Race Calendar

Leeds 5K July 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1405Matthew KnowlesLancaster & Morecambe ACWave 387.3 %MSEN1/2414:52
22243Marcos ValeroRoundhay RunnersWave 385.8 %MSEN2/2415:07
3411Joshua MitchellWave 382.9 %MSEN3/2415:40
4400Sean FlanaganLeeds City ACWave 382.6 %MSEN4/2415:43
5345Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersWave 378.8 %MSEN5/2416:40
62418Josh Hall-BrownHalifax Harriers & ACWave 377.2 %MSEN6/2416:49
7397Alex FlahertyBingley Harriers & ACWave 377.8 %MSEN7/2416:49
8396Jemima ElgoodIlkley HarriersWave 387.6 %FSEN1/1216:52
92159John ShanksValley StridersWave 378.5 %MV351/1317:06
105772Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersWave 377.9 %MV352/1317:07
112667John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACWave 392.4 %MV551/617:08
12414Dylan NaylorQueensbury Running ClubWave 375.3 %MSEN8/2417:14
13470Tom ThomasValley StridersWave 375.2 %MSEN9/2417:16
14247Trevor SchofieldRipon RunnersWave 376.3 %MV353/1317:29
152223Matthew HolmesAbbey RunnersWave 380.7 %MV451/1517:36
162022Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACWave 373.7 %MSEN10/2417:37
17415Adam PowWave 277.6 %MJUN1/817:39
182615Ruth JonesSalford Harriers & ACWave 383.1 %FSEN2/1217:46
192001Michael AbramsIlkley HarriersWave 372.9 %MSEN11/2417:48
202265Andy BrownSaltaire StridersWave 383.8 %MV501/1418:01
21259George WallaceCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACWave 375.6 %MJUN2/818:07
225837James TarranValley StridersWave 383.4 %MV502/1418:14
2312Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 378.2 %MV452/1518:18
246198Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersWave 375.3 %MV401/818:20
252063Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACWave 378.6 %MJUN3/818:20
26398Rebecca FlahertyBingley Harriers & ACWave 384.6 %FJUN1/218:21
272038Ashley CrawfordWave 372.0 %MV354/1318:25
282147Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersWave 373.0 %MV355/1318:39
29144Gary MannValley StridersWave 373.9 %MV402/818:40
302106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 272.7 %MV356/1318:43
312170Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersWave 369.4 %MSEN12/2418:48
32343Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACWave 380.8 %FV401/918:53
332089David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamWave 386.6 %MV601/818:54
34432Paul CabryWave 372.5 %MV403/818:54
35346Stef BrienenAbbey RunnersWave 369.9 %MSEN13/2418:57
36276John RobsonSt Theresas ACWave 374.8 %MV453/1519:00
37395Gareth EagletonStadium RunnersWave 270.7 %MV357/1319:06
38416Jacob PowWave 269.3 %MSEN14/2419:07
392349Philip FisherHyde Park HarriersWave 368.1 %MSEN15/2419:09
406277Paul LayfieldRipon RunnersWave 372.0 %MV404/819:10
41267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 370.9 %MV358/1319:11
42419John PrattHyde Park HarriersWave 270.9 %MV359/1319:12
4372Jamie RyanHyde Park HarriersWave 267.6 %MSEN16/2419:13
44243Jake NorrisIlkley HarriersWave 274.7 %MJUN4/819:19
45212Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersWave 279.6 %MV552/619:24
46399Sarah FlahertyBingley Harriers & ACWave 382.4 %FV451/819:26
472240Jon SmithRoundhay RunnersWave 275.2 %MV454/1519:27
482105Martin LandellsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 381.8 %MV602/819:31
495759Adam GerrishColchester Harriers ACWave 366.5 %MSEN17/2419:32
50404Martin HutchinsonBridlington Road RunnersWave 277.0 %MV503/1419:36
512195Scott WhiteIlkley HarriersWave 267.2 %MSEN18/2419:37
5241Vernon LongValley StridersWave 276.8 %MV504/1419:49
53270Gio GuarinoRoundhay RunnersWave 265.4 %MSEN19/2419:51
5495Eleanor WarrenWave 274.1 %FSEN3/1219:55
552149Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersWave 370.1 %MJUN5/819:59
562305Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 367.3 %MV3510/1320:05
57268Paul SmithValley StridersWave 273.1 %MV505/1420:11
58401Neil HardyLeeds FrontRunnersWave 270.6 %MV455/1520:17
59406Masako KondoAbbey RunnersWave 276.8 %FV402/920:18
602135Adam PartonValley StridersWave 272.9 %MV506/1420:24
61249Sarah ShanksValley StridersWave 273.8 %FV351/320:26
6267Simon QuinOtley ACWave 271.3 %MV456/1520:31
63348Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubWave 269.7 %MV457/1520:33
64279Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersWave 278.3 %MV603/820:34
6540Nathan LawsWave 263.4 %MSEN20/2420:38
662034Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersWave 272.5 %MV507/1420:49
672127Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACWave 269.7 %MV458/1520:59
682161Heidi SiddleValley StridersWave 274.1 %FV403/921:02
692138Kate PettyWave 270.0 %FSEN4/1221:05
702075Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersWave 262.1 %MSEN21/2421:08
712287Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersWave 278.1 %MV604/821:09
722488Sarah WardAbbey RunnersWave 269.6 %FSEN5/1221:13
