Race Calendar

UTR Middleton 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
1135Marc SennettWharfedale HarriersMSEN10:36:220:36:19
2131Richard AllenPudsey PacersMSEN20:38:390:38:38
3148Oliver SmithMSEN30:38:440:38:42
4102Jonathan SmythValley StridersMSEN40:40:250:40:23
5147Michael BowenMSEN50:41:060:41:04
66Gareth BarnsValley StridersMSEN60:41:260:41:24
7129Matthew SithMSEN70:42:060:41:58
8134Charlotte WillsLeeds CityF3510:42:300:42:28
913Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN80:42:420:42:40
1039Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersMSEN90:43:060:43:04
1119Claire CooperKeighley & Craven ACF3520:43:090:43:08
1298Benjamin SimpsonSt Theresas ACMSEN100:43:370:43:34
1349Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM5010:43:400:43:37
1440Phil GregoryM4010:43:480:43:45
1584Greg PearsonMSEN110:44:080:42:36
1626Paul EbreySt Theresas ACM4020:44:110:44:09
1778Darren NeroM4030:44:130:44:09
18123Martin ElswoodPontefract ACM4040:44:130:44:05
1975Paul MurgatroydM5020:44:360:44:31
2062Sally MalirIlkley HarriersF4510:44:370:44:35
21118Steven WoodsUKNetrunnerM5030:44:440:44:42
22140Paddy GallaghoeLeeds FrontRunnersM4050:45:080:45:05
23101Ben SmithMSEN120:46:080:46:00
2488David RenderMSEN130:46:140:46:11
2558Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM6010:46:160:46:12
2648Alastair HodgsonMSEN140:46:240:46:19
2731Dean FieldingMSEN150:46:510:46:49
28100Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN160:46:530:46:50
29144Adam BlackburnSouth Leeds LakersMSEN170:46:530:46:49
30139Tobias AdkinsMSEN180:46:570:46:54
3117Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN190:47:100:47:06
3263Danny MannMSEN200:47:210:47:19
33119Bradley WyerM4060:47:400:47:37
34146Matt LusardiWetherbyM4070:47:490:47:45
35136Leroy SuttonValley StridersM5040:48:120:47:59
3642Michael HallValley StridersMSEN210:48:330:48:29
37150Dean HalliganLeeds FrontRunnersMSEN220:48:470:48:44
38120Daryl YoungMSEN230:48:520:48:43
3937Jason GreenMSEN240:48:560:48:51
40106John SuttonMSEN250:48:580:48:51
41138Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF3530:49:030:48:59
4271Vicky MillerSt Theresas ACFSEN10:49:060:49:00
4353Michael IbbotsonMSEN260:49:200:49:15
4454Neil IbbotsonM5050:49:210:49:16
45133Jonathan BrownbillValley StridersM5060:49:330:49:26
4680Louise O'BrienKirkstall HarriersF3540:49:420:49:38
4796Paul SeddonM4080:49:440:49:38
48108Hannah TaylorF3550:50:040:49:55
4916Dom CharkinM4090:50:090:50:01
501Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas ACMSEN270:50:110:50:09
5110Emma BrigginshawKirkstall HarriersF3560:50:180:50:14
52111Michiel van der WalMSEN280:50:420:50:39
53105Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RCM40100:50:450:50:40
5432Martyn FishMSEN290:50:580:50:54
55143Mark CrackFarsley FlyersM5070:51:050:50:59
5661James LoftusMSEN300:51:260:51:21
57113Emma WestwoodSt Theresas ACFSEN20:51:280:51:23
58149Andrew VigrassM40110:51:300:51:25
5912Liam BushMSEN310:51:400:51:35
605Jack AspinalMSEN320:52:000:50:27
6129Adam FaulknerMSEN330:52:080:52:04
6225Stephanie DysonFSEN30:52:260:52:16
6311Peter BryantDragons Running ClubM5080:52:530:52:45
64145Sarah GreeneFSEN40:52:560:52:52
6599Gregory SkeltonAskern District RCMSEN340:53:130:53:05
6681Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF3570:53:170:53:11
67126Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN350:53:320:53:28
68114Paul WhitehurstLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM40120:53:320:53:25
6952Chris IbbotsonMSEN360:53:550:53:45
7077Robin NaylorM6020:54:030:53:55
7135Steven GardnerMSEN370:54:120:54:02
72142Kevin AdderleyM40130:54:120:53:59
73132Debs DaviesF3580:54:220:54:15
7441John GroganM5090:54:270:54:21
75104Samantha SugdenWakefield Triathlon ClubF3590:54:280:54:25
7651Stuart HuggettMSEN380:54:470:54:38
7756Derek JohnstoneBraintree & District ACM50100:55:240:55:20
78141Neil HansonMSEN390:56:040:55:58
7960Callum KingMSEN400:56:150:56:09
8066Ralph McDermottPudsey PacersM40140:56:200:56:15
81128Karen KirkbrightDragons Running ClubF4520:56:260:56:18
82125Helen RaffertyF35100:57:060:56:59
8345Joanna HeatonFSEN50:57:200:57:10
8468Neil MetcalfeWestbury HarriersM40150:58:240:58:16
85122Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN410:59:190:59:13
8643Ellie HallsworthFSEN60:59:220:59:18
8787Jonathan RailtonMSEN420:59:380:59:29
8882Carolyn ParkDragons Running ClubF35110:59:390:59:31
8933Andrew FrazerLeeds FrontRunnersM40160:59:450:59:42
903Paul AmattLeeds FrontRunnersM50110:59:450:59:42
9122Claire DavenportF35120:59:550:59:46
9279Hannah NewmanKirkstall HarriersFSEN71:00:231:00:19
9321Steven DaglishRoundhay RunnersMSEN431:01:451:01:36
94130Stuart West-WilsonM40171:02:091:02:01
95117Stephen WongAckworth Road RunnersMSEN441:02:091:02:02
962Michelle AldersonRoundhay RunnersFSEN81:02:281:02:24
9776Pauline NaylorF5511:02:401:02:31
9827Adrian FakeMSEN451:03:151:03:09
9928Naomi FarrarFSEN91:03:311:03:28
10018Joanne ConroyAckworth Road RunnersF35131:04:391:04:32
10146Tori HeatonFSEN101:05:261:05:16
102124Dawn ElswoodSweat Shop Running CommunityF35141:05:391:05:31
10320Karen CreswellF4531:07:261:07:17
10423Rebecca DickinsonF35151:08:101:08:03
105137Maureen CoffeyValley StridersF6511:08:421:08:31
10638Clare GreenwoodPudsey PacersFSEN111:10:051:09:58
107127Olwyn SmithHorwich RunnersF4541:10:441:10:36
10869Fiona MethHorsforth HarriersF35161:13:471:13:40
109103Leanne SobrateeRothwell HarriersF35171:16:111:16:02
11089Rachel RobertsRoundhay RunnersFSEN121:16:241:16:15

Organised by

16 Queensway
Whitkirk
Leeds
LS15 7DA

Gavin Longley
07792 615754