Big Flat Runway Races 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubDistanceGenderGender PositionCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1/9271Jason CherrimanLeeds City AC42.2KM1/8MV401/12:37:51
2/91433Thomas HowarthStadium Runners42.2KM2/8MV451/22:58:57
3/91434David I'ansonLonely Goat RC42.2KM3/8MV601/13:20:46
4/91432Daniel Deighton42.2KM4/8MSEN1/13:24:12
5/91439Greg ThorleyAckworth Road Runners42.2KM5/8MV501/14:04:50
6/91430Victoria BridesHorsforth Harriers42.2KF1/1FV351/14:15:26
7/91436Ash McardleLonely Goat RC42.2KM6/8MV452/25:31:46
8/91431Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road Runners42.2KM7/8MV651/15:31:47
9/91440Martin Wright42.2KM8/8MV351/15:31:47
1/1392822Tommy PowerHallamshire Harriers10KM1/88MSEN1/1731:48
2/1392733Adam HodgsonSouth Shields Harriers & AC10KM2/88MV351/1232:22
3/1392872David ToddTadcaster Harriers10KM3/88MV401/1834:39
4/1392680James DunderdaleClayton-le-Moors Harriers10KM4/88MV402/1835:39
5/1392773Matt LiveseyPudsey Pacers10KM5/88MV352/1235:44
6/1392831Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC10KM6/88MV451/936:05
7/1392695Joe Firth10KM7/88MSEN2/1736:10
8/1392766Adam KirkNidd Valley Road Runners10KM8/88MSEN3/1736:20
9/1392826Phil RayElvet Striders10KM9/88MV403/1836:25
10/1392880Andy TurnerRoundhay Runners10KM10/88MV353/1236:34
11/1392842Andrew SloanTadcaster Harriers10KM11/88MV452/936:38
12/1392906Innes YoungRoundhay Runners10KM12/88MV453/936:47
13/1392866Daniel TaylorChapel Allerton Runners10KM13/88MSEN4/1736:53
14/1392769Agustin LambarryKirkstall Harriers10KM14/88MSEN5/1737:07
15/1392823Tomasz Pyznar10KM15/88MV354/1237:27
16/1392634Eleanor BradburyRoundhay Runners10KF1/51FSEN1/1237:32
17/1392767Ian KirkLincoln Wellington AC10KM16/88MV454/937:41
18/1392775Aaron LoweryRoundhay Runners10KM17/88MV355/1237:45
19/1392687Naomi ElliottNotts AC10KF2/51FSEN2/1238:04
20/1392846Joseph SmithRichmond & Zetland Harriers10KM18/88MV356/1238:08
21/1392657Guy CloseKnaresborough Striders10KM19/88MV404/1838:27
22/1392782Jonathan MasonHuddersfield Triathlon Club10KM20/88MSEN6/1738:33
23/1392660Danny CoffeyHyde Park Harriers10KM21/88MV405/1838:36
24/1392878Liam TuplingGoole Viking Striders10KM22/88MSEN7/1738:41
25/1392399Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay Runners10KM23/88MV501/1038:55
26/1392832Chris RipponWakefield Triathlon Club10KM24/88MV551/839:08
27/1392667Alastair Da CostaHarrogate Harriers & AC10KM25/88MV552/839:27
28/1392388Peter BakerCity of Hull AC10KM26/88MV455/939:29
29/1392810David Ogle10KM27/88MV406/1839:44
30/1392760Michael KershawLonely Goat RC10KM28/88MV553/839:47
31/1392834Malcolm RosePenistone Footpath Runners & AC10KM29/88MV651/539:48
32/1392658Trevor CloughLeeds City AC10KM30/88MV601/540:08
33/1392750Glen JohnsonTadcaster Harriers10KM31/88MV554/840:11
34/1392812Luis PalicioAbbey Runners10KM32/88MV357/1240:22
35/1392743Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM33/88MV456/940:56
