Race Calendar

Tadcaster Triathlon 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubSwim Incl RunT1BikeT2RunTimeTimeShare
11250Jack Rees (M30-39)Hoao Multisport08:5600:4319:5700:4620:4151:01
21241Reuben Hill (M15-19)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:0100:3122:2100:2919:4551:05
31245Ross Hutchison (M30-39)08:1500:3422:2400:3419:5751:42
41242David Driver (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:0800:3022:5600:2519:4851:45
51246Ian Smithson (M30-39)Trigger Happy TC07:5800:4722:5100:3820:3152:42
61176Geoff Wynn (M40-49)York Triathlon Club09:3700:4123:4100:4419:3154:13
71219Richard Bewell (M50-59)09:0000:2823:2300:3320:5754:20
81257Harrison Edwards (M20-29)07:5200:3223:3700:3022:0654:34
91258Jack Rigal (M15-19)08:3200:4723:3800:3421:1354:42
101234Jack Mudd-Bowes (M15-19)08:4300:4324:2400:4920:1454:50
111253Molly Savill (F20-29)08:0500:4223:5400:2922:0455:12
121180Stephen Coy (M40-49)10:1200:2722:3900:2321:5055:29
131203Ricardo Franco (M20-29)Real Fitness08:4900:4924:0800:5121:2355:59
141230George Rigal (M20-29)09:1300:3924:5800:3621:0956:33
151191Adam Fowkes (M20-29)10:5101:1722:0901:0721:1256:34
161207Jaimie Buckley (F40-59)09:4900:4523:2400:3122:4457:10
171199Lukas Sutcliffe (M30-39)08:5000:3624:2200:2423:1357:23
181224Mick Flaherty (M50-59)09:5900:4421:5100:4124:1357:25
191211TOMMY BUCKLE (M20-29)09:2101:0424:3601:1021:1857:26
201225James Williamson (M20-29)09:4700:5923:5700:4022:1257:33
211200Simon Burnley (M50-59)09:4500:4023:4300:4122:4757:35
221218Sarah Harrison (F40-59)09:4200:4923:2800:4922:5957:44
231189Dan Stone (M30-39)09:5500:4924:2800:3022:1857:57
241215RICHARD BUCKLE (M50-59)10:0201:0123:0700:5922:5558:03
251244Emily Legg (F20-29)08:2400:3926:0900:3122:2658:07
261236Tom Derry (M15-19)08:4600:3625:4600:5122:1558:12
271226Richard Mostyn-Jones (M50-59)08:4000:3024:2700:4224:2358:41
281163Vernon Long (M50-59)Valley Striders10:3500:2624:1700:3322:5358:42
291202Stuart Mallender (M40-49)09:5300:4824:4900:4022:4258:49
301186Sam Lendhill (M30-39)10:0100:4024:0600:3023:3858:54
311201Andy Turner (M30-39)Valley Striders09:5700:3725:0200:2723:0359:04
321134Tony Millard (M40-49)10:4200:3424:0700:2823:4259:31
331229Andrew Lee (M40-49)08:5801:1025:2101:0723:1059:43
341254Gio Guarino (M20-29)08:1600:5926:1200:4223:3759:45
351184Andrew Smith (M50-59)10:1600:3224:5500:2823:3959:48
361127Iain Edmondson (M50-59)10:1600:4524:5600:2923:2659:51
371209Joshua Weston (M15-19)Swans Tri Club09:5000:2926:0600:3123:0059:54
381197Simon Moffat (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:3201:0124:4800:3823:101:00:07
391024Naomi Kellett (F30-39)08:5700:5825:3600:4224:051:00:16
401181Adam Foster (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:4400:3424:3600:1624:201:00:27
411214Paul Elsey (M50-59)Huddersfield Triathlon Club09:5800:5023:5900:3325:091:00:28
421150Gill Edmondson (F40-59)Wetherby RATs10:3000:5624:5800:3323:551:00:50
