John Carr Series Race 3 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
1662Matthew GrieveBorder HarriersMSEN1/560:15:580:15:58
256Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN2/560:16:070:16:07
3714Liam O'BrienHyde Park HarriersM351/300:16:100:16:09
458Tom CollingeQueensbury Running ClubMSEN3/560:16:180:16:18
5108Adam GravesPudsey PacersMSEN4/560:16:190:16:18
6774Will SmithKeighley & Craven ACM401/320:16:210:16:20
7709Matthew NewellIlkley HarriersMSEN5/560:16:210:16:20
8670Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN6/560:16:230:16:19
9114Matthew HallamValley StridersMSEN7/560:16:260:16:25
10198Cameron ReillyIlkley HarriersJUN M111/110:16:280:16:27
11716Robin OuttersidesOtley ACM352/300:16:400:16:38
12161Michael MalyonBaildon RunnersMSEN8/560:16:420:16:41
12188Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMSEN8/560:16:420:16:41
1432Euan BrennanIlkley HarriersJUN M112/110:16:440:16:43
15735Craig ShearerKeighley & Craven ACMSEN10/560:16:470:16:46
16683Will KerrSaltaire StridersM402/320:16:570:16:56
1767Jack CummingsIlkley HarriersMSEN11/560:16:570:16:57
18616George AndersonHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/560:16:580:16:56
1926Alexander BoothLeeds City ACJUN M161/30:16:590:16:57
20219Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM353/300:17:070:17:05
21718Elliot ParkerLeeds City ACMSEN13/560:17:110:17:09
22748Adrian ThomasKeighley & Craven ACM451/340:17:140:17:13
23106Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN14/560:17:170:17:16
24634John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACM501/300:17:190:17:18
25185Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM403/320:17:220:17:21
269Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven ACM404/320:17:260:17:24
27775Steven MayersMSEN15/560:17:290:17:27
28636Graham CorbettSaltaire StridersM354/300:17:310:17:31
29192David PenmanValley StridersM355/300:17:320:17:28
30743David StonemanSkyrac ACM405/320:17:320:17:31
31692Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersMSEN16/560:17:330:17:29
32186Hannah OldroydSaltaire StridersFSEN1/330:17:330:17:30
33725John RobsonSt Theresas ACM406/320:17:370:17:36
34655martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersM407/320:17:370:17:36
35290Oliver DaffernBradford Grammar SchoolJUN M162/30:17:440:17:42
36614Rich AllenPudsey PacersM356/300:17:470:17:43
3768Steve DarbyUKNetrunnerM452/340:17:470:17:44
38722Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN17/560:17:490:17:47
3990Jonathan ForeySkyrac ACM453/340:17:530:17:50
40169Michael McCartneyBingley Harriers & ACM408/320:17:530:17:52
41143Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersM357/300:17:560:17:54
4250Al ChapmanPudsey PacersM358/300:17:570:17:54
43669Laura HeskethClayton-le-Moors HarriersFSEN2/330:17:570:17:56
44263Jack WaltonKeighley & Craven ACJUN M113/110:17:590:17:59
45239Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSEN18/560:18:010:17:58
4637Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM454/340:18:060:18:03
47227Oscar StapletonIlkley HarriersJUN M114/110:18:090:18:08
48618James AskewBingley Harriers & ACJUN M115/110:18:100:18:09
49248Johnny ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACJUN M116/110:18:120:18:11
50688Sophie LeeCity of Hull ACFSEN3/330:18:150:18:12
5186Thomas FeatherHorsforth HarriersM359/300:18:160:18:13
51746James TarranValley StridersM455/340:18:160:18:11
53258Taylor WaddellEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN19/560:18:160:18:06
5423Robert BlemingsSt Theresas ACMSEN20/560:18:170:18:09
55148Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACM551/140:18:170:18:16
56773Joe GrahamSaltaire StridersMSEN21/560:18:180:18:16
57154Pete LloydKeighley & Craven ACM3510/300:18:210:18:18
58140Paul KaiserOtley ACM3511/300:18:220:18:19
5959Lucy CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN4/330:18:220:18:19
60201Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersMSEN22/560:18:250:18:24
61147Mark KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACM456/340:18:280:18:26
62292Francis WestheadIlkley HarriersJUN M117/110:18:300:18:29
