Race Calendar

Leeds 5K May 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
12243Marcos ValeroRoundhay Runners385.2 %MSEN1/230:15:14
22224Sean HusbandBolton Triathlon Club381.6 %MSEN2/230:15:55
35917Ben HillSkyrac AC383.9 %MJUN1/40:16:19
438Andrew KershawSouthport Waterloo AC378.1 %MSEN3/230:16:38
55772Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds Lakers379.6 %MV351/150:16:46
66145Charlotte MasonCity of York AC387.7 %FSEN1/130:16:51
72246Sinead BentSalford Harriers & AC387.2 %FSEN2/130:16:57
82340Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders385.8 %MV501/170:17:12
92190Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers377.6 %MV352/150:17:12
102487Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC382.0 %MV401/130:17:12
1134Tom KaySaltaire Striders376.1 %MSEN4/230:17:16
122106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club378.7 %MV353/150:17:18
132061Ian FothergillLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club378.0 %MV354/150:17:20
1460Carwyn OwenMaldwyn Harriers374.6 %MSEN5/230:17:24
15115David DriverWharfedale Harriers379.4 %MV402/130:17:30
162082Ben MacdermidDundee Hawkhill Harriers274.1 %MSEN6/230:17:31
172231George BellChapel Allerton Runners374.0 %MSEN7/230:17:34
1849Daniel MckeownIlkley Harriers379.4 %MV403/130:17:38
192667John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC389.7 %MV551/20:17:39
202121Paul Menham379.6 %MV404/130:17:43
212022Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC373.2 %MSEN8/230:17:43
2242Steffi Luker EdwardsAmber Valley & Erewash AC382.7 %FSEN3/130:17:52
232064Rob GarbuttHarrogate Harriers & AC377.3 %MV405/130:17:52
2487Danny ThompsonIlkley Harriers377.6 %MV406/130:17:55
255837James TarranValley Striders384.1 %MV502/170:18:06
262203Innes YoungRoundhay Runners377.9 %MV407/130:18:06
272001Michael AbramsIlkley Harriers371.6 %MSEN9/230:18:08
286198Guy CloseKnaresborough Striders376.1 %MV408/130:18:09
292123Joseph MortonRoundhay Runners375.0 %MV355/150:18:09
302038Ashley Crawford372.7 %MV356/150:18:14
312223Matthew HolmesAbbey Runners377.9 %MV451/190:18:15
3214Charlotte WillsRoundhay Runners382.9 %FV401/120:18:17
332266Kim Brown379.3 %MV452/190:18:19
342253Dan BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club375.3 %MV409/130:18:27
352349Philip FisherHyde Park Harriers370.6 %MSEN10/230:18:29
3654Jonathan MillwardRothwell Harriers & AC370.2 %MSEN11/230:18:30
372265Andy BrownSaltaire Striders381.4 %MV503/170:18:32
382170Jonathan SpainHyde Park Harriers370.0 %MSEN12/230:18:39
392258Evie Brailsford379.1 %FSEN4/130:18:40
402147Adam RobertsonRoundhay Runners371.8 %MV357/150:18:57
41114Karis FiorrucciSheffield RC369.9 %MV358/150:18:58
422212Damian CollierMethley Striders376.0 %MV453/190:18:58
4373David Harling-SemmenceRothwell Harriers & AC269.9 %MV359/150:19:05
442507Archie BuddingIlkley Harriers271.6 %MJUN2/40:19:07
452305Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & AC270.0 %MV3510/150:19:18
462089David I'ansonTadcaster Tri Team284.8 %MV601/70:19:18
472291Paul Cabry270.9 %MV4010/130:19:20
482149Oscar RodenAbbey Runners272.3 %MJUN3/40:19:22
492105Martin LandellsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club382.1 %MV602/70:19:27
5097Angela Whatmuff378.2 %FV402/120:19:30