431188Ian Kitching (M50-59)10:2100:5424:0800:2925:201:01:10
441106Luke Sugden (M40-49)11:2600:4525:0700:3423:231:01:12
451210Jonathan Boulton (M40-49)10:3700:4326:3100:5722:271:01:13
461206John Wattam (M50-59)10:0800:3123:3700:3726:291:01:21
471022John Pratt (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club10:4300:4225:5900:4723:131:01:23
481021Graeme Miles (M30-39)10:2501:0126:1300:4923:131:01:39
491170Helen Ilsley (F40-59)10:3100:4526:1000:3824:001:02:01
501185Gemma Traviss-Turner (F30-39)Valley Striders10:1700:5425:1500:2525:231:02:12
511182David Waring (M60+)10:3500:2724:4000:2426:091:02:14
521154Thomas Hussell (M20-29)10:3700:4427:0700:3023:291:02:26
531045Issy Nicholls (F15-19)05:3400:2930:1400:2325:491:02:27
541204Sarah Weston (F30-39)Swans Tri Club09:5901:1525:2800:4325:041:02:27
551220Daniel Hall (M50-59)09:5001:4625:0801:0824:411:02:31
561243Peter Rigal (M50-59)09:3601:0026:5101:0324:191:02:47
571100Aron Fulton (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club11:3600:5326:0900:3223:401:02:48
581137Kevin Metcalfe (M50-59)11:4300:3927:1200:3522:441:02:51
591147Mike Dunn (M50-59)10:2400:5526:2300:3824:451:03:04
601179David Parkinson (M50-59)T3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team11:1100:5724:2400:4125:571:03:08
611130Ben Clarke (M40-49)NYP TRI10:3100:4425:5000:3725:281:03:09
621114Martin Stubbs (M50-59)11:4901:0725:1201:1224:021:03:20
631177Carlos Botello (M30-39)09:2601:1025:5101:0126:111:03:37
641046Verity Clements (F15-19)06:2000:4234:5000:2921:191:03:38
651148Joanne Derry (F50-59)11:3200:4025:2900:4725:151:03:40
661190Jonathan Milner (M40-49)09:5301:4624:0000:5727:121:03:46
671076Tom Irwin (M40-49)11:3901:1525:4601:2624:021:04:07
681101Chris Worfolk (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club12:3001:1025:5901:4922:541:04:20
691153ANDREA COBO (F30-39)10:4600:3428:0100:2824:381:04:25
701228Ged Beall (M50-59)09:4900:4127:1700:4026:201:04:45
711023Leigh Schelvis (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers Tri Club10:2000:4926:1400:4126:541:04:57
721235Chris Gorse (M50-59)09:4401:0824:2401:1928:241:04:57
731208Jeremy Burkinshaw (M50-59)Huddersfield Triathlon Club09:5601:0725:3401:0327:211:04:59
741178Andrew Barranger-Clark (M30-39)Bassetlaw Triathlon Club10:2000:4926:0300:4227:411:05:32
751160Laura Kennedy (F30-39)10:4501:2426:4400:4226:081:05:42
761040Adele Parker (F40-59)Lion Squad09:4000:5128:0300:3726:381:05:47
771171Tracy Bailey (F40-59)12:2201:0326:2200:4725:381:06:10
781122David Morrey (M30-39)11:0201:3728:0500:5924:561:06:38
791093Andrew Meskell (M50-59)12:1400:5127:5400:1925:231:06:40
801155Liam Tupling (M15-19)10:2100:5028:5801:0225:331:06:42
811213Sophie Millgate (F40-59)T3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team10:0700:5426:5700:4028:081:06:44
821161Chris Turner (M60+)NYP TRI11:2500:5526:4400:3527:141:06:51
831126Kirsty Moon (F40-59)11:2700:5728:2100:3725:341:06:54
841168David Lovatt (M30-39)10:3201:1727:4801:1426:181:07:07
