John Carr Series Race 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1522Tom CornthwaiteSalford Harriers & ACMSEN1/5815:4015:40
2559John HobbsValley StridersM351/3416:0016:00
3542Dan GarbuttDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN2/5816:0716:07
4513Mike BurrettLeeds City ACM401/3016:1616:17
563Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN3/5816:2516:26
6275Craig ShearerBarlick Fell RunnersMSEN4/5816:2716:28
7237Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMSEN5/5816:3016:30
8783Ciaran FordeHorsforth HarriersMSEN6/5816:3116:32
9547Michael GaughanHalifax Harriers ACMSEN7/5816:3416:35
1083Jack CummingsIlkley HarriersMSEN8/5816:3516:36
11622Chris WilliamsQueensbury Running ClubMSEN9/5816:4116:42
1211Lee AthersmithWharfedale HarriersM352/3416:4416:45
13556David HerdsmanValley StridersM353/3416:4616:47
14236Robin OuttersidesOtley ACM354/3416:4516:48
15299Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersMSEN10/5817:0117:02
16617Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN11/5817:0517:07
17208Nathan MartinWharfedale HarriersMSEN12/5817:0617:07
18560Danielle HodgkinsonBirchfield HarriersFSEN1/3917:0717:08
19548Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersM402/3017:1017:11
20197Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersMSEN13/5817:1217:13
21292Andy McCueSkyrac ACM403/3017:1417:16
2270John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACM551/2517:1617:18
23126Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN14/5817:2317:24
24514Henry ButtressWarrington ACMSEN15/5817:2917:29
2551Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN16/5817:3117:31
26521Graham CorbettSaltaire StridersM355/3417:3117:33
27103Josh ElderfieldMedway & Maidstone ACMSEN17/5817:3617:38
28234Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM451/4017:3717:38
29250George RavenhallMSEN18/5817:4717:48
30584Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN19/5817:4417:49
31282Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM356/3417:5117:54
32259Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersMSEN20/5817:5617:58
339Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubM357/3417:5618:00
3430Ross BlackburnRothwell HarriersMSEN21/5817:5918:01
35613Lee StanleyRipon RunnersM404/3018:0018:03
36543Sarah GarbuttLeeds City ACFSEN2/3918:0318:04
3764Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersM358/3418:0218:04
38580Daniel MarquinaHyde Park HarriersMSEN22/5818:0318:07
39203Tom LynchOtley ACMSEN23/5818:0618:08
4042Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM501/3218:0818:10
41177Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersM359/3418:0918:11
4284Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM405/3018:1218:14
43506Paul BerryHalifax Harriers ACM452/4018:1318:17
44147Laura HeskethClayton-le-Moors HarriersFSEN3/3918:1718:18
45335David WestheadIlkley HarriersM453/4018:1918:21
46561Gareth HolmeBaildon RunnersM3510/3418:1918:21
47509Tony BoothKeighley & Craven ACM406/3018:2318:28
4836Rachel BoydSaltaire StridersFSEN4/3918:2618:29
49190Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACM552/2518:2818:31
50527Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCM3511/3418:2718:32
51564Simon JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACM502/3218:3718:39
5223Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running ClubF351/2818:3918:41
53354Ian WilsonSpenborough & District ACM407/3018:3918:41
54230Ed NewbouldHorsforth HarriersMSEN24/5818:3618:42
55599Hal RobertsKirkstall HarriersMSEN25/5818:4018:43
56563Harry JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACJUN M111/618:4318:43
57324Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN5/3918:3718:44
5880Jack CrawfordValley StridersMSEN26/5818:4218:46
59516Oliver CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN27/5818:4818:50
60248Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersM553/2518:4918:52
61540Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersM408/3018:5118:52
62507James BoddyRipon RunnersM3512/3418:5118:55
63593Stephen RainbowHalifax Harriers ACM3513/3418:5218:57
64576Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN28/5818:5519:00
65281Jeff SingletonBaildon RunnersMSEN29/5818:5619:00
66138Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersM409/3018:5819:01
6782Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM4010/3018:5319:02
68531Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM503/3218:5519:04
69601Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN30/5818:5819:04
7028Dan BinksHorsforth HarriersM454/4019:0419:06
71233Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM455/4019:0919:11
72586Ruth MoranHorsforth HarriersFSEN6/3919:0719:15
73166Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM456/4019:0919:15
7460Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM554/2519:1719:19
75182Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RCM3514/3419:1419:21
76621John WhitlowHalifax Harriers ACM457/4019:1619:21
77188Mark KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACM458/4019:1419:21
78136Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersMSEN31/5819:2019:21
79363James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN32/5819:1919:24
80302Andrew StottQueensbury Running ClubM459/4019:1919:26
