Rudding ParkRace Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubPrize RankCategoryCategory RankPrize CategoryNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
199Nathan EdmonsonIlkley Harriers1/50MSEN1/31MSEN34:2534:26
22Tom AdamsIlkley Harriers2/50MV351/19MSEN34:2934:29
3197Calum MillsLeeds University AC & CC Club3/50MSEN2/31MSEN36:2636:26
4362Max Dillon1/39MV451/22MV4036:4636:47
5121Eddie Garner4/50MSEN3/31MSEN39:1039:10
6364Gavin Taylor5/50MSEN4/31MSEN39:2539:26
7127Mike Gosling2/39MV452/22MV4040:0840:09
898Neal EdmondsonHorsforth Harriers6/50MV352/19MSEN40:2440:25
9131Marko Gvero1/32MV501/19MV5040:4240:43
10177Stefan Jensen7/50MSEN5/31MSEN40:4540:46
11216Charlotte MasonCity of York AC1/46FSEN1/32FSEN41:2941:30
12323Paul ElwellWetherby Runners AC3/39MV453/22MV4042:0542:08
1311James Atkins8/50MV353/19MSEN42:1442:17
14234Craig Mills4/39MV454/22MV4042:2142:21
15350Cameron Williams9/50MSEN6/31MSEN42:5842:59
16330Darren TownendNidd Valley Road Runners5/39MV455/22MV4043:0443:05
17289Seonaid ThompsonWetherby Runners AC2/46FV351/14FSEN43:5043:50
18110Karl FieldPudsey Pacers10/50MV354/19MSEN44:0644:07
19224Andy MccueSkyrac AC6/39MV456/22MV4044:1744:19
20357Callum WortSkyrac AC11/50MSEN7/31MSEN44:3944:42
2189Chris DoveSkyrac AC12/50MSEN8/31MSEN44:5444:57
2280Nick Dawson7/39MV401/17MV4044:5444:59
2315James Bailey13/50MSEN9/31MSEN45:0145:20
24248Steve Newbould8/39MV457/22MV4045:1545:15
2575Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road Runners14/50MV355/19MSEN45:2545:26
2645Jason Campbell2/32MV502/19MV5045:3445:40
27361Joe Cotterill15/50MSEN10/31MSEN45:4245:44
28268Faye MullenAbbey Runners3/46FSEN2/32FSEN45:4445:45
2923Mark BeaumontSkyrac AC9/39MV402/17MV4045:5645:58
30271Rebecca Pritchard4/46FSEN3/32FSEN45:5946:02
3135Alex BradburyWetherby Runners AC16/50MV356/19MSEN46:2146:28
3283Virginie Demeyer5/46FSEN4/32FSEN46:5146:51
33204Marc Lupton17/50MV357/19MSEN46:5547:13
34143Loz HawksworthNidd Valley Road Runners18/50MSEN11/31MSEN47:1047:16
355Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas AC10/39MV403/17MV4047:2547:33
36363Annie Simpson6/46FSEN5/32FSEN47:3447:37
3757Steven CleggHarrogate Harriers & AC11/39MV458/22MV4047:5248:10
3820Will Bates19/50MSEN12/31MSEN48:0548:06
3994Ewan Edmondson3/32MV551/13MV5048:0748:26
40208Hannah Collins7/46FV352/14FSEN48:1348:18
4156Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road Runners12/39MV404/17MV4048:1448:25
4285Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road Runners4/32MV503/19MV5048:3448:42
43335Phil VentressNidd Valley Road Runners13/39MV459/22MV4048:4048:43
44165Wasim HussainQueensbury Running Club20/50MV358/19MSEN48:4449:00
45184Charlie Jolleys21/50MSEN13/31MSEN49:0749:31
46356Matthew Wood22/50MSEN14/31MSEN49:0849:31
4797Iain Edmondson5/32MV504/19MV5049:1149:15
4896Gill EdmondsonWetherby Runners AC1/54FV451/29FV4049:1249:15
49230Andrew MeskellSkyrac AC6/32MV505/19MV5049:5049:54
50240Ruth MuirSt Theresas AC2/54FV401/25FV4050:0250:06
51231Claire Micklethwaite3/54FV452/29FV4050:1550:31
52133Sharon Hardcastle1/46FV501/24FV5050:2250:24
