Hollybank Eccup 10 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
11738Graham RushLeeds City ACMV351/3952:2352:23
21664Benjamin DouglasLeeds City ACMSEN1/7253:5853:58
31638Frank BeresfordMSEN2/7254:0154:01
41487Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersMSEN3/7255:1355:13
51764Joost VogelValley Striders ACMV352/3955:3855:38
61509Jake ShannonMSEN4/7255:5155:51
71675Daniel GrantValley Striders ACMV353/3957:3157:31
81723Rav PanesarValley Striders ACMV401/5457:4457:45
91219Thomas HarmerDrighlington Dynamos Running ClubMSEN5/7258:2158:22
101785Tom van RossumValley Striders ACMV354/3958:5658:57
111633Jonathan BallValley Striders ACMV451/6559:3559:36
121087Daniel ClaytonHyde Park HarriersMSEN6/7259:5059:54
131568David TuneRotherham Harriers & ACMV501/641:00:321:00:34
141661Richard DarlingHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMV402/541:00:571:00:57
151083Michael ClarkeValley Striders ACMV355/391:01:031:01:05
161302Nick KealeyIlkley HarriersMV452/651:02:011:02:05
171452Justin PierceIlkley HarriersMV453/651:02:121:02:16
181504George SchofieldSt Theresas ACMSEN7/721:02:361:02:37
191642Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN8/721:02:351:02:37
201324Zara KnappyRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN1/581:02:291:02:38
211659Rob CunninghamIlkley HarriersMSEN9/721:02:531:02:56
221698Huw LippiattValley Striders ACMV502/641:02:591:03:01
231205Andrew GrinnellSt Theresas ACMV454/651:03:261:03:30
241768Darran WardPudsey PacersMV403/541:03:331:03:35
251156Daniel EvansMSEN10/721:03:341:03:36
261744Steven ScottMV455/651:03:331:03:37
271140Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersMV601/281:03:361:03:38
281037Ben BlosseTodmorden HarriersMSEN11/721:03:371:03:39
291197Jeff GreenIlkley HarriersMV503/641:03:381:03:43
301579Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersMV456/651:03:541:03:57
311645Julie BriscoeWakefield District H & ACFV451/401:03:561:03:59
321013Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersFV401/551:04:041:04:08
331334Dominic LeckieTodmorden HarriersMSEN12/721:04:091:04:11
341358Ian MartinVale of York Athletic CommunityMV551/401:04:181:04:28
351449Keri PearsonRotherham Harriers & ACFV351/231:04:351:04:37
361410Thomas NaylorMV356/391:04:421:04:46
371711Ben MoaklerRoundhay RunnersMV404/541:04:441:04:51
381122Josh DawsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN13/721:04:471:04:53
391682Daryl HibberdValley Striders ACMV357/391:04:551:04:57
401783Sarah KemshallSt Theresas ACFSEN2/581:04:511:05:01
411620Iain YoungIlkley HarriersMSEN14/721:05:071:05:09
421582Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN3/581:05:121:05:13
431042Aaron BowerNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN15/721:05:171:05:21
441435Andrew OverendIlkley HarriersMV457/651:05:341:05:37
451656John CoenMV405/541:05:411:05:48
461113Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersMV458/651:05:451:05:53
471232Paul HathawayMSEN16/721:05:571:06:00
481089Sam CleggRotherham HarriersMV358/391:05:591:06:07
491554Daniel TaylorChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN17/721:06:111:06:14
501651Erica ByramHolmfirth Harriers ACFSEN4/581:06:161:06:18
511046Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersFSEN5/581:06:211:06:24
521078James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersMV406/541:06:181:06:25
531771Paul WatsonSpenborough & District ACMV459/651:06:201:06:27
541680Richard HarrisonSouth Leeds LakersMV407/541:06:161:06:36
551690Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV601/91:06:341:06:38