63180Ed NewbouldHorsforth HarriersMSEN23/560:18:310:18:28
6497James GardnerMSEN24/560:18:320:18:28
65137Graham JonesValley StridersM502/300:18:330:18:29
66719Ross PennyLaw and District AACMSEN25/560:18:360:18:31
67677Harry JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACJUN M118/110:18:370:18:31
68277Ian WilsonSpenborough & District ACM409/320:18:380:18:35
69274Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & ACM3512/300:18:390:18:36
7014Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running ClubF351/300:18:390:18:36
71751Jon TurnbullM3513/300:18:450:18:33
72196Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersM552/140:18:470:18:44
73170Andy McCueSkyrac ACM4010/320:18:500:18:45
74651Craig EmpsallHalifax Harriers ACM457/340:18:520:18:47
75734David SemmencePudsey PacersMSEN26/560:18:530:18:50
76166Rob MarshValley StridersM4011/320:18:530:18:48
77214David SimmsValley StridersMSEN27/560:18:540:18:49
7865Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM4012/320:18:570:18:53
79643Robert DaviesSaltaire StridersMSEN28/560:18:580:18:56
80281Leon WinderIdle ACM3514/300:18:580:18:56
8145Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACJUN M163/30:18:590:18:57
82127Stephen HuntSpenborough & District ACM503/300:18:590:18:55
83637Patrick CottonMSEN29/560:19:000:18:52
84736Jimmy SheldonHyde Park HarriersMSEN30/560:19:020:18:58
85129Mark IleyIlkley HarriersM504/300:19:030:18:59
86627James BoothHyde Park HarriersMSEN31/560:19:040:19:00
87646Adrian DewhirstM3515/300:19:060:19:02
8875Tim DixonKirkstall HarriersMSEN32/560:19:070:19:01
89174Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN33/560:19:070:19:00
9093Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersM4013/320:19:080:19:05
9129Matthew BouldPudsey PacersM4014/320:19:090:19:04
923Kirsty AllenBaildon RunnersF401/170:19:090:19:05
93765Johanna WinksHalifax Harriers ACF402/170:19:090:19:05
94306Chris JonesSaltaire StridersMSEN34/560:19:120:19:09
9541Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersM553/140:19:170:19:15
96177Bethan MorleyIlkley HarriersJUN F111/70:19:190:19:08
97638Mark CrabtreeHalifax Harriers ACM554/140:19:210:19:15
98184Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM4015/320:19:220:19:21
99697Sophie MartinWharfedale HarriersFSEN5/330:19:230:19:20
100685Scott LeachHorsforth FellandaleM4016/320:19:270:19:22
10154Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM505/300:19:270:19:26
102139Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/90:19:300:19:28
10387Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersM3516/300:19:320:19:28
104261Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM4017/320:19:330:19:28
105245Michelle TenwickPudsey PacersFSEN6/330:19:370:19:33
106275Lucy WilliamsonIlkley HarriersFSEN7/330:19:390:19:27
107701Joe MaycockChapel Allerton RCMSEN35/560:19:410:19:36
108173Lorne McNeillBaildon RunnersM458/340:19:410:19:34
109267Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersM3517/300:19:420:19:38
110179Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersM459/340:19:420:19:34
111676Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM4510/340:19:430:19:40
112686Stuart LeaderQueensbury Running ClubMSEN36/560:19:440:19:39
113720Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACM506/300:19:450:19:41
114183Adam NodwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN37/560:19:540:19:42
115687Amicia LeeLeeds City ACFSEN8/330:19:540:19:48
11615Lewis BellwoodSpenborough & District ACMSEN38/560:19:550:19:48
117666Leigh HarveyKippax HarriersM4018/320:19:560:19:46
118253Matt ThorntonQueensbury Running ClubMSEN39/560:19:560:19:54
11994Paul FreemanHorsforth HarriersM4511/340:19:570:19:53
1205Paul AshwellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM3518/300:19:570:19:52
12127Bob BoothM4019/320:19:590:19:50
12234Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubM4020/320:20:060:20:01
123100Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN40/560:20:060:20:00
124762Richard WilkinsonRothwell HarriersM4021/320:20:070:20:03