53241Lynn MurphyKeighley & Craven AC2/46FV502/24FV5050:3150:38
54112James ForsterNidd Valley Road Runners23/50MSEN15/31MSEN50:3950:50
55105Richard EvansNidd Valley Road Runners7/32MV552/13MV5050:4550:49
5682Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners3/46FV551/22FV5050:4750:51
57118Wayne GardinerGoole Viking Striders24/50MV359/19MSEN50:4850:55
58314Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road Runners4/54FV402/25FV4051:0351:06
59251Christine OrrNidd Valley Road Runners5/54FV403/25FV4051:1651:18
6028Olivia Bevins8/46FSEN6/32FSEN51:2051:29
616Jugita Ancane9/46FV353/14FSEN51:2551:35
62186Joseph Jones-Williams25/50MSEN16/31MSEN51:3951:41
6322Jenny BeaumontSkyrac AC6/54FV404/25FV4051:5151:55
64227Claire McloughlinIlkley Harriers10/46FV354/14FSEN51:5251:58
6569Nick CrebbinNidd Valley Road Runners8/32MV506/19MV5051:5451:56
66178Jose JimenezNidd Valley Road Runners14/39MV405/17MV4052:4052:49
67149Debbie HerridgeKnaresborough Striders4/46FV503/24FV5052:4553:02
68161Stuart Hubbert26/50MV3510/19MSEN52:5853:04
69300Molly KeefeSkyrac AC11/46FSEN7/32FSEN53:0053:04
70324Phil Taylor9/32MV507/19MV5053:0253:19
71243Becky NaylorLonely Goat RC7/54FV453/29FV4053:1353:19
72195William Laughey10/32MV553/13MV5053:2153:34
73166Stewart Hymas11/32MV508/19MV5053:2453:43
74311Ken SouyaveIlkley Harriers1/4MV701/4MV7053:2653:31
7562James CookNidd Valley Road Runners12/32MV509/19MV5053:3453:45
7679Nick Davis27/50MSEN17/31MSEN53:3553:41
77117Nigel FullerSt Theresas AC15/39MV4510/22MV4053:4353:51
78345Lee WhiteleySt Theresas AC16/39MV4511/22MV4053:4453:51
7942Matthew Burton28/50MV3511/19MSEN54:0354:24
80150Daniel Hindson29/50MV3512/19MSEN54:0354:23
8114Geoffrey Baggaley1/7MV601/5MV6054:0454:24
82207Nick Mackaness30/50MV3513/19MSEN54:0454:10
83328Julia ThomsonHarrogate Tri Club5/46FV552/22FV5054:1054:18
84132Mike Hale17/39MV4512/22MV4054:1454:25
85233Matthew Milligan31/50MSEN18/31MSEN54:1554:23
86200Christopher Lever18/39MV406/17MV4054:1554:30
87303Gary SkipperWetherby Runners AC19/39MV4513/22MV4054:1654:27
8867Daniel Crawfurd-Porter32/50MSEN19/31MSEN54:2054:33
89319James Stephenson33/50MSEN20/31MSEN54:2854:45
90236Sarah Mills12/46FSEN8/32FSEN54:3554:48
91159Stephen HopwoodSelby Striders13/32MV5010/19MV5054:3754:47
92212Paul ManningNidd Valley Road Runners14/32MV5011/19MV5055:0355:07
93176Grenville Jensen2/4MV702/4MV7055:1855:19
94205Jessica Mackaness8/54FV405/25FV4055:2155:25
95114Scott Fraser34/50MSEN21/31MSEN55:2255:30
96138Andrew HarropKnaresborough Striders15/32MV554/13MV5055:2355:44
97247Sophie NewbouldSkipton AC13/46FSEN9/32FSEN55:3155:33
98266Katie Plowright-Hall9/54FV454/29FV4055:3355:46
99301John SkinnerRipon Runners16/32MV555/13MV5055:3355:49
100152Tim Hodgson20/39MV4514/22MV4055:4356:01
101180Mark JohnsGoole Viking Striders17/32MV556/13MV5055:5856:05
102156Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri Club1/10FV651/2FV6056:0656:15
103235Rachel MillsNidd Valley Road Runners10/54FV455/29FV4056:0956:21
104130Allan Guy18/32MV5012/19MV5056:1156:26
10551Arifa ChakeraSkyrac AC11/54FV456/29FV4056:1356:26