561265Ashley HowardHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN18/721:06:351:06:44
571580Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersMV552/401:06:551:07:02
581200Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RunnersMV4510/651:07:081:07:11
591510Andy ShawMV359/391:07:081:07:18
601467Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN6/581:07:161:07:23
611716Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACMV504/641:07:151:07:24
621029Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACFV402/551:07:241:07:28
631649Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersMV553/401:07:261:07:33
641320Neil KirwinMV4511/651:07:281:07:34
651067Flick BurtonHyde Park HarriersFSEN7/581:07:371:07:44
661514Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersMV4512/651:07:381:07:55
671121Eli DawsonMV3510/391:07:451:07:58
681696Emily LeggWetherby Runners ACFSEN8/581:07:541:07:59
691091Danny CoffeyHyde Park HarriersMV408/541:07:561:08:01
701522Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersMV4513/651:08:071:08:11
711634Clive BandyValley Striders ACMV409/541:08:121:08:17
721137Nev DrakeTodmorden HarriersMV505/641:08:191:08:20
731057Phil BrownRothwell Harriers & ACMV4514/651:07:491:08:33
741209Angela HallSpenborough & District ACFV403/551:08:301:08:38
751718Dominic O'keyHyde Park HarriersMSEN19/721:08:411:08:47
761151Josh EllisMSEN20/721:08:421:08:49
771623Abdu AhmedHyde Park HarriersMSEN21/721:08:441:08:51
781597Angela WhatmuffHarrogate Harriers & ACFV404/551:08:431:08:51
791611Matthew WilsonRothwell Harriers & ACMV4515/651:08:561:08:59
801717Steve NewellIlkley HarriersMV554/401:08:571:09:01
811627Jimmy AllottLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN22/721:08:521:09:05
821544Paul StockdaleBrighouse Bumble BeesMV4516/651:08:501:09:08
831388Rayaz MohammedSaltaire StridersMV4010/541:09:111:09:14
841443Adam PartonParton AdamMV506/641:09:141:09:22
851496Robert SamuelsPudsey PacersMV602/281:09:141:09:23
861694Chris LaneNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN23/721:09:301:09:35
871069Phil ButterfieldMSEN24/721:09:181:09:45
881513Peter ShelleyIlkley HarriersMV507/641:09:431:09:47
891429Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACMV508/641:09:481:09:51
901296Phil JoynerIlkley HarriersMV4011/541:09:491:09:54
911227Richard HarrisonSelby StridersMV509/641:09:541:09:57
921593Andrew WeeksKippax & District HarriersMV4012/541:09:581:10:07
931748Rick ShermanLonely Goat RCMV3511/391:09:531:10:14
941588Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACMV603/281:10:161:10:24
951034Martin Bennett StanleyPudsey PacersMV3512/391:10:251:10:28
961240Claire HernEccleshill Road RunnersFV452/401:10:261:10:32
971329Colin LambouneHereford CouriersMV4517/651:10:091:10:38
981720Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACFV501/281:10:291:10:39
991703Christophe MartynPudsey PacersMV555/401:10:351:10:44
1001047Andy BradleyRoberttown Road RunnersMV4013/541:10:361:10:45
1011056David BrownMV4518/651:10:051:10:45
1021198Joseph GreenChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN25/721:10:431:10:49
1031462Tony PyeIlkley HarriersMV4519/651:10:591:11:06
1041736Stefan RoseRoundhay RunnersMV4014/541:10:511:11:06
1051475Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACMV4520/651:11:101:11:13
1061006Thomas AlcockWharfedale HarriersMV4521/651:11:021:11:13
1071749Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACMV4522/651:11:111:11:20
1081072Darren CameronMSEN26/721:11:121:11:26
1091701Matthew MacdonaldRoundhay RunnersMSEN27/721:11:121:11:29
1101239Nicola HendersonVale of York Athletic CommunityFV405/551:11:191:11:31
