Race Calendar

Holme Pierrepont Six Hour Challenge 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubDistance TimeTimeShare
15Karen HeadRothwell Harriers10K00:57:42
261Rachel Britton10K01:00:05
332Christine LaySouth Leeds Lakers10K01:35:59
419Martin DevineYork Triathlon ClubHalf Marathon01:52:38
56Steven HeadRothwell Harriers18 miles02:00:24
648Emma FosterScarborough ACHalf Marathon02:06:52
770Andrea WrightHalf Marathon02:13:00
82Roland MalkinHolme Pierrepont RC15 miles02:27:34
922Katheryn AyresHalf Marathon02:40:00
1023Georgina GodbyHalf Marathon02:43:00
1138Matthew MillerHalf Marathon02:45:36
1271Kevin BlackhurstKirkstall Harriers15 miles02:55:59
1351Keith JohnstoneSouth Leeds Lakers18 Miles02:56:38
1417Warren Langler wattsMarathon03:08:04
1512Alan Young 100 Marathon Club18 miles03:09:14
1627Gary ChalkleyGarden City Runners21 Miles03:13:04
1741Jamie Bird100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:22:10
1850Colin JohnstoneUKRunChat Running Club21 Miles03:23:42
1943Kevin DickinsonRedhill Road Runners21 Miles03:29:05
2045Terence ForrestCairngorm Runners30 Miles03:30:14
2149Michael WinklessBarrow Runners18 Miles03:30:05
2236Luke SaxtonMarathon03:32:06
2311Jon BeaumontSerpentine RCMarathon03:53:32
2467Ian RichardsonMarathon03:56:04
2534Rhys PippardSerpentine RCMarathon03:57:29
2660Derek BrownCity of Hull ACMarathon03:58:29
2740Paul CarseMarathon04:01:19
2825Adam LeeTeam ManversMarathon04:01:19
2957Ian SloanMarathon04:25:26
3053Paul BuckleSudbury JoggersMarathon04:26:24
3124Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathon04:27:16
324Jane Stedman100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:27:57
3337Lucas MarcouMarathon04:33:25
3410Amy Saggers21 miles04:43:20
357Alex Wilson21 Miles04:43:49
3626Jennifer Morris18 Miles04:53:30
378Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon04:35:38
3863Simon Allen30 Miles04:55:38
3954Darrin PercyEllesmere Port RCMarathon04:57:21
4066John KewMarathon04:59:31
4131Ercole LugariCollingwood AC30 Miles05:02:30
4256Steven IllingworthCambridge Triathlon Club30 Miles05:10:09
4352Richard PhelpsEccleshill Road Runners21 Miles05:10:15
4414Judy MintyMarathon05:11:45
4559Chris FouldsFormula One Circuit Crew30 Miles05:13:35
4615Daniel TraslerMarathon05:14:52
479Richard WoodReal Fitness Tri Team30 miles05:27:35
4829Andrea WinklessBarrow Runners30 miles05:28:40
4939Fredelina YongCarnethy Hill Running Club30 miles05:43:09
5035Cass Chisholm100 Marathon Club36 miles05:44:16
5116Sally WheelhouseAskern District RC30 miles05:48:09
5228Mark HaywardEccleshill Road Runners30 miles05:48:17
5347Warren FosterScarborough AC42 miles05:53:48
5444Helen JamesBarrow Runners39 miles05:56:11
5565Jonathan Copestake 36 miles05:57:36
5662Martin SpencerHolme Pierrepont RC33 miles06:12:35
5768Gary Berzins45 miles06:20:47
5855Ben Davies36 miles06:27:37
59

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670