851212Susan Day (F50-59)10:1600:5927:1200:5727:481:07:10
861139Rob Wells (M50-59)12:4101:0427:1901:0625:111:07:19
871187Ella Savage (F20-29)10:2301:0628:4000:3426:421:07:23
881227Tracy MacInnes (F40-59)Lion Squad09:3301:2428:2301:3226:421:07:31
891083Elizabeth Drewe (F40-59)13:2800:5628:2700:4724:121:07:48
901193Will Drewe (M40-49)11:1100:4827:1300:4227:571:07:50
911107Linda Lumb (F50-59)12:2301:0928:0701:2524:521:07:54
921196Thomas Davies (M40-49)10:4000:4828:0000:4927:451:07:59
931043Andy Preene (M60+)09:5601:3127:5601:1727:351:08:12
941109Michael Melia (M50-59)11:5901:0228:5300:3525:481:08:16
951102Anthony Kennedy (M30-39)12:4101:0328:0100:4825:531:08:24
961167Paul Feather (M60+)11:4701:5727:4301:0326:011:08:29
971019John Forrest (M40-49)11:0001:1429:1700:5326:111:08:34
981152Joe Mullan (M20-29)13:0700:5929:2400:4324:261:08:37
991158Oliver Rolls (M20-29)09:5400:5827:2300:5029:341:08:37
1001223David Marshall (M60+)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:1800:3530:0000:3227:151:08:38
1011084Danny Parks (M30-39)14:0201:3526:5701:1125:031:08:47
1021094Debbie Hill (F50-59)12:2700:5327:4501:0726:471:08:56
1031044Kevin Hind (M40-49)09:0401:2131:1801:0526:211:09:07
1041018Jane Holmes (F60+)12:0201:0529:1000:5526:011:09:11
1051064Nick Styles (M40-49)13:1002:4828:3400:5223:501:09:11
1061015Martin Dearie (M40-49)13:5501:3928:0801:0124:311:09:12
1071143Malcolm Leece (M40-49)13:0801:1229:0201:5424:221:09:36
1081123James Skidmore (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:2500:5126:5900:4329:431:09:38
1091144Kitty Boyes (F20-29)11:1501:1529:0800:4827:161:09:41
1101030Caroline Cockshott (F30-39)11:3201:5828:2600:5826:571:09:48
1111183Elle Jones (F20-29)10:3800:5428:4800:4528:481:09:50
1121128Victoria Gee (F20-29)11:1801:0029:2200:3128:061:10:15
1131072Alison Innerd (F30-39)Redcar Triathlon Club13:4600:3730:1000:2025:251:10:16
1141198Craig Davey (M50-59)11:2900:5226:4300:5630:241:10:23
1151092Steven Berresford (M30-39)11:4601:5128:1402:2326:111:10:23
1161162Nick Tripp (M50-59)Sheffield Triathlon Club14:1601:5529:1701:5223:141:10:31
1171129Alice Hutson (F20-29)11:3601:1730:3701:4125:451:10:53
1181116Kevin Kelly (M40-49)13:4701:1525:5101:0329:001:10:54
1191090Richard Trout (M50-59)11:0601:2528:5801:1228:291:11:08
1201232Mark James Albon (M20-29)10:4100:5931:2100:2927:571:11:25
1211140Paul Cunningham (M50-59)11:3201:4228:3500:5528:571:11:38
1221237Richard Witty (M50-59)09:4100:4630:2500:2730:371:11:53
1231027Paul Wheelhouse (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club11:2800:5830:4500:5428:101:12:12
1241089David Gee (M60+)13:5601:1429:0200:4727:161:12:13
1251169Garry Trillo (M60+)11:4000:4328:3100:4430:411:12:16
1261136Grant Young (M60+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club12:4601:1226:2500:5931:011:12:21
1271073James Harcus (M40-49)12:2501:2830:3201:2526:431:12:31
1281135Jane Oughton (F60+)12:0600:4028:5100:5630:051:12:35