1111343Vernon LongValley Striders ACMV556/401:11:361:11:41
1121330David LancasterCity of York ACMV651/111:11:391:11:50
1131159Tom ExeterMV3513/391:11:371:11:52
1141737Alexander RossDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN28/721:11:471:12:00
1151030Laura BeecroftFSEN9/581:11:331:12:04
1161189Richard GoddenPudsey PacersMV5010/641:12:021:12:12
1171728Mark PigfordStainland Lions Running ClubMV5011/641:12:081:12:16
1181558Mark TempestTodmorden HarriersMV5012/641:12:191:12:20
1191094Danny ConnollyMV4015/541:11:501:12:29
1201725Paul PayMV4523/651:12:041:12:37
1211684Tim HoltSteel City Striders RCMV4016/541:12:261:12:42
1221500Julia SayRoundhay RunnersFV453/401:12:371:12:43
1231648Gavin BurtonOtley ACMV4524/651:12:461:13:01
1241033Jay BennettMV4525/651:12:551:13:01
1251048Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubMV557/401:12:581:13:02
1261406Hayley NancolasValley Hill RunnersFV406/551:13:081:13:13
1271149Christian EllisMV4526/651:13:121:13:14
1281526Niall SmithHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN29/721:13:061:13:17
1291426Dominic OddyShadwell RunnersMSEN30/721:12:581:13:19
1301246Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersMV4017/541:13:111:13:20
1311068Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACMV5013/641:13:171:13:26
1321270David IngleHalifax Harriers & ACMV558/401:13:351:13:40
1331051Jonathan BrearleyNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMV4527/651:13:431:14:02
1341327Thomas LambeIlkley HarriersMSEN31/721:14:021:14:07
1351273Thomas JacksonMV3514/391:13:481:14:10
1361732Jon RhodesMV4528/651:14:041:14:19
1371093Nathan DeanChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN32/721:14:171:14:23
1381135Ian DownhamKippax & District HarriersMV5014/641:14:151:14:23
1391578Josh WainwrightIdle ACMSEN33/721:14:091:14:24
1401655James CharlesworthKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4018/541:13:571:14:26
1411138Graham DriverBaildon RunnersMV5015/641:14:191:14:31
1421109Mark CrabtreeHalifax Harriers & ACMV604/281:14:241:14:34
1431677Dean HalliganSouth Leeds LakersMV4019/541:14:211:14:42
1441220Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN34/721:14:361:14:49
1451418Erika NightingaleHalifax Harriers & ACFV454/401:14:421:14:53
1461428Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACMV5016/641:14:541:14:56
1471362Alex MatthewsonTadcaster HarriersMV3515/391:14:411:14:58
1481573Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACMV5017/641:14:491:14:59
1491247Andy HillKippax & District HarriersMV5018/641:14:551:15:04
1501464Helen QuirkFSEN10/581:14:501:15:05
1511652Gemma CallaghanPudsey PacersFSEN11/581:14:451:15:09
1521767Sam WalshMSEN35/721:15:131:15:16
1531714Andrew MylanMV3516/391:14:431:15:20
1541294Leo Jones-RoweMV3517/391:15:011:15:23
1551061John BuddleBaildon RunnersMV605/281:15:161:15:24
1561448Simon PearsMV5019/641:14:151:15:26
1571032Bethany BengerYork Knavesmire HarriersFV407/551:15:181:15:31
1581636Andy BattyeMSEN36/721:15:061:15:37
1591043Faith BowmanValley Striders ACFSEN12/581:15:271:15:38
1601009James ApplebyMV3518/391:14:571:15:42
1611417Steven NicholsMSEN37/721:15:151:15:42
1621267David HubyMV5020/641:15:171:15:43
1631759Anna ThomasHarrogate Harriers & ACFV408/551:15:361:15:46
1641695Gregor LawsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN38/721:15:311:15:59
1651169Andrew FletcherSwaledale RunnersMV606/281:15:561:16:03
1661706Nick McpheeMV3519/391:16:201:16:21
1671760Melvin ThompsonRoberttown Road RunnersMV5021/641:16:121:16:26
1681765David WalkerSelby StridersMV3520/391:16:151:16:28
1691784Alison OgleFarsley FlyersFV409/551:15:551:16:31
