Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Slaithwaite Slog Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubGenderPlacingRace Chip TimeChip TimeShare
1.389Ian MicklethwaiteKingstone Runners Barnsleym1st Male5K00:22:49
2.383Claire Jonesf1st lady5K00:25:17
3.386Donna AllenKingstone Runners Barnsleyf2nd Lady5K00:29:31
4.390Mike EastwoodAcreStreetRunnersm2nd Male5K00:31:24
5.396Naomi EastwoodAcreStreetRunnersf3rd Lady5K00:34:43
6.392Joseph Hendersonm3rd Male5K00:34:55
7.400Russell Leem5K00:35:39
8.388Helen O'Connorf5K00:36:30
9.384Daniel Holtm5K00:36:32
10.381Anne Masonf5K00:36:32
11.399Rebecca Leef5K00:38:08
12.395Michael Charlstonm5K00:39:24
13.291Claire Rowanf5K00:41:09
14.387Elena Mouzakitif5K00:45:21
15.391Jo Grantm5K00:50:50
16.385Debbie Jacksonf5K00:50:51
1.357PHILLIP Battym1st Male10K00:37:25
2.324Jonathan Corkem2nd Male10K00:40:16
3.325Jonathon MiltonManchester Triathlon Clubm3rd Male10K00:41:14
4.321Johanna Sutcliffef1st lady10K00:43:06
5.364Stephen KirkHarrogate Harriersm10K00:46:04
6.320Joe Spencerm10K00:47:02
7.367Tim Huftonm10K00:47:49
8.347Malcolm Cotonm10K00:48:27
9.299Duncan BeedallAcre Street Runnersm10K00:48:45
10.356Paul SandersonMethley Stridersm10K00:49:54
11.287Carl Awtym10K00:51:57
12.351Matthew Blackburnm10K00:53:50
13.333Katie Kellyf2nd Lady10K00:53:53
14.305Helen Savagef3rd Lady10K00:55:41
15.292Claire NewtonSt Theresa's A.C.f10K00:55:43
16.300Elizabeth ParrBartramf10K00:56:28
17.314Jason Goodworthm10K00:56:37
18.345Louise Go Goodworthf10K00:56:37
19.307Ian DouglasAcre Street Runnersm10K00:56:45
20.289Chris TockRothwell harriersm10K00:56:56
21.308Inga Hirstf10K00:57:21
22.353Michelle Bartram (38yrs)f10K00:57:28
23.83Tommy DicksonHorsforth Harriersm10K00:57:50
24.285Andy Dickinsonm10K00:58:30
25.338Lee RobertsHarrogate Harriersm10K00:59:03
26.355Oliver Martinm10K01:00:20
27.313Jane Emanuelf10K01:00:28
28.293Darren Leemanm10K01:00:42
29.316Joanne Leemanf10K01:00:42
30.365Steven Eastwoodm10K01:00:57
31.315Jennifer Healdf10K01:00:57
32.335Kerry Batemanf10K01:00:59
33.328June Stakesf10K01:00:59
34.352Michele HainsworthDRRf10K01:00:59
35.312Jamie BestSt Theresa's A.C.f10K01:01:34
36.342Louise Addisonf10K01:02:10
37.350Martin Lyttlem10K01:02:19
38.348Mandy Nuttonf10K01:02:22
39.38Karen Headrothwell harriersf10K01:02:54
40.303Fiona Stevensf10K01:02:57
41.340Lisa Pughf10K01:03:19
42.330Kate Wozniakf10K01:05:06
43.322John Rowanm10K01:05:09
44.370Ayub Hussainm10K01:05:25
45.294Dawn GreavesDewsbury road runnersf10K01:06:25
46.306Holly Wrightf10K01:07:40
47.296Deborah Bradbrookf10K01:08:35
48.332Katie Mcmullinf10K01:08:37
49.319Jodie Scholesf10K01:09:36
50.91Jenny Langlandsf10K01:10:06
51.318Joanne Astburyf10K01:10:25