732268John BuddleBaildon RunnersWave 274.2 %MV553/621:20
74214Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & ACWave 276.2 %FV452/821:27
752003Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersWave 263.9 %MV405/821:27
762002Liz AdamsValley StridersWave 273.9 %FV453/821:27
772588Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 270.8 %MV508/1421:29
782286Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACWave 260.2 %MSEN22/2421:33
7956Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 277.2 %MV651/321:35
80173Jessica McmullanSt Theresas ACWave 270.8 %FV404/921:41
812112Luke MackrethValley StridersWave 266.3 %MJUN6/821:45
822070Lee GumbrellOtley ACWave 260.3 %MSEN23/2421:47
8388Stephen TurnbullWave 264.0 %MV406/821:53
8431Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersWave 264.4 %MV407/821:55
852148Helen RodenAbbey RunnersWave 274.2 %FV454/822:01
8661Kerrie-Anne PageRoundhay RunnersWave 266.6 %FSEN6/1222:10
8748Ted MatsonWave 264.3 %MV459/1522:15
88242David NorrisWave 264.7 %MV4510/1522:17
89418Oliver PowWave 166.8 %MJUN7/822:20
90174Mark EvansSt Theresas ACWave 268.0 %MV509/1422:22
91283Alys GriffithsHyde Park HarriersWave 265.8 %FSEN7/1222:25
922136Graham PawleyValley StridersWave 167.7 %MV5010/1422:28
93215Simon ClarkeWave 264.5 %MV4511/1522:43
942087Chloe HudsonValley StridersWave 267.0 %FV405/922:45
9584Leroy SuttonValley StridersWave 271.2 %MV605/822:59
962375Chris HughesWave 164.6 %MV5011/1423:01
97426James WoodallWave 258.5 %MV3511/1323:06
98403David HeelsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 167.6 %MV554/623:13
99430Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersWave 167.6 %MV555/623:14
1002031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters ACWave 273.6 %MV652/323:14
10191Alfred TyrrellValley StridersWave 156.2 %MSEN24/2423:15
102429Beverly HurstHorsforth HarriersWave 276.8 %FV551/423:17
103205Ellie ArcherWave 163.2 %FSEN8/1223:22
104107Sarah DennisWave 164.4 %FV352/323:26
1052316Caitlin CrockfordWave 162.4 %FSEN9/1223:40
106347Katie BrookHalifax Harriers & ACWave 165.4 %FJUN2/223:43
107420Liz ReddingtonValley StridersWave 178.0 %FV601/223:45
108402Nicola HartleyValley StridersWave 162.5 %FV353/323:46
1092184Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersWave 171.8 %FV501/523:46
1102154Chris SawyerValley StridersWave 168.3 %MV606/823:47
1112029Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersWave 162.1 %FSEN10/1223:47
1122459Amanda SpencerValley StridersWave 170.3 %FV502/524:01
113407David LeafSaltaire StridersWave 173.6 %MV701/424:02
11469Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACWave 163.8 %MV556/624:02
1152200Martin WilsonWave 171.8 %MV702/424:20
116408Frazer LockeWave 158.3 %MV4512/1524:33
117410Gabriella MillsWave 160.1 %FSEN11/1224:34
1182155Katharine ScottAbbey RunnersWave 162.6 %FV406/924:41
1192137Heather PawleyValley StridersWave 169.9 %FV552/424:59
120250Christopher SheardWave 156.4 %MV408/825:00
12125Olly HulsonWave 153.3 %MV3512/1325:00
122106Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersWave 160.8 %FV407/925:06
1232017Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubWave 173.0 %MV703/425:15
12433Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersWave 173.0 %FV602/225:23
125231Dong HoangAbbey RunnersWave 162.8 %FV455/825:28
1262091Don JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACWave 167.7 %MV653/325:30
1272209Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersWave 165.6 %FV503/525:44
12832Leila KaraValley StridersWave 169.3 %FV553/425:48
1292373Megan GrinsillWave 157.3 %FSEN12/1225:49
130239John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACWave 157.5 %MV5012/1425:50
1312221Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersWave 151.0 %MV3513/1325:59
1322364Chris FordeWave 156.2 %MV4513/1526:01
133417Kathryn PowWave 161.1 %FV456/826:10
1342157Stephen ScottWave 161.0 %MV607/826:37
135413Stuart MorrisWave 153.7 %MV4514/1526:37
1362071Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersWave 165.5 %FV554/426:59
13778Julie SmithHorsforth HarriersWave 156.2 %FV408/927:17
1382041Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersWave 158.0 %FV457/827:19
1392189Brian TyrrellValley StridersWave 159.2 %MV608/827:25
1406106Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RCWave 154.6 %MV5013/1427:52
1412113Paul MackrethValley StridersWave 151.4 %MV4515/1527:52
1422060Pascale FotherbyValley StridersWave 155.2 %FV409/928:01
143278Louise BiddulphWave 157.0 %FV458/828:23
144409Sally Merchant-EdgeValley StridersWave 158.5 %FV504/528:32
1452015Nick BreareSaltaire StridersWave 161.9 %MV704/428:34
1462327Mark DinsdaleHorsforth HarriersWave 151.8 %MV5014/1429:08
147421Max SavilleRothwell Harriers & ACWave 150.0 %MJUN8/829:50
14883Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersWave 150.2 %FV505/534:01

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139