12571Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM507/300:20:080:20:04
126648Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersM4512/340:20:090:20:03
127620Tom BamberRoundhay RunnersMSEN41/560:20:100:19:58
128753James VickersHyde Park HarriersMSEN42/560:20:110:20:07
129776Graeme BrineM4513/340:20:120:20:08
130758Anthony WaringM4514/340:20:140:20:01
131740Stewart SpinkSaltaire StridersM4515/340:20:140:20:10
132194Andrew PerkinsM508/300:20:160:20:11
133282Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM4022/320:20:200:20:17
134663Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM4516/340:20:200:20:03
135717Richard PalethorpeHalifax Harriers ACM3519/300:20:230:20:13
136189Darren ParkerSkyrac ACM4517/340:20:240:20:16
137617Matthew ArmstrongHyde Park HarriersM3520/300:20:260:20:10
138101Peter GibbonsQueensbury Running ClubM509/300:20:300:20:21
139294Tom WorboysIlkley HarriersM3521/300:20:310:20:23
14076Gavin DoddM4023/320:20:330:20:30
141715James O'RourkeHalifax Harriers ACM4024/320:20:350:20:26
142182Stephanie NivenSaltaire StridersFSEN9/330:20:380:20:36
143700Thomas MasonHyde Park HarriersMSEN43/560:20:390:20:35
144151Richard LeeSpenborough & District ACM5010/300:20:420:20:36
14538John BuddleBaildon RunnersM5011/300:20:430:20:32
146726Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers ACM5012/300:20:450:20:35
147176Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers & ACF352/300:20:460:20:40
148113lucy HainesIlkley HarriersJUN F161/30:20:480:20:38
14981Paul EganM4518/340:20:500:20:43
150283David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM602/90:20:510:20:44
151142Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersFSEN10/330:20:550:20:45
152650Steve EldridgeHalifax Harriers ACM4519/340:20:560:20:47
153625John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersMSEN44/560:20:560:20:46
154130Emma InglisSkyrac ACFSEN11/330:20:560:20:48
15566Rachel CullenF353/300:20:570:20:48
156713David NuttonHalifax Harriers ACM5013/300:21:000:20:49
157284Michelle WoodrowBaildon RunnersF354/300:21:000:20:49
158729Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN45/560:21:000:20:45
159767Kamil ZakowskiSaltaire StridersMSEN46/560:21:030:20:59
160728Kezia RookeHalifax Harriers ACFSEN12/330:21:030:20:54
161107Robin GrahamBaildon RunnersM4520/340:21:060:20:56
162626David BoothM5014/300:21:080:20:57
163629Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF355/300:21:090:20:58
164270Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACM555/140:21:090:21:01
165235Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM5015/300:21:100:21:00
166149Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF403/170:21:130:21:04
167250Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & ACM651/90:21:140:21:06
168649Helen DrewKirkstall HarriersF356/300:21:150:21:03
169164Wendy MarksHarrogate Harriers & ACF451/260:21:170:21:11
170671Robert HickHalifax Harriers ACM556/140:21:210:21:12
171162James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMSEN47/560:21:230:21:19
172232Stephen StephenSaltaire StridersM557/140:21:230:21:17
173744Chris StottSaltaire StridersM3522/300:21:240:21:19
174216John SinghMSEN48/560:21:240:21:17
175167Peter MayQueensbury Running ClubM558/140:21:250:21:23
17628Martin BoothPudsey PacersM4025/320:21:250:21:16
1776Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF452/260:21:250:21:15
178732Laura RyallSaltaire StridersFSEN13/330:21:250:21:18
179278Martin WilsonM652/90:21:260:21:22
180230Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN49/560:21:270:21:14
181116Jon HarrisM4521/340:21:330:21:27
182680Des KeeganChapel Allerton RCM3523/300:21:340:21:29
183238Sue SunderlandValley StridersF551/90:21:350:21:28
184745Rhea SutcliffeEccleshill Road RunnersF357/300:21:390:21:25
185723Lucy RiderHyde Park HarriersF358/300:21:460:21:36
18699Natasha GeereSpenborough & District ACF453/260:21:490:21:46
187747Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers ACM4522/340:21:500:21:30
188279Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACF359/300:21:520:21:39
189696Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersM3524/300:21:540:21:39
