PECO XC League Race 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubContestSecond ClaimGuestCategoryCategory PositionTimeTimeShare
1/3111275Alice LeakeLeeds City ACSNR FFSEN1/950:30:46
2/311737Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersSNR FF451/450:32:16
3/311117Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersSNR FFSEN2/950:32:22
4/311275Isabelle RoweHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR FFSEN3/950:32:52
5/311347Rebecca WhalleyHorsforth HarriersSNR FFSEN4/950:33:09
6/311728Niamh JacksonRoundhay RunnersSNR F2ndF401/580:33:10
7/311904Samantha HarrisValley StridersSNR FF402/580:33:23
8/3111256Josie CramSaltaire StridersSNR FFSEN5/950:34:04
9/311436Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN6/950:34:18
10/3111197Rachel CarterIlkley HarriersSNR FF452/450:34:19
11/311453Anna StocksHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN7/950:34:23
12/311726Claire HowardRoundhay RunnersSNR FF501/300:34:34
13/31140Masako KondoAbbey RunnersSNR FF403/580:34:40
14/311308Georgia BaynesHorsforth HarriersSNR FFSEN8/950:34:40
15/311862Eleanor WarrenSt Theresas ACSNR FFSEN9/950:34:51
16/311929Sarah ShanksValley StridersSNR FF351/300:34:59
17/311287Alexandra WhitakerHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR FFSEN10/950:35:02
18/311657Emma HardyRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FF404/580:35:04
19/311353Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersSNR FF352/300:35:17
20/311968Emily LeggWetherby Runners ACSNR FFSEN11/950:35:22
21/311983Sophie MartinWharfedale HarriersSNR FF353/300:35:25
22/311890Rachel BentleyValley StridersSNR FFSEN12/950:35:27
23/311671Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FF354/300:35:30
24/311783Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay RunnersSNR FF405/580:35:42
25/3111174Victoria MannakeeHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR F2ndF355/300:35:51
26/311225Ellen SharpeChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FFSEN13/950:35:55
27/311396Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN14/950:36:00
28/311335Sarah O'sullivanHorsforth HarriersSNR F2ndF453/450:36:08
29/311948Ellie AtackWetherby Runners ACSNR FFSEN15/950:36:13
30/311423Naomi Miles (kellett)Hyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN16/950:36:29
31/311328Becky LawrenceHorsforth HarriersSNR FF406/580:36:34
32/31117Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersSNR FFSEN17/950:36:38
33/311271Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR FF502/300:36:39
34/311931Amanda SpencerValley StridersSNR FF503/300:37:03
35/311985Lucy NeedhamWharfedale HarriersSNR FF356/300:37:17
36/311710Morag FowlerRoundhay RunnersSNR FF454/450:37:29
37/311379Ruth DraiseyHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN18/950:37:30
38/3111202Helena DarbyKirkstall HarriersSNR FFSEN19/950:37:31
39/311457Eliza Taswell-FryerHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN20/950:37:38
40/311767Julia SayRoundhay RunnersSNR FF455/450:37:49
41/31132Kirsten HutchisonAbbey RunnersSNR FF357/300:37:52
42/311738Hayley Lloyd-HenryRoundhay RunnersSNR FFSEN21/950:37:53
43/311776Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersSNR FF358/300:37:56
44/3111004Jess HaywardYork Postal HarriersSNR FFSEN22/950:37:59
45/3111259Sarah WardAbbey RunnersSNR FFSEN23/950:38:01
46/311557Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersSNR FF504/300:38:02
47/311161Sarah LundAirecentre PacersSNR FF456/450:38:03
48/311870Jo DerryTadcaster HarriersSNR FGuestF551/320:38:12
49/311781Rebecca WalfordRoundhay RunnersSNR FFSEN24/950:38:13
50/311448Clare SlorachHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN25/950:38:16
51/311856Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACSNR FF407/580:38:16
52/311154Poppy CartwrightAirecentre PacersSNR FFSEN26/950:38:16
53/31174Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersSNR FF457/450:38:18
54/3111297Sarah WestonVale of York Athletic CommunitySNR FF359/300:38:21
55/311258Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR FF552/320:38:24
56/311229Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FFSEN27/950:38:27
57/3111006Louisa MamalisYork Postal HarriersSNR FFSEN28/950:38:27
58/311192Bex ForsterChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FF3510/300:38:30
59/3111119Jen WillinghamSaltaire StridersSNR FF408/580:38:34