106259Sarah Pennock6/46FV504/24FV5056:1656:18
107201Louise Lever12/54FV457/29FV4056:1756:32
10836Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners AC7/46FV505/24FV5056:3756:39
109258Philip Pearce35/50MV3514/19MSEN56:3956:55
11076David Davenport36/50MV3515/19MSEN56:4257:04
111325Christine JonesNidd Valley Road Runners8/46FV553/22FV5056:4656:50
112188James Kelledy37/50MV3516/19MSEN56:5357:02
11388Sam Dodd38/50MSEN22/31MSEN57:1657:34
114286Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road Runners19/32MV5013/19MV5057:1757:29
115218Sarah Beecher9/46FV554/22FV5057:1857:37
116250Mark Ogle2/7MV602/5MV6057:3557:47
117164Umir Hussain39/50MSEN23/31MSEN57:4157:45
118190Alister KingNidd Valley Road Runners40/50MSEN24/31MSEN57:4857:59
119146Sam HeathcoteNidd Valley Road Runners41/50MSEN25/31MSEN57:5158:00
120220Andrew Mccarthy21/39MV4515/22MV4057:5658:02
121113Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road Runners14/46FSEN10/32FSEN57:5758:00
122221Jane MccarthyIlkley Harriers13/54FV458/29FV4057:5858:03
123351Ben Cooper22/39MV407/17MV4057:5958:04
124358Mark Wrightson23/39MV4516/22MV4058:0458:18
125285Sarah SchofieldAbbey Runners15/46FV355/14FSEN58:0558:22
126274Michael Ratcliffe20/32MV557/13MV5058:0958:16
127238Charlotte Monkman16/46FV356/14FSEN58:1658:22
12827Jamie BestSt Theresas AC24/39MV4517/22MV4058:1958:31
129172Mark Jackson3/7MV603/5MV6058:2358:31
130341Tom Waywell42/50MSEN26/31MSEN58:2858:36
131292Phil Sharp25/39MV4518/22MV4058:3358:58
13295Faye Edmondson17/46FV357/14FSEN58:3358:46
133210Lucy Manby18/46FSEN11/32FSEN58:3758:57
134168Morgan Ikpeme43/50MSEN27/31MSEN58:4758:56
13521Mel Batey14/54FV406/25FV4058:4959:01
136209Susie MallettNidd Valley Road Runners19/46FV358/14FSEN59:0259:11
137329Sasha Tilson15/54FV407/25FV4059:1559:19
138310Helen Southwell16/54FV408/25FV4059:2159:33
13992George Earl44/50MSEN28/31MSEN59:2359:38
140139Emma HarropKnaresborough Striders10/46FV555/22FV5059:2559:44
141109Sean Fernando45/50MSEN29/31MSEN59:3859:48
142260Hannah PercyNidd Valley Road Runners20/46FSEN12/32FSEN59:4259:49
143287Mhairi SellarKnaresborough Striders21/46FSEN13/32FSEN59:481:00:06
144265Enrique Piedrafita26/39MV408/17MV401:00:011:00:17
145226Tom Mchugh46/50MSEN30/31MSEN1:00:411:00:56
146225Caroline Mchugh22/46FSEN14/32FSEN1:00:411:00:56
147202Amy Lewis23/46FSEN15/32FSEN1:00:511:01:13
148252Sophie Orton24/46FSEN16/32FSEN1:00:571:00:59
149269Beth Prideaux25/46FSEN17/32FSEN1:01:011:01:02
150148Rachel Herar17/54FV409/25FV401:01:121:01:30
151140Dan Hartley27/39MV409/17MV401:01:151:01:22
15272Hannah CullenSkyrac AC26/46FSEN18/32FSEN1:01:201:01:24
15361Helen CookNidd Valley Road Runners18/54FV4010/25FV401:01:241:01:32
154129Sally Greenall11/46FV556/22FV501:01:271:01:43
155326Dan Thompson28/39MV4010/17MV401:01:321:01:40
15665Katie CoppackNidd Valley Road Runners27/46FSEN19/32FSEN1:01:361:01:45
157256Guy ParkerNidd Valley Road Runners4/7MV604/5MV601:01:401:01:51
158264Kathleen PickardKnaresborough Striders19/54FV4011/25FV401:01:461:02:05
159348Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road Runners28/46FV359/14FSEN1:01:501:01:58