36/1392896Chris WilkinsonRoundhay Runners10KM34/88MSEN8/1741:05
37/1392815Adam PartonValley Striders10KM35/88MV502/1041:18
38/1392681Edward DunnYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM36/88MV358/1241:22
39/1392717Hazel HallYork Knavesmire Harriers10KF3/51FV451/641:48
40/1392663John CooperYork Acorn Running Club10KM37/88MV503/1042:02
41/1392721Mark HarneyYork Triathlon Club10KM38/88MV555/842:15
42/1392726Andrew HeatherYork Postal Harriers10KM39/88MV504/1042:33
43/1392805Phil NealQuakers Running Club10KM40/88MV407/1842:37
44/1392898James WilliamsonGoole Viking Striders10KM41/88MSEN9/1742:46
45/1392836Paul SawyerHyde Park Harriers10KM42/88MV359/1243:05
46/1392723Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers10KM43/88MSEN10/1743:13
47/1392699Don FormhalsYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM44/88MV505/1043:19
48/1392821Mike PowellValley Striders10KM45/88MV408/1843:41
49/1392697Andrew FletcherSwaledale Runners10KM46/88MV602/544:10
50/1392900Phil WitcherleyYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM47/88MV409/1844:35
51/1392727Joanna HeatonRoundhay Runners10KF4/51FSEN3/1244:46
52/1392711Rob GillhamQuakers Running Club10KM48/88MV556/844:52
53/1392755Steph JonesRothwell Harriers & AC10KF5/51FSEN4/1245:21
54/1392648Matt CarterValley Striders10KM49/88MV4010/1845:33
55/139272Diane VaughanQuakers Running Club10KF6/51FV551/746:03
56/1392865Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road Runners10KM50/88MV506/1046:22
57/1392850Zak Smith10KM51/88MSEN11/1746:50
58/139273James GarrettVegan Runners UK10KM52/88MV3510/1246:59
59/1392867Ellie Tew10KF7/51FSEN5/1247:06
60/1392379William AllanTadcaster Harriers10KM53/88MV751/147:13
61/1392707David Gibson10KM54/88MV652/547:39
62/1392881Kyle Tyson10KM55/88MSEN12/1747:47
63/1392751Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers10KM56/88MV653/547:54
64/1392783Brynnen Massey10KM57/88MV603/548:01
65/1392749Danny Johnson10KM58/88MSEN13/1748:30
66/1392844Gareth Smith10KM59/88MV4011/1848:35
67/1392378Yvette Alexander10KF8/51FV401/748:58
68/1392780Sarah MarsdenLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10KF9/51FSEN6/1249:05
69/1392397Ashley Best10KM60/88MV3511/1249:06
70/1392653Ann ChiversRoundhay Runners10KF10/51FV402/749:15
71/1392670John DavidsonLonely Goat RC10KM61/88MV654/549:22
72/1392864Ai Lyn TanUKRunChat Running Club10KF11/51FV501/649:39
73/1392824Simon Raines10KM62/88MSEN14/1749:46
74/1392777Martin LuxtonNorth York Moors AC10KM63/88MV701/350:26
75/1392879Simon TuplingGoole Viking Striders10KM64/88MV507/1050:34
76/1392396Richard BeckettGoole Viking Striders10KM65/88MV4012/1851:11
77/1392820David Porter10KM66/88MV557/851:29
78/1392638Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners AC10KF12/51FV502/651:31
79/1392686Andrew ElliottTri-Anglia Triathlon Club10KM67/88MV4013/1851:42
