Race Calendar

Hopton 10K 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionTimeTimeShare
11Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMS(001/027)00:39:29
2191Robin StaceyYork Acorn Running ClubMS(002/027)00:40:58
3237Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath RunnrsM50(001/019)00:42:08
4169Thomas SchoolarStadium RunnersMJ(001/001)00:45:12
564Steven FowlerSaltaire StridersM45(001/009)00:45:51
6145Jack OgalbeUnattachedMS(003/027)00:47:44
769Lee GoodridgeUnattachedM45(002/009)00:48:06
8138David NevillUnattachedMS(004/027)00:48:30
9194Chewy StevensBrighouse Bumble BeesMS(005/027)00:48:33
1093Andy HillKimberley & Dist StridersM50(002/019)00:48:42
11144Richard O'BrienUnattachedMS(006/027)00:48:45
12208Matt ThurmanDewsbury Road RunnersMS(007/027)00:48:56
13114Andrew JonesWakefield Tri ClubM40(001/013)00:49:18
14125Oliver LeesUnattachedM40(002/013)00:49:59
15149Andrew PatersonQueensbury Running ClubM55(001/014)00:50:07
1667Dan GardnerUnattachedMS(008/027)00:50:14
17161Jamie RobertsDewsbury Road RunnersMS(009/027)00:50:17
18226Simon WilliamsBrighouse Bumble BeesM55(002/014)00:50:37
19214Darren WalkerCrossgates HarriersM55(003/014)00:50:52
20112Luke JohnsonUnattachedMS(010/027)00:50:55
2162Emily FollowsKimberley & Dist StridersF40(001/016)00:50:59
22203Jo Talbot-PatersonUnattachedF40(002/016)00:51:09
2318Ian BoulgerUnattachedM40(003/013)00:51:21
24232Martin WrightStadium RunnersM55(004/014)00:51:22
25201Joshua SwalesUnattachedMS(011/027)00:51:28
2654Matthew DonnellyStadium RunnersMS(012/027)00:51:28
27166Tim RowlingDewsbury Road RunnersM55(005/014)00:51:29
28142Paul NunnsPontefract ACM50(003/019)00:52:32
2937Chris CliffUnattachedM45(003/009)00:52:47
3071John GrayMeltham ACM50(004/019)00:53:53
31127Mick LunnLindley Road RunnersM50(005/019)00:54:04
32124Graeme LeeUnattachedM50(006/019)00:54:05
3360Steve EvansUnattachedM45(004/009)00:54:11
34177Matthew ShieldsUnattachedMS(013/027)00:54:12
35231Steven WoodsSouth Leeds Lakers RCM60(001/011)00:54:14
3686Chris HaytonLonely Goat RCM55(006/014)00:54:15
37130Chris MatthewsUnattachedMS(014/027)00:54:34
38102James IrwinUnattachedMS(015/027)00:54:41
3979Paul HammondKimberley & Dist StridersM60(002/011)00:54:47
4083Helen HartleyUnattachedF35(001/008)00:54:58
41111Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM55(007/014)00:55:21
4224Ian BudayUnattachedM40(004/013)00:55:22
43103Vinay Naveen ItteUnattachedM40(005/013)00:55:27
44148Victoria OwenNorthowram Pumas RCF35(002/008)00:55:30
45150Karen PattersonDewsbury Road RunnersF45(001/017)00:55:34
4666Steven GardnerUnattachedMS(016/027)00:55:45
47187Caroline SmithUnattachedF60(001/005)00:55:50
485Karl AsbridgeUnattachedM45(005/009)00:55:51
4944Clive CrawshawUnattachedM40(006/013)00:55:57
50143Martin O'BrienStainland Lions RCM60(003/011)00:56:13
51141Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersF45(002/017)00:57:13
5257Paul ElliottMeltham ACM55(008/014)00:57:23
5346Nicholas CrossUnattachedM50(007/019)00:57:25
54172Alistair SettleUnattachedM50(008/019)00:57:29
55136Seb MorganUnattachedMS(017/027)00:57:30
5689Andrea HensonPenistone Footpath RunnrsF50(001/017)00:57:43
5751Jimmy DavyUnattachedM40(007/013)00:57:54
