Race Calendar

York 5K (MAR '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1976Jake CallisLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)85.0 %MSEN1/160:15:170:15:17
21001Kai SunmanHolmfirth Harriers ACGREEN (7:45)84.6 %MSEN2/160:15:210:15:21
3578Oliver DonkinBarton & District ACGREEN (7:45)84.3 %MSEN3/160:15:250:15:25
4997David RichCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACGREEN (7:45)84.1 %MSEN4/160:15:260:15:26
5992Harvey NordenRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)82.7 %MSEN5/160:15:420:15:42
6990Jack Mudd-BowesGREEN (7:45)82.0 %MSEN6/160:15:500:15:51
7998Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersGREEN (7:45)83.0 %MSEN7/160:15:570:15:58
8900David RobinsonScunthorpe & District ACGREEN (7:45)84.5 %MV401/80:16:130:16:15
9449Ben HolmesHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)85.3 %MV402/80:16:190:16:19
101003David ToddTadcaster HarriersGREEN (7:45)83.4 %MV403/80:16:330:16:35
112063Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACGREEN (7:45)84.2 %MJUN1/40:16:390:16:40
12986Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersGREEN (7:45)79.1 %MSEN8/160:16:400:16:42
13878Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)83.1 %MV404/80:16:440:16:45
14999Joe SlaterTadcaster HarriersGREEN (7:45)77.1 %MSEN9/160:16:500:16:52
151000Ian SmithsonYork Postal HarriersGREEN (7:45)78.6 %MV351/80:16:520:16:53
16993Adam OsborneLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)84.2 %MV451/50:16:520:16:53
17989James MorrisValley StridersGREEN (7:45)76.6 %MSEN10/160:16:570:16:58
182597Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersGREEN (7:45)78.8 %MV352/80:17:010:17:02
19973George BellChapel Allerton RunnersGREEN (7:45)76.5 %MSEN11/160:17:020:17:04
20996Josie RawesYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)85.5 %FSEN1/100:17:170:17:18
212600Rich HazeyGREEN (7:45)79.2 %MV405/80:17:180:17:19
22692Ben FullerCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACGREEN (7:45)74.7 %MSEN12/160:17:230:17:24
231002Ruby SykesHolmfirth Harriers ACGREEN (7:45)84.1 %FSEN2/100:17:330:17:34
242203Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)80.6 %MV452/50:17:370:17:39
25646Jasmine WoodHillingdon ACGREEN (7:45)83.7 %FSEN3/100:17:430:17:45
26126Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersGREEN (7:45)82.7 %FSEN4/100:17:520:17:53
27595Ashley CrawfordGREEN (7:45)74.3 %MV353/80:17:570:17:57
28862Richard GinnPocklington RunnersGREEN (7:45)83.2 %MV501/90:18:000:18:02
295989Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersGREEN (7:45)77.2 %MV406/80:18:090:18:11
30974Alexander BoothChapel Allerton RunnersGREEN (7:45)71.4 %MSEN13/160:18:110:18:13
31988Keith LittlewoodBarnsley ACGREEN (7:45)82.9 %MV502/90:18:130:18:15
32982James GreenlayOtley ACGREEN (7:45)74.0 %MJUN2/40:18:290:18:30
33983Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland HarriersGREEN (7:45)80.1 %MV503/90:18:330:18:35
34978Stephen ClarkeYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)82.4 %MV551/30:18:360:18:39
351004Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)80.9 %FV351/40:18:390:18:40
36865Richard HarrisonSelby StridersGREEN (7:45)79.7 %MV504/90:18:470:18:48
37984Rory HendersonYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)72.1 %MV354/80:18:530:18:55
38869Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACGREEN (7:45)70.2 %MV355/80:19:060:19:09
39489Chris RipponWakefield District H & ACYELLOW (7:00)80.6 %MV552/30:19:110:19:11
40870Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACGREEN (7:45)70.2 %MV356/80:19:150:19:17