80/1392395Emily BeaumontQuakers Running Club10KF13/51FV351/651:45
81/1392877Georgina Tubb10KF14/51FSEN7/1252:13
82/1392380Rebecca Allen10KF15/51FV352/652:22
83/1392682Cade Durkin10KM68/88MSEN15/1752:40
84/1392650Philip Chapman10KM69/88MV4014/1852:45
85/1392659Chris Clyburn10KM70/88MV457/953:20
86/1392661Derick Coley10KM71/88MV508/1053:42
87/1392635Lee Bradford10KM72/88MV458/953:58
88/1392643Nicky Busby10KF16/51FV452/653:59
89/1392804Lesley NealQuakers Running Club10KF17/51FV403/754:08
90/1392708David Gibson10KM73/88MV4015/1854:15
91/1392642Teresa Bruce10KF18/51FV453/654:22
92/1392641Debbie Bruce10KF19/51FV503/654:23
93/1392814Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners10KF20/51FV353/654:37
94/1392839Lucy Scott10KF21/51FV354/654:37
95/1392675Jillian Doyle10KF22/51FSEN8/1255:24
96/1392676Vicky Drew10KF23/51FV454/655:24
97/1392761Alexander Kettle10KM74/88MV3512/1255:33
98/1392772Laurence LennonAbbey Runners10KM75/88MV604/556:01
99/1392400Debbie BlandAirecentre Pacers10KF24/51FV651/356:08
100/1392683Ross EdmondQuakers Running Club10KM76/88MV4016/1856:17
101/1392757Joan KavanaghAbbey Runners10KF25/51FV552/756:30
102/1392654Helen ClarkQuakers Running Club10KF26/51FV404/756:31
103/1392383Doug Armitage10KM77/88MV605/557:05
104/1392774Diane LockhartQuakers Running Club10KF27/51FV405/757:17
105/1392797John MooreHalifax Harriers & AC10KM78/88MV509/1057:23
106/1392843Alan Smith10KM79/88MV459/957:30
107/1392630Darren Booth10KM80/88MV4017/1857:32
108/1392730Ian HepworthRichmond & Zetland Harriers10KM81/88MV702/357:52
109/1392871Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RC10KM82/88MV558/858:07
110/1392884Peter WalkerMethley Striders10KM83/88MV4018/1858:23
111/1392889Vicky Ward10KF28/51FV553/759:01
112/1392735Tom Hodgson10KM84/88MSEN16/171:00:30
113/1392809Mary O'donnellRoundhay Runners10KF29/51FV406/71:01:40
114/1392858Russell Stones10KM85/88MSEN17/171:02:06
115/1392869Margaret Thompson10KF30/51FV554/71:02:39
116/1392771Michele Lazenby10KF31/51FV601/41:03:26
117/1392720Diane Harney10KF32/51FV555/71:05:07
118/1392904Walter Wright10KM86/88MV703/31:05:28
119/1392389Jasbir BangerhHyde Park Harriers10KF33/51FV504/61:05:33
120/1392788Pritti Mehta10KF34/51FV455/61:05:33
121/1392796Nicola Mooney10KF35/51FV355/61:05:39
122/1392854John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runners & AC10KM87/88MV655/51:05:53
123/1392692Zammy Fairhurst-Hunter10KF36/51FSEN9/121:06:22
124/1392644Emily Butler10KF37/51FSEN10/121:06:22
125/1392689Julia Ellis10KF38/51FV505/61:07:17
126/1392716Eleanor Hall10KF39/51FV407/71:09:54
127/1392790Tamsin Mellor10KF40/51FV356/61:11:20
128/1392894Deanne WhiteheadLonely Goat RC10KF41/51FV602/41:11:23
129/1392857Iain Stones10KM88/88MV5010/101:13:04
130/1392795Karen Mitchell10KF42/51FV556/71:13:27
131/1392893Lesley White10KF43/51FV603/41:13:38
132/1392714Amanda GreenwoodMethley Striders10KF44/51FV456/61:13:39
