Race Calendar

Roche Abbey Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubGenderRacePlacing TimeTimeShare
11040lee WakelinKingstone RunnersM5k1st Male00:24:01
21039Heather Woodhead5k1st Lady00:25:13
31034Adam Duffield5k00:25:50
44110Claire Jones5k2nd Lady00:26:44
51047Sally SalterTeam Manvers5k3rd Lady00:27:04
61051Lucy Vampleiu5k00:29:15
71041Lisa Bownes5k00:33:12
81048Claire CookTeam Manvers5k00:34:05
91035Amy Mellor5k00:38:30
101049Helen Jones5k00:38:30
111036Courtney Duffield5k00:51:50
121034Adam Duffield5k2nd Male00:52:07
131050Sophie DuffieldMuddy Runners5K00:52:07
144205James BraddonNidd Valley Road RunnersM10K1st Male00:44:14
154158Clark BownesM10k2nd Male00:47:02
164184Jason PodgerM10K3rd Male00:47:07
174179Mark BullimoreM10K00:47:33
184207Michael ButterfieldM10k00:47:56
194201Tom SpenceM10K00:48:39
204175Anne HylandChorlton RunnersF10K1st Lady00:48:43
214153Nathan HartM10k00:49:07
224202Emer DudleyRoberttown RunnersF10K2nd Lady00:49:29
234162Kirk KeoghanM10K00:51:57
244143Claire BaxterF10k3rd Lady00:52:04
254163stuart lakerother valley swallowsM10K00:52:44
264112Jonathan CushingM10K00:53:10
274167Mark TordoffM10k00:53:56
284159Mark BownesM10K00:54:30
294152Olivia BarlowF10K00:55:49
304142Dawn Partonvalley stridersF10k00:56:04
313090Bertie MayoM10K00:57:26
324173Kerrie FramptonF10K00:58:09
334151Vanessa El-EtribyKnaresborough StridersF10k00:58:26
344102John GallowayM10K00:58:34
354169Lynsey MurrayRother Valley SwallowsF10K00:59:26
364196Amy CushingF10k01:00:00
374154Krisztina HornerF10K01:00:09
384131Steven WattM10K01:01:03
394150Gary MortonM10k01:01:24
404133Anna AustinBacF10K01:01:43
414121Joanna ClarkeF10K01:04:08
424170DAWN WomackF10k01:04:43
434200Michael HartleyM10K01:04:56
444171Tracey WhitakerF10K01:05:30
454176Sara WinnF10k01:05:39
464168Sarah HoneymanF10K01:05:44
474178Lisa BlackF10K01:05:58
484144Karen Bentley-ColemanRotherham Valley SwallowsF10k01:06:08
494191Dawn SmithF10K01:06:38
504187Jane DowsonF10K01:07:03
514132Debbie EdwardsTadcaster HarriersF10k01:07:05
524101Jayne GallowayBarnsley HarriersF10K01:07:30
534174Lee RobertsM10K01:08:22
545182Rosa Sampson GeroskiF10k01:08:43
554148Simon North YorkshireM10K01:09:07
564149Jessica RocheF10K01:09:21
574166Theresa TateDewsbury Road RunnersF10k01:11:08
585140David CooperM10K01:11:17
594165Dawn GreavesDewsbury Road runnersF10K01:12:15
604203Zoe RiordanStrideoutF10k01:14:15
614208Kate AsheStrideoutF10K01:14:21
624198Yvonne StorrF10K01:14:40
634197Sarah RobinsonF10k01:14:41
644119Sarah VeitchF10K01:15:19
654141Jonathan StampM10K01:15:24
664115Holly WrightF10k01:15:30
674130Leanne WattF10K01:16:06
685125Andrew NuutAckworthM10K01:17:03
694186Nicholas BroadleyM10k01:17:49
704157Kate HurleyF10K01:17:57
714111Laura RobsonF10K01:18:10
724156Kerry LoyF10k01:18:18
734164beverly lakerother valley swallowsF10K01:19:14
744194Rachel FreedmanF10K01:19:16
754103Katie CadwellBarnsley HarriersF10k01:19:27
764104Maxine BroomheadBarnsley HarriersF10K01:21:01
774204Lynn RodgerNewsburry Road RunnersF10K01:21:18
784206Rose ButterfieldF10k01:21:23
794147Olivia SmithF10K01:21:23
