Race Calendar

Tadcaster Triathlon 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.BibNameClubSwim Incl RunT1BikeT2RunTimeShare
11369Lloyd Bebbington (M20-29)Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club07:5400:3020:5200:2223:3353:08
21387Reuben Hill (M15-19)07:1600:3622:3000:3723:1754:15
31376Jack Rees (M30-39)08:4600:4020:2100:2824:3354:46
41375Jack Mudd-Bowes (M15-19)08:2300:3723:3300:3221:5354:55
5237Ben Fairclough (M30-39)Real Fitness09:3600:4621:5800:5222:1755:26
61371Mark Mills (M30-39)08:2400:3123:2000:3024:0356:46
71366Joe Howard (M20-29)08:5400:3622:0400:2825:1157:11
8233Stephen Coy (M40-49)09:4000:2422:4400:2824:2457:38
91385Jonathan Dudley (M20-29)07:3400:3221:4901:5625:5957:47
101379Christos Tzelis (M15-19)10:4000:4221:5100:2524:2157:57
111364Ricardo Franco (M30-39)Real Fitness / Keep Evolving09:1000:4822:4700:4024:3657:58
121359Ian Preston (M40-49)T309:0400:5222:5300:3925:0958:36
131353Adrian Lee-Stokes (M30-39)Swans Tri Club09:2000:4123:1700:4525:0559:05
14235Graham Hunt (M40-49)Durham Triathlon Club09:2900:3223:5200:2624:5159:07
15234Geoff Wynn (M40-49)York Triathlon Club / Big Bear Bikes09:3400:2624:2800:5024:1659:32
161386Harrison David Lee (M15-19)07:3800:3325:1400:1926:0359:45
17238Will Purdy (M30-39)09:2500:4424:2800:4324:3059:47
18239Rob MOON (M40-49)09:4500:4721:5100:3127:0059:52
191357Joshua Weston (M15-19)Swans Tri Club09:0200:3025:1100:3724:431:00:01
201370Stephen Mulligan (M30-39)08:3200:3224:3000:3426:051:00:12
21204John Wilkinson (M50-59)Moonglu Cycling10:0100:4322:3600:3026:301:00:18
221362Glenn Armstrong (M50-59)09:2300:3523:5400:1926:111:00:20
231381Emily Legg (F20-29)08:3200:3825:4500:3426:011:01:28
24241Michael McKinlay-Smith (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:5600:3623:3600:3527:031:01:45
25165Rick Crabtree (M40-49)11:0400:5022:4400:2526:491:01:51
26179John Pratt (M40-49)10:1500:3724:2700:3426:031:01:53
27230Jonathan Sharp (M30-39)10:2201:0823:5200:3626:091:02:06
28224Alasdair Fellows (M20-29)09:3300:3526:0600:3725:261:02:15
29228Adam Wilkinson (M30-39)09:3000:5123:2400:5427:391:02:15
30188Tony Millard (M50-59)10:5400:5223:5000:2726:531:02:54
311358Jonathan Letts (M30-39)09:3700:5924:0200:3928:011:03:16
32201Adam Thomas (M30-39)11:0300:4324:2800:4526:211:03:18
331374Tom Spencer (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club08:3200:4524:5200:4028:391:03:26
341365Gemma Traviss-Turner (F30-39)09:2500:2824:5100:3028:221:03:33
351382Fern Gardner (F30-39)08:2900:3326:5200:3027:121:03:34
36240Paul Elsey (M50-59)Huddersfield Triathlon Club09:4500:4924:5300:3327:381:03:36
37180Jacob Ledsham (M20-29)Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club10:1100:4224:5800:3127:241:03:43
38189Philip Cornforth (M50-59)10:5800:3724:1700:3227:231:03:44
39247Richard Flaherty (M30-39)09:0800:2825:0300:3128:371:03:45
40206Helen Ilsley (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:1100:4125:2600:3527:221:04:13
41214Jonathan Boulton (M40-49)10:3800:5224:3800:4827:301:04:23
42194Angela Reeve (F40-59)09:4700:4927:2200:3825:511:04:24
43231Mike Furby (M50-59)Valley Striders Triathlon Club09:5900:3921:5000:4831:151:04:29