160182Liz Johnson20/54FV4012/25FV401:01:521:02:03
161296Jess Shepherd29/46FSEN20/32FSEN1:01:551:02:01
162327Rosemary ThompsonNidd Valley Road Runners12/46FV557/22FV501:02:021:02:07
163106Sally Evans21/54FV459/29FV401:02:101:02:23
164167James Ikpeme5/7MV605/5MV601:02:121:02:25
165304Sarah Slade30/46FSEN21/32FSEN1:02:121:02:15
166116Jenny Frosztega31/46FV3510/14FSEN1:02:131:02:16
1679Joanne Ashby22/54FV4510/29FV401:02:161:02:30
16841Debbie BurrettNidd Valley Road Runners23/54FV4013/25FV401:02:181:02:22
169154Martin Holden21/32MV558/13MV501:02:281:02:51
170244James Neale22/32MV5014/19MV501:02:331:02:44
171193Emma LaceySkipton AC13/46FV506/24FV501:02:371:02:40
172336Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road Runners24/54FV4511/29FV401:02:371:02:42
173267Alan Pounder6/7MV651/2MV601:02:521:03:06
174102Julie ElmesKnaresborough Striders14/46FV507/24FV501:02:581:03:04
175122Violet GillSt Theresas AC2/10FV601/8FV601:03:261:03:38
176219Moira Mc TagueNidd Valley Road Runners3/10FV602/8FV601:03:321:03:44
177103Jemma EscreetNidd Valley Road Runners32/46FSEN22/32FSEN1:03:331:03:42
178317Jonathan SteeleTadcaster Harriers29/39MV4519/22MV401:03:351:03:55
179270Rachael PrinceNidd Valley Road Runners25/54FV4512/29FV401:03:411:03:51
180181Jo JohnsonWetherby Runners AC15/46FV508/24FV501:03:431:03:49
18150Gerard Chadwick30/39MV4520/22MV401:03:571:04:22
182315Justine Stalker26/54FV4014/25FV401:03:591:04:23
183344Felicity WheelerPlumstead Runners27/54FV4015/25FV401:04:221:04:32
184306Gavin Smith23/32MV5015/19MV501:04:281:04:38
185111David Ford31/39MV4521/22MV401:04:281:04:38
186332Elizabeth Trueblood33/46FV3511/14FSEN1:04:381:04:41
187191Hayley Kinghorn34/46FSEN23/32FSEN1:04:381:04:48
188206Matthew Mackaness32/39MV4011/17MV401:04:401:04:45
18984Debbie DilasserNidd Valley Road Runners28/54FV4513/29FV401:04:431:04:52
190288Franz Sevenich33/39MV4522/22MV401:04:491:05:02
1917Patricia Anderson4/10FV652/2FV601:04:491:04:59
192338Jeff WalkerNidd Valley Road Runners24/32MV559/13MV501:04:561:05:11
193346Emily WightonNidd Valley Road Runners35/46FSEN24/32FSEN1:05:061:05:11
194214Alexandra Martin36/46FSEN25/32FSEN1:05:351:05:51
195273Michelle Rapson29/54FV4016/25FV401:05:431:06:07
19632Danny Tennant47/50MV3517/19MSEN1:05:481:05:55
197134Philippa Harris37/46FSEN26/32FSEN1:05:481:05:55
198355Rachel Winterhalder16/46FV558/22FV501:06:001:06:15
199157Susanne Holtam5/10FV603/8FV601:06:061:06:21
200217Deborah MasonTadcaster Harriers17/46FV559/22FV501:06:271:06:32
201163Patricia Hunter30/54FV4514/29FV401:06:281:06:35
202359David John YeomansWetherby Runners AC3/4MV703/4MV701:06:361:06:57
203281Lyndsay Roberts31/54FV4017/25FV401:06:431:06:45
20412Emma Aughton32/54FV4018/25FV401:07:041:07:26
205203Annemarie Lund18/46FV509/24FV501:07:051:07:21
206261Malcolm Peters25/32MV5016/19MV501:07:071:07:27
20754Karen Head19/46FV5010/24FV501:07:071:07:25
208245Rachel NealeDrighlington Dynamos Running Club33/54FV4515/29FV401:07:311:07:42
209107Vicki Evans34/54FV4516/29FV401:07:361:07:50
210276Susy RhodesNidd Valley Road Runners35/54FV4019/25FV401:07:561:08:06