804113Marie collinsonWallsend harriersF10K01:21:41
814114John DoddsWallsend harriersM10k01:21:42
824181Della DaviesF10K01:22:11
834122Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersF10K01:24:30
844155Karen wellingtonF10k01:24:31
854145James ForsterM10K01:24:31
864193Sarah CassidyF10K01:25:13
874128Paula OldhamF10k01:26:00
884127Amanda HolmanF10K01:26:05
894192Daisy GarnerF10K01:26:55
904134Julie CooperBramley BreezersF10k01:28:13
914161Jeanette CastelbrancoF10K01:33:15
924160Suzanne Shearer-DixonF10K01:33:15
934199Avalon RawlingF10k01:34:37
945161Karl ArroM10K01:35:26
954146Debi JonesF10K01:41:58
965194Tina BakerF10k02:10:31
975153James Wheeler AldridgeMHM1st Male01:39:45
985136Chris AndradeMHM2nd Male01:40:01
995150James GrantPontefract a cMHM3rd Male01:42:01
1005191Stuart WhaleAckworth road runnersMHM01:42:43
1015128Ashleigh BarronSteel City Striders RCFHM1st Lady01:45:30
1025122Adam Partonvalley stridersMHM01:46:48
1035189Stefano DanieliMHM01:46:49
1045171Mark RichardsonMHM01:47:07
1055197Alison OgleFarsley FlyersFHM2nd Lady01:53:51
1065121Adam CotterillMHM01:58:13
1075170Mark MccarthyMHM01:59:40
1085132Charles McKinneyAckworth Road RunnersMHM02:01:52
1095199Mumtaz PatelFHM3rd Lady02:02:53
1105180Richard DyeMHM02:02:56
1115198Julie RochergurdFarlsey flyerFHM02:04:47
1125193Terry MottramAckworth Road RunnersFHM02:05:06
1135131Caroline ColleyLincoln WellingtonMHM02:05:38
1145190Stuart JonesMHM02:07:18
1152568Simon RodgersMHM02:07:23
1165196William BealbySheffield Triathlon ClubMHM02:08:33
1175145Gemma LundFHM02:10:00
1185166Liam RussellSteel City StidersMHM02:12:02
1195169Lloyd SnellgroveMHM02:12:04
1205146Gill FreerRother Valley SwallowsFHM02:12:11
1215184Ruth WalkerAckworth Road RunnersFHM02:12:22
1225137Claire NieldFHM02:12:26
1235173Martyn GoldsackSteel City Striders RCMHM02:12:39
1245163Kristina WigeliusFHM02:14:24
1255178paul nealFylde coast runnersMHM02:15:01
1265144Gary OxleyMHM02:16:19
1275187Sarah ClementFHM02:16:34
1285149Jacqueline ClarneyLincoln Wellington Athletics ClubFHM02:16:59
1295159John MortimerMHM02:18:19
1305143Eve MielcarekFHM02:19:23
1315151James MieszkowskiMHM02:19:29
1325185Sally BulmerFHM02:19:59
1335139David BulmerMHM02:20:00
1345138Daniel BowlesMHM02:20:37
1355135Charlotte GraceAckworth Road RunnersFHM02:22:16
1365192Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersFHM02:22:27
1375142Emma AbbottLincoln Wellington Athletic ClubFHM02:26:21
1383104Carly-Jane ReesFHM02:29:32
1395155Janie KitchingBarnsley harriersFHM02:30:01
1405154Janet BarrMHM02:31:24
1412560Kate BakerFHM02:31:58
1425188Sarah SkerrittFHM02:35:28
1435129Brian SkerrittMHM02:35:31
1445176Pamela MunroFHM02:35:55
1455172Marlene ScottFHM02:36:11
1465147Hannah PeckFHM02:36:12
1475181Rob MentzMHM02:36:34
1485157Joanne CookeStainland Lions Running ClubFHM02:43:46
14911Carl CoatesMHM02:44:42
1505165Lesley NeedhamAthworth Road RunnersFHM02:44:46
1515168Liz DartFHM02:48:28
1525127Archie SissonsMHM02:52:44
1535152James RoscoeMHM02:54:11
1545195Victoria AdamsAckworth road runnersFHM02:54:24
