Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15044Matthew HallamValley StridersA79.6 %MSEN1/270:16:190:16:20
25286Robbie BrownCity of York ACA79.3 %MSEN2/270:16:220:16:23
35301Liam O'brienLeeds City ACA83.2 %MV401/120:16:420:16:42
45157David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA85.0 %MV451/50:16:420:16:43
55238Ben CrowtherHalifax Harriers & ACA78.1 %MSEN3/270:16:430:16:43
65311Scott WardmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersA78.7 %MSEN4/270:16:460:16:47
75075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA82.6 %MV402/120:16:570:16:57
85088Peter PearsonA78.8 %MSEN5/270:17:080:17:09
95300Lee MountainA77.3 %MSEN6/270:17:140:17:15
105237Ashley CrawfordA75.2 %MSEN7/270:17:250:17:25
115148Andy MccueSkyrac ACA80.1 %MV403/120:17:350:17:36
125293Roger HuttonA77.8 %MV404/120:17:440:17:45
135210Guy CloseWetherby Runners ACA76.0 %MSEN8/270:17:470:17:48
145248Tom HarrisHarrogate Harriers & ACA72.8 %MSEN9/270:17:490:17:50
155036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA72.9 %MSEN10/270:17:550:17:56
165209Luke BryantA72.5 %MSEN11/270:18:020:18:03
175136Christopher DuncanWorksop HarriersA82.0 %MV501/80:18:060:18:08
185068Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA81.4 %FSEN1/130:18:070:18:08
195289Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersA71.7 %MSEN12/270:18:070:18:09
205007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA82.4 %MV502/80:18:080:18:10
215312Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA77.9 %MV405/120:18:130:18:15
225299Ed MezzettiCity of York ACA73.4 %MSEN13/270:18:230:18:24
235093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA75.5 %MV406/120:18:240:18:25
245153Paul PeacockA81.4 %MV503/80:18:400:18:41
255295Sam LynnYork Postal HarriersA74.2 %MV407/120:18:410:18:44
265005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA68.7 %MSEN14/270:18:510:18:55
275260Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersA68.5 %MSEN15/270:18:540:18:58
285284Giles BennettBury Athletic ClubA78.9 %MV504/80:18:590:18:59
295130James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA68.3 %MSEN16/270:18:570:19:01
305291Mick HillLeeds City ACA73.2 %MV408/120:19:060:19:08
315033Edward DunnCity of York ACA69.2 %MSEN17/270:19:070:19:09
325298Max McleishA66.9 %MSEN18/270:19:220:19:25
335002Paul AndersonA68.6 %MSEN19/270:19:220:19:27
345253Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersA75.6 %FSEN2/130:19:280:19:31
355169Jon WilsonCity of Hull ACA72.6 %MV409/120:19:330:19:35
365123Graham WaltonA68.2 %MSEN20/270:19:380:19:40
375292Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersA72.0 %MV4010/120:19:420:19:44
385294Rhys JonesIlkley HarriersA68.6 %MSEN21/270:19:470:19:50
395037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA70.6 %MV4011/120:19:480:19:51
405082Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA74.3 %FSEN3/130:19:500:19:53
415011Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA69.8 %MV4012/120:19:510:19:56
425103Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA76.5 %FV401/20:19:550:19:56
435282Reuben BarrettA71.6 %MV452/50:19:560:19:59
445308Katie WisePocklington RunnersA74.9 %FV351/20:20:070:20:08
455045Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA80.2 %FV451/30:20:070:20:09
465003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA72.9 %FSEN4/130:20:120:20:15
475047Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA72.2 %MV453/50:20:150:20:17
485309Tony WynneChorlton RunnersA73.1 %MV505/80:20:170:20:19
495167Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA65.2 %MSEN22/270:20:230:20:27
505168Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster ACA90.5 %FV601/20:20:280:20:29
515215Charlotte JordanA71.5 %FSEN5/130:20:340:20:38
525013Rachel BentleyValley StridersA70.8 %FSEN6/130:20:470:20:51
535080Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA72.3 %MV506/80:20:500:20:53
545206Stefan JensenA62.0 %MSEN23/270:20:540:20:56
555304Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersA62.9 %MSEN24/270:20:560:20:58
565125Tristan WatsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA61.7 %MSEN25/270:21:010:21:03
575066Ben Mancey-JonesA71.2 %MV507/80:21:080:21:12
585051Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA67.4 %FSEN7/130:21:510:21:54
595035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB72.6 %FJUN1/10:22:110:22:11
605288Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB68.3 %FV402/20:22:130:22:13
615307Heather WhitakerGoole Viking StridersB65.9 %FSEN8/130:22:220:22:24
625020Egg CameronGoodGym Race TeamB66.0 %FSEN9/130:22:240:22:26
635204Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB75.8 %FV501/30:22:290:22:31
645290Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB65.2 %FSEN10/130:22:380:22:39
655055Grenville JensenB74.0 %MV651/20:22:520:22:53
665208Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubB78.6 %FV551/10:22:590:23:01
675285Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersB67.4 %MV551/10:23:050:23:06
685016Andrew BrookesB57.1 %MSEN26/270:23:200:23:22
695118Claire TuckerB68.4 %FV452/30:23:230:23:23
705302James PaulB60.3 %MV454/50:23:430:23:44
715084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB71.3 %MV652/20:23:580:23:59
725297Phil MccluskeyHoughton Harriers & ACA61.1 %MV508/80:24:280:24:31
735310Philippa OldridgeGoole Viking StridersB60.0 %FSEN11/130:24:360:24:36
745041Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB67.8 %FV502/30:25:070:25:10
755217Lucy KnightB58.2 %FSEN12/130:25:180:25:21
765054Fiona HydeB56.3 %FSEN13/130:26:210:26:24
775069Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB61.7 %FV503/30:27:390:27:41
785159James UppertonWetherby Runners ACB45.6 %MSEN27/270:28:250:28:27
795062Philip LimValley StridersB50.1 %MV455/50:28:310:28:33
805197Natalie SmithB49.2 %FV352/20:30:300:30:31
815092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB51.4 %FV453/30:30:470:30:50
825021Dot CarrB63.5 %FV701/10:33:410:33:43
835107Sallie SmithB54.3 %FV602/20:35:500:35:51

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139