60/311284Lizzie TurnerHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR FFSEN29/950:38:35
61/311809Alice LilleySaltaire StridersSNR FFSEN30/950:38:42
62/311194Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FFSEN31/950:38:42
63/311106Emma EvansAckworth Road RunnersSNR FF3511/300:38:45
64/311874Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersSNR FGuestF458/450:38:52
65/31164Helen RodenAbbey RunnersSNR FF459/450:39:02
66/311885Emma WinterVale of York Athletic CommunitySNR FGuestF409/580:39:05
67/31126Alexandra FirthAbbey RunnersSNR FFSEN32/950:39:11
68/311852Jessica McmullanSt Theresas ACSNR FF4010/580:39:12
69/311578Catherine BarberNidd Valley Road RunnersSNR FFSEN33/950:39:13
70/3111278Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersSNR FF553/320:39:16
71/311363Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN34/950:39:17
72/31171Alison SmithAbbey RunnersSNR FF4510/450:39:20
73/311412Lucy Jobson-WoodHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN35/950:39:27
74/311721Joanna HeatonRoundhay RunnersSNR FFSEN36/950:39:30
75/311705Emma DransfieldRoundhay RunnersSNR FFSEN37/950:39:31
76/311568Catherine MorlandKnaresborough StridersSNR FF4511/450:39:35
77/3111183Kathryn FiskHorsforth FellandaleSNR FF4011/580:39:39
78/3111299Josie PawleyValley StridersSNR FFJUN1/10:39:39
79/3111280Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road RunnersSNR FFSEN38/950:39:40
80/3111003Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersSNR FFSEN39/950:39:42
81/311759Kerrie-Anne PageRoundhay RunnersSNR FFSEN40/950:39:50
82/311935Sue SunderlandValley StridersSNR FF601/130:39:55
83/311548Therese SheehanKirkstall HarriersSNR FF3512/300:39:57
84/311181Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FF4012/580:39:58
85/3111005Amy JohnsonYork Postal HarriersSNR FF4013/580:39:59
86/311940Philippa TrevorrowValley StridersSNR FF4512/450:40:00
87/311299Marion MuirHorsforth FellandaleSNR FF4513/450:40:03
88/311995Diane CampbellYork Postal HarriersSNR FF4514/450:40:09
89/311516Fiona RobinsKippax HarriersSNR FF4515/450:40:16
90/311896Rachel DavidsonValley StridersSNR FFSEN41/950:40:19
91/311635Anneke ImesonRipon RunnersSNR FGuestF4516/450:40:22
92/3111041Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FF4014/580:40:30
93/311289Helene WhitakerHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR FF554/320:40:31
94/311304Caroline ThomasHorsforth FellandaleSNR FF4015/580:40:35
95/311399Julie HaddonHyde Park HarriersSNR FF4517/450:40:35
96/3111171Anna ThomasHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR FF4016/580:40:42
97/311615Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersSNR FF4017/580:40:46
98/311158Kate HumphriesAirecentre PacersSNR FFSEN42/950:40:52
99/311388Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersSNR FF3513/300:40:55
100/311984Angie MckinneyWharfedale HarriersSNR FF4518/450:41:03
101/3111151Brenda PeakeAirecentre PacersSNR FF4519/450:41:10
102/311383Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN43/950:41:10
103/3111179Joanne SykesHarrogate Tri ClubSNR FF3514/300:41:13
104/3111153Gina WilliamsAirecentre PacersSNR FF4520/450:41:13
105/3111015Harriet SleightYork Postal HarriersSNR FFSEN44/950:41:14
106/311681Alyson BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersSNR FF4521/450:41:16
107/3111034Helen IllmanAirecentre PacersSNR FFSEN45/950:41:22
108/311397Alys GriffithsHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN46/950:41:25
109/311236Gillian BrownDragons Running Club (Leeds)SNR FF4018/580:41:41
110/311694Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersSNR FF4019/580:41:45
111/311886Liz AdamsValley StridersSNR FF4522/450:41:48
112/311196Rebecca GoultChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FFSEN47/950:41:48
113/311438Jo RhodesHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN48/950:41:49
114/311234Robyn AdamsDragons Running Club (Leeds)SNR FFSEN49/950:41:49
115/311645Elinor SnapeRodillian RunnersSNR FGuestF4020/580:41:50
116/311321Hazel FentonHorsforth HarriersSNR FF4021/580:41:53
117/3111058Charlotte JacksonEccleshill Road RunnersSNR FFSEN50/950:42:08
118/311835Sam ChapmanSt Theresas ACSNR FF4022/580:42:13
119/31150Bev MottleyAbbey RunnersSNR FF505/300:42:15
120/3111128Julie BucknellWetherby Runners ACSNR FF4523/450:42:16
121/311990Emma WatsonWharfedale HarriersSNR FFSEN51/950:42:31