133/1392669Deb DaveyWakefield Triathlon Club10KF45/51FV557/71:16:26
134/1392753Liz JonesHyde Park Harriers10KF46/51FV604/41:17:35
135/1392381Judith AnstissDragons Running Club (Leeds)10KF47/51FV652/31:17:39
136/1392902Christine Wright10KF48/51FV653/31:19:11
137/1392794Jess Mitchell10KF49/51FSEN11/121:19:51
138/1392793Charlotte Mitchell10KF50/51FSEN12/121:26:03
139/1392903Tracey Wright10KF51/51FV506/61:32:54
1/572652Matthew Chipping21.1KM1/42MSEN1/91:11:18
2/572892James White21.1KM2/42MSEN2/91:17:43
3/572631George BoothBury Athletic Club21.1KM3/42MSEN3/91:18:18
4/572693Karis FiorrucciSheffield RC21.1KM4/42MV351/61:24:39
5/572800Venika MoverleyEast Hull Harriers21.1KF1/15FSEN1/61:24:43
6/572887Erawan WanithanontHalifax Harriers & AC21.1KM5/42MV401/71:25:34
7/572853Gary SpaldingRun Peterlee21.1KM6/42MSEN4/91:25:35
8/572729James HenleyRoundhay Runners21.1KM7/42MSEN5/91:25:40
9/572385Susie ArmstrongRoundhay Runners21.1KF2/15FSEN2/61:26:22
10/572633Aaron BowerNorthowram Pumas Running Club21.1KM8/42MSEN6/91:27:48
11/572890Justin WaringLoftus & Whitby AC21.1KM9/42MV501/91:29:11
12/572792Ed MezzettiCity of York AC21.1KM10/42MV402/71:29:16
13/572387Mark AyreRoundhay Runners21.1KM11/42MV502/91:29:39
14/572646Paul Cabry21.1KM12/42MV403/71:29:47
15/572640Edward Brooks21.1KM13/42MSEN7/91:29:51
16/572845Jon SmithRoundhay Runners21.1KM14/42MV503/91:30:09
17/572886Mark WaltonLeeds City AC21.1KM15/42MV551/71:30:37
18/572732Tom Higham21.1KM16/42MV352/61:33:55
19/572736Thomas HodsonRipon Runners21.1KM17/42MSEN8/91:34:33
20/572702Claire Fowler21.1KF3/15FV401/21:35:43
21/571435Matthew Kennington21.1KM18/42MV504/91:37:06
22/572719Michael HallRipon Runners21.1KM19/42MV552/71:37:27
23/572703Rob FowlerPrestwich AC21.1KM20/42MV404/71:38:02
24/572731James Hewitson21.1KM21/42MV405/71:38:02
25/572874David Topping21.1KM22/42MV451/41:40:39
26/572899Adrian Wilson21.1KM23/42MV505/91:40:49
27/572376Thomas AitchisonKingston upon Hull AC21.1KM24/42MV353/61:41:06
28/572756Ruth KaftiraniPickering Running Club21.1KF4/15FV351/21:42:25
29/57274Clare TuneGoole Viking Striders21.1KF5/15FV501/21:43:52
30/572764Liam Kilvington21.1KM25/42MSEN9/91:44:20
31/572897Jocelyn WilkinsonRun Peterlee21.1KF6/15FV402/21:45:00
32/572677Joanne DreweryKingston upon Hull AC21.1KF7/15FV451/21:45:14
33/572799Wayne MorganSouth Leeds Lakers21.1KM26/42MV452/41:45:26
34/572901Michael Wray21.1KM27/42MV453/41:45:38
35/572637Paul BrewerGoole Viking Striders21.1KM28/42MV406/71:45:48
36/572851Andy SmithGoole Viking Striders21.1KM29/42MV506/91:48:52
37/572744Stewart HymasKnaresborough Striders21.1KM30/42MV507/91:50:40
38/572856Wayne StevensHalifax Harriers & AC21.1KM31/42MV508/91:53:22
39/572671Danielle Dawson21.1KF8/15FSEN3/61:54:02
40/572808John O'boyleNorth York Moors AC21.1KM32/42MV454/41:54:04
41/572883Joshua Walker21.1KM33/42MV354/61:56:19
42/572752Glyn Jones21.1KM34/42MV553/71:56:27
43/572649George Caulkin21.1KM35/42MV509/91:57:44
