Race Calendar

Leeds 5K May 2021 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet TimeShare
12243Marcos ValeroRoundhay Runners385.2 %MSEN1/230:15:14
22224Sean HusbandBolton Triathlon Club381.6 %MSEN2/230:15:55
35917Ben HillSkyrac AC383.9 %MJUN1/40:16:19
438Andrew KershawSouthport Waterloo AC378.1 %MSEN3/230:16:38
55772Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds Lakers379.6 %MV351/150:16:46
66145Charlotte MasonCity of York AC387.7 %FSEN1/130:16:51
72246Sinead BentSalford Harriers & AC387.2 %FSEN2/130:16:57
82340Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders385.8 %MV501/170:17:12
92190Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers377.6 %MV352/150:17:12
102487Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC382.0 %MV401/130:17:12
1134Tom KaySaltaire Striders376.1 %MSEN4/230:17:16
122106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club378.7 %MV353/150:17:18
132061Ian FothergillLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club378.0 %MV354/150:17:20
1460Carwyn OwenMaldwyn Harriers374.6 %MSEN5/230:17:24
15115David DriverWharfedale Harriers379.4 %MV402/130:17:30
162082Ben MacdermidDundee Hawkhill Harriers274.1 %MSEN6/230:17:31
172231George BellChapel Allerton Runners374.0 %MSEN7/230:17:34
1849Daniel MckeownIlkley Harriers379.4 %MV403/130:17:38
192667John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC389.7 %MV551/20:17:39
202121Paul Menham379.6 %MV404/130:17:43
212022Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC373.2 %MSEN8/230:17:43
2242Steffi Luker EdwardsAmber Valley & Erewash AC382.7 %FSEN3/130:17:52
232064Rob GarbuttHarrogate Harriers & AC377.3 %MV405/130:17:52
2487Danny ThompsonIlkley Harriers377.6 %MV406/130:17:55
255837James TarranValley Striders384.1 %MV502/170:18:06
262203Innes YoungRoundhay Runners377.9 %MV407/130:18:06
272001Michael AbramsIlkley Harriers371.6 %MSEN9/230:18:08
286198Guy CloseKnaresborough Striders376.1 %MV408/130:18:09
292123Joseph MortonRoundhay Runners375.0 %MV355/150:18:09
302038Ashley Crawford372.7 %MV356/150:18:14
312223Matthew HolmesAbbey Runners377.9 %MV451/190:18:15
3214Charlotte WillsRoundhay Runners382.9 %FV401/120:18:17
332266Kim Brown379.3 %MV452/190:18:19
342253Dan BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club375.3 %MV409/130:18:27
352349Philip FisherHyde Park Harriers370.6 %MSEN10/230:18:29
3654Jonathan MillwardRothwell Harriers & AC370.2 %MSEN11/230:18:30
372265Andy BrownSaltaire Striders381.4 %MV503/170:18:32
382170Jonathan SpainHyde Park Harriers370.0 %MSEN12/230:18:39
392258Evie Brailsford379.1 %FSEN4/130:18:40
402147Adam RobertsonRoundhay Runners371.8 %MV357/150:18:57
41114Karis FiorrucciSheffield RC369.9 %MV358/150:18:58
422212Damian CollierMethley Striders376.0 %MV453/190:18:58
4373David Harling-SemmenceRothwell Harriers & AC269.9 %MV359/150:19:05
442507Archie BuddingIlkley Harriers271.6 %MJUN2/40:19:07
452305Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & AC270.0 %MV3510/150:19:18
462089David I'ansonTadcaster Tri Team284.8 %MV601/70:19:18
472291Paul Cabry270.9 %MV4010/130:19:20
482149Oscar RodenAbbey Runners272.3 %MJUN3/40:19:22
492105Martin LandellsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club382.1 %MV602/70:19:27
5097Angela Whatmuff378.2 %FV402/120:19:30
