Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Holme Pierrepont Six Hour Challenge 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubDistance TimeTimeShare
15Karen HeadRothwell Harriers10K00:57:42
261Rachel Britton10K01:00:05
332Christine LaySouth Leeds Lakers10K01:35:59
419Martin DevineYork Triathlon ClubHalf Marathon01:52:38
56Steven HeadRothwell Harriers18 miles02:00:24
648Emma FosterScarborough ACHalf Marathon02:06:52
770Andrea WrightHalf Marathon02:13:00
82Roland MalkinHolme Pierrepont RC15 miles02:27:34
922Katheryn AyresHalf Marathon02:40:00
1023Georgina GodbyHalf Marathon02:43:00
1138Matthew MillerHalf Marathon02:45:36
1271Kevin BlackhurstKirkstall Harriers15 miles02:55:59
1351Keith JohnstoneSouth Leeds Lakers18 Miles02:56:38
1417Warren Langler wattsMarathon03:08:04
1512Alan Young 100 Marathon Club18 miles03:09:14
1627Gary ChalkleyGarden City Runners21 Miles03:13:04
1741Jamie Bird100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:22:10
1850Colin JohnstoneUKRunChat Running Club21 Miles03:23:42
1943Kevin DickinsonRedhill Road Runners21 Miles03:29:05
2045Terence ForrestCairngorm Runners30 Miles03:30:14
2149Michael WinklessBarrow Runners18 Miles03:30:05
2236Luke SaxtonMarathon03:32:06
2311Jon BeaumontSerpentine RCMarathon03:53:32
2467Ian RichardsonMarathon03:56:04
2534Rhys PippardSerpentine RCMarathon03:57:29
2660Derek BrownCity of Hull ACMarathon03:58:29
2740Paul CarseMarathon04:01:19
2825Adam LeeTeam ManversMarathon04:01:19
2957Ian SloanMarathon04:25:26
3053Paul BuckleSudbury JoggersMarathon04:26:24
3124Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathon04:27:16
324Jane Stedman100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:27:57
3337Lucas MarcouMarathon04:33:25
3410Amy Saggers21 miles04:43:20
357Alex Wilson21 Miles04:43:49
3626Jennifer Morris18 Miles04:53:30
378Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon04:35:38
3863Simon Allen30 Miles04:55:38
3954Darrin PercyEllesmere Port RCMarathon04:57:21
4066John KewMarathon04:59:31
4131Ercole LugariCollingwood AC30 Miles05:02:30
4256Steven IllingworthCambridge Triathlon Club30 Miles05:10:09
4352Richard PhelpsEccleshill Road Runners21 Miles05:10:15
4414Judy MintyMarathon05:11:45
4559Chris FouldsFormula One Circuit Crew30 Miles05:13:35
4615Daniel TraslerMarathon05:14:52
479Richard WoodReal Fitness Tri Team30 miles05:27:35
4829Andrea WinklessBarrow Runners30 miles05:28:40
4939Fredelina YongCarnethy Hill Running Club30 miles05:43:09
5035Cass Chisholm100 Marathon Club36 miles05:44:16
5116Sally WheelhouseAskern District RC30 miles05:48:09
5228Mark HaywardEccleshill Road Runners30 miles05:48:17
5347Warren FosterScarborough AC42 miles05:53:48
5444Helen JamesBarrow Runners39 miles05:56:11
5565Jonathan Copestake 36 miles05:57:36
5662Martin SpencerHolme Pierrepont RC33 miles06:12:35
5768Gary Berzins45 miles06:20:47
5855Ben Davies36 miles06:27:37
59

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670