122/311418Indi LaceyHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN52/950:42:54
123/311238Leah ForeyDragons Running Club (Leeds)SNR FFSEN53/950:43:00
124/3111270Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersSNR FF4023/580:43:09
125/311447Fleur SiswickHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN54/950:43:16
126/311639Suzanne RickardRipon RunnersSNR FGuestF506/300:43:17
127/311214Katy NunnChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FFSEN55/950:43:29
128/311408Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersSNR FF3515/300:43:34
129/311185Samantha BoothChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FF3516/300:43:36
130/311362Chloe BrooksHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN56/950:43:40
131/311100Denise ClarkAckworth Road RunnersSNR FF555/320:43:44
132/311695Leanne ClaymanRoundhay RunnersSNR FF4024/580:43:48
133/311477Diane KitchenIlkley HarriersSNR FF602/130:43:54
134/311237Jan DaviesDragons Running Club (Leeds)SNR FF556/320:43:54
135/3111243Sarah CairnsTadcaster HarriersSNR FGuestF4025/580:44:10
136/3114Becky AshworthAbbey RunnersSNR FFSEN57/950:44:16
137/311799Tracy FoySaltaire StridersSNR FF507/300:44:16
138/311833Roslyn BirchSt Theresas ACSNR FF557/320:44:18
139/3111105Maria PaliucRoundhay RunnersSNR FFSEN58/950:44:22
140/311153Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersSNR FF508/300:44:26
141/311736Helen LewisRoundhay RunnersSNR FF4524/450:44:27
142/311240Carolyn ParkDragons Running Club (Leeds)SNR FF4525/450:44:30
143/311545Susie RobertsonKirkstall HarriersSNR FFSEN59/950:44:32
144/311998Amanda ClarkYork Postal HarriersSNR FF509/300:44:36
145/3111263Rebecca TunnicliffHarrogate Harriers & ACSNR FFSEN60/950:44:37
146/311951Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners ACSNR FF5010/300:44:39
147/311955Emma ClarkWetherby Runners ACSNR FF4026/580:44:43
148/311390Louise GardhamHyde Park HarriersSNR FF5011/300:44:45
149/311292Christine AddisonHorsforth FellandaleSNR FF558/320:44:47
150/3111000Deanna DawkinsYork Postal HarriersSNR FFSEN61/950:44:57
151/3111131May MehdiWetherby Runners ACSNR FFSEN62/950:45:04
152/311303Tanya ShepherdHorsforth FellandaleSNR FFSEN63/950:45:08
153/311500Veronica HawkingKippax HarriersSNR FF3517/300:45:13
154/31130Dong HoangAbbey RunnersSNR FF4526/450:45:13
155/31175Donna SwalesAbbey RunnersSNR FF4027/580:45:15
156/3111135Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersSNR FF4028/580:45:18
157/311440Lucy RiderHyde Park HarriersSNR FF4029/580:45:20
158/311636Louise ReidRipon RunnersSNR FGuestF4030/580:45:25
159/311474Sarah GregoryIlkley HarriersSNR FF4031/580:45:31
160/311221Heather RossChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FF4527/450:45:33
161/311231Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FF3518/300:45:36
162/311441Grace RobertsHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN64/950:45:44
163/3111195Chloe WilsonHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN65/950:45:46
164/311495Linda DurkinKippax HarriersSNR FF559/320:45:53
165/31169Katharine ScottAbbey RunnersSNR FF4032/580:45:54
166/311212Catrina MorleyChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FF3519/300:45:56
167/3111064Wendy BithrayHorsforth FellandaleSNR FF5012/300:45:59
168/3111037Anna SmithBradford Airedale ACSNR F2ndF5510/320:46:01
169/311475Sarah HayesIlkley HarriersSNR FF5013/300:46:03
170/3111316Julie TaylorKippax HarriersSNR FF5014/300:46:05
171/311564Emma HarropKnaresborough StridersSNR FF5511/320:46:07
172/311504Alison HunterKippax HarriersSNR FF5512/320:46:08
173/311851Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACSNR FF4033/580:46:20
174/3111092Victoria ThomasNidd Valley Road RunnersSNR FF4528/450:46:27
175/311191Claire FaulknerChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FFSEN66/950:46:30
176/311621Emily WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersSNR FFSEN67/950:46:31
177/311320Abigail FairbairnHorsforth HarriersSNR FFSEN68/950:46:48
178/3111082Anna HoutonKippax HarriersSNR FF3520/300:46:49
179/311831Lisa Belford-McdowellSt Theresas ACSNR FF5015/300:46:49
180/31167Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersSNR FF4529/450:46:52
181/311616Christina TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersSNR FF3521/300:47:02
182/3111154Hawarun HussainBradford Airedale ACSNR F2ndF4530/450:47:06
