RunnersMSEN75.1:14:161:13:32
168.345John HutchinsonKirkstall HarriersM653.1:14:221:14:14
169.115Darren CartwrightM4517.1:14:321:14:14
170.131russell CliffeM4034.1:14:351:14:18
171.114Emma CartledgeSaltaire StridersF403.1:14:361:14:21
172.100Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5013.1:14:391:14:30
173.455Christine McCarthyPontefract ACF501.1:14:451:14:35
174.844Neil WallacePudsey PacersM4035.1:14:471:14:20
175.720Lucy WhatmuffFSEN10.1:14:481:14:38
176.511Andrew NichollsHyde Park HarriersM559.1:14:591:14:50
177.537Greg ParkerM4036.1:15:001:14:33
178.858David WomersleyHyde Park HarriersM603.1:15:091:14:32
179.774Malcolm ColesValley StridersM701.1:15:121:15:04
180.483Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMSEN76.1:15:141:15:00
181.515David NorfolkM5510.1:15:171:14:56
182.244Carol GatehouseF502.1:15:181:15:07
183.549Jonny Penzes-UnderhillMSEN77.1:15:181:14:07
184.435Eileen MannionWakefield HarriersF452.1:15:241:15:08
185.106Adrian ByromAckworth Road RunnersM5014.1:15:271:14:46
186.657Michael SturlaMSEN78.1:15:291:14:40
187.643Paul StanhopeEccleshill Road RunnersM5015.1:15:311:15:10
188.681Nick TrinderM5016.1:15:451:15:34
189.398Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersM5017.1:15:481:15:27
190.125Christabel ClappisonFSEN11.1:15:511:14:33
191.209Dean FawcettM4037.1:15:571:15:27
192.721Simon WheelerKeighley & Craven ACM4518.1:15:581:15:27
193.624Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF358.1:16:001:15:45
194.803Neil HillStadium RunnersM4519.1:16:011:15:55
195.268Ashleigh GraileyStadium RunnersFSEN12.1:16:061:15:41
196.664Paul SykesF404.1:16:101:15:03
197.615Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM5018.1:16:181:16:03
198.469Kevin MeddingsM5019.1:16:231:15:28
199.370Natalie KealeyF359.1:16:281:16:11
200.485Vicky MillerHorsforth HarriersF3510.1:16:331:16:17
201.466Rich McleodHolmfirth Harriers ACM4038.1:16:371:16:31
202.780Lee DolmanSpenborough & District ACM4520.1:16:411:16:32
203.627Sue SimpsonHarrogate Harriers & ACF503.1:16:431:16:28
204.631Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMSEN79.1:16:531:16:08
205.716Andy WebsterOtley ACM4039.1:17:021:16:54
206.704Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersF453.1:17:051:16:19
207.833Mark SmithPudsey PacersM4521.1:17:081:16:56
208.794Andy GreenPudsey PacersMSEN80.1:17:121:16:03
209.851Neil OrmstonMSEN81.1:17:131:16:08
210.58Joanne BiltcliffeWakefield HarriersF405.1:17:131:16:57
211.766Peter BryantDragons Running ClubM5020.1:17:131:16:53
212.113Steve CarterKeighley & Craven ACM604.1:17:151:16:59
213.42Christopher BartlettRoundhay RunnersMSEN82.1:17:171:17:11
214.705Ruth WarrenValley StridersF601.1:17:201:17:05
215.79Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF3511.1:17:211:17:04
216.24Paul AtkinsonWetherby Runners ACM5021.1:17:221:16:49
217.2Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM5511.1:17:261:16:59
218.273Eric GreenValley StridersM5512.1:17:291:16:56
219.174Dan DentonM4040.1:17:301:17:06
220.860Richard BellWetherby ACM4522.1:17:321:16:55
221.817Ben MasonPudsey PacersMSEN83.1:17:341:17:11
222.274Nick GreenwoodStadium RunnersMSEN84.1:17:361:17:11
223.595Sebastian RoweMSEN85.1:17:381:17:06
224.442Kat MartinValley StridersFSEN13.1:17:391:17:16
225.35Carmel BarkerValley StridersF551.1:17:431:17:11
226.453Mark McCarrickMSEN86.1:17:441:17:25
227.401Garry LeedhamPudsey PacersMSEN87.1:17:451:16:53
228.129Jonathan ClayMSEN88.1:17:521:17:33
229.519Kieran O'BrienKirkstall HarriersMSEN89.1:17:571:17:44
230.164Nic CuthbertsonChapel Allerton RCM5022.1:17:591:17:29
231.584Mark RobinsonCrossgates HarriersM4041.1:18:001:17:33
232.200Chris EdwardsM4042.1:18:021:17:30
233.543Stephen PattisonPudsey PacersM5513.1:18:061:17:55
234.491Jane MitchellTodmorden HarriersF3512.1:18:081:17:41
235.793Penny GrattanFSEN14.1:18:091:18:02
236.387Matthew LairdAbbey RunnersMSEN90.1:18:121:17:44
237.757Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RCF3513.1:18:161:18:02
238.190Mark DoyleMSEN91.1:18:181:17:54
239.20Paul AshwellMSEN92.1:18:181:18:02
240.246Claire GeesonHyde Park HarriersFSEN15.1:18:191:17:49
241.374Neill KeppieM4523.1:18:231:18:03
242.142James CookRoundhay RunnersMSEN93.1:18:251:18:15
243.558Mark PopplewellMSEN94.1:18:321:17:50
244.309Steve HemingwayM4043.1:18:371:17:54
245.581Michael RobinsValley StridersM5514.1:18:391:18:22
246.865Richie BanksM4524.1:18:461:18:28
247.447Phil MasonM4525.1:18:491:18:31
248.47Neil BaxterSkyrac ACMSEN95.1:18:511:18:37
249.197Toby EastaughHarrogate Harriers & ACM5023.1:18:541:18:13
250.795Ian GriffithsHorsforth HarriersMSEN96.1:18:551:18:10
251.867Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM5024.1:18:571:17:53
252.690Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCMSEN97.1:19:111:18:40
253.149Sally Corbin-SmithPudsey PacersF406.1:19:131:18:42
254.132Ian ClitheroM4044.1:19:131:18:49
255.619Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RCMSEN98.1:19:211:19:02
256.354Steven JefferyM4526.1:19:221:19:15
257.454gary MccartanM4527.1:19:251:19:08
258.63Matthew BlakeleyM4528.1:19:251:18:40
259.518Steve NunnsMSEN99.1:19:271:18:35
260.728Mark WhitleyMSEN100.1:19:281:18:40
261.281Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubM5515.1:19:311:19:24
262.238Steven GallagherM4045.1:19:351:18:30
263.85Peter BrittonKirkstall HarriersM5516.1:19:351:19:07
264.528William OvertonPudsey PacersM605.1:19:411:19:17
265.249Christopher GibsonM654.1:19:441:19:22
266.403David LeslieTodmorden HarriersM606.1:19:481:18:56
267.312Sean HewittM4529.1:19:501:19:35
268.56Tony BewickM5517.1:19:541:19:14
269.700Jason WalshM4046.1:19:561:18:49
270.126Henry ClappisonMSEN101.1:19:571:18:39
271.311Daz HewittM4047.1:19:581:19:44