52.284Andrea Wrightf10K01:10:26
53.290Chris Wilmanm10K01:10:27
54.283Amy Hirstf10K01:10:30
55.339Lisa Bentleyf10K01:11:41
56.343Louise Greenf10K01:11:41
57.360Sally Connollyf10K01:12:22
58.286Ashfaq Hussainm10K01:12:48
59.317Joanne Martinf10K01:12:51
60.281Abdul Ghaffar Alim10K01:13:07
61.337Laura McdonaldEccleshill Runnersf10K01:13:31
62.359Robert Bachelorm10K01:13:45
63.336Kirstie Wormaldf10K01:14:01
64.302Emma Wicksf10K01:14:26
65.288Carol Mountainf10K01:14:27
66.366Tamsin Smithf10K01:14:28
67.326Jules Hastingsm10K01:14:56
68.301Elizabeth Greenf10K01:15:27
69.369Vicky ClarkeAcre Street Runnersf10K01:26:56
70.304Hannah MayAcre Street Runnersf10K01:27:00
71.327Julie Crabtreef10K01:27:14
72.361Sally WattsAcre Street Runnersf10K01:30:19
73.358Phillipa Jamesf10K01:30:19
74.298Donna KilburnDRRf10K01:32:55
75.363Sarah Austinf10K01:33:00
1.51Matt PinnockPudsey PacersmHalf Marathon1:22:25.47
2.4Andrew SmithmHalf Marathon1:22:39.55
3.53Matthew HarpermHalf Marathon1:27:18.50
4.80Steve RabymHalf Marathon1:28:03.29
5.52Matt Baxter BaxtermHalf Marathon1:29:56.02
6.70Sam JonesmHalf Marathon1:32:30.20
7.74Scott HutchinsonmHalf Marathon1:32:38.01
8.78Stephen ByrammHalf Marathon1:33:18.23
9.43Kyle BethallEccleshill Road RunnersmHalf Marathon1:34:32.26
10.66Richard AireymHalf Marathon1:37:20.21
11.1Adrian WickhammHalf Marathon1:39:31.28
12.5Andrew CorkermHalf Marathon1:39:51.03
13.77Stephane LafflymHalf Marathon1:40:03.52
14.8Bev HurstfHalf Marathon1:40:40.68
15.31Janie TwiggfHalf Marathon1:41:30.88
16.75Sean VealHorsforth harriersmHalf Marathon1:42:12.59
17.7Anne HylandChorlton RunnersfHalf Marathon1:43:18.88
18.62Patrick GreenemHalf Marathon1:44:07.94
19.54Michael EaglestonemHalf Marathon1:44:28.95
20.85wayne averymHalf Marathon1:46:51.27
21.6Anna KenysPudsey PacersfHalf Marathon1:47:22.45
22.32Jason JarvismHalf Marathon1:50:40.00
23.67Richard OttawaymHalf Marathon1:50:41.01
24.46Lindsay RobertsfHalf Marathon1:51:58.12
25.9Caroline LloydfHalf Marathon1:53:04.25
26.56Mike LloydmHalf Marathon1:53:04.79
27.44Laura TwiggAcre Street RunnersfHalf Marathon1:53:35.73
28.47Lucy SmallwoodfHalf Marathon1:54:29.81
29.13Conor OlivermHalf Marathon1:58:14.95
30.58niamh O ConnorfHalf Marathon1:59:15.61
31.11Chris WeatherbymHalf Marathon1:59:55.56
32.15Darren Coopacre street runnersmHalf Marathon2:01:28.82
33.90Charlotte GraceAckworth Road RunnersfHalf Marathon2:03:29.76
34.10Cashel McGowanacre street runnersfHalf Marathon2:03:42.82
35.64Rachel BalbontinDewsbury road runnersfHalf Marathon2:06:54.12
36.76Sheena WiddowfieldfHalf Marathon2:06:57.48
37.81Steven WiddowfieldmHalf Marathon2:06:58.58
38.57Monica BolandSaddleworth RunnersfHalf Marathon2:07:54.88