512127Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC374.8 %MV454/190:19:34
5266Daniel PriceValley Striders269.4 %MV3511/150:19:37
532007Gary BartlettRoundhay Runners273.2 %MV455/190:19:42
5426John ImrieLeeds City AC266.0 %MSEN13/230:19:43
5595Eleanor Warren274.3 %FSEN5/130:19:52
5627Mark Jackson266.0 %MSEN14/230:20:00
572195Scott WhiteIlkley Harriers265.6 %MSEN15/230:20:01
586027Michael RaynesCity of York AC271.4 %MV456/190:20:03
5976Daisy Smith273.5 %FSEN6/130:20:05
602114Rob MarshValley Striders371.8 %MV457/190:20:05
6174Alexander ShawLonely Goat RC269.5 %MV4011/130:20:09
622368Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton Runners273.3 %FSEN7/130:20:14
632034Philip CornforthKnaresborough Striders273.8 %MV504/170:20:17
642084Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club270.5 %MV458/190:20:19
652393Mark AyreRoundhay Runners273.9 %MV505/170:20:25
6653Andrew MeskellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club271.4 %MV506/170:20:39
672078Martin HawkinsSkyrac AC271.4 %MV507/170:20:49
6848Ted Matson268.7 %MV459/190:20:50
692072Angela HallSpenborough & District AC274.1 %FV403/120:20:52
7040Nath Laws262.7 %MSEN16/230:20:52
712420Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC365.2 %MV3512/150:20:52
722161Heidi SiddleValley Striders274.5 %FV404/120:20:55
732135Adam PartonValley Striders370.4 %MV508/170:20:57
742075Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers262.7 %MSEN17/230:20:57
752459Amanda SpencerValley Striders280.5 %FV501/60:20:59
762303Hefin ClarkeNorth Leeds Fell Runners164.2 %MV3513/150:21:03
772338Alex FellsHyde Park Harriers261.6 %MSEN18/230:21:05
782268John BuddleBaildon Runners275.0 %MV552/20:21:07
7946Tom MackrethValley Striders262.6 %MSEN19/230:21:09
802138Kate Petty269.7 %FSEN8/130:21:12
812331Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers271.7 %MV509/170:21:13
8256Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & AC278.1 %MV651/40:21:19
832307Emma CollinsDenbigh Harriers284.8 %FV551/40:21:20
842588Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & AC271.1 %MV5010/170:21:23
852210Robert BuddingIlkley Harriers270.8 %MV5011/170:21:29
862070Lee GumbrellOtley AC261.1 %MSEN20/230:21:30
8799Andrew Willis267.6 %MV4510/190:21:39
8888Stephen Turnbull264.5 %MV4012/130:21:42
892002Liz AdamsValley Striders272.9 %FV451/60:21:45
902031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters AC278.0 %MV652/40:21:56
9147Sally MalirIlkley Harriers280.6 %FV552/40:21:56
922098Dinesh KaulgudValley Striders266.2 %MV4511/190:21:57
932254Holly BlackwoodValley Striders267.8 %FV351/50:21:59
942094Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers275.1 %MV603/70:22:00
952286Wayne ButlerSt Theresas AC158.9 %MSEN21/230:22:03
962112Luke MackrethValley Striders265.3 %MJUN4/40:22:05
972422Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri Club291.6 %FV651/30:22:07
9837Craig KentAbbey Runners259.0 %MSEN22/230:22:08
992136Graham PawleyValley Striders267.5 %MV5012/170:22:22
1002201Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley AC268.6 %FV405/120:22:23
1012164Alison SmithAbbey Runners272.1 %FV452/60:22:25
10267Simon QuinOtley AC164.7 %MV4512/190:22:27
10331Justin JonesRoundhay Runners162.7 %MV4013/130:22:30