5841John CottamStadium RunnersM65(001/002)00:57:55
59120Lydia KisbyUnattachedF35(003/008)00:57:56
604Kathy ArmitageStadium RunnersF50(002/017)00:58:05
6126Paul BurgessUnattachedM45(006/009)00:58:16
6213Jon BedingfieldUnattachedM50(009/019)00:58:19
63122Stephen LaffeyUnattachedM60(004/011)00:58:34
64168Stephen SchoolarStadium RunnersM60(005/011)00:58:35
6582Michael HartleyNorthowram Pumas RCM50(010/019)00:58:56
6630Gill CandlishUnattachedF35(004/008)00:59:13
67222John WhittingtonBrighouse Bumble BeesM55(009/014)00:59:19
6836Greg ClarkeUnattachedF35(005/008)00:59:24
696Ben AsquithUnattachedMS(018/027)00:59:29
70170Alexa SchoolarStadium RunnersF40(003/016)00:59:42
71184Stu SmithPenistone Footpath RunnrsM65(002/002)00:59:53
72156Paul Rhys-VivianUnattachedM50(011/019)01:00:03
7335Ruth Churchill DowerHolmfirth HarriersF50(003/017)01:00:34
74182Leanne SmithUnattachedF35(006/008)01:00:43
757Michelle AstonUnattachedF45(003/017)01:00:57
7665Lance GardnerUnattachedM60(006/011)01:01:00
77183Adrian SmithUnattachedMS(019/027)01:01:19
7812Joanne BedingfieldUnattachedF45(004/017)01:01:30
7952Kiersti DickinsonSlaithwaite Striders RCF50(004/017)01:01:46
80188Michael SpeightUnattachedM50(012/019)01:02:04
8131Niall ChambersStadium RunnersM60(007/011)01:02:35
82193Jackie StephensUnattachedF60(002/005)01:02:39
83116Scott JowettUnattachedM45(007/009)01:02:52
8432Philip ChapmanUnattachedM40(008/013)01:03:01
8545Louise CribbesUnattachedF55(001/006)01:03:06
8615Sean BlackburnUnattachedMS(020/027)01:03:07
8761Colin FittonUnattachedM50(013/019)01:03:09
88164Jacqueline RobinsonDewsbury Road RunnersF40(004/016)01:03:09
89132James MeehanUnattachedMS(021/027)01:03:14
9025Mick BullMiddleton HarriersM70(001/001)01:03:28
91234Graham YeomansUnattachedM50(014/019)01:03:36
929Rachel BalbontinDewsbury Road RunnersF35(007/008)01:03:56
93134Sarah MilnesDewsbury Road RunnersF45(005/017)01:04:02
94236Jill ScrivensPenistone Footpath RunnrsF50(005/017)01:04:06
95165Suzanne RotchellUnattachedF35(008/008)01:04:20
96233Mike YatesUnattachedF55(002/006)01:04:24
9768Dawn GodleyUnattachedF60(003/005)01:04:49
98160Chris RileyUnattachedM55(010/014)01:05:24
99110Mary JealIlkley HarriersF60(004/005)01:06:02
100135Yvonne MitchellUnattachedF45(006/017)01:06:06
101211Michelle TolleyUnattachedF45(007/017)01:06:10
102146Lee OgdenUnattachedM50(015/019)01:06:22
10327Tracy ButlerUnattachedF50(006/017)01:06:22
104185Julie SmithCrossgates HarriersF55(003/006)01:06:27
105205Adam ThomasUnattachedMS(022/027)01:06:38
106204Emma ThomasUnattachedFS(001/006)01:06:40
1072Ross AckroydUnattachedM45(008/009)01:06:56
108210Steven ToddUnattachedM45(009/009)01:07:04
109128Patricia M. MarsdenKeighley & Craven ACF60(005/005)01:07:19
110178Allison SimpsonLindley Road RunnersF50(007/017)01:07:54
111162Janine RobertsUnattachedF50(008/017)01:07:54
112173Benjamin ShawUnattachedMS(023/027)01:07:59
11338Suzy CoatesWakefield Tri ClubF40(005/016)01:08:19
114105Lorna JacksonUnattachedF40(006/016)01:08:20
11576Tommy HalsteadUnattachedMS(024/027)01:08:29
11694Terry HobsonUnattachedM55(011/014)01:08:42
11795Claire HodgesUnattachedF40(007/016)01:08:44
118171Sven SchroederUnattachedM50(016/019)01:09:02
119180Maria SmithBrighouse Bumble BeesF45(008/017)01:09:09
