Race Calendar

John Carr 5K 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
152Dan GarbuttDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN1/1415:52
274Andrew HumphriesAirecentre PacersMSEN2/1416:04
33Joseph BakerStadium RunnersMSEN3/1416:33
423Ben CrowtherHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN4/1416:45
556Paul GreenwoodQueensbury Running ClubM401/2016:53
641Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersM501/1717:43
7110Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersMSEN5/1418:16
82Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley ACM502/1718:29
9135Jonny TownendMSEN6/1418:32
10125Niall SmithHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN7/1418:38
1132Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM503/1719:01
1298James O'rourkeHalifax Harriers & ACM402/2019:03
1335Henry EglinBaildon RunnersMSEN8/1419:18
14121John SinghSaltaire StridersMSEN9/1419:35
15132Richard SykesSaltaire StridersM403/2019:45
1621Will CarverHalifax Harriers & ACM404/2019:49
1777Peter JohnsonStriders Of CroydonM504/1720:05
18136Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM405/2020:11
19112Bryan RossHorsforth HarriersMSEN10/1420:17
2085Derek LeeAirecentre PacersMSEN11/1420:17
21145Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM406/2020:20
2258Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersM407/2020:22
236Michael BaxterBaildon RunnersM408/2020:25
24146Stephen WolstenholmeBaildon RunnersM601/1220:58
25102Andrew PatersonQueensbury Running ClubM505/1721:07
2615John BuddleBaildon RunnersM506/1721:53
27148Michael WoodheadBaildon RunnersM409/2022:01
2828Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM507/1722:02
29127Tim SpencerSaltaire StridersM602/1222:05
30144Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACF401/722:09
3168Robert HickHalifax Harriers & ACM603/1222:10
3243Stephen Fitz-CostaHalifax Harriers & ACM508/1722:17
33104David PicklesSaltaire StridersM4010/2022:19
3433Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersM604/1222:31
35109Jeremy RixSaltaire StridersM509/1722:32
3644Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersM5010/1722:32
3766David HeelsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM5011/1722:37
3854Christopher GillBingley Trail SnailsMSEN12/1422:41
39128Richard SpendloveStainland Lions Running ClubM701/222:42
40115Mark SeedSalford Harriers & ACM5012/1722:43
417Neil BaxterM4011/2022:48
42139Richard WestSaltaire StridersM4012/2022:51
4367Richard NottidgeBaildon RunnersM605/1222:52
44111Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers & ACM5013/1723:15
4599Tom PagetHalifax Harriers & ACM4013/2023:22
4625Andrew DeanLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM5014/1723:25
4713Duncan BrownBaildon RunnersM4014/2023:36
4838Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5015/1723:36
4917Karen ButlerBaildon RunnersFSEN1/723:38
50141Mark WhitleyBaildon RunnersMSEN13/1423:55
5172Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers & ACM606/1223:56
52116Sally ShacklockHalifax Harriers & ACF402/724:13
5357Alun GriffithsSaltaire StridersM607/1224:16
5414Stephen BrownBaildon RunnersM4015/2024:22
5570Philip HirstIlkley HarriersM608/1224:40
56126Richard SopfBingley Trail SnailsM4016/2024:50
5779Philip JonesBaildon RunnersM609/1224:51
5861Raymond HallHalifax Harriers & ACM702/225:03
59117Bethany SharpHalifax Harriers & ACFSEN2/725:06
6020Milly CarverHalifax Harriers & ACFSEN3/725:09
6155Sarah Gracey-ShawSaltaire StridersF403/725:42
62101David ParringtonHalifax Harriers & ACM4017/2026:02
6337Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN4/726:03
6449Tracy FoySaltaire StridersF501/426:06
65107Adela RepereckiIlkley HarriersF601/626:13
66131Laura SykesSaltaire StridersF404/726:41
67129Jane StewartHalifax Harriers & ACF602/626:45
6834Lee EastKeighley & Craven ACM4018/2026:52
69108Laura RichardsonFSEN5/726:58
7036Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4019/2027:00
71118Jenny ShawSaltaire StridersFSEN6/727:06
72149Arabella WoodrowF603/627:37
7375Gillian HydeSaltaire StridersF502/427:51
7488Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale ACM6010/1227:59
75106Geraldine PughBaildon RunnersFSEN7/728:03
7630Ian DickinsonSaltaire StridersM5016/1728:05
7745Harriet FletcherSaltaire StridersF405/728:07
7882Deborah KirkbrideHalifax Harriers & ACF604/628:16
7916Linda BusseyEccleshill Road RunnersF406/728:46
8010Joe BellBingley Trail SnailsMSEN14/1429:46
8193Joanne NaylorBaildon RunnersF503/430:05
8292John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACM5017/1730:14
8324Denise DavisSaltaire StridersF504/431:40
84120Mervyn SilvaSaltaire StridersM6011/1231:52
8548David FoxBedale & Aiskew RunnersM6012/1232:10
8694Elinor NewhouseBaildon RunnersF701/232:38
8746Anne ForsterSaffron Striders RCF605/633:06
8897Judith NunnSaltaire StridersF606/634:26
8983Reyhana LaherSaltaire StridersF407/735:11
90123Alex SmithM4020/2035:11
91113Sylvia RossSaltaire StridersF702/236:14

Organised by

Andy Brown
07963453213