1042100Daniel KellyWakefield Triathlon Club163.9 %MV4513/190:22:33
1052148Helen RodenAbbey Runners272.4 %FV453/60:22:34
1062074Jonathan FisherRoundhay Runners262.9 %MV4514/190:22:35
10757Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running Club159.4 %MV3514/150:22:35
10861Kerrie-Anne PageRoundhay Runners165.2 %FSEN9/130:22:38
1092091Don JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC174.1 %MV653/40:23:18
1102375Chris Hughes163.5 %MV5013/170:23:24
1112369Natasha GeereSpenborough & District AC272.9 %FV502/60:23:26
11291Alfred TyrrellValley Striders155.8 %MSEN23/230:23:27
1132184Sue TindallTadcaster Harriers172.8 %FV503/60:23:28
1142154Chris SawyerValley Striders169.1 %MV604/70:23:29
1152029Beth ConstantineRipon Runners162.8 %FSEN10/130:23:31
1162200Martin Wilson274.0 %MV701/30:23:35
11784Leroy SuttonValley Striders269.4 %MV605/70:23:36
118107Sarah Dennis163.9 %FV352/50:23:37
1192016Victoria BridesHorsforth Harriers262.1 %FV353/50:23:55
1202316Caitlin Crockford161.6 %FSEN11/130:23:59
12171Ian RosserValley Striders161.6 %MV5014/170:24:08
122106Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers162.6 %FV406/120:24:13
1232155Katharine ScottAbbey Runners163.7 %FV407/120:24:16
12479Michael SmithAbbey Runners260.3 %MV4515/190:24:16
1252004Ellie CrossleyHyde Park Harriers160.1 %FSEN12/130:24:33
1262221Robert HalsteadHorsforth Harriers153.7 %MV3515/150:24:42
12733Elaine KavanaghTadcaster Harriers174.6 %FV601/20:24:50
1282336Matt EllisAbbey Runners157.6 %MV4516/190:24:51
1292109Judith LundRoundhay Runners162.4 %FV408/120:24:58
1302137Heather PawleyValley Striders168.5 %FV504/60:25:12
13128Denise JohnsonBaildon Runners175.1 %FV602/20:25:17
1322295Joanne CallaghanAbbey Runners163.7 %FV454/60:25:22
1332189Brian TyrrellValley Striders163.7 %MV606/70:25:28
13444Andy MaceValley Striders157.9 %MV5015/170:25:29
1352017Stephen BrookQueensbury Running Club172.3 %MV702/30:25:29
1362364Chris Forde156.5 %MV4517/190:25:55
1372041Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders161.0 %FV455/60:25:58
13832Leila KaraValley Striders168.6 %FV553/40:26:03
1392134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners157.0 %FV354/50:26:04
1402037Helen CoxRipon Runners161.8 %FV456/60:26:09
1412113Paul MackrethValley Striders154.7 %MV4518/190:26:11
1422060Pascale FotherbyValley Striders157.3 %FV409/120:26:58
1432018Danni BryantHyde Park Harriers154.7 %FSEN13/130:27:00
144117Adam EllisAbbey Runners152.4 %MV4519/190:27:07
1452139Deborah QuayleRoundhay Runners156.2 %FV4010/120:27:09
1462157Stephen Scott159.7 %MV607/70:27:12
14778Julie SmithHorsforth Harriers155.5 %FV4011/120:27:38
1482015Nick BreareSaltaire Striders163.4 %MV703/30:27:51
1492209Nicola BuddingIlkley Harriers160.5 %FV505/60:27:53
1506106Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RC154.3 %MV5016/170:28:01
1512225Robyn JohnsonHyde Park Harriers151.5 %FV355/50:28:50
1522327Mark DinsdaleHorsforth Harriers152.1 %MV5017/170:28:57
15375Mervyn SilvaSaltaire Striders157.4 %MV654/40:29:01
1542198Christine Wilson170.3 %FV652/30:29:12
155116Sharon Shillito156.9 %FV506/60:29:22
15677Judith SmithAbbey Runners164.0 %FV653/30:32:03
15736Gill Kennedy152.0 %FV554/40:34:46
15886Lynsey Teggart140.7 %FV4012/120:38:17

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139