1291145Ben Roy (M40-49)12:0500:3632:1300:2727:231:12:42
1301026Caroline Wallace (F50-59)NYP TRI12:0201:3427:3301:0130:411:12:49
1311115Nell Townsend (F30-39)11:3100:5430:1600:4629:311:12:55
1321065Neil Moore (M50-59)15:4402:0027:1101:1726:581:13:08
1331131Dionne Elsey (F40-59)11:1801:0428:5300:5931:031:13:15
1341006Katherine Handy (F20-29)VSCC13:0602:0428:3001:0528:501:13:32
1351151Vicky Miller (F50-59)11:3100:4231:2000:3329:391:13:42
1361172JAMES BUCKLE (M15-19)11:2501:1229:3101:2630:111:13:44
1371113Paul Aisthorpe (M30-39)13:0201:3830:3901:5127:181:14:26
1381087Isaiah Miller (F20-29)14:1400:3833:3000:3925:441:14:43
1391118Bekki Wheatley (F30-39)12:5401:5531:1300:5327:531:14:45
1401195Dawn Brinkman (F20-29)11:1801:1430:1601:0730:531:14:46
1411085Danny Mitchell (M30-39)IronFighter15:4301:0931:2800:4325:521:14:53
1421098Iain Souch (M50-59)14:0001:0630:0501:0429:081:15:21
1431119Simon Moss (M30-39)12:2302:4229:5902:2328:041:15:28
1441091Steve Knight (M50-59)14:0902:0830:4301:3626:561:15:30
1451053Fiona Lobley (F40-59)13:3900:5133:1100:3327:311:15:43
1461042Diane Hubber (F50-59)10:5301:0531:2000:4431:471:15:47
1471095Jessica Friend (F40-59)13:3100:4732:3500:2928:411:16:01
1481104Andrew Pocklington (M40-49)Swans Tri Club12:1300:5229:0901:0632:501:16:09
1491124Catherine James (F30-39)11:4600:5530:2801:4131:351:16:23
1501133Lucy Cohen (F50-59)12:2301:3331:0800:4730:571:16:46
1511068Annabelle Polito (F40-59)14:0701:2330:1901:0229:571:16:47
1521074Jeremy Clifford (M50-59)13:0302:4229:1302:0929:471:16:51
1531103Simon Tupling (M50-59)12:4401:2931:0502:0329:501:17:10
1541125Rob Moon (M40-49)10:3700:4738:3600:3726:391:17:15
1551149Erica Hiorns (F50-59)11:5301:3032:3401:2030:031:17:17
1561036Victoria Tilbrook (F40-59)Team Tilbrook10:5401:2733:1401:0530:421:17:20
1571033Alex Bakes (M30-39)T3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team11:0301:3732:5700:4931:251:17:48
1581088Elaine Gee (F60+)14:0200:5332:0700:3430:441:18:19
1591032Christine Ward (M50-59)12:2300:4134:1600:3331:171:19:07
1601097Alice Kutarski (F30-39)14:1000:5033:3800:4230:171:19:34
1611138Peter Johnstone (M50-59)12:1801:4932:4201:1332:011:20:01
1621156Kathryn Fielding (F40-59)11:3901:2634:3900:4231:381:20:03
1631037Lisa Hall (F50-59)11:4800:5431:0600:3035:531:20:08
1641017Gwen Hill (F40-59)13:2102:0131:2000:5832:571:20:35
1651082Amanda Rhodes (F50-59)13:3301:2229:1101:1435:191:20:37
1661110Lisa Jones (F40-59)14:0301:4331:3301:3032:031:20:51
1671009Daniel Leadbeater (M40-49)17:0902:0131:5701:0229:061:21:14
1681011Martin Robinson (M50-59)Hunters15:2402:4629:5801:5031:171:21:14
1691080Lisa Norris (F50-59)14:0301:4635:2901:1528:441:21:15
1701173Jen Kitching (F50-59)12:1501:1932:0201:1834:331:21:25
1711086Sam Kent (M20-29)15:0101:2634:0401:1929:511:21:40
1721052Diane Simmons (F60+)14:2001:2036:2500:4828:591:21:50
1731063Jim Riley (M50-59)15:3301:3531:5702:0130:471:21:51
1741054Paul Smith (M50-59)15:4500:5032:0500:4332:411:22:03