183/311375Ellie CrossleyHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN69/950:47:12
184/311364Danni BryantHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN70/950:47:14
185/311667Annette RoeRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FF4034/580:47:15
186/3115Kathryn AshworthAbbey RunnersSNR FF4531/450:47:15
187/311910Leila KaraValley StridersSNR FF5513/320:47:16
188/311642Hayley HartleyRodillian RunnersSNR FGuestF4035/580:47:18
189/311701Mags CookRoundhay RunnersSNR FF651/60:47:20
190/311810Helen LoveSaltaire StridersSNR FF603/130:47:23
191/311574Paula WilkinsonKnaresborough StridersSNR FF5514/320:47:28
192/311239Emma HoughDragons Running Club (Leeds)SNR FF4532/450:47:29
193/311203Tiffany HolroydeChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FFSEN71/950:47:30
194/3111162Gillian JagoEccleshill Road RunnersSNR F2ndF4533/450:47:31
195/311652Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FF5515/320:47:32
196/3111074Anna HigginsHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN72/950:47:36
197/3111079Ellie ShippHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN73/950:47:38
198/311660Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FF5516/320:47:39
199/311159Carole KeighleyAirecentre PacersSNR FF604/130:47:40
200/311434Chloe QuinnHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN74/950:47:43
201/3111160Hannah BurdenDragons Running Club (Leeds)SNR FF3522/300:47:45
202/311722Abbey HewsonRoundhay RunnersSNR FFSEN75/950:47:48
203/311522Catherine BarrettKirkstall HarriersSNR FF4036/580:47:53
204/3111225Sue HarrisonRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FF652/60:47:58
205/31182Liz WillisAbbey RunnersSNR FF5517/320:48:08
206/311849Gillian JohnsonSt Theresas ACSNR FF5016/300:48:09
207/31118Lucy CohenAbbey RunnersSNR FF5017/300:48:12
208/31157Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersSNR FF605/130:48:12
209/311455Hannah SuttonHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN76/950:48:19
210/311780Claire VandeveldeRoundhay RunnersSNR FF4037/580:48:21
211/311531Alyson GloverKirkstall HarriersSNR FF5518/320:48:22
212/311395Rebecca GoodyHyde Park HarriersSNR FF4038/580:48:23
213/3111013Laura RobsonYork Postal HarriersSNR FF3523/300:48:25
214/311307Nicola BarnettHorsforth HarriersSNR FF4534/450:48:30
215/311535Rachael KearnsKirkstall HarriersSNR F2ndFSEN77/950:48:35
216/311723Jenny HigginsRoundhay RunnersSNR FF653/60:48:36
217/311227Emily SouthChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FFSEN78/950:48:45
218/311794Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersSNR FF4535/450:48:55
219/311915Bethany LovellValley StridersSNR FF4039/580:48:57
220/311513Kate PenroseKippax HarriersSNR FF654/60:49:03
221/311747Jeanette MeikleRoundhay RunnersSNR FF5018/300:49:03
222/3111252Hannah VossWetherby Runners ACSNR FFSEN79/950:49:06
223/3111141Rhiannon JonesYork Triathlon ClubSNR FFSEN80/950:49:09
224/3111095Amber HolmesRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FFSEN81/950:49:13
225/311843Becca HattrellSt Theresas ACSNR FFSEN82/950:49:22
226/311538Shevonne MclarnonKirkstall HarriersSNR FF4536/450:49:28
227/3111098Patricia Keadin-BrownRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FF4537/450:49:30
228/311658Janet HartleyRothwell Harriers & ACSNR FF606/130:49:33
229/311431Jane PrustHyde Park HarriersSNR FF607/130:49:34
230/311180Holly AustinChapel Allerton RunnersSNR FF3524/300:49:40
231/31138Joan KavanaghAbbey RunnersSNR FF5519/320:49:42
232/311427Madeleine NowakHyde Park HarriersSNR FFSEN83/950:49:46
233/311821Jenny ShawSaltaire StridersSNR FFSEN84/950:49:50
234/311127Yvette MckinneyAckworth Road RunnersSNR FF5520/320:49:57
235/3111019Gillian SellarsYork Triathlon ClubSNR FF5019/300:49:58
236/311149Ruth WalkerAckworth Road RunnersSNR FF4040/580:50:09
237/3111026Donna BaileyAckworth Road RunnersSNR FF4041/580:50:11
238/3111110Denise DavisSaltaire StridersSNR FF5020/300:50:20
239/3111143Katherine LeechYork Triathlon ClubSNR FF3525/300:50:22
240/311604Susy RhodesNidd Valley Road RunnersSNR FF4042/580:50:24
241/311540Carol MoranKirkstall HarriersSNR FF608/130:50:28
242/311346Fiona WaterhouseHorsforth HarriersSNR FF4043/580:50:39
243/311947Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKSNR FGuestF4538/450:50:41
244/3111205Leann Sykes-HoobanKirkstall HarriersSNR FF4044/580:50:50
245/31136Kate JohnsonAbbey Runn