39.36John WaltonSaltaire stridersmHalf Marathon2:08:14.56
40.48Lynne VickersfHalf Marathon2:09:38.72
41.29Howard LLoyd-JonesmHalf Marathon2:10:17.98
42.63Philip WardlemHalf Marathon2:10:40.63
43.49Mal MortoAcre street runnersmHalf Marathon2:12:22.04
44.17Dean HardingmHalf Marathon2:12:24.67
45.34Jayne MoretonGlossopdale harriersfHalf Marathon2:13:01.70
46.87Diane ShawPudsey PacersfHalf Marathon2:15:53.76
47.69Robert Thewlisacre street runnersmHalf Marathon2:16:10.71
48.39Kate AlmondfHalf Marathon2:16:26.26
49.30Ian RobinsonPudsey PacersmHalf Marathon2:16:59.79
50.19Deborah BradyfHalf Marathon2:18:39.33
51.37Joni SouthallfHalf Marathon2:24:31.69
52.89Michelle WardDoncaster ACfHalf Marathon2:25:08.33
53.3Amie Fulleracre street runnersfHalf Marathon2:25:52.14
54.41Kate scholesAcre Street RunnersfHalf Marathon2:25:52.26
55.50Mary Place PlacefHalf Marathon2:26:45.77
56.84Verity LeefHalf Marathon2:26:45.90
57.33Jayne AbdyfHalf Marathon2:33:57.01
58.35Jess OconnorfHalf Marathon2:34:18.19
59.28Holly MarshallfHalf Marathon2:34:18.74
60.23Emily DucatfHalf Marathon2:35:25.55
61.68Rob DucatmHalf Marathon2:35:25.73
62.61Pam HemningwaySt Neots Riverside RunnersfHalf Marathon2:46:52.63
63.45Lindsay JohnsonPudsey PacersfHalf Marathon2:48:06.70
64.27Hayley BoultonfHalf Marathon2:50:48.65
65.18Debbie StephensonHull springhead harriersfHalf Marathon2:50:48.79
66.71Samantha PybusfHalf Marathon3:13:42.06
67.12Claire BairdfHalf Marathon3:13:44.89
68.82Tina BakerfHalf Marathon3:37:42.21
1.157Steve HeadRothwell Harriersm1st Male20 miles02:19:55
2.139Mark Yatesm2nd Male20 miles02:27:34
3.143Paul GristKirkstall Harriersm3rd Male20miles02:43:07
4.122Ailie McGilliganDurham Harriersf1st lady20 miles02:50:04
5.121Adam BeestingFarsley Flyersm20 miles02:50:34
6.144Paul SmithDewsbury RRm20miles02:53:20
7.152Susan BrownNCf2nd Lady20 miles02:57:53
8.129Esther Andersonf3rd Lady20 miles02:58:43
9.137Margaret DeaconHalifax Harriersf20miles03:04:25
10.154Claire Baxterf20 miles03:10:28
11.160Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersF20 miles03:16:20
12.136Madeline StansfieldDewsbury RRf20miles03:17:25
13.159Paula KellyYork Knavesmire Harriersf20 miles03:17:27
14.133Katy Brownf20 miles03:17:40
15.156Sandra Smithmarple runnersf20miles03:19:04
16.127Diane SimmonsWakefield Harriersf20 miles03:22:02
17.138Marie-Louise TaylorDoncaster ACf20 miles03:23:47
18.150Simon Brownm20miles03:25:41
19.149Sarah Rosef20 miles03:29:58
20.123Amie GardnerAckworth Road Runnersf20 miles03:37:29
21.155Beverley Milburnf20miles03:40:15
22.134laura robinsonf20 miles03:41:12
23.126David SemmenceBramley Breezersm20 miles03:45:23
24.131Jacob Thompsonm20miles03:45:23
25.158Rachael WaltersClub valley stridersf20 miles03:52:00
