Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Ray Harrison Memorial 10K 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1156Daniel SleathIlkeston Running ClubMSEN00:36:07
2168Colin TaylorDarlington Harriers & ACM4000:36:23
32Paul AllanDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN00:36:29
442Matthew DarbyshireWallsend Harriers & ACMSEN00:36:33
5112Shaun MarshallDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN00:36:47
650James FishburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:37:41
795Dave JonesQuakers Running ClubM4000:37:55
848Andrew DukeSunderland StrollersM4000:37:59
911Matthew BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:38:08
1040Gary DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:38:26
1189Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:38:38
12208Alastair SpannerTyne Bridge HarriersM4000:38:42
1392Paul JohnsonStockton Striders ACM4000:38:57
14215Jeff MillerDarlington Harriers & ACM5000:39:05
1556Ritchie GerrySunderland StrollersM5000:39:16
16108Andrew LoveBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:39:33
17121David MulhollandBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:39:34
18209Jon BalmerSouth Shields HarriersMSEN00:39:56
19127David ParkerM4000:40:15
2037Jonathan CosgroveLostock ACM4000:40:16
21196Paul AndrewsGateshead HarriersM4000:40:18
22142Stephen RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:40:30
2364John GrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:40:43
2496Graham JonesHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:40:45
25166Ed SweeneySunderland StrollersM5000:40:46
26122Kay NeesamNew Marske Harriers ACF4500:40:47
2787Chris HyndmanMSEN00:41:18
2833Dominic ColleyDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN00:41:23
29173David ToddQuakers Running ClubM4000:41:29
303Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:41:31
3145Michael DixonSunderland StrollersM4000:41:48
32139Dawn RichardsonQuakers Running ClubF4500:41:59
33210Michael KiplingQuakers Running ClubMSEN00:42:03
34214Lewis BournerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN00:42:05
35175Andrew TullockNew Marske Harriers ACM4000:42:13
36132Sue PhillipsDarlington Harriers & ACF4500:42:24
3767Stephen GuestBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:42:34
3872Ritchie HammondM5000:42:36
39100Gareth KyleQuakers Running ClubMSEN00:42:40
40126Tom ParkerStockton Striders ACMSEN00:42:45
41148Michael SangsterDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN00:42:56
42103Andrew LaverickStockton Striders ACM4000:43:03
43187Richard WilkinsonMSEN00:43:16
44138Ronnie ReadDarlington Harriers & ACM5000:43:18
4552Barry FosterDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN00:43:23
4686Jade HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN00:43:33
47177James WaiteBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:43:34
4866Edward GriffithsQuakers Running ClubM4000:43:35
4916Pauline BrownDarlington Harriers & ACF4500:43:39
5054Paul GarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:43:44
51199Michael FawcettStockton Striders ACM5000:43:49
52104Danny LimMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN00:43:50
53111Steven MajorQuakers Running ClubMSEN00:43:53
54125David PaleyNew Marske Harriers ACM4000:43:54
55117Brian McLarenQuakers Running ClubM4000:44:23
56130Chris PattinsonMSEN00:44:24
57131Martin PhillipsDarlington Harriers & ACM5000:44:51
5862Adrian GoodingQuakers Running ClubM4000:45:01
59184Paul WhartonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:45:03
60170Fred TennantQuakers Running ClubM5000:45:10
61163John SpraggettNew Marske Harriers ACM6000:45:17
62172David ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM6000:45:28
63203Lee CoeMSEN00:45:30
64141Alister ROBSONFetchEveryoneM4000:45:35
6555Mark GeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:45:36
6677Jeff HendersonNorth East Veterans ACM4000:45:37
67201Gavin StruthersNorth York Moors ACM6000:45:47
681Helen AdamsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:46:17
6917Ian BrownDarlington Harriers & ACM5000:46:20
70165Dawn SulleyNew Marske Harriers ACF4500:46:27
71223Colin CloseM4000:46:28
72220Kimberley SkibaNorth York Moors ACFSEN00:46:37
7382Innes HodgsonHoughton Harriers & ACM5000:46:42
74219Kirsty StruthersNorth York Moors ACFSEN00:46:50
7539Derrick CroweM5000:47:09
76119Eddie MeehanNorth York Moors ACM6000:47:15
7790Philip JeffreyMSEN00:47:24
78204Paul AtkinsMSEN00:47:39
7968Ged HallFairfield HarriersM6000:47:53
8029David ClarkeM4000:47:59
8199Stephen KiszowSunderland StrollersM4000:48:05
82198Steve RogersDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN00:48:12
83218Carl WitteringM6000:48:29
8446Sean DolanMSEN00:48:35
85171Stephen ThompsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:48:39
86195Stephen MooreQuakers Running ClubM4000:48:45
87221Graham MillerMSEN00:48:51
8861Iain GirardDarlington Harriers & ACM4000:48:52
8947Michael DuffyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:49:03
9013Ryan BrockbankBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:49:06
91216Lesley MillerDarlington Harriers & ACF4500:49:11
9226David CharmanMSEN00:49:23