44/572833Charlotte Robson21.1KF9/15FSEN4/61:58:12
45/572763David Kilvington21.1KM36/42MV554/72:00:02
46/572701Andrea FoulkeKippax & District Harriers21.1KF10/15FV452/22:02:18
47/572803Grace Mussell21.1KF11/15FSEN5/62:04:17
48/572673Michael Dixon21.1KM37/42MV407/72:04:35
49/572372Alison Abbs21.1KF12/15FV551/12:06:59
50/572746Donna JarpsAycliffe Running Club21.1KF13/15FV502/22:07:00
51/572747Peter JarpsAycliffe Running Club21.1KM38/42MV555/72:07:00
52/572373Peter Abbs21.1KM39/42MV556/72:07:01
53/572861Dave Sweeney21.1KM40/42MV355/62:09:22
54/572768Gareth Knox21.1KM41/42MV356/62:14:27
55/572841Trevor Skeen21.1KM42/42MV557/72:18:55
56/572860Amez Sulaiman21.1KF14/15FSEN6/62:40:15
57/572724Lizzie HarrisWithernsea Harriers21.1KF15/15FV352/22:46:49
1/302748Calum JohnsonGateshead Harriers & AC10MM1/13MSEN1/648:05
2/302825George RavenhallNorth Leeds Fell Runners10MM2/13MSEN2/654:05
3/302384Leila ArmoushLeeds City AC10MF1/17FSEN1/358:50
4/302386Ryan AubreyAckworth Road Runners10MM3/13MV351/11:03:21
5/302876Sam TownsonHyde Park Harriers10MM4/13MSEN3/61:03:39
6/302830Will RetchlessBedale & Aiskew Runners10MM5/13MSEN4/61:04:40
7/302678Sam Duggan10MM6/13MSEN5/61:05:24
8/302674Martin DownerGoole Viking Striders10MM7/13MV401/11:08:20
9/302855Julie StaffordAckworth Road Runners10MF2/17FV551/41:19:35
10/302705David Gee10MM8/13MV601/11:21:29
11/302779Stefan Mackay10MM9/13MSEN6/61:21:34
12/302838Tim SayerNorthowram Pumas Running Club10MM10/13MV501/21:22:55
13/302801Claire Mulvenna10MF3/17FV401/21:23:17
14/302704Steve GaughanUKRunChat Running Club10MM11/13MV451/11:26:28
15/302722Ann HarringtonBedale & Aiskew Runners10MF4/17FV402/21:29:59
16/302666Neil Croxson10MM12/13MV502/21:32:11
17/302382Jill Armes10MF5/17FV552/41:32:26
18/302706Elaine Gee10MF6/17FV601/21:32:47
19/302754Sarah JonesHyde Park Harriers10MF7/17FSEN2/31:36:42
20/302863Linda SzulcMaidenhead AC10MF8/17FV602/21:37:52
21/302377Laura AitchisonKingston upon Hull AC10MF9/17FV351/31:39:51
22/302762Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers10MM13/13MV651/11:50:40
23/302728Meshell Heelbeck10MF10/17FV352/31:52:10
24/302837Sharon SayerNorthowram Pumas Running Club10MF11/17FV553/41:55:10
25/302740Catherine HolmesNorthowram Pumas Running Club10MF12/17FV554/41:55:11
26/302713Helen GraingerPocklington Runners10MF13/17FV353/31:57:03
27/302392Katie BastinAbbey Runners10MF14/17FSEN3/31:58:05
28/302828Helen ReevellPocklington Runners10MF15/17FV501/12:03:03
29/302847Judith SmithAbbey Runners10MF16/17FV651/12:04:54
30/302375Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers10MF17/17FV701/12:13:22
1/21275Dan TateSelby Striders5KM1/11MV401/315:38
2/212665Ashley Crawford5KM2/11MV351/318:42
3/212778Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & AC5KM3/11MV352/318:52
4/212636Andy BradleyRoberttown Road Runners5KM4/11MV402/319:41
5/212770Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers & AC5KM5/11MV551/120:47