81170Graham JonesValley StridersM504/3219:2219:28
82157Roy HugginsValley StridersM505/3219:2419:30
83255Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM4011/3019:2819:31
8417Darren BateyM4012/3019:2519:31
85562Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN33/5819:2619:31
8649Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4013/3019:2919:33
87504Bryn BarkerHalifax Harriers ACM555/2519:2719:33
88325Morven WallacePudsey PacersM4510/4019:3019:33
89261Lynne RobinsonQueensbury Running ClubF352/2819:2719:33
90120Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN34/5819:2819:35
91536sean FitzgeraldValley StridersM3515/3419:3019:36
92610Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersM4014/3019:2719:36
93162Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF353/2819:3619:39
94524mark CrabtreeHalifax Harriers ACM556/2519:3419:42
95308Ron TavernerHorsforth HarriersM506/3219:3919:43
96583John McNiffeBaildon RunnersM4015/3019:3919:44
973Kirsty AllenBaildon RunnersF401/1719:4019:45
9868Ben ColdwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN35/5819:4219:45
99320Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCM3516/3419:4019:46
100549Gary GrantHyde Park HarriersMSEN36/5819:4119:48
101181Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsM4511/4019:4119:49
102570Michael KingHalifax Harriers ACM3517/3419:4219:50
103184Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers & ACFSEN7/3919:4819:51
104624Bob BoothM4016/3019:4619:52
105328Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersM4017/3019:5019:55
106330Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACF451/2419:5319:55
107183Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACM4018/3019:5319:55
108623Marc WrightQueensbury Running ClubMSEN37/5819:4719:56
109788Paul SmithValley StridersM4512/4019:4919:58
110266Darren RogersM4513/4019:5120:01
111216Kevin McMullanValley StridersM4514/4019:5220:02
112291Josh SpencerBingley Harriers & ACJUN M112/620:0220:03
113631Tom PagetM3518/3419:5620:03
114168Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM601/1819:5720:05
115227Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersM4515/4020:0020:07
116212Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF452/2420:0320:08
11787Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM507/3220:0720:10
118362Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM557/2520:0720:11
119361Michelle WoodrowBaildon RunnersF354/2820:0820:15
120133Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMSEN38/5820:0520:15
121206James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMSEN39/5820:1220:16
122606Pavels SidlovskisHyde Park HarriersMSEN40/5820:1320:20
123566Jane KemshallSaltaire StridersFSEN8/3920:0420:21
12445John BuddleBaildon RunnersM558/2520:1720:23
12591Paul DisneySaltaire StridersM4516/4020:1520:24
126244Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersM3519/3420:2120:25
127592Kay PearcePudsey & Bramley ACF355/2820:2420:28
128242Michael PeelQueensbury Running ClubMSEN41/5820:2420:33
129202Richard LundBaildon RunnersM4517/4020:1920:35
13062Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersF356/2820:3320:36
131585Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersM508/3220:2720:36
132358Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM4518/4020:3020:38
13334Robert BoughenM509/3220:3120:38
134518Will CarverHalifax Harriers ACM3520/3420:3420:39
135117Martin FrazerKirkstall HarriersM5010/3220:2620:40
136204Dan MackenzieEccleshill Road RunnersM602/1820:3620:46
137101Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersM559/2520:3620:48
138578Sally MalirIlkley HarriersF501/1920:4720:51
139241Nina PearceIlkley HarriersJUN F111/420:4920:53
140620Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCFSEN9/3920:4720:56
141365Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN10/3920:4920:56
142604Taylor Sebright-PickardSkyrac ACJUN M113/620:5320:56
143508David BoothPudsey PacersM5011/3220:4820:56
144582Peter MatthewsHalifax Harriers ACM4519/4020:4420:57
145235Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF402/1720:5420:58
146579Wendy MarksHarrogate Harriers & ACF453/2420:5420:59
147565Des KeeganChapel Allerton RCM3521/3420:5521:00
14898Sam DugganRoundhay RunnersMSEN42/5820:5621:00
149588James O'RourkeHalifax Harriers ACM4019/3020:5121:00
150217Kevin MeddingsM5510/2520:5121:00
151546Mark GaughanHalifax Harriers ACM4520/4020:5921:08
152510Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF357/2821:0121:09
153334Catherine WestheadIlkley HarriersJUN F112/421:0621:10
154589Richard PalethorpeHalifax Harriers ACM3522/3421:0121:11
155600Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers ACM5012/3221:0121:13
156307Leroy SuttonValley StridersM5511/2521:0021:14
157226Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM603/1821:1021:15
158228Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersM3523/3421:1321:16
159264Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersJUN M114/621:1821:20
160348Richard WilkinsonRothwell HarriersM4521/4021:1521:21
161558Robert HickHalifax Harriers ACM604/1821:1321:23
162359David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM605/1821:1821:24
163581Thomas MasonHyde Park HarriersMSEN43/5821:1421:31