41849Finlay LamontTadcaster HarriersGREEN (7:45)68.2 %MSEN14/160:19:160:19:18
42267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)70.5 %MV357/80:19:170:19:18
43893Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)75.3 %MV453/50:19:180:19:21
44975Hannah ButcherBarnsley ACYELLOW (7:00)75.4 %FSEN5/100:19:380:19:38
45905Dick WaddingtonIlkley HarriersYELLOW (7:00)75.5 %MV505/90:19:500:19:50
46506Ian GraysonYELLOW (7:00)74.8 %MV506/90:19:520:19:52
47856Sam OverendYELLOW (7:00)69.3 %MV407/80:19:550:19:57
48972Georgina BeedenHarrogate Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)72.8 %FSEN6/100:20:160:20:17
492581Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersYELLOW (7:00)72.6 %FSEN7/100:20:220:20:24
50860Matthew EastwoodYork Triathlon ClubYELLOW (7:00)68.4 %MV454/50:20:460:20:46
51857Charlie BaxterHarrogate Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)69.1 %MJUN3/40:20:520:20:54
52845Cameron WoodsYELLOW (7:00)61.9 %MSEN15/160:20:580:21:04
53286Ellie AtackWetherby Runners ACYELLOW (7:00)70.2 %FSEN8/100:21:040:21:05
54854Rebecca SizerYork Knavesmire HarriersYELLOW (7:00)69.9 %FSEN9/100:21:070:21:09
55864Thomas GraysonDarlington Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)66.3 %MJUN4/40:21:090:21:09
56867Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)68.8 %FSEN10/100:21:270:21:28
57906Helen WaddingtonIlkley HarriersYELLOW (7:00)80.1 %FV501/20:21:330:21:35
58790Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersYELLOW (7:00)63.5 %MV408/80:21:440:21:47
5921Karen WoodCity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)79.3 %FV502/20:21:460:21:48
60331Neil BaxterAbbey RunnersYELLOW (7:00)65.4 %MV455/50:21:530:21:56
61847Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersYELLOW (7:00)69.0 %MV553/30:22:140:22:15
62855Ian DonoghueYELLOW (7:00)66.4 %MV507/90:22:240:22:27
63909Nicola WilkinsonScunthorpe & District ACYELLOW (7:00)68.8 %FV401/30:22:380:22:39
642422Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri ClubYELLOW (7:00)90.3 %FV651/10:22:450:22:47
65858Andrew BrookesPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)59.3 %MV358/80:22:560:22:59
66971Brodie BarrowCity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)73.2 %FJUN1/10:23:060:23:07
67977Helen ClarkYELLOW (7:00)67.7 %FV451/30:23:110:23:16
68995Emma PickeringYELLOW (7:00)66.2 %FV402/30:23:220:23:27
69851Patrick MarshallBeverley ACYELLOW (7:00)69.2 %MV601/20:23:280:23:31
70852Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)74.4 %FV551/10:23:300:23:32
71451Kylie JacksonYork Knavesmire HarriersYELLOW (7:00)64.2 %FV352/40:23:300:23:34
72882Ben FitzpatrickYELLOW (7:00)62.3 %MV508/90:23:510:23:54
73889Ann HarringtonBedale & Aiskew RunnersYELLOW (7:00)61.4 %FV403/30:25:100:25:14
74788John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)58.1 %MV509/90:25:470:25:54
75981Caroline FullerCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACYELLOW (7:00)70.5 %FV601/10:26:180:26:21
762134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersYELLOW (7:00)56.3 %FV353/40:26:250:26:30
77883Mark ReynoldsYELLOW (7:00)60.2 %MV602/20:26:440:26:47
782541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersYELLOW (7:00)54.1 %FV452/30:29:010:29:05
79863Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)50.1 %FV354/40:29:400:29:44
801006Katharine WheatcroftScunthorpe & District ACYELLOW (7:00)53.9 %FV453/30:30:190:30:22
81994Mujibullah OsmaniGREEN (7:45)40.4 %MSEN16/160:32:460:32:47

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139