Race Calendar

Flat Cap 5 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersM00:27:55
2Ed HylandStainland LionsM00:28:54
3Tom DartSpenborough & District ACM00:29:33
4Benjamin KhanWakefield HarriersM00:30:34
5Luke PetersonUnattachedM00:30:53
6Tim BrookNorthowram PumasM3500:31:12
7Luke CranfieldNorthowram PumasM00:31:19
8Olly BrookeUnattachedM00:31:36
9Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM4000:31:43
10Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM4000:31:53
11Andrew FergusonStadium RunnersM3500:31:57
12Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM4000:32:05
13Scott AlderPudsey & BramleyM4000:32:10
14Nick HookerLeeds City Athletic ClubM00:32:27
15Ian ShipleyWakefield HarriersM4500:32:46
16Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersM3500:32:54
17Richard PeelUnattachedM3500:33:04
18Mark WhitakerRoberttown Road RunnersM3500:33:15
19Joe BakerStadium RunnersM00:33:36
20Deke BanksNorthowram PumasM00:33:43
21David MatthewQuakers Running ClubM00:33:44
22Michael CoeQueensbury Running ClubM5000:33:46
23Brent CarlinRodillian RunnersM00:33:46
24Peter McNamaraWakefield HarriersM5500:33:52
25Alistair WilkieUnattachedM00:33:55
26Barrie WainWakefield HarriersM4500:33:57
27Jim HarrisStainland LionsM4000:33:58
28Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersM3500:34:02
29Jonny DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersM00:34:05
30Rick RalphNorthowram PumasM3500:34:06
31Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM4500:34:11
32Paul WoodRodillian RunnersM4500:34:14
33Shaun MollartWakefield HarriersM5000:34:18
34Richard KeyworthUnattachedM00:34:40
35Martin HoldingWakefield HarriersM5000:34:46
36Paul LycettWakefield HarriersM5500:35:02
37Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubM4000:35:06
38Craig OrrWakefield HarriersM5000:35:11
39Liam FawcettRodillian RunnersM4000:35:13
40Mark DaviesStadium RunnersM5500:35:16
41Oliver LeesUnattachedM3500:35:23
42Linda NawojUnattachedF3500:35:38
43Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM4500:35:40
44Andrew Laird BoldyStainland LionsM4500:35:48
45Richard JonesUnattachedM3500:36:02
46Haydn PlattsUnattachedM5000:36:04
47Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersM00:36:21
48Steven PillingDewsbury Road RunnersM5000:36:46
49John BassinderStainland LionsM6000:36:49
50Richard CrombieStainland LionsM00:36:50
51Matt DawsonRoberttown Road RunnersM4000:36:52
52Julie FieldStainland LionsF4500:36:56
53Matthew ThurmanUnattachedM00:36:58
54Peter ReasonNorthowram PumasM4500:36:59
55Jason SinclairRodillian RunnersM4500:37:01
56Christopher EllisNorthowram PumasM4000:37:02
57Philip ArcherUnattachedM3500:37:03
58Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersF5000:37:07
59Nick GreenwoodStadium RunnersM3500:37:12
60Joanne BiltcliffeWakefield HarriersF4000:37:16
61Anthony MottStainland LionsM4000:37:21
62Rrichard WestWakefield HarriersM6000:37:24
63Paul WatsonUnattachedM4500:37:28
64Neil CoupeNorthowram PumasM4500:37:33
65Matthew NorrisUnattachedM00:37:35
66Ashleigh GreenwoodStadium RunnersF00:37:38
67Darren EarnshawStadium RunnersM4000:37:39
68John PetersonUnattachedM5000:37:40
69Martin WrightStadium RunnersM5000:37:42
70Edward AlmondRodillian RunnersM3500:37:44
71Shaun CaseyNorthowram PumasM4500:37:53
72Lee DolmanSpenborough & District ACM4500:38:09
73James RobertsUnattachedM00:38:16
74Dan McGregorUnattachedM4500:38:18
75Paul HopkinsonHalifax HarriersM5500:38:21
76Nicola RamsdenRodillian RunnersF00:38:31
77Steve WilkinsonWakefield HarriersM6000:38:37
78Rosie BoughtonWakefield HarriersF3500:38:41
79Jon MargachRoberttown Road RunnersM00:38:45
80Chris NorrisUnattachedM6000:38:46
81Paul CornsStainland LionsM4500:38:53
82Richard ClarkeUnattachedM4500:39:06
83Kirsty EdwardsNorthowram PumasF4500:39:07
84Andrew TudorNorthowram PumasM4000:39:07
85Olivia BarlowUnattachedF00:39:20
86Karl ShearerUnattachedM4500:39:34
87Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF3500:39:35
