Race Calendar

Whitsun Woodland Trail Run 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
159Alex MirleyMSEN38.3
293Gary BaileyPudsey & BramleyM4038.33
311Andy ChadfieldBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4039.03
422James FishburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN41.36
541Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4042.04
642Paul JohnsonStockton Striders ACM4042.29
79Richard CampbellAycliffe Running ClubMSEN42.57
8107Andy HardyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5043.46
9101Caroline LambertRibble Valley HarriersMSEN44.04
1051Adam Lee-ShieldMSEN45.18
1150Andrew LaverickStockton Striders ACM4045.21
1281Michael ScottBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN47.05
13108Paul HenryM4047.09
1490Carl WatsonLow Fell Running ClubM5047.29
1571Tom RamseyStockton Striders ACMSEN47.3
1610Raymond CarmichaelSedgefield HarriersM4047.47
1715Matt ColeBishops Stortford RCMSEN48.07
1895Kenny JohnsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4048.2
1932Stephen GuestBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4048.34
202Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4048.36
2165Calvin NicholsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4048.49
2288James WaiteBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4049.2
23105John WalpoleRedcar Running ClubM4049.27
2494Susan LeightM4049.32
258Ryan BrockbankBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN49.42
26110Michael FawcettStockton Striders ACM5050.09
2780Mark ScottBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4050.28
2860Tom MirleyTransform Fitness DurhamMSEN51
2978Sam RuddSedgefield HarriersMSEN51.1
3043Andy JohnstonStockton Striders ACM5051.2
3118Peter CoserM4051.23
3226Keith GalbraithHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5051.42
3383David SherwinM4051.45
3473Antonio RibeiroM4051.47
35111Ben RobinsonStockton Striders ACM5052.06
3658Amanda McNabolaF3552.19
377Matthew BrimmM4052.32
3879Joanne ScottHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4552.48
39109Ian SpellmanRedcar Running ClubM5052.53
4048Patrick KeaneBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6053
4170Glenn PellsM4053.02
42115Darren ImesonM4053.35
4375Brian RoseBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4053.53
4466Will OliverM4054
4596Scott ThompsonM4054.17
4647Trish KayAycliffe Running ClubF5554.49
4717John CorvesorStockton Striders ACM5054.53
4835Ian HarrisBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5055.41
4931Helen GreavesF4555.5
50114Marie TaylorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3555.57
5182Nigel ShawHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5056.07
5292Steve WornM6056.23
5336Helen HillBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3556.35
5454Will LineMSEN57.18
5544Samuel JohnstonStockton Striders ACMSEN57.32
5614Andrea ClyburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3557.42
5755Carl MarchantHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM6058.08
58103Phil ColemanNYMACM5058.25
5912Mark ChapmanSedgefield HarriersM4058.27
6039Michelle InceStockton Striders ACF4558.35
6119Mark DickinsonStockton Striders ACM5059.49
6253Paul LineStockton Striders ACM5060
6362Phil MorleyStockton Striders ACM5060.03
6438Jane HughesF3560.05
6584Ian SpencerSedgefield HarriersM5062.03
661Michael AddisonM4062.24
6724Colin ForthStockton Striders ACM6062.42
68113Ian MorrisStockton Striders ACM4062.52
69104Bob HoweNYMACM7063.01
7023Shaunagh ForemanHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFSEN63.08
713Jo BeddowHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3563.09
7234Christopher HancockStockton Striders ACM4063.39
7368Teresa ParkerStockton Striders ACF5563.43
7476Tracy RoseF5564.14
75102Shaun FraserBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5064.36
7652McNamee LindaHunwick HarriersF4565.21
7772Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF5565.31
7863Doreen MorrisStockton Striders ACF3565.37
7916Fran CorvesorStockton Striders ACF4565.48
80106Tom HarperBillingham Marsh House HarriersM8066.08
8120Joanne DixonFSEN66.18
82100Jon DixonTrilogy Multisport SolutionsMSEN66.19
83112Jill AbelStockton Striders ACF5566.28
8467Hilary O'SheaTrail Running AssociationF6570.3
8513Susan ClarkAycliffe Running ClubF5571.26
8625Jayne FreemanSedgefield HarriersF4571.55
8737Katie HinmanFSEN72.13
8891Emma WelshF3572.13
8987Helen TyremanNew Marske Harriers ACF5572.27
905Frank BestM6072.48
9198Rebecca DavisonFSEN72.53
9299Wayne DavisonSunderland StrollersM4072.54
9397Darren WoodSunderland StrollersM5073.08
9474Anthony RobsonSunderland StrollersMSEN73.1
9528Amy GallileeStockton Striders ACFSEN73.36
9627Tony GallileeStockton Striders ACM5073.37
9756Tracy MaskewBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4573.41
9821Erika EniszBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6575.15
994Jackie BennettStockton Striders ACF4575.43
10045Jennie JohnstonF4588.15

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Alan Dowson
07910 369134