1555126Andrew ParkesAckworth road runnersMHM02:54:28
1565158Joanne Harkin-ArroFHM02:55:06
1575206Rob ThewlisMHM02:55:37
1585160Jon GlarveyMHM02:56:05
1595141Duncan ReedFarsley FlyersMHM02:57:30
1602563Richard CloughMHM03:08:04
1615177Paul KingMHM03:13:22
1625162Kira GreenNotfastFHM03:35:58
1633092Ailsa Wheeler AldridgeFHM03:47:17
1642551David SeniorStadium RunnersM20 Miles1st Male02:56:46
1652547Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM20MILES2nd Male02:56:56
1662562Richard AireyM20MILES3rd Male02:59:12
1673109Greg ThorleyM21 MILES03:19:07
1682546Adrian NockRoundhay RunnersM20MILES03:33:27
1692566Russell BaughanM20MILES03:41:10
1702571Lawrance LennonM22 MILES03:42:16
1713105Paul MarshallM20MILES03:47:39
1722549Chris BennettM20MILES03:54:54
1732565Rosina CitroneF23 MILES1st lady03:56:16
1742556Ian RaynerRoundhay RunnersM20MILES03:56:36
1752575Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersM20MILES04:06:54
1762555Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersF24 MILES2nd Lady04:17:07
1772548Becky MurrayF20MILES3rd lady04:18:20
1782553Elaine CraiggsF20MILES04:18:22
1792558Jan RaynerRoundhay RunnersF25 MILES04:21:28
1802550Clare MaherF20MILES04:31:40
1812569Tessa McDonaldF20MILES05:19:55
1823087Stephen KirkMMARATHON1st Male03:21:26
1833075Martin ThomersonWarrington Running ClubMMARATHON2nd Male03:31:53
1843107Paul BassMMARATHON3rd Male03:36:26
1853093James BarlowMMARATHON04:06:25
1863114Adam Wasioka100 Marathon ClubMMARATHON04:11:00
1873083amanda sterlingkeighley and craven acFMARATHON1st Lady04:19:36
1883081David CreminsMMARATHON04:23:38
1893076Caterina PresiFMARATHON2nd Lady04:29:05
1903106Tom PennockMMARATHON04:30:27
1913086Stuart PickfordMMARATHON04:37:11
1923110Mark PotterMMARATHON04:45:42
19315William WoodheadMMARATHON04:48:43
1943096Beth Taylor-Jones100 Marathon ClubFMARATHON3rd Lady04:53:20
1953108Mila AndonovaFMARATHON05:08:34
1963111Mary RushforthFMARATHON05:17:41
1973103Steve MarshallLincoln & District RunnersMMARATHON05:18:13
1983115Lisa ScholesFMARATHON05:21:11
1993089Lorraine HalwoodFMARATHON05:21:11
2003098Ben AsheMMARATHON05:30:11
2013112Mark GreenMMARATHON05:31:43
2023074Mark AldridgeMMARATHON05:33:06
2033113Ann HolmsWest Hull LadiesFMARATHON05:37:33
2043102Tim ButlerLincoln & District RunnersMMARATHON05:38:09
2053082Nick ArmstrongMMARATHON05:39:01
2063079Stacey RichardsFMARATHON05:53:27
2073120Phil Hammond100 Marathon ClubMMARATHON06:01:42
2083091Tracey InnesFMARATHON06:04:43
2092564Robert KnowlesMMARATHON06:06:55
2105204Sioned LanganFMARATHON06:07:04
21114Samantha MorrisHeywood StridersFMARATHON06:28:21
2123097paul nichollsMMARATHON06:32:59
2133084Hilary WharamFMARATHON07:25:45
2144210Simon HaywoodMULTRA05:07:58
2151Simon AllenSheffield RCMULTRA1st male05:18:01
2163Rachel BallSunderland StrollersFULTRA1st Lady05:19:23
2174David LangrishSunderland StrollersMULTRA2nd male05:42:54
2187Steve HughesMULTRA3rd Male05:54:44
2196Andrew ThorntonMULTRA06:02:20
2208Lucy BrownFULTRA2nd Lady07:24:51
22112Chris HeatonMULTRA07:24:53
71
72
73
74

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670