Race Calendar

York 5K July 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1294Cameron BellHallamshire HarriersWave 387.6 %MSEN1/170:14:49
2312Jamie HallHallamshire HarriersWave 387.9 %MSEN2/170:14:51
3291Dave ArcherHallamshire HarriersWave 387.1 %MV351/150:15:31
4317David LewisHallamshire HarriersWave 382.4 %MSEN3/170:15:46
52573Oliver DonkinBarton & District ACWave 381.4 %MSEN4/170:16:04
62472Anthony ValentineBolton United Harriers & ACWave 388.2 %MV451/100:16:07
72641Martin PeckSpenborough & District ACWave 384.9 %MV401/160:16:09
82652Chris SmithLeeds City ACWave 381.5 %MV352/150:16:16
95452Jasper BakerCity of York ACWave 379.5 %MSEN5/170:16:20
10292Charlie BakerTotley ACWave 381.2 %MV353/150:16:20
11308Leon FosterLeeds City ACWave 381.9 %MV354/150:16:24
12290Sam AllinTotley ACWave 379.2 %MSEN6/170:16:29
135913Nathan VeallYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 378.2 %MSEN7/170:16:36
14293Christian BattersbyHallamshire HarriersWave 377.9 %MSEN8/170:16:40
15306Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersWave 388.1 %MV501/130:16:45
162429Andrew KaufmanWigan & District H & ACWave 381.0 %MV402/160:16:56
172487Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 383.7 %MV452/100:16:59
1822Katy WoodCity of York ACWave 386.8 %FSEN1/140:17:01
192579Simon EllisLeeds City ACWave 384.6 %MV453/100:17:03
20321Paul ParkinsSaltaire StridersWave 381.5 %MV403/160:17:04
212407David BurltonWave 379.1 %MV355/150:17:05
222667John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACWave 392.7 %MV551/80:17:05
23325Kieron ReedBarnsley ACWave 378.2 %MV356/150:17:10
24147James WilsonBridlington Road RunnersWave 380.1 %MV404/160:17:22
25304Carl EllisonAckworth Road RunnersWave 377.6 %MV357/150:17:25
26295Philip BeltonBeverley ACWave 374.0 %MSEN9/170:17:32
27339Stephen WalkerBeverley ACWave 380.3 %MV405/160:17:33
28301Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersWave 280.1 %MV406/160:17:37
2920Emma WoodSilverdale Running ClubWave 383.6 %FSEN2/140:17:42
302394Jonathan BallValley StridersWave 380.3 %MV454/100:17:49
316062Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 381.8 %MV455/100:17:54
32322Andrew PearsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACWave 386.3 %MV552/80:18:04
33148Lucy-Erin HunterDarlington Harriers & ACWave 381.6 %FSEN3/140:18:06
34144Gary MannValley StridersWave 375.8 %MV407/160:18:12
355978Jamie BakerRipon RunnersWave 371.4 %MSEN10/170:18:13
3610Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACWave 381.0 %FSEN4/140:18:14
375574Ashley CrawfordWave 272.7 %MV358/150:18:15
38332Joe ShepherdsonBridlington Road RunnersWave 371.5 %MSEN11/170:18:19
392396Lee BarkerRothwell Harriers & ACWave 282.0 %MV502/130:18:24
405751Daniel FiggCity of York ACWave 270.5 %MSEN12/170:18:24
416198Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersWave 274.8 %MV408/160:18:27
42138Daniel TeaselNorth Derbyshire RCWave 271.8 %MV359/150:18:28
435801Edward MezzettiCity of York ACWave 374.7 %MV409/160:18:29
442455Ben ShackletonWakefield District H & ACWave 273.9 %MJUN1/40:18:32
452466Brit TateIlkley HarriersWave 279.5 %FSEN5/140:18:34
462583Alice FearnWreake & Soar Valley ACWave 284.8 %FJUN1/20:18:38
472660Ben ThompsonCity of York ACWave 270.1 %MSEN13/170:18:44
485989Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersWave 279.3 %MV503/130:18:45
492461Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 272.8 %MJUN2/40:18:48
505957Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersWave 375.2 %MV456/100:18:54
51316Tomasz KrzeszewskiWave 275.1 %MV457/100:18:55
52323Darcy PellWakefield Triathlon ClubWave 268.9 %MSEN14/170:18:57
53341Paul LayfieldRipon RunnersWave 272.8 %MV4010/160:18:57
54310Sebastien FreemanBeverley ACWave 270.6 %MJUN3/40:19:02
552578Paul EllisRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 278.7 %MV504/130:19:02
565773Richard HarrisonSelby StridersWave 278.4 %MV505/130:19:06
57337Oliver TeaselNorth Derbyshire RCWave 270.3 %MV3510/150:19:06
58327Chris RipponWakefield District H & ACWave 279.9 %MV553/80:19:11
59108David GossipPocklington RunnersWave 171.5 %MV4011/160:19:11
60333Catherine SnowballBeverley ACWave 276.8 %FSEN6/140:19:14
61318Ian MonaghanNorth Derbyshire RCWave 276.1 %MV458/100:19:14
62296Nicola BirchHallamshire HarriersWave 276.7 %FSEN7/140:19:16
635806David O'connorWave 269.4 %MV3511/150:19:20
642477Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 281.8 %MV554/80:19:22
65328Julia RobinsonWave 277.0 %FV351/20:19:26