44217Richard Saunders (M40-49)EPOC Race Team10:3200:3424:5100:3128:081:04:34
45131David Pickles (M30-39)11:4501:2023:4400:5626:521:04:35
461368Naomi Miles (F30-39)Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club09:0000:4825:4900:3228:331:04:39
471367Lucy Burn (F30-39)09:1200:4025:2600:3129:001:04:47
48193David Mellor (M40-49)10:3201:1724:3300:5827:351:04:53
49182Louis Walker (M20-29)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:2400:2725:4700:2627:521:04:55
501383Andrew Scott (M20-29)08:5201:0423:4400:3230:451:04:56
51242Max Bytheway (M40-49)09:4701:1924:5900:4028:321:05:15
52195Neil Holloway (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:1400:2325:2400:2529:011:05:24
53186James Gillespie (M40-49)10:4701:0126:0300:4826:551:05:31
54223Daniel Hall (M50-59)09:4300:4724:4901:2328:531:05:33
551352Geoff McMullan (M40-49)09:2700:5726:2500:5927:521:05:39
56176Scott Kelly (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:4401:0824:4000:3928:361:05:45
5793Daniel Durkin (M20-29)10:5700:3527:5300:2626:101:05:59
58211Adam Foster (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:2900:2725:0200:2329:481:06:07
59226Rob Wadsworth (M40-49)35:3330:251:06:42
60137Paul Anderson (M30-39)12:4301:2424:2001:0327:301:06:57
61147Stephanie Robson (F50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club11:1600:5626:0200:4128:171:07:09
62142Martin Stubbs (M60+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club11:4001:0325:0200:5528:401:07:19
631361Peter Rigal (M50-59)10:0201:0626:3100:4129:061:07:24
64209Ian Michael Legg (M50-59)10:0900:3526:1600:4429:461:07:28
65220Tilly Bland (F20-29)10:3400:4826:5400:2929:071:07:50
66229Steven Hubbard (M50-59)09:5700:4624:4700:2931:581:07:55
671356Sarah Weston (F30-39)Swans Tri Club10:1900:5826:5200:4130:271:09:16
68171Dan Donnelly (M50-59)Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club11:2100:2227:2200:1830:121:09:34
691351Jackie Hargreaves (F40-59)09:5201:0127:2000:4930:391:09:38
70162Adam Mitchell (M40-49)12:0501:3926:2901:0728:221:09:40
71149Liz Drewe (F40-59)12:0100:5526:5600:3929:141:09:44
721360Jonathan Milner (M40-49)09:4900:4525:4100:4332:551:09:51
73245Hannah Craven (F15-19)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:0001:1127:2500:5030:261:09:51
74232Adrian Gough (M40-49)10:5700:5226:1700:4631:031:09:52
75154Chris Turner (M60+)NYP Tri Club11:0700:4826:2700:5130:441:09:56
76173Michael Hemsworth (M30-39)12:0600:3726:3400:2630:201:10:02
77161Sarah Ward (F20-29)11:4600:2928:2700:2129:161:10:16
78225Jeremy Burkinshaw (M50-59)Huddersfield Triathlon Club10:1100:4925:4101:0032:571:10:37
79236Richard Durn (M40-49)10:1201:1428:0100:5030:331:10:47
80156Malcolm Leece (M40-49)11:2501:1927:4901:0429:131:10:48
81203David Lovatt (M30-39)11:1801:0727:1501:0130:201:10:59
82227Andrew Fellowes-Freeman (M40-49)10:2701:2927:2701:0130:451:11:07
83198Kirsty Moon (F50-59)10:5500:4328:2300:4830:261:11:14
84144Michael Smith (M40-49)11:1000:5726:5900:5831:201:11:22
85135Anna Spencer (F40-59)12:1000:3229:0400:3829:011:11:23
86139Michael Melia (M50-59)Morley Tri Cluc11:3301:0827:4800:4030:261:11:32
87172Emma Atkinson (F50-59)11:1301:1326:2300:4832:111:11:46