120147Michelle OldhamBrighouse Bumble BeesF50(009/017)01:09:12
12149Bethany CurleyUnattachedFS(002/006)01:09:13
122101George IbbotsonUnattachedMS(025/027)01:09:15
12310Andrew BanksUnattachedMS(026/027)01:09:20
12470David GoodyearEccleshill Road RunnersM55(012/014)01:09:29
125209Julie ToddUnattachedF50(010/017)01:09:41
126133Jacky MidgleyNorthowram Pumas RCF55(004/006)01:09:42
127126Heather LindleyPenistone Footpath RunnrsF55(005/006)01:09:49
128151Martin PelanUnattachedM50(017/019)01:09:59
129227Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale ACF65(001/003)01:10:05
130121Ann KislikEccleshill Road RunnersF50(011/017)01:10:08
131174Laura ShieldsUnattachedFS(003/006)01:10:21
132218Michelle WatsonUnattachedF40(008/016)01:10:22
13377Sean HammondUnattachedM50(018/019)01:10:25
134229Sue WilsonUnattachedF50(012/017)01:10:29
13578Jayne HammondUnattachedF50(013/017)01:10:32
13653Steve DommettPenistone Footpath RunnrsM60(008/011)01:10:45
137198Nina SurteesUnattachedFS(004/006)01:11:28
138216Anna WalshEasingwold Running ClubF45(009/017)01:11:47
139175Sally ShieldsUnattachedF65(002/003)01:12:01
140190Yvonne SpiveySpenborough & District ACF50(014/017)01:12:08
141223Philip WilkinsMorley Running ClubM40(009/013)01:12:13
14221David BrumwellUnattachedM60(009/011)01:12:13
14381Lydia HarrisonUnattachedF40(009/016)01:12:20
14456Martin DugganUnattachedM50(019/019)01:12:28
14575Martyn HalsteadUnattachedM60(010/011)01:12:53
14655Malcolm DriffieldUnattachedM40(010/013)01:12:54
147217Andrew WarburtonDewsbury Road RunnersM55(013/014)01:13:10
148197Val SullivanStadium RunnersF45(010/017)01:13:22
149235Alison YoungUnattachedF45(011/017)01:13:28
150140Kirstie NobleUnattachedF45(012/017)01:13:39
151131Theresa McDermottUnattachedF40(010/016)01:13:39
15233Nicola ChilesUnattachedF50(015/017)01:13:39
153113Allan JohnstonUnattachedM40(011/013)01:14:30
154192Michael StefanUnattachedMS(027/027)01:14:30
155220Susan WeedenKeighley & Craven ACF65(003/003)01:14:46
15674Beth HallamUnattachedF40(011/016)01:16:27
157158GMark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM60(011/011)01:16:52
158179Sally SlackUnattachedF45(013/017)01:17:25
15987Debbie HealeyUnattachedF40(012/016)01:17:25
160104Helen JacksonUnattachedF40(013/016)01:17:43
16190Cathy HeptinstallNorthowram Pumas RCF45(014/017)01:17:43
162230Elizabeth WoodNorthowram Pumas RCFS(005/006)01:17:46
16339Sara CoatesNorthowram Pumas RCF40(014/016)01:17:47
164123Paul LamontUnattachedM55(014/014)01:17:57
16588Louise HeathNorthowram Pumas RCF45(015/017)01:18:11
16616Katie BlackburnUnattachedFS(006/006)01:19:28
16722Emma BrunningChapel Allerton RRF40(015/016)01:19:33
16840Sally ConnollyUnattachedF45(016/017)01:22:27
169129Natalie MasonNorthowram Pumas RCF40(016/016)01:24:59
17084Paul HayhurstDewsbury Road RunnersM40(012/013)01:25:27
17180Yvonne HarrisonUnattachedF55(006/006)01:31:35
17298Zoe HoyKimberley & Dist StridersF45(017/017)01:33:36
17397Graham HoyKimberley & Dist StridersM40(013/013)01:33:36
17463Jane FortuneUnattachedF50(016/017)01:47:25
17548Lisa CumminsUnattachedF50(017/017)01:50:45

Organised by

Hopton Primary School
Woodend Road
Mirfield
WF14 8PR

Rob MacDonald
07979 237983