Race Calendar

York 5K & 10K (JUN '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1/15998Freddie RodenAbbey Runners10K81.0 %MSEN1/20:33:140:33:14
2/15871Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC10K78.6 %MV451/30:36:400:36:41
3/15646Jasmine WoodHillingdon AC10K81.2 %FSEN1/10:37:270:37:28
4/15862Richard GinnPocklington Runners10K79.6 %MV501/40:38:030:38:04
5/151112Stephen WoodRoberttown Road Runners10K74.3 %MV401/10:38:110:38:13
6/152203Innes YoungRoundhay Runners10K74.6 %MV452/30:38:390:38:41
7/15868Matt JonesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers10K68.2 %MSEN2/20:39:230:39:25
8/151161Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & AC10K75.3 %MV502/40:39:510:39:53
9/15311Gary BartlettRoundhay Runners10K73.9 %MV453/30:39:570:39:58
10/15865Richard HarrisonSelby Striders10K75.1 %MV503/40:41:010:41:02
11/15533Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & AC10K66.1 %MV351/20:41:380:41:39
12/15855Ian Donoghue10K61.5 %MV504/40:49:150:49:18
13/152134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners10K56.3 %FV351/10:54:160:54:19
14/15991Sarah Alexander10K54.8 %FV401/10:57:410:57:43
15/151213Gareth Clay10K47.1 %MV352/20:57:410:57:44
1/361234Rob ScottRichmond & Zetland HarriersGREEN (7:45)86.7 %MSEN1/130:14:590:14:59
2/361212Simon BollandSpenborough & District ACGREEN (7:45)82.4 %MSEN2/130:15:460:15:46
3/361238Joe TabachnikGREEN (7:45)81.2 %MSEN3/130:15:590:16:00
4/361122Joshua BirdBarnsley ACGREEN (7:45)79.8 %MSEN4/130:16:270:16:29
5/361210Jasper BakerLewes ACGREEN (7:45)78.4 %MSEN5/130:16:340:16:35
6/361135Rome DoisneauGREEN (7:45)82.0 %MV351/60:16:360:16:40
7/36501Danny ClaytonHyde Park HarriersGREEN (7:45)78.0 %MSEN6/130:16:380:16:39
8/361226Alice LeakeLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)88.5 %FSEN1/60:16:420:16:43
9/361170James WilsonBridlington Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)83.8 %MV401/20:16:420:16:44
10/361232Andrew ParkerBolton United Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)85.5 %MV451/30:16:440:16:45
11/36886Steven AsquithCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)82.3 %MV402/20:16:470:16:48
12/361233Sarah PotterGREEN (7:45)87.8 %FSEN2/60:16:490:16:50
13/361149Charlotte MasonCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)86.6 %FSEN3/60:17:030:17:05
14/361217Ashley CrowWakefield District H & ACGREEN (7:45)76.8 %MSEN7/130:17:060:17:07
15/361221Kieron DayBirtley ACGREEN (7:45)75.7 %MSEN8/130:17:120:17:13
16/36979Alice CraneDerby Athletic ClubGREEN (7:45)85.8 %FSEN4/60:17:120:17:14
17/361228Aj MarchantTadcaster HarriersGREEN (7:45)74.9 %MSEN9/130:17:200:17:22
18/361209Leila ArmoushLeeds City ACGREEN (7:45)83.7 %FSEN5/60:17:390:17:41
20/361211Jonathan BallValley Striders ACGREEN (7:45)80.7 %MV452/30:17:520:17:54
21/361222Ryan DennisRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)74.6 %MV352/60:18:000:18:02
22/362554Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)83.9 %MV551/10:18:170:18:20
23/36562Oliver KinderGREEN (7:45)70.3 %MSEN10/130:18:340:18:38
24/361215Ethan CollinsGREEN (7:45)69.5 %MSEN11/130:18:410:18:43
25/36783Abdu AhmedHyde Park HarriersGREEN (7:45)69.2 %MSEN12/130:18:460:18:47
26/36869Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACGREEN (7:45)71.3 %MV353/60:18:500:18:53
27/36595Ashley CrawfordGREEN (7:45)70.7 %MV354/60:18:520:18:59
28/361231Steve NewbouldNidd Valley Road RunnersGREEN (7:45)76.2 %MV453/30:18:560:18:56
29/361219Sarah Louise CumberHalifax Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)88.1 %FV501/10:18:570:18:59
30/361004Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACGREEN (7:45)79.0 %FV351/10:19:050:19:08
31/36983Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland HarriersGREEN (7:45)77.6 %MV501/20:19:100:19:12
32/36859Edward DunnYork Knavesmire HarriersGREEN (7:45)70.2 %MV355/60:19:240:19:27
33/361224Aimee KeefeCity of York ACGREEN (7:45)84.9 %FJUN1/10:19:250:19:26
34/36870Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACGREEN (7:45)69.2 %MV356/60:19:310:19:35
35/361223Robert FoxGREEN (7:45)65.5 %MSEN13/130:19:490:19:51
36/36506Ian GraysonGREEN (7:45)72.3 %MV502/20:20:340:20:39
1/16849Finlay LamontTadcaster HarriersYELLOW (7:00)65.7 %MSEN1/20:19:590:19:59
2/16845Cameron WoodsYELLOW (7:00)60.1 %MSEN2/20:21:350:21:38
3/16200Hannah StormEasingwold Running ClubYELLOW (7:00)70.5 %FV401/10:22:060:22:07
4/161218Geoff CumberHalifax Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)80.2 %MV751/10:23:220:23:23
5/1669Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACYELLOW (7:00)64.8 %MV551/10:23:400:23:41
6/161239Marie WatsonIlkley HarriersYELLOW (7:00)63.1 %FV351/20:23:420:23:43
7/16424Danni BryantHyde Park HarriersYELLOW (7:00)60.9 %FSEN1/30:24:150:24:17
8/16882Ben FitzpatrickYELLOW (7:00)60.9 %MV501/10:24:230:24:24
9/16858Andrew BrookesPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)55.5 %MV351/10:24:320:24:32
10/16867Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersYELLOW (7:00)59.2 %FSEN2/30:24:550:24:57
11/16971Brodie BarrowCity of York ACYELLOW (7:00)67.0 %FJUN1/10:25:130:25:14
12/161235Sarah SextonYELLOW (7:00)55.5 %FSEN3/30:26:360:26:37
13/161229Deborah MasonTadcaster HarriersYELLOW (7:00)62.1 %FV551/10:28:480:28:50
14/162541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersYELLOW (7:00)54.0 %FV451/10:29:060:29:09
15/16863Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)48.2 %FV352/20:30:500:30:52
16/16899Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersYELLOW (7:00)48.9 %FV501/10:33:440:33:47

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139