88158Sam Day (M20-29)11:1800:5426:4900:5731:541:11:50
89215Polly Jeffrey (F20-29)10:0501:1129:0501:0130:391:11:59
90136Chris Worfolk (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club12:0701:0327:3801:1630:021:12:04
911355Beth Jones (F15-19)09:5000:5527:3200:4133:101:12:05
92160Daniel Wright (M40-49)11:4601:0227:0500:3631:581:12:24
93123Nick Walker (M40-49)Huddersfield Triathlon Club11:5900:5826:1300:4032:481:12:36
9499Karl-Eric Devaux (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:1001:4025:0001:1532:571:12:59
9597Simon Waite (M50-59)13:0301:1727:2700:5230:431:13:20
96205Will Drewe (M40-49)11:2501:0627:1400:3833:071:13:28
9779Terry Murgatroyd (M50-59)13:0901:3027:2801:0330:371:13:46
9883Marty Smith (M50-59)12:1201:1727:1801:1032:041:13:59
99127Tracy Bailey (F40-59)13:0901:1527:1101:1031:201:14:02
100118Richard Trout (M50-59)10:1201:1528:2700:4433:281:14:04
101219Craig Davey (M50-59)11:1201:0027:2601:0333:291:14:08
102145Bev Dumont (F50-59)11:3200:5027:2800:5933:221:14:10
10330Josh Dale (M20-29)13:3002:3927:5601:0329:051:14:12
104163Rachel Davidson (F30-39)11:3001:0029:1700:4831:401:14:12
10573Roger Lawty (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club13:2800:4729:2300:3730:151:14:29
106105James Skidmore (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:1400:5827:1100:4834:201:14:30
107143Steven Berresford (M30-39)12:0500:5628:0101:2132:281:14:49
108141Grant Young (M60+)Valley Striders Triathlon Club12:0700:4625:4800:5735:221:14:58
109174Andrew McIntosh (M30-39)09:4101:3529:2401:1433:101:15:02
110148Nina Williams (F50-59)09:3701:0027:3401:0136:461:15:57
111121Andrew Judd (M50-59)13:3300:5928:1400:5332:311:16:08
112128Jodie Bennett (F30-39)11:5601:0228:3300:3934:221:16:30
113159Anne Pinches (F40-59)11:4701:3130:3501:0431:491:16:44
114221Lucy Rymer (F30-39)11:2501:1330:0901:3132:391:16:56
115120Jake Oldfield (M15-19)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:2200:4629:0800:2634:201:17:00
116134Luke Conway (M20-29)11:2001:1232:4701:0030:491:17:06
11792Sally Campbell (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:3701:0329:5500:4133:011:17:14
118202Emma Butterfield (F20-29)10:4800:3830:2200:4734:431:17:16
119140Vicki Gee (F30-39)11:5900:5231:1400:4132:461:17:30
12025William Strickland (M30-39)13:3401:1930:0601:2331:171:17:37
121126Andrew Vigrass (M50-59)12:4501:3429:2701:0332:571:17:45
122124Andrew Pocklington (M40-49)Swans Tri Club12:0200:5227:2001:1236:361:18:00
12332Dave Pearson (M50-59)12:5503:1129:3901:4730:321:18:01
124102Elaine Kelly (F50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club13:0802:2326:3901:2934:321:18:08
12550Jason Tilbrook (M50-59)13:1200:2928:1700:2035:551:18:11
12682David Gee (M60+)14:0101:3929:3600:4932:091:18:12
12789Jessica Friend (F50-59)Valley Striders Triathlon Club13:2600:3930:3300:2533:341:18:35
1281354Laura Purcell (F20-29)Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club09:4900:5830:1900:4337:261:19:13
12977Iain Souch (M50-59)14:0701:0629:3501:0533:311:19:22
130138Annabelle Polito (F40-59)12:5500:5529:3500:5835:091:19:30
131170Richard Jones (M40-49)Team Jones11:4901:0031:5200:5433:591:19:32
