Race Calendar

2020 Inkberrow Relay Sponsored By Hills Ford  Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameTeam Members Leg 1 TimeLeg 1 Time Leg 2 TimeLeg 2 Time Leg 3 TimeLeg 3 Time Leg 4 TimeLeg 4 Time Finish TimeFinish TimeShare
160Primal FitnessBarnaby ONeill, Matthew Hill, Roland Rignall, Gavin Moorhead00:15:3400:18:2100:17:5300:16:1001:07:58
244NHFF SaidFrazer Slade, Hannah Dale, Faye Stanyard, Nick Dale00:15:5900:18:3300:17:4300:16:1301:08:28
364Princes of PershaJeremy Kirby, Darren Kirby, James Grant, Ross Cowley00:18:4400:17:2000:16:5900:16:0901:09:12
480The HelmetsKevin Lancckham, Phil Richardson, Dean Hartshome, Dave Kesterton00:17:1300:20:0000:17:1100:17:2601:11:50
563Muddy by name filthy by natureJess Lull, Gemma Chupe, Adam Chandler, Matt Hartwell00:21:5400:18:2400:17:1100:16:4301:14:12
670We are only here for the cakeLuke Burbridge, Steve Taylor, Andy Burbridge, Paul Davies00:20:4600:17:3500:18:2500:17:4401:14:30
775The Pegg LeggsTom Richardson, Ben Richardson, Ben Underhill, Jack Baker00:17:4900:20:0000:19:3400:17:5301:15:16
851WAE LadsDavid Capewell, Philip Capewell, Neil Price, Zak Price00:19:3900:20:3500:17:3400:17:5701:15:45
981Hell BentKatie Leather, David Leather, David Leather, Samuel Leather00:20:2100:19:0000:19:1400:17:3501:16:10
1071Old and the YoungMartin Potter, Colin Garrett, Kieran Price, John Legge00:20:2900:18:2200:18:5300:18:3501:16:19
1159MossidersKeith Hinton, Ashley Brown, James Moss, Katherine Smith00:19:2700:19:5800:20:1400:18:0601:17:45
1243Jarman PoundOwen Jarman, Ruby Jarman, Emma Pound, David Pound00:18:2900:20:2800:20:2200:18:3301:17:52
1341Long walk DentSteve Longley, Alison Walker, Natasha Dent, Chris Dent00:20:4600:21:2700:19:1000:16:5701:18:20
1465LippyPeter Taylor, Len Quartly, Ian Nutter, Peter Taylor00:18:5200:25:3100:20:1000:16:5301:21:26
1556EVRC 5Aly Grout, Holly Greenwood, Jill Moore, Bob Pope00:21:4700:22:1200:19:1400:18:4401:21:57
1657EVRC 6Selena Sweeney, Steve Sandalls, Tamsin Bowden, Dan Udell00:23:3600:18:2800:18:3400:21:3001:22:08
1754EVRC 3Danny Harris, Penny Crawford, Ben Holme, John M Harris00:16:5000:23:4600:17:4500:24:0701:22:28
1861Awesome FoursomeAlex Morris, Mary Morris, Judy Appleby, Ian Keyte00:20:0600:23:5200:19:5600:18:4601:22:40
1953EVRC 2Jo Heritage, Alan Munro, Natalie Mary, Gary Miles00:24:3000:18:1800:21:5100:20:4101:25:20
2074Late EntryPeter Latham, Rachel Cresswell, Liz Davies, Simon Latham00:19:0400:21:2100:22:4900:22:3401:25:48
2168Chafin the dreamCharlottte Harkin, Ann Best, Paul Flemming, Debbie Fowler00:20:0400:22:1200:22:4200:21:1601:26:14
2284As afst as SonicColin Bowater, Sarah Smith, Ruth Bowater, David Smith00:22:3800:22:5400:25:0000:16:3201:27:04
2367Running ScaredTom Lee, Dan Parnell, Owen White, Matt Baker00:21:3100:20:2700:21:4800:23:3301:27:19
2466Where is hePhil Sanderson, Rob Eden, Carl Lock, Rob Eden00:20:2000:19:3200:28:0400:20:1501:28:11
2547Crowles StarsWilliam Allchin, Lucy Tebbett, Oliver Cameron, Ella Purves00:21:0300:21:2300:24:4100:21:5501:29:02
2640KnackeredToby Alliband, Jess Smith, Steve Neal, John Alliband00:18:1700:25:5100:24:1200:20:5201:29:12
2782Worcester Vegan Runners oneNadine Powell, Hannah Hughe, Jo BAker, Mel Wilkinson00:23:4300:23:2900:21:5000:20:4101:29:43
2855EVRC 4Barry Cooper, Andy Morgan, Daren Steward, Fliss Reading00:23:3000:23:2500:16:5900:26:5701:30:51
2942BuzzardsAlice Dyson, Elizabeth Crosswell, Lily Price, Alice Dyson00:21:2800:22:2600:24:5100:22:1801:31:03
30498 LegsTom Davis, Bill Schinder, John Colley, Bethan Colley00:23:2400:21:1800:24:5300:23:5001:33:25
3158Team HandsomeP Davies, P Davies, Matt Burford, David Bennington00:23:1600:25:0800:23:0300:22:0401:33:31
3276SWATBen Probert, Jess White, Ian Probert, Tom White00:23:4500:27:2100:24:0200:18:3001:33:38
3352EVRC 1Jude Fryer, James Banner, Julian Horsley, Sonja Copestake00:21:5500:19:2200:26:3200:26:4601:34:35
3450Run 4 WineSian Pearson, GLen Pease, Kerrin Pease, Nick Pearson00:19:3500:27:3500:28:4200:20:1001:36:02
3546school RunningsRebecca Jones, Anya Lees, Sarah Richards, Mark Richards00:20:3400:24:0800:31:2400:23:0501:39:11
3673TGM Chambers, Gemma Dyer, Linda Beresford, Gary Manders00:23:5800:25:4800:28:1200:21:3101:39:29
3769OrchardSiobhan Nagle, Karen Teasdale, Louise Borge, Rebecca Edwards00:24:5400:25:5000:25:4400:24:3501:41:03
3877Worcester Vegan Runners TwoJo Godman, Patrick Kelly, Ian Smith, Ian Smith00:27:4800:20:5000:26:4500:27:2301:42:46
3948Saturady SpeedstersCheryl Peters, Hollie Hefferman, Louise Whelan, Paul Peters00:25:2400:25:2900:26:3000:25:4601:43:09
4062Lipstick and LycraDagmar Prinzing, Steve James, Caroline Harris, Jane Anderson00:23:5600:25:1500:32:3800:23:3301:45:22
4178Team ANORElinor Cordinor, Anny James, Elinor Cordinor, Anny James00:26:5900:25:3300:29:0600:26:2001:47:58
4245Cofton GirlsGill Masters, Sarah Pidd, Caroline Roberts, Sam Langford00:25:3400:28:3800:26:2500:28:2801:49:05
4379Elly and friendsElly Bishop, Steve Groome, Deb Band, James Hall00:31:2200:26:4900:29:0900:22:1501:49:35
4472BadgersAnya Parnell, Anna White, Lorraine Baker, Sue Lee00:24:2500:25:3100:32:1900:29:0401:51:19
4585Snailed ItAndy Warrener, Elaine Kirman, Ric Kirman, Kate Smith00:27:5000:33:2900:34:4000:35:0102:11:00

Organised by

Noel Fowler