Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 5 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15586Thomas HallowayRotherham Harriers & ACA79.7 %MSEN1/200:16:170:16:17
25437George PhillipsUniversity of York ACA79.1 %MSEN2/200:16:240:16:24
35458Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA82.8 %MV351/140:16:260:16:26
45455Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA78.0 %MSEN3/200:16:390:16:39
55451David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA85.6 %MV451/100:16:430:16:43
65558Andrew FlemingRothwell Harriers & ACA80.0 %MV352/140:16:460:16:47
75468Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubA84.1 %MV452/100:16:530:16:54
85549James WilsonDriffield StridersA80.8 %MV401/90:16:580:16:58
95494Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA76.3 %MSEN4/200:16:590:17:01
105594Stuart WilsonBarnsley ACA76.1 %MSEN5/200:17:020:17:04
115593Stephen WalkerBeverley ACA81.4 %MV402/90:17:050:17:05
125392Richard GinnPocklington RunnersA85.2 %MV453/100:17:100:17:11
135325Ashley CrawfordA76.3 %MSEN6/200:17:120:17:13
145605David TuneRotherham Harriers & ACA83.7 %MV454/100:17:210:17:21
155413Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA80.7 %MJUN1/30:17:220:17:22
165449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA74.8 %MSEN7/200:17:210:17:22
175592Jon StewartA78.3 %MV353/140:17:230:17:24
185595Jonathan BallValley StridersA80.7 %MV403/90:17:280:17:29
195600Zak MountfordBuilth & District Running ClubA74.3 %MSEN8/200:17:280:17:29
205487Kim BrownRipon RunnersA81.3 %MV455/100:17:350:17:36
215508Charlie SkipperPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA73.7 %MSEN9/200:17:350:17:37
225602Lee StanleyRipon RunnersA78.7 %MV404/90:17:390:17:40
235450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA79.3 %MV405/90:17:450:17:48
245497Paul HowardRothwell Harriers & ACA77.4 %MV406/90:17:490:17:50
255544Jamie SaundersA73.4 %MSEN10/200:17:510:17:53
265585Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA77.2 %MV407/90:17:590:18:01
275589Stephen LoganBeverley ACA74.0 %MV354/140:18:070:18:08
285604Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers & ACA74.5 %MV355/140:18:070:18:08
295416Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersA78.4 %MV456/100:18:140:18:15
305514Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersA71.8 %MSEN11/200:18:200:18:23
315580Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACA80.9 %MV501/70:18:290:18:31
325388Ben FrancisLancaster University Running ClubA69.3 %MSEN12/200:18:410:18:43
335478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA69.9 %MSEN13/200:18:420:18:43
345555Tom DerryWetherby Runners ACA71.7 %MJUN2/30:18:440:18:45
355512Craig TheakerA69.7 %MSEN14/200:18:480:18:50
365583Edward DunnCity of York ACA70.6 %MV356/140:18:510:18:53
375560David GossipPocklington RunnersA71.2 %MV357/140:18:560:18:59
385486Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubA85.4 %MV601/20:18:570:19:00
395400Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA70.4 %MV358/140:19:020:19:04
405577Tristan FeatherbyPocklington RunnersA67.8 %MSEN15/200:19:090:19:11
415385Jamie EverettWetherby Runners ACA72.9 %MJUN3/30:19:140:19:14
425606Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & ACA77.0 %MV502/70:19:170:19:18
435398Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA76.0 %MV457/100:19:220:19:24
445599Victoria MerrickLeeds City ACA75.6 %FSEN1/80:19:290:19:31
455503Tomasz KrzeszewskiA71.5 %MV408/90:19:320:19:35
465584Peter FarnellRothwell Harriers & ACA73.4 %MV458/100:19:460:19:48
475408Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.6 %FSEN2/80:19:470:19:48
485477Katie WisePocklington RunnersA76.1 %FV351/20:19:470:19:49
495403Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersA71.5 %MV459/100:19:500:19:51
505463Graham WaltonA67.5 %MV359/140:19:500:19:53
515598John MerrickBingley Harriers & ACA75.2 %MV503/70:20:030:20:04
525425Jonathan MillwardA64.4 %MSEN16/200:20:050:20:09
535446Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA75.7 %FV401/60:20:060:20:09
545569Tim MckenzieA63.6 %MSEN17/200:20:220:20:26
555427Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA66.3 %MV3510/140:20:280:20:32
565590Stephen RuddockA75.7 %MV551/30:20:310:20:35
575363Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubA75.0 %MV552/30:20:320:20:36
585564Simon LawsonA72.8 %MV504/70:20:510:20:54
595436Jesus Pereira LopezA61.8 %MSEN18/200:21:000:21:02
605474Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA62.1 %MSEN19/200:21:060:21:10
615581Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA79.2 %MV651/10:21:090:21:13
625591Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & ACB73.0 %FV402/60:21:200:21:21
635467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB78.0 %FV501/10:21:250:21:25
645457Katarzyna SzaleckaGoole Viking StridersB72.5 %FV403/60:21:280:21:29
655365Jason DrakeB68.6 %MV505/70:21:280:21:30
665401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA68.5 %FSEN3/80:21:320:21:34
675420Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersB80.3 %FV551/10:21:440:21:45
685469Rob WhiteYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.3 %MV4510/100:21:540:21:55
695603Claudia StantonLeeds City ACA67.2 %FSEN4/80:21:560:21:59
705426Sara MorrowSelby StridersB73.4 %FV451/20:22:010:22:02
715411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB68.6 %MV506/70:22:110:22:11
725597Paula BrookRothwell Harriers & ACB68.3 %FV404/60:22:180:22:20
735607Robin CrewesLonely Goat RCB60.9 %MV3511/140:22:210:22:22
745453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB69.2 %MV553/30:22:290:22:31
755601Patrick SprakesPatrick SprakesB59.5 %MV3512/140:22:420:22:44
765374Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB66.7 %FJUN1/10:23:400:23:41
775382Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersB59.1 %MV409/90:23:410:23:41
785578Naomi AdkinsHyde Park HarriersB62.2 %FSEN5/80:23:420:23:43
795433Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACB57.2 %MV3513/140:23:460:23:46
805214Andrew BrookesB55.1 %MV3514/140:24:110:24:12
815444Joel ShawB53.5 %MSEN20/200:24:140:24:15
825552Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB81.9 %FV651/10:24:220:24:24
835462Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.7 %MV602/20:24:380:24:41
845563Lucy KnightGoodGym Race TeamB59.2 %FSEN6/80:24:560:24:58
855303Joanna ClarkeRothwell Harriers & ACB58.2 %FV352/20:25:350:25:37
865381Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB59.0 %FV405/60:25:510:25:52
875394Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB57.1 %FSEN7/80:25:510:25:53
885407Carolyn JolleyTadcaster HarriersB58.1 %FV406/60:26:150:26:15
895579Terry BromfieldYork Knavesmire HarriersB66.3 %MV701/10:26:190:26:21
905405Gail JamiesonTadcaster HarriersB59.7 %FV452/20:26:320:26:33
915466David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB54.9 %MV507/70:27:040:27:05
925587Hannah JonesB49.4 %FSEN8/80:29:500:29:53
935283Dot CarrB66.0 %FV701/10:32:510:32:53

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139