88Ian GambleUnattachedM7000:39:44
89Jason SavilleUnattachedM4000:39:47
90Emily LedderStadium RunnersF4000:39:54
91Ian HoskinsStainland LionsM5000:39:56
92Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACM4500:40:06
93Jenny HopkinsonHalifax HarriersF5000:40:12
94Simon GarsideRoberttown Road RunnersM4500:40:16
95Lee GearyUnattachedM3500:40:17
96Joanne BissellBarnsley HarriersF3500:40:20
97Laurel GilbertStadium RunnersF3500:40:32
98Christopher RileyUnattachedM00:40:39
99Sandra EmmersonStadium RunnersF5000:40:47
100Simon WilkinsonNorthowram PumasM00:40:48
101Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersF4000:40:51
102Jane ColeNorthowram PumasF4000:40:56
103Ian CopleyBarnsley Athletic ClubM5500:40:58
104Adrian WilkinsonRoberttown Road RunnersM5000:41:18
105Kalju jake NekvasilUnattachedM00:41:22
106Paul BottomleyNorthowram PumasM4000:41:34
107Michelle AstonUnattachedF4500:41:48
108Samantha SugdenHalifax HarriersF4000:41:54
109Don JohnsonBingley HarriersM6500:42:00
110Simon NaylorUnattachedM4500:42:12
111Richard MannRodillian RunnersM5500:42:17
112Victoria OwenNorthowram PumasF00:42:20
113Steph BaileyMeltham Athletic ClubF4500:42:26
114Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersF4500:42:27
115William MartinUnattachedM00:42:30
116Elizabeth McDonnellNorthowram PumasF4500:42:32
117Michelle RogersonStainland LionsF4000:42:36
118Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersF5500:42:37
119Joanne LeeRoberttown Road RunnersF00:42:45
120Mandy GearyWakefield HarriersF3500:42:51
121Matthew KeyworthUnattachedM00:42:59
122Richard DysonUnattachedM00:43:06
123Joanne BurdenSpenborough & District ACF3500:43:16
124Lynn MetcalfeRothwell HarriersF4500:43:22
125Samantha EastwoodStadium RunnersF4000:43:29
126Clare MillerFarsley FlyersF3500:43:39
127Madeline StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF6000:43:41
128Phil McMahonRoberttown Road RunnersM3500:43:42
129Debbie FoxNorthowram PumasF4000:43:58
130Amelia BougheyOakwell Running BearsF4500:44:00
131Lynda RobertsonSpenborough & District ACF4500:44:02
132Janet PetersonUnattachedF5000:44:10
133Sandy GeeStainland LionsM5500:44:15
134Sally anne RickettsRoberttown Road RunnersF5000:44:25
135Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF5500:44:28
136Rikki HammondStainland LionsF5000:44:30
137Lynn BarrettPudsey PacersF6000:44:33
138Elaine GambleUnattachedF6000:44:46
139Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersM3500:44:57
140Philip WalkerOakwell RunFITM5000:45:07
141Sarah LuntStainland LionsF4000:45:11
142George GardnerUnattachedM6000:45:13
143Deb ArcherOakwell Running BearsF5000:45:14
144Debbie SimpsonUnattachedF3500:45:24
145Kelly LewisUnattachedF3500:45:30
146Mel TattersfieldUnattachedF3500:45:32
147Rob GloverQueensbury Running ClubM5000:45:41
148Joanne GodfreySpenborough & District ACF4000:45:45
149Richard WoodRoberttown Road RunnersM4000:45:46
150Cat DanielStainland LionsF00:45:58
151Andrew MellorNorthowram PumasM3500:45:59
152Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersF00:46:00
153Paula PickersgillStainland LionsF5000:46:06
154Gillian NottidgeBaildon RunnersF5500:46:19
155Paul NeedhamDewsbury Road RunnersM5500:46:20
156Louise ThompsonRodillian RunnersF4000:46:21
157Helen MannRothwell HarriersF5500:46:36
158Chris WilmanOakwell Running BearsM5500:46:39
159Andrea WrightOakwell Running BearsF5000:46:39
160Heather MitchellDewsbury Road RunnersF6000:46:44
161Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubM7000:46:44
162Sharon WilsonNorthowram PumasF3500:46:45
163Sue ParkerUnattachedF5500:46:57
164Helen JacksonNorthowram PumasF3500:46:58
165Donna ByrneDewsbury Road RunnersF3500:47:00
166Tracey MottStainland LionsF4000:47:03
167Helen HarrisonUnattachedF4000:47:06
168Sarah DenmanSt TheresasF3500:47:16
169Russell DysonStadium RunnersM7000:47:23
170Sam FosterHorsforth HarriersM00:47:26
171Faye VictoriaOakwell Running BearsF00:47:32