164258Jeremy RixSaltaire StridersM5512/2521:0121:32
165191Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF403/1721:2521:32
166278Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF404/1721:2621:33
167619Simon WheelerKeighley & Craven ACM4522/4021:2321:33
168280John SinghSaltaire StridersMSEN44/5821:2221:34
1698Naomi ArmitageRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN11/3921:2621:34
170333Richard WestWakefield HarriersM606/1821:2721:35
171357Martin WilsonM651/421:3121:35
172274Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM5013/3221:3321:37
173607Emily SimpsonChapel Allerton RCF358/2821:3421:38
174309Brant TaylorM5513/2521:2421:38
175336Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACM5514/2521:3521:39
176303Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM5515/2521:2921:41
177602Laura RyallSaltaire StridersFSEN12/3921:3821:46
17820Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM4020/3021:3921:50
179339Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM607/1821:3921:51
180530Helen DrewKirkstall HarriersF359/2821:4821:54
181331Isobel WebsterKirkstall HarriersFSEN13/3921:4921:54
18233Martin BoothSouth Leeds LakersM4523/4021:4021:55
183557Stephen HetheringtonSaltaire StridersM5516/2521:3921:56
184169Edward JonesBradford Airedale ACM4524/4021:4621:57
185311Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN14/3921:5321:58
18695Ian DowslandEccleshill Road RunnersM3524/3421:4921:59
187128Robin GrahamBaildon RunnersM4525/4021:4522:01
18892Hassan DittaM4021/3021:5922:06
189240Ian PatchettAbbey RunnersM5014/3221:5722:06
190111Kayleigh FishKeighley & Craven ACFSEN15/3921:5222:06
191223Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMSEN45/5822:0122:08
192192Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM5015/3222:0022:08
193787Raval AnandKeighley & Craven ACM3525/3421:5822:10
194119Catherine GarbuttHorsforth HarriersFSEN16/3921:5522:13
195626Daniel GoughM3526/3422:0922:15
196332Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersM4526/4022:0522:15
197276John SherlockM3527/3422:0522:16
198277Bob ShimminBaildon RunnersM608/1822:0922:17
199529Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersM4527/4022:0822:19
20025Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5517/2522:0622:21
201180Naomi KellettHyde Park HarriersFSEN17/3922:1522:23
202344Paul WhitehurstSouth Leeds LakersM4022/3022:1522:23
203151Damian HoltM609/1822:1522:24
204127Harriet Grace MiddlebroughFSEN18/3922:2122:24
20597Matthew DudleyBaildon RunnersMSEN46/5822:0822:25
20686Josh DawsonMSEN47/5822:1222:27
207519Stacey ClealQueensbury Running ClubF454/2422:1422:27
208342Paul WhiteValley StridersM652/422:2022:28
209187Laura KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACJUN F161/322:2522:31
210553Anna HardingSaltaire StridersFSEN19/3922:1722:32
211306Sue SunderlandValley StridersF551/1922:2222:32
21293Stephen DixonValley StridersM6010/1822:2322:33
2132Noel AkersKirkstall HarriersM6011/1822:1622:34
214249Karen RatcliffeSouth Leeds LakersF405/1722:2922:38
215108Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5016/3222:2522:38
216176Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersF3510/2822:3022:40
217616Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers ACM4528/4022:2822:42
218614Wayne StevensHalifax Harriers ACM4529/4022:3122:42
219575Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers ACM4530/4022:1722:43
220143Alan HartM3528/3422:4222:52
22110Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF455/2422:4722:57
222265Helen RodenAbbey RunnersF456/2422:5422:59
223123Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersM5518/2522:3723:01
224149Philip HirstIlkley HarriersM6012/1822:4723:04
225196Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN20/3922:5323:07
226113Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersM4531/4022:4923:08
227283Anna SmithQueensbury Running ClubF502/1922:5823:09
228512Peter BryantDragons Running ClubM5017/3222:5223:10
229245Brian Sean PerfittEccleshill Road RunnersM4532/4023:0023:11
230198Darren LonghornSaltaire StridersM5018/3222:5423:15
231107Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN21/3923:1323:21
232608Sanjay SinghRoundhay RunnersMSEN48/5822:5623:22
233574Keith LemonHalifax Harriers ACM4023/3023:0723:22
234598Nigel RiggHalifax Harriers ACM5519/2523:1223:22
235595Liz ReddingtonValley StridersF552/1923:1123:24
23669Duncan AshtonBaildon RunnersM4024/3023:1723:25
237782Emily FordeHorsforth HarriersFSEN22/3923:0923:26
238229Stephen NesbittHarrogate Harriers & ACM4533/4023:1923:26
239305Brad StruttPudsey PacersMSEN49/5823:1623:27
240545Francesca GatenbyAirecentre PacersF3511/2823:1923:28
24199Carl DunkM5019/3223:1023:29
242630Paul NaylorM3529/3423:1623:30
243172Philip JonesBaildon RunnersM6013/1823:2223:30
244329Kevin WatsonHorsforth HarriersM701/523:2323:30
245271Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersFSEN23/3923:1423:32
246300Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM4025/3023:1323:33
247552Gavin HamiltonSaltaire StridersM4026/3023:2223:37
248503Helen BarberHorsforth HarriersF457/2423:1823:38
249343Sam WhiteSaltaire StridersMSEN50/5823:2623:39
25021Robert BaxterChapel Allerton RCM4534/4023:2623:42
251193Barney LernerSaltaire StridersM653/423:3423:45
252625Richard CookeM4535/4023:3023:46