512127Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC374.8 %MV454/190:19:34
5266Daniel PriceValley Striders269.4 %MV3511/150:19:37
532007Gary BartlettRoundhay Runners273.2 %MV455/190:19:42
5426John ImrieLeeds City AC266.0 %MSEN13/230:19:43
5595Eleanor Warren274.3 %FSEN5/130:19:52
5627Mark Jackson266.0 %MSEN14/230:20:00
572195Scott WhiteIlkley Harriers265.6 %MSEN15/230:20:01
586027Michael RaynesCity of York AC271.4 %MV456/190:20:03
5976Daisy Smith273.5 %FSEN6/130:20:05
602114Rob MarshValley Striders371.8 %MV457/190:20:05
6174Alexander ShawLonely Goat RC269.5 %MV4011/130:20:09
622368Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton Runners273.3 %FSEN7/130:20:14
632034Philip CornforthKnaresborough Striders273.8 %MV504/170:20:17
642084Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club270.5 %MV458/190:20:19
652393Mark AyreRoundhay Runners273.9 %MV505/170:20:25
6653Andrew MeskellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club271.4 %MV506/170:20:39
672078Martin HawkinsSkyrac AC271.4 %MV507/170:20:49
6848Ted Matson268.7 %MV459/190:20:50
692072Angela HallSpenborough & District AC274.1 %FV403/120:20:52
7040Nath Laws262.7 %MSEN16/230:20:52
712420Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC365.2 %MV3512/150:20:52
722161Heidi SiddleValley Striders274.5 %FV404/120:20:55
732135Adam PartonValley Striders370.4 %MV508/170:20:57
742075Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers262.7 %MSEN17/230:20:57
752459Amanda SpencerValley Striders280.5 %FV501/60:20:59
762303Hefin ClarkeNorth Leeds Fell Runners164.2 %MV3513/150:21:03
772338Alex FellsHyde Park Harriers261.6 %MSEN18/230:21:05
782268John BuddleBaildon Runners275.0 %MV552/20:21:07
7946Tom MackrethValley Striders262.6 %MSEN19/230:21:09
802138Kate Petty269.7 %FSEN8/130:21:12
812331Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers271.7 %MV509/170:21:13
8256Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & AC278.1 %MV651/40:21:19
832307Emma CollinsDenbigh Harriers284.8 %FV551/40:21:20
842588Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & AC271.1 %MV5010/170:21:23
852210Robert BuddingIlkley Harriers270.8 %MV5011/170:21:29
862070Lee GumbrellOtley AC261.1 %MSEN20/230:21:30
8799Andrew Willis267.6 %MV4510/190:21:39
8888Stephen Turnbull264.5 %MV4012/130:21:42
892002Liz AdamsValley Striders272.9 %FV451/60:21:45
902031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters AC278.0 %MV652/40:21:56
9147Sally MalirIlkley Harriers280.6 %FV552/40:21:56
922098Dinesh KaulgudValley Striders266.2 %MV4511/190:21:57
932254Holly BlackwoodValley Striders267.8 %FV351/50:21:59
942094Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers275.1 %MV603/70:22:00
952286Wayne ButlerSt Theresas AC158.9 %MSEN21/230:22:03
962112Luke MackrethValley Striders265.3 %MJUN4/40:22:05
972422Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri Club291.6 %FV651/30:22:07
9837Craig KentAbbey Runners259.0 %MSEN22/230:22:08
992136Graham PawleyValley Striders267.5 %MV5012/170:22:22
1002201Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley AC268.6 %FV405/120:22:23
1012164Alison SmithAbbey Runners272.1 %FV452/60:22:25
10267Simon QuinOtley AC164.7 %MV4512/190:22:27
10331Justin JonesRoundhay Runners162.7 %MV4013/130:22:30