172Carole CliffordRothwell HarriersF5000:47:41
173Joanne CoopStadium RunnersF4500:47:42
174Richard OrmondroydOakwell Running BearsM4500:47:45
175Jill McCarthyOakwell Running BearsF00:47:49
176Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersF5500:47:57
177Susan BainesUnattachedF4000:47:59
178Gillian DayUnattachedF5500:48:00
179Rebecca HuntingtonDewsbury Road RunnersF00:48:01
180Stacey RushworthBaildon RunnersF3500:48:08
181Glenn DaviesAcre Street RunnersM5000:48:14
182Samantha DaviesAcre Street RunnersF4500:48:15
183Jean O'ConnorOakwell Running BearsF00:48:19
184Angela GarsideRoberttown Road RunnersF4500:48:23
185Sarah WilkinsonRoberttown Road RunnersF5000:48:34
186Susan FirthDewsbury Road RunnersF5500:48:35
187Penelope NorthOakwell Running BearsF5500:48:36
188Anna RalphNorthowram PumasF3500:48:37
189Richard HoltRodillian RunnersM4500:48:42
190Ian HodsonUnattachedM5000:48:45
191Suzy CrossleyRodillian RunnersF00:48:58
192Jodie KnowlesNorthowram PumasF00:49:05
193Claire PlattsUnattachedF5000:49:09
194Susan CashStainland LionsF5000:49:11
195Andrew WarburtonUnattachedM5000:49:16
196Yvonne SpiveyOakwell Running BearsF4500:49:17
197Sarah DurhamUnattachedF00:49:23
198Shana EmmersonNorthowram PumasF4000:49:34
199Danny WellsUnattachedM00:49:51
200Linda CareyBaildon RunnersF5500:50:13
201Charlotte ReasonNorthowram PumasF00:50:15
202Sarah GoreRoberttown Road RunnersF4000:50:21
203Kate GarsideUnattachedF00:50:25
204Joanne AllenNorthowram PumasF4500:50:28
205Daniel CherryUnattachedM4000:50:41
206Carolyn BrearleyNorthowram PumasF4500:50:43
207Shaun SeymourUnattachedM5000:50:45
208Karen BrookDewsbury Road RunnersF3500:50:47
209Emma LockwoodUnattachedF00:50:52
210Shirley HuntUnattachedF4500:50:53
211Sarah SeymourUnattachedF4500:51:14
212Ian LinleyUnattachedM5000:51:30
213Lisa VercelliUnattachedF3500:51:31
214Andy Coughtrey-SmithUnattachedM4500:51:32
215Teresa FitzgeraldUnattachedF3500:51:45
216Donella CookAckworth Road RunnersF00:51:46
217Colette LoweAckworth Road RunnersF4000:51:47
218Gillian LodgeStadium RunnersF3500:51:51
219Claudia StaelensDewsbury Road RunnersF00:52:09
220Deborah BradbrookUnattachedF4500:52:22
221Demelza BottomleyNorthowram PumasF3500:53:13
222Marie LinleyUnattachedF4500:53:28
223Megan GrinsillTingley RunfitF00:53:51
224Charlotte HardyUnattachedF4000:53:51
225Melvyn BurtonCrossgates HarriersM6000:54:10
226Sharon SchofieldBarnsley HarriersF5000:54:19
227Claire HoggSt TheresasF00:54:36
228Lisa DowsonSpenborough & District ACF3500:54:37
229Nicola WomackDewsbury Road RunnersF4000:54:38
230Mark HudsonUnattachedM4500:54:40
231Beverley OrmondroydOakwell Running BearsF4500:54:40
232Anne AkersKirkstall HarriersF5500:55:03
233Catherine HigginsDewsbury Road RunnersF4000:55:13
234Kare WilkinsonRoberttown Road RunnersF5500:55:16
235Sharon ReasonNorthowram PumasF4000:55:19
236Jason JaggerOakwell Running BearsM4000:55:35
237Julie JohnsonStadium RunnersF5000:55:40
238Amy HeatonOakwell RunFITF00:56:10
239Kirsty WellsUnattachedF00:56:32
240Carol MountainUnattachedF4500:57:18
241Julie SmithUnattachedF4500:57:24
242Debbie WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersF3500:57:42
243Dominic CamponiOakwell RunFITM00:58:22
244Emma WicksUnattachedF3500:59:03
245Tamsin Coughtrey-SmithUnattachedF5000:59:07
246Elizabeth KitchinVegan Runners UKF4000:59:08
247Louise AbrahamsUnattachedF3500:59:15
248Janine TaberUnattachedF3501:00:09
249Louise SlaterSpenborough & District ACF4501:02:50
250Joanne SkilbeckSpenborough & District ACF3501:03:08
251Jo JefferyOakwell Running BearsF4501:03:50
252Sabrina JeffreysOakwell Running BearsF4001:03:50
253Ayshea AspeyUnattachedF4001:09:22
254Hazel GordonUnattachedF4001:09:24
255Julie CrabtreeUnattachedF5001:13:06
256Jennifer GillUnattachedF6001:13:24

Organised by

Contact us via our facebook @flatcap5race, twitter @dewsflatcap5 or even old school email.
Please DO NOT telephone unless absolutely necessary.

Steve Hall
07941799391