19013Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM4026/320:21:540:21:41
19118Johnathan BentleyJUN M119/110:21:580:21:56
192146Laura KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACJUN F112/70:22:000:21:56
193695Andrew ManningM5016/300:22:020:21:54
194289Stacey ClealQueensbury Running ClubF454/260:22:030:21:55
195212Harry SimeIlkley HarriersM5017/300:22:050:22:05
196213Robert SimeIlkley HarriersMSEN50/560:22:050:21:56
197200Laura RhodesFSEN14/330:22:070:21:54
19877Matthew DudleyBaildon RunnersMSEN51/560:22:090:21:55
199742Harry SteadIlkley HarriersJUN M1110/110:22:100:22:02
200757Megan WalkerLUUCCCFSEN15/330:22:110:21:56
201711Andrew NormanPudsey PacersM4523/340:22:150:22:06
202246Richard ThomasKirkstall HarriersM5018/300:22:150:22:08
203756Helen WaddingtonIlkley HarriersF455/260:22:170:22:09
204241Alexander TaylorRoundhay RunnersMSEN52/560:22:170:22:05
205659Catherine GarbuttHorsforth HarriersFSEN16/330:22:180:22:05
2062Noel AkersEccleshill Road RunnersM559/140:22:190:21:58
207741Darryl SteadPudsey PacersM4027/320:22:200:22:11
208678Ian JohnsonStainland Lions Running ClubM5019/300:22:200:22:12
209632James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersM3525/300:22:210:22:15
210135Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersF3510/300:22:230:22:09
21185Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5020/300:22:240:22:09
212691Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers ACM4524/340:22:260:22:04
213624Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5510/140:22:310:22:20
214712James NundyKirkstall HarriersM3526/300:22:320:22:15
215247Emma ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACJUN F113/70:22:340:22:31
216237Jean SullivanIlkley HarriersF456/260:22:350:22:28
217122Philip HirstIlkley HarriersM5511/140:22:380:22:26
218118Alan HartM3527/300:22:390:22:33
219187William OvertonPudsey PacersM603/90:22:400:22:32
220199Adela RepereckiIlkley HarriersF552/90:22:410:22:34
22189Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersM4525/340:22:420:22:35
222269Kevin WatsonHorsforth HarriersM701/20:22:440:22:40
223702Eve McGuireSkyrac ACFSEN17/330:22:450:22:31
224708Paul NaylorM3528/300:22:480:22:30
22512Joanne BaxterSkyrac ACF404/170:22:490:22:34
226630Andrew Brownell-JuddPudsey PacersM5021/300:22:500:22:38
227749Janine ThompsonHalifax Harriers ACF3511/300:22:510:22:29
228266Danny WardBingley Harriers & ACM4526/340:22:510:22:45
229635Richard CookeM4028/320:22:520:22:31
230668John HayesHyde Park HarriersM5022/300:22:530:22:41
231737Mark SmithPudsey PacersM4527/340:22:560:22:46
232209John SherlockM3529/300:22:570:22:42
233657Tracy FoySaltaire StridersF457/260:22:590:22:54
234257Piero TozziBaildon RunnersM4029/320:23:030:22:48
235152Barney LernerSaltaire StridersM653/90:23:040:22:59
236242Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN18/330:23:040:22:52
237102Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersM5512/140:23:070:22:54
238652Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN19/330:23:110:23:01
23922Debbie BlandEccleshill Road RunnersF601/90:23:160:23:12
240210Ella Shouler-HarrisIlkley HarriersJUN F114/70:23:180:23:07
241764Laura WilsonFSEN20/330:23:250:23:06
242642Laura CummingsHyde Park HarriersF3512/300:23:260:23:10
24339Joanne BurdenSpenborough & District ACF3513/300:23:360:23:20
244134Michael JarvisAirecentre PacersM4528/340:23:400:23:27
24511Emily BaxterSkyrac ACJUN F115/70:23:410:23:27
246628Sarah BoothPudsey PacersF458/260:23:420:23:33
247121Christopher HillAirecentre PacersM604/90:23:450:23:19
24821Richard BinnsBradford Airedale ACM4529/340:23:490:23:34
24992Stephanie FoxIlkley HarriersF405/170:23:490:23:36
250645Margaret DeaconHalifax Harriers ACF459/260:23:500:23:29
25152Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersF3514/300:23:530:23:47
252243Malcolm TaylorKirkstall HarriersMSEN53/560:23:560:23:39
253163Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale ACM5513/140:23:590:23:45
25417Courtney BensonSpenborough & District ACJUN F162/30:23:590:23:52
255205Inga SevastjanovaRoundhay RunnersFSEN21/330:24:010:23:44