9320Rebecca ButlerDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN00:49:26
9497Trish KayAycliffe Running ClubF5500:49:27
9522Lisa CarlileF3500:49:31
9638Philip CrowM5000:49:33
97144Mark george RogersBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:49:36
98217Lee CraigM4000:49:42
99158Graham SmithRedcar Running ClubM5000:50:10
10060Neal GillsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN00:50:11
1016Malcolm AspinallM6000:50:23
10273Robert HampshireM5000:50:26
10331Maria ClemmitNorth York Moors ACFSEN00:50:34
104102Laura JonesHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFSEN00:50:36
105143Sarah RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN00:50:38
106116Mick McGurkNew Marske Harriers ACM6000:50:44
107101David LambertMSEN00:50:47
108151Philip SellarsNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMSEN00:50:51
1095Gavin ArmstrongQuakers Running ClubMSEN00:50:56
11014Philip BrowellMSEN00:50:59
1119Martin BlaneyM5000:51:02
112194Ian GrahamDurham City Harriers & ACM6000:51:17
11325Tom ChapmanMSEN00:51:22
11449David EdwardsStockton Striders ACM4000:51:32
115167Callum TaylorMSEN00:51:32
116206A HodgsonWashington Running ClubMSEN00:51:39
11771David HamerDarlington Harriers & ACM5000:51:45
11818Michael BrunskillAycliffe Running ClubM5000:51:51
11943PETER DEVLINM5000:51:54
120107Joanne LoveBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN00:52:07
12123Rachel CarrStockton Striders ACFSEN00:52:14
122153Ronnie SherwoodNew Marske Harriers ACM7000:52:22
12341Sally DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4500:52:41
124197Shaun FraserBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:52:43
125174Mark TrowlesQuakers Running ClubM4000:53:00
12624Nathan CavanaghMSEN00:53:06
12785Paul HutchinsonMSEN00:53:17
128162Ian SpencerElvet StridersM5000:53:18
12984Anne HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACF4500:53:21
130145Zoe RogersDarlington Harriers & ACF3500:53:25
131154Keith ShieldM6000:53:25
132160Matthew SmithM4000:53:27
13393Steven JohnstonQuakers Running ClubM4000:53:47
134140Paula RobertsDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN00:53:48
13557Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & ACF6500:54:06
13688Susan JacksonF4500:54:11
137118Juliette McLarenQuakers Running ClubF3500:54:12
13812Peter BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:54:29
139190Sarah WilsonQuakers Running ClubF4500:54:51
14094Michael JohnstonQuakers Running ClubMSEN00:54:53
141193Rebecca WrightBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:54:54
14259Michael GillenderMSEN00:54:58
143124Kerry OystonDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN00:55:01
144155James SimpsonQuakers Running ClubMSEN00:55:19
145181Rose WebbFSEN00:55:21
146183Melinda WestBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4500:55:30
147136Tony QuinnM5000:55:32
148222Kevin MalhamM5000:55:42
149157Kirsty SmartF3500:55:51
150192Richard WoodwardMSEN00:55:55
151179Lewis WalkerMSEN00:55:55
15227Marie ChristieRedcar Running ClubF3500:56:14
153180martin WeatherillM5000:56:17
154120Graham MiddletonM6000:56:33
15576Tom HarperBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7000:57:07
156110Stephen MaddisonRedcar Running ClubM5000:57:19
15719Jillian BurnsF5500:57:24
1588Robert BakerM6000:57:25
1597Ron AverySunderland StrollersM6000:57:30
160189Michael WilliamsBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:57:35
16180Peter HewitsonM5000:57:58
162164Ian StapleyM4000:58:17
163212Claire RidgeF4500:58:33
164146Sid RuddBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7000:58:47
165159Denise SmithBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN00:59:03
166211Denise DaleDarlington Harriers & ACM5000:59:15
16798Ellis KennethBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7000:59:45
16815Helen BrownFSEN00:59:48
16963Mark GraceBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:59:52
1704Julia AnsbroStockton Striders ACF3500:59:55
17128John CimmermanM6000:59:57
17253Jayne FreemanElvet StridersF4500:59:59
173200Tina CorahDarlington Harriers & ACF4501:00:22
17491LISA JENKINSQuakers Running ClubF3501:00:47
175182Terry WelshTeam CocoM6001:01:04
176188Vanessa WilliamsRedcar Running ClubF4501:01:17
177186Jan WilkinsonF4501:01:38
17881Christopher HockneyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7001:01:44
179129Helen PattersonF3501:01:49
180114Tracy MaskewF4501:02:18
18132Andrea ClyburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3501:02:19
182207Susan ClarkAycliffe Running ClubF6501:03:16
183169Rob TempleMSEN01:04:02
184147Angela RawdenF4501:04:39
185137Paul SamatM5001:04:39
18634Kelly CollierDurham City Harriers & ACF3501:04:57
187106Emma LloydRedcar Running ClubFSEN01:06:50
188105Kelly LisleFSEN01:07:01
18969Graham HallNew Marske Harriers ACM6001:07:25
19070Diane HallNew Marske Harriers ACF5501:07:25
19183Carol HolgateElvet StridersF4501:07:49
192176Helen TyremanNew Marske Harriers ACF5501:07:49
193134Alan PrestQuakers Running ClubM7001:08:26
194202Linzi SeedFSEN01:09:08
195205Laura GirardDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN01:09:25
19675Joe HarkerDurham City Harriers & ACM7001:27:05

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Louise Dykes
07846 068344