26.128Emma Gillf20 miles04:10:20
27.140Mark Limonm20miles04:12:27
28.147Rachel Steadf20 miles05:04:46
29.124Cathy Sowdenf20 miles05:04:47
1.236Terry Forrestm1st MaleMarathon2:41:13.27
2.200jonathon waltonLeeds City A.C.m2nd MaleMarathon2:43:58.00
3.212Paul BrownTrawden ACm3rd MaleMarathon3:17:44.22
4.197John GreenwoodmMarathon3:24:22.22
5.203Marcin SmolakmMarathon3:33:37.97
6.199Jonathan Carter100 Marathon ClubmMarathon3:36:37.19
7.240Richard Rexcity of hullmMarathon3:38:18.75
8.216Phil AllenmMarathon3:38:37.51
9.226Simon AllenSheffield RCmMarathon3:44:03.75
10.180Darren JennessmMarathon3:44:47.15
11.186Emma Digglef1st ladyMarathon3:45:34.46
12.229Tom LeemMarathon3:56:13.09
13.205Mark WebstermMarathon3:58:06.40
14.192Ian HarveymMarathon3:59:17.68
15.211Paul WilsonSwinton Running ClubmMarathon4:00:02.15
16.227simon illingworthmMarathon4:01:03.25
17.232Terry HindsonmMarathon4:01:21.34
18.175Caterina PresiUKRunChat Running Clubf2nd LadyMarathon4:02:58.96
19.174Ben AshemMarathon4:03:30.59
20.198Jonathan MellorSwinton Running ClubmMarathon4:05:39.18
21.207Maurice HemingwaySt Neots Riverside RunnersmMarathon4:08:06.77
22.173Barry KenyonIRF Team Isabella Running ClubmMarathon4:13:33.68
23.183David Cremins100 marathon clubmMarathon4:13:55.54
24.187Gareth PrattmMarathon4:19:49.47
25.202Kevin LimonmMarathon4:21:57.11
26.223Salvatore MelidonimMarathon4:22:45.03
27.208Michael BeechmMarathon4:24:34.78
28.219Richard Jones100 Marathon ClubmMarathon4:25:00.32
29.188Gary Wade100 Marathon ClubmMarathon4:28:14.51
30.222Salman ShamimPudsey & BramleymMarathon4:32:58.29
31.178Christopher ParkermMarathon4:33:37.85
32.235Andy Woodbelle view racersmMarathon4:35:20.50
33.204Mark HenshallmMarathon4:37:25.82
34.237Beth Taylor-Jones100 Marathon Clubf3rd LadyMarathon4:38:17.82
35.210Patrick HannonmMarathon4:40:49.04
36.190Helen Rutherford100 Marathon ClubfMarathon4:42:52.63
37.238Gary WhitemMarathon4:48:00.39
38.193IAN CHAMPIONmMarathon4:51:54.44
39.214Peter StonemMarathon4:58:40.42
40.225Simon WilkinsonmMarathon5:01:44.28
41.201Kate JaydenfMarathon5:07:44.02
42.218Riccardo GiussaniGlossopdale HarriersmMarathon5:07:44.29
43.171Ann KislukEccleshill Road RunnersfMarathon5:15:48.04
44.239Michala MortonfMarathon5:18:40.92
45.179Claire PenderyfMarathon5:19:30.71
46.181David GoodyearEccleshill Road RunnersmMarathon5:23:24.12
47.217Philip GracemMarathon5:32:11.06
48.213Paul Nichollssandbach stridersmMarathon5:42:05.74
49.224Samantha MorrisHeywood StridersfMarathon5:49:37.33
50.233Chris HeatonmMarathon5:49:38.92
51.234Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersfMarathon7:02:00.00

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670