1751121Peter Fox (M50-59)14:5102:2932:1802:2030:311:22:27
1761067Sharon Burton (F60+)15:1101:0535:4100:3230:211:22:47
1771055Dawn Jackson (F50-59)14:3801:2136:1300:2230:301:23:03
1781010John Moore (M50-59)Team New2Tri16:2002:5031:2501:3831:281:23:39
1791028Jeremy Shoesmith (M50-59)12:4201:3032:2201:0536:021:23:39
1801157Alan Hart (M40-49)Tri Bramley Baths14:4201:5631:5601:3133:541:23:57
1811004Alexandra Leigh (F30-39)16:2401:2533:1800:4732:101:24:02
1821165Jessica Rushton (F30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:1801:2033:3601:1136:381:25:01
1831112Alison Foley (F30-39)Morley Tri Club12:3701:2336:1500:3834:221:25:13
1841070ANNE MCCAFFREY (F60+)14:3701:2235:0201:2532:531:25:18
1851013Marie Farthing (F50-59)16:0001:3436:3000:4831:291:26:21
1861002Liz Ibbetson-Bristow (F40-59)16:4102:5432:3901:4032:291:26:21
1871099SARAH Minchin (F50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club14:0502:0832:2301:2137:261:27:21
1881057Philip Green (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club14:1000:5433:4701:2337:291:27:42
1891069Rachel Howitt (F50-59)14:2100:5033:4401:1837:421:27:53
1901066Joseph Ibrahim (M40-49)16:2101:3635:5002:0532:141:28:05
1911079Andy Bowley (M30-39)13:2601:0840:2404:3628:521:28:24
1921105Susie Foster (F40-59)Swans Tri Club12:3602:0434:5001:5237:251:28:44
1931016Clive Thomson (M50-59)16:1402:5931:0402:2136:571:29:33
1941111Robin Smith (M50-59)TriBB13:0602:3734:5301:1538:131:30:02
1951051Anne Lewis (F60+)15:4901:2335:4200:5836:341:30:23
1961081Sue Carr (F50-59)15:1801:4936:1502:1534:581:30:33
1971007Dave France (M40-49)16:2002:1633:0501:4337:311:30:54
1981060Jillian Sabourn (F50-59)14:5302:2636:4100:1837:151:31:30
1991014Katherine Burdall (F50-59)16:5801:2139:5601:1732:191:31:49
2001061Peter Sabourn (M50-59)15:1801:4635:2100:4639:141:32:22
2011029Emma Maughan (F40-59)11:4902:5539:0401:4037:331:32:59
2021166Samantha Taylor (F30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:2301:0533:4600:4946:241:34:25
2031034Andrea Thornton (F40-59)15:2300:4839:5400:4137:471:34:31
2041071Liz Hooper (F60+)15:5402:0338:5800:5036:591:34:42
2051001Leonie Ashby (F40-59)15:4502:4032:5401:2442:391:35:20
2061062Paul Farmery (M30-39)14:3902:4935:2600:4242:041:35:39
2071003Tim Crawshaw (M40-49)16:3901:0542:2400:3336:471:37:26
2081012Mary James (F60+)18:0602:5436:2201:4639:181:38:23
2091035Rashel Akers (F40-59)15:3900:3645:2001:0045:111:47:44
2101038Isabella Denyer-Smith (F30-39)33:5500:3344:4900:2632:071:51:49
2111039Ruth Harris (F40-59)16:2203:1842:3103:5752:011:58:07
2121075Tracey Wright (F50-59)17:2801:2244:3001:3753:531:58:49
2131008Richard Harrison (M30-39)17:1104:3744:1603:2350:241:59:50
11117Paul Windle (M50-59)Windles10:0900:2927:1000:3623:201:01:41
21031Moira O'Meara (F60+)Janets Mates09:4400:3340:0500:3035:331:26:23

Organised by

PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 5LL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
07753 614624