211198Andrea LengNidd Valley Road Runners36/54FV4517/29FV401:08:031:08:08
21290Martin DrydenDewsbury Road Runners34/39MV4012/17MV401:08:271:08:42
213155Johanne HolladayDewsbury Road Runners20/46FV5011/24FV501:08:281:08:42
21424Kathryn Belton37/54FV4020/25FV401:08:291:08:52
215246Christopher NelsonNidd Valley Road Runners26/32MV5510/13MV501:08:401:08:51
216299Katrina Skeer6/10FV604/8FV601:08:531:09:11
217275Amber ReidPudsey Pacers38/46FSEN27/32FSEN1:08:551:09:14
218239Marcos MontanaNidd Valley Road Runners48/50MSEN31/31MSEN1:09:371:09:53
219339Simon Walker35/39MV4013/17MV401:09:371:10:01
220318Shirley SteeleTadcaster Harriers7/10FV605/8FV601:09:421:10:01
221183Natalie Johnson21/46FV5012/24FV501:09:431:09:50
22281Natalie Dawson38/54FV4021/25FV401:09:521:10:12
223352Laura Wilmshurst39/46FV3512/14FSEN1:09:591:10:21
224136Lisa HarrisonKnaresborough Striders22/46FV5013/24FV501:10:011:10:21
225124Deborah Goldfield39/54FV4022/25FV401:10:031:10:22
22655Gaynor Clark23/46FV5510/22FV501:10:071:10:25
22778David HillSkyrac AC4/4MV704/4MV701:10:081:10:21
228173Elaine James24/46FV5014/24FV501:10:111:10:18
229337Cath Vessey25/46FV5015/24FV501:10:111:10:17
23016Jan Bairstow26/46FV5016/24FV501:10:161:10:26
231283Rowena Rothwell40/46FV3513/14FSEN1:10:161:10:28
232255Sue Papworth27/46FV5511/22FV501:10:191:10:20
233331Helen TrevisaniNidd Valley Road Runners28/46FV5512/22FV501:10:271:10:46
234334Jessica Umpleby41/46FSEN28/32FSEN1:10:311:10:54
235142Jacqui Havercroft29/46FV5513/22FV501:11:061:11:20
23631Emma Blundell42/46FV3514/14FSEN1:11:221:11:30
23760Helena ConlinRipon Runners30/46FV5514/22FV501:11:311:11:38
238278Gary Richmond27/32MV5511/13MV501:11:351:11:57
239185Julie Jones8/10FV606/8FV601:11:411:11:47
24017Elizabeth Baker40/54FV4518/29FV401:11:431:11:54
241137Susie Harrison41/54FV4519/29FV401:11:551:12:07
242320Kevin Stevens28/32MV5017/19MV501:12:021:12:27
243153Sue HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)31/46FV5515/22FV501:12:031:12:26
244222Karen Mccartney9/10FV607/8FV601:12:051:12:21
245194Ashleigh Lambert43/46FSEN29/32FSEN1:12:171:12:31
24633Matthew Finley36/39MV4014/17MV401:12:311:12:37
24766Sally Cornforth32/46FV5017/24FV501:12:311:12:52
248174Graham Jameson29/32MV5018/19MV501:12:331:12:52
249126Katie Gordon42/54FV4023/25FV401:12:481:13:09
250263Vicky Phillips43/54FV4024/25FV401:13:121:13:27
25126Tom Bentley49/50MV3518/19MSEN1:13:341:13:48
252280Jill RobertsIlkley Harriers33/46FV5018/24FV501:14:191:14:36
253279Emma RobertsIlkley Harriers44/46FSEN30/32FSEN1:14:201:14:36
254262Shelley Peters34/46FV5019/24FV501:14:281:14:49
255187Mike KayeNidd Valley Road Runners30/32MV5512/13MV501:14:341:14:45
256312Jack Sowter50/50MV3519/19MSEN1:14:451:15:02
257322Attila SzilagyiLonely Goat RC37/39MV4015/17MV401:14:471:15:07
258196Nicola LeesLonely Goat RC44/54FV4520/29FV401:14:501:15:12
25929Kathy Bill35/46FV5516/22FV501:14:521:15:04
260298Szilvia Sinka36/46FV5020/24FV501:14:541:15:14
261309Paul Sonley31/32MV5019/19MV501:15:081:15:16
262170Steve IrvingUKRunChat Running Club38/39MV4016/17MV401:15:091:15:22
263308Jennifer Sonley45/54FV45