662659Adam ThomasBridlington Road RunnersWave 268.2 %MV3512/150:19:33
67324Lydia RaceBarnsley ACWave 275.9 %FV352/20:19:42
68315Tom JonesBedale & Aiskew RunnersWave 265.6 %MSEN15/170:19:47
695646Edward DunnCity of York ACWave 267.9 %MV3513/150:19:55
70340Matt WebleyHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 166.6 %MV3514/150:20:02
715800Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersWave 265.3 %MSEN16/170:20:02
726017Gemma WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 273.6 %FSEN8/140:20:04
732619Heather LanghamWave 273.6 %FSEN9/140:20:09
7474Alexander ShawLonely Goat RCWave 269.1 %MV4012/160:20:17
756253Miles WatsonCity of York ACWave 268.9 %MJUN4/40:20:20
766275Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 266.3 %MV4013/160:20:40
772657Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 271.4 %MV506/130:20:40
782645Jordan RipleyAckworth Road RunnersWave 162.7 %MSEN17/170:20:43
795988Matthew EastwoodYork Triathlon ClubWave 268.0 %MV4014/160:20:44
80314Poppy HensonSpenborough & District ACWave 179.4 %FJUN2/20:20:45
816134Paul SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 169.0 %MV459/100:20:53
82271Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersWave 270.1 %FSEN10/140:21:03
836152Heidi SiddleValley StridersWave 274.0 %FV401/60:21:03
842453Stephen RuddockWave 174.6 %MV555/80:21:13
852433Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersWave 174.7 %FV451/70:21:14
866135Nicola SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 174.2 %FV452/70:21:34
876022Liz AdamsValley StridersWave 173.3 %FV453/70:21:49
885776Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersWave 267.4 %FSEN11/140:21:53
89305Laura EmmsBeverley ACWave 167.4 %FSEN12/140:21:55
90319Sarah MorleySt Theresas ACWave 271.0 %FV402/60:21:56
91174Mark EvansSt Theresas ACWave 169.3 %MV507/130:21:56
92302Robert DickinsonHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 167.1 %MV508/130:21:58
93173Jessica McmullanSt Theresas ACWave 169.3 %FV403/60:22:09
94214Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & ACWave 273.4 %FV454/70:22:15
95326Kimberley ReeveRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 172.5 %FV455/70:22:32
965932Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 175.7 %FV501/30:22:33
97200Hannah StormYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 168.8 %FV404/60:22:38
986283Michael McgrathYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 177.7 %MV701/20:22:45
99164Karen GreenCity of Hull ACWave 175.4 %FV502/30:22:54
100309Kieron FreemanWave 163.3 %MV4510/100:22:57
10121Karen WoodCity of York ACWave 174.4 %FV503/30:22:57
1025438Kevin ArmstrongYork Postal HarriersWave 169.1 %MV601/20:23:07
1032493Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersWave 170.8 %MV651/10:23:30
1042490James GargettVegan Runners UKWave 156.6 %MV3515/150:23:42
1055818Bobby SkeldingWave 158.8 %MV4015/160:23:48
1065798Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersWave 174.8 %FV551/20:23:54
1072572Kathryn DickinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 179.9 %FV601/20:24:05
108303David DickinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 168.5 %MV602/20:24:06
1095809Doug PearceEasingwold Running ClubWave 161.6 %MV509/130:24:08
110298Neil DaviesWave 161.6 %MV5010/130:24:29
111299Robert DaviesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACWave 162.6 %MV556/80:24:53
1125926Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 159.2 %MV5011/130:24:54
1135682Julian CoshamWave 156.3 %MV4016/160:25:02
114168Simon LordRetford ACWave 169.8 %MV702/20:25:20
115179Craig DaveyWakefield Triathlon ClubWave 160.5 %MV557/80:25:32
1162504Jo YendellMethley StridersWave 169.9 %FV552/20:26:11
1172494Gill ChippendaleMethley StridersWave 171.0 %FV602/20:27:25
118102John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACWave 154.1 %MV5012/130:27:27
119336Claire TailfordEccleshill Road RunnersWave 157.6 %FV456/70:27:32
1202529Archie SissonsWave 155.7 %MV558/80:27:57
1212541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersWave 155.3 %FV405/60:28:09
122330Jade SealAckworth Road RunnersWave 151.2 %FSEN13/140:28:49
123266David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 149.0 %MV5013/130:30:48
124122Jodi HaywardWave 148.7 %FV406/60:31:08
1252511Mel BlackburnMethley StridersWave 147.4 %FSEN14/140:31:08
1265969Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersWave 144.7 %FV457/70:36:32

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139