132208Connor Livingstone (M20-29)10:3600:4331:1201:0436:111:19:43
13372Jack Wilkinson (M20-29)Chief's Disciples11:5100:5832:4201:0433:261:19:59
134101Stephen Crawshaw (M40-49)12:2701:1029:2500:5936:111:20:10
135187Alun Davies (M50-59)Valley Striders Triathlon Club12:3101:0528:4400:4837:141:20:21
13685James Wagner (M30-39)J's Cycle Shack16:3401:2127:5900:5134:011:20:44
13787Jeeemy Clifford (M50-59)13:0102:2529:0001:3634:481:20:47
138196Vicky Miller (M50-59)11:3900:5430:1600:4737:281:21:03
139178Lisa Ashcroft (F40-59)Her Spirit11:2301:4430:3900:5836:401:21:22
140113Sarah Godbehere (F50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club14:1101:3234:2900:3930:341:21:23
14112Mark Walsh (M50-59)19:4100:2828:3600:3632:221:21:40
14291Mark Kitching (M40-49)13:2501:3130:0801:1935:271:21:48
14355Stephen Talboys (M50-59)14:3301:1431:2301:0333:431:21:55
14471Aaron Haase (M20-29)Chief's Disciples13:3201:0932:3401:1333:541:22:19
1451350Emma Hargrave (F20-29)10:0701:2131:0900:3139:171:22:25
14668Alisa Cherry (F60+)14:0901:2131:4601:3933:341:22:27
14761Joshua McDermott (M20-29)17:4500:5332:2900:3731:151:22:56
14884Claire Murphy (F40-59)14:0901:1233:1200:3433:541:22:59
149106Katie Bell (F40-59)12:3802:1133:2701:4533:231:23:22
1509Jamie Wheatley (M30-39)14:1301:4230:3500:5436:301:23:51
15141Fiona Lobley (F40-59)14:0500:5633:4600:3934:421:24:06
15252Victoria Tilbrook (F40-59)Team Tilbrook14:0900:5632:0300:3736:281:24:11
153200Jo Pye (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:2801:1330:1000:4040:521:24:21
154175Dionne Elsey (F50-59)Huddersfield Triathlon Club11:3701:0130:5901:0939:471:24:31
155129Andy Uttley (M50-59)13:1601:2129:1102:4638:111:24:43
15622Paul Wheelhouse (M50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club15:1801:4733:3500:4833:181:24:44
15720Charles Dunkley (M20-29)16:1101:3330:2500:4736:061:25:00
158122Grace Roberts (F30-39)13:2801:0734:1100:4236:341:26:00
15953Anna Higgins (F30-39)15:0001:0531:4400:3637:451:26:08
160110Jennifer Taylor (F30-39)13:3301:5630:2401:4638:331:26:10
16167Rachel Lawty (F50-59)14:3800:4832:2301:1237:171:26:15
162109Nick Marsden (M30-39)12:2701:4933:2201:3037:171:26:23
16395Amanda Rhodes (F50-59)14:1500:5128:5600:5441:361:26:30
16459Diane Simmons (F60+)14:2701:3634:0001:0035:291:26:30
1651John Moore (M50-59)New 2 Tri16:4101:5029:5501:2236:561:26:42
166210Samantha Taylor (F30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:2501:1130:2201:0442:541:26:54
16798Lydia Waite (F20-29)13:4600:5034:3600:5736:561:27:03
16881Elaine Gee (F60+)14:0700:4834:4400:4836:421:27:07
16957Sally Salter (F50-59)14:3502:0330:5001:0038:571:27:22
17043Alexandra Leigh (F30-39)15:1301:3331:5600:3038:201:27:30
171119Alison Mackie (F50-59)13:3700:3936:1200:4036:281:27:34
17242Paul Smith (M50-59)15:0101:2032:2900:4438:251:27:57
173115Bekki Wheatley (F40-59)14:2901:2433:1101:1438:211:28:37
174153Phillippa Cockerill (F50-59)13:2501:2433:0101:0240:371:29:26
17538Helen Tate (F60+)17:3901:5432:3201:2436:111:29:38
17611Jennifer Darling (F40-59)13:5001:2935:2800:4938:171:29:51
177197Caroline Bentham (F50-59)12:1301:5032:0101:1942:591:30:20
17860Derek Coule Bleakley (M50-59)15:0901:3832:1902:0639:331:30:42