1042100Daniel KellyWakefield Triathlon Club163.9 %MV4513/190:22:33
1052148Helen RodenAbbey Runners272.4 %FV453/60:22:34
1062074Jonathan FisherRoundhay Runners262.9 %MV4514/190:22:35
10757Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running Club159.4 %MV3514/150:22:35
10861Kerrie-Anne PageRoundhay Runners165.2 %FSEN9/130:22:38
1092091Don JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC174.1 %MV653/40:23:18
1102375Chris Hughes163.5 %MV5013/170:23:24
1112369Natasha GeereSpenborough & District AC272.9 %FV502/60:23:26
11291Alfred TyrrellValley Striders155.8 %MSEN23/230:23:27
1132184Sue TindallTadcaster Harriers172.8 %FV503/60:23:28
1142154Chris SawyerValley Striders169.1 %MV604/70:23:29
1152029Beth ConstantineRipon Runners162.8 %FSEN10/130:23:31
1162200Martin Wilson274.0 %MV701/30:23:35
11784Leroy SuttonValley Striders269.4 %MV605/70:23:36
118107Sarah Dennis163.9 %FV352/50:23:37
1192016Victoria BridesHorsforth Harriers262.1 %FV353/50:23:55
1202316Caitlin Crockford161.6 %FSEN11/130:23:59
12171Ian RosserValley Striders161.6 %MV5014/170:24:08
122106Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers162.6 %FV406/120:24:13
1232155Katharine ScottAbbey Runners163.7 %FV407/120:24:16
12479Michael SmithAbbey Runners260.3 %MV4515/190:24:16
1252004Ellie CrossleyHyde Park Harriers160.1 %FSEN12/130:24:33
1262221Robert HalsteadHorsforth Harriers153.7 %MV3515/150:24:42
12733Elaine KavanaghTadcaster Harriers174.6 %FV601/20:24:50
1282336Matt EllisAbbey Runners157.6 %MV4516/190:24:51
1292109Judith LundRoundhay Runners162.4 %FV408/120:24:58
1302137Heather PawleyValley Striders168.5 %FV504/60:25:12
13128Denise JohnsonBaildon Runners175.1 %FV602/20:25:17
1322295Joanne CallaghanAbbey Runners163.7 %FV454/60:25:22
1332189Brian TyrrellValley Striders163.7 %MV606/70:25:28
13444Andy MaceValley Striders157.9 %MV5015/170:25:29
1352017Stephen BrookQueensbury Running Club172.3 %MV702/30:25:29
1362364Chris Forde156.5 %MV4517/190:25:55
1372041Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders161.0 %FV455/60:25:58
13832Leila KaraValley Striders168.6 %FV553/40:26:03
1392134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners157.0 %FV354/50:26:04
1402037Helen CoxRipon Runners161.8 %FV456/60:26:09
1412113Paul MackrethValley Striders154.7 %MV4518/190:26:11
1422060Pascale FotherbyValley Striders157.3 %FV409/120:26:58
1432018Danni BryantHyde Park Harriers154.7 %FSEN13/130:27:00
144117Adam EllisAbbey Runners152.4 %MV4519/190:27:07
1452139Deborah QuayleRoundhay Runners156.2 %FV4010/120:27:09
1462157Stephen Scott159.7 %MV607/70:27:12
14778Julie SmithHorsforth Harriers155.5 %FV4011/120:27:38
1482015Nick BreareSaltaire Striders163.4 %MV703/30:27:51
1492209Nicola BuddingIlkley Harriers160.5 %FV505/60:27:53
1506106Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RC154.3 %MV5016/170:28:01
1512225Robyn JohnsonHyde Park Harriers151.5 %FV355/50:28:50
1522327Mark DinsdaleHorsforth Harriers152.1 %MV5017/170:28:57
15375Mervyn SilvaSaltaire Striders157.4 %MV654/40:29:01
1542198Christine Wilson170.3 %FV652/30:29:12
155116Sharon Shillito156.9 %FV506/60:29:22
15677Judith SmithAbbey Runners164.0 %FV653/30:32:03
15736Gill Kennedy152.0 %FV554/40:34:46
15886Lynsey Teggart140.7 %FV4012/120:38:17

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139