17994Tim Vaughan (M60+)15:4901:3032:2001:3539:441:30:55
180152Karen Bates (F50-59)12:3501:2630:1601:2345:361:31:14
181104Alice Clarke (F40-59)12:5102:0537:3801:2937:441:31:46
182100Jane Partridge (F50-59)13:2301:2934:2501:0741:421:32:03
1831377James Mangeolles (M30-39)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:3802:1136:1202:2541:001:32:25
18458Rachel Shearer (F30-39)14:4002:0336:4601:1837:521:32:36
185191Laura Kettlewell (F40-59)11:5901:3337:4301:1540:171:32:45
186157Stephen Calpin (M60+)13:0300:4431:2800:4247:131:33:08
18747Paula Evans (F50-59)14:5701:3935:2601:0440:061:33:10
18886Michael Gall (M40-49)16:1902:2932:1503:1139:051:33:17
18923Jeremy Shoesmith (M60+)16:0901:4831:5301:2442:371:33:49
19016Emma Maughan (F40-59)14:3101:4734:2801:0242:191:34:06
19174Neil Shaw (M40-49)16:0901:0535:0601:1440:491:34:20
192107Victoria Annis (F40-59)13:4001:2436:1401:2642:101:34:52
19339Szerena Meljan (F40-59)15:0601:2536:2701:2440:361:34:56
19419Michelle Whitehead (F40-59)16:1401:3136:2301:0439:471:34:57
19518Geir Rafnsson (M50-59)16:1901:3236:1501:1339:411:34:57
19670Stefan Haase (M50-59)Chief's Disciples15:2901:4531:0402:0445:021:35:22
197114Joy Sykes (F50-59)Tri Northumberland14:2000:5236:1601:1443:421:36:21
19880Simon Walker (M40-49)19:4201:2637:1101:0837:291:36:54
19944Dawn Jackson (F50-59)15:4401:4338:2801:0840:091:37:10
20031Emma Pearson (F30-39)13:2903:3636:2801:2242:271:37:19
20154Alan Waistell (M60+)16:1400:5735:2801:0744:071:37:50
202108Rachel Neale (F40-59)17:0201:1638:3901:0840:231:38:27
20351Peter Sabourn (M50-59)12:5901:2235:1000:5548:221:38:46
20433Deb Pearson (F50-59)17:4702:5833:5000:4743:291:38:50
20575Jillian Sabourn (F50-59)14:4402:0436:4300:4044:521:39:01
206155Rachel Crawshaw (F40-59)12:5201:4137:2001:5245:271:39:10
20727Emma Hughes (F30-39)15:1203:3937:1501:2141:561:39:22
20829James Neale (M50-59)16:1103:4135:3603:2140:351:39:22
20936Sandra Patel-Stewart (F40-59)58:0040:211:39:32
21035Kristian Dermott (M30-39)58:0340:211:39:37
21137Ashley Black (F40-59)17:4901:3937:5802:0040:221:39:47
212111Wendy Reeves (F60+)T314:4301:2836:3200:5147:201:40:51
21315Liz Hooper (F60+)16:1001:2938:4100:4844:151:41:21
21410Lia Smith (F20-29)15:0600:5740:4300:4144:591:42:24
215133Susie Foster (F50-59)Swans Tri Club13:2301:2938:2101:0351:161:45:30
21656Monica Webber (F60+)17:2401:3036:4100:5649:131:45:42
217168Laura De Graff (F40-59)12:2700:5047:1200:5145:371:46:55
21814Claire Boulby (F40-59)15:0901:3944:5000:5445:431:48:12
21926Andrew Donnelly (M50-59)15:4503:1537:0302:0351:471:49:52
2203Lisa Roddy (F40-59)16:5701:3648:3101:2441:471:50:14
221117Emma Wilkinson (F30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club13:3500:5340:0000:5056:031:51:19
2228Ann Walker (F60+)19:3001:2945:4200:4650:211:57:46
2236Gary Stewart (M50-59)22:4003:1641:2102:0551:182:00:37
2242Paul Pike (M50-59)22:3601:2343:2801:5651:172:00:37
2255Philip Smalley (M60+)22:5201:0943:2901:571:04:402:14:06
1218Team Marner Loftus (F30-39)Three Musketeers09:1100:2124:0800:2632:031:06:07

Organised by

PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 5LL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
07753 614624