1701243Robert HickHalifax Harriers & ACMV652/111:16:211:16:32
1711118Nick DarceyMV4020/541:15:471:16:33
1721470Nazam RamzanMV4529/651:16:361:16:41
1731584John WaltonSaltaire StridersMV5022/641:16:211:16:44
1741203Alan PickardNorthowram Pumas RC.MV607/281:16:321:16:51
1751028George BeckMV4530/651:15:481:16:55
1761753Martin StubbsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV559/401:16:411:16:56
1771663Chris DearnleyRoundhay RunnersMV3521/391:16:461:17:02
1781476Graham RhodesQueensbury Running ClubMV5510/401:15:521:17:08
1791739James RyalMV3522/391:17:121:17:12
1801447Brenda PeakeAirecentre PacersFV455/401:16:431:17:14
1811251Michael HoIlkley HarriersMV4531/651:17:101:17:18
1821185Steph GledhillValley Striders ACFV4010/551:17:101:17:18
1831497Katie SamuelsonTodmorden HarriersFV4011/551:17:201:17:26
1841125Robert DickinsonHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5023/641:17:181:17:27
1851606Simon WilliamsBrighouse Bumble BeesMV608/281:17:101:17:29
1861712Louise MurrayFV4012/551:17:171:17:33
1871024Darren BateyMV4532/651:16:561:17:37
1881722Sarah O'sullivanKeighley & Craven ACFV456/401:17:221:17:38
1891076Matt CarterValley Striders ACMV4021/541:17:121:17:40
1901673Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACFV551/201:17:331:17:43
1911505Jason SchofieldWharfedale HarriersMV5024/641:17:341:17:46
1921658Nigel CoughlanMV5511/401:17:551:18:04
1931088Steven ClaytonFarsley FlyersMV5025/641:17:341:18:10
1941763Bronwen van RossumValley Striders ACFV352/231:17:491:18:12
1951411Martin NeeVale of York Athletic CommunityMV5512/401:18:041:18:18
1961670Rachel GauntSkipton ACFV552/201:18:091:18:22
1971481Jeremy RixSaltaire StridersMV609/281:18:021:18:24
1981152Peter EneverPudsey PacersMV4022/541:18:071:18:28
1991298Swamy KashimuttShadwell RunnersMV4023/541:18:131:18:38
2001721Rebecca O'neillStainland Lions Running ClubFV457/401:18:031:18:40
2011442David ParryChapel Allerton RunnersMV3523/391:17:521:18:41
2021096James CookRoundhay RunnersMV4533/651:18:291:18:43
2031228Sara HarrisonSelby StridersFV502/281:18:371:18:45
2041339Ashley LewisMSEN39/721:17:541:18:57
2051530Jonathan SmithurstMV3524/391:18:391:18:58
2061174Aron FultonHyde Park HarriersMSEN40/721:18:441:18:58
2071743Darren ScotlandMV4024/541:18:361:19:02
2081436Rory PadfieldMV4025/541:18:161:19:04
2091299Dinesh KaulgudValley Striders ACMV4534/651:18:441:19:04
2101643David BowerSaltaire StridersMV5513/401:18:551:19:18
2111774Keith WoodIlkley HarriersMV6010/281:19:071:19:27
2121776Peter WrightMV4026/541:19:041:19:31
2131520David SingletonIlkley HarriersMV4535/651:19:171:19:33
2141589Tracey WatsonIlkley HarriersFV553/201:19:201:19:37
2151063Caitlin BurkeFSEN13/581:19:071:19:41
2161403Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV653/111:19:311:19:42
2171687Graham HoyKippax & District HarriersMV4027/541:19:331:19:42
2181644Stephen BriggsMV4536/651:19:051:19:45
2191372Robert McgoughMV5026/641:19:241:19:46
2201375Claire McloughlinIlkley HarriersFV353/231:19:441:19:51
2211052Nick BrielyMV3525/391:19:091:19:55
2221395Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersMV4028/541:19:441:19:56
2231624Tosh AkhtarValley Striders ACMV6011/281:19:411:19:59
2241560Mark ThewlisMV5514/401:19:241:20:00
2251445Graham PawleyValley Striders ACMV5027/641:19:471:20:02
2261092James ComerfordMSEN41/721:19:441:20:06
2271551Jacek SynowiecMV3526/391:19:441:20:08
2281553Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road RunnersMV5028/641:19:581:20:12
2291545Andrew StockwellMV3527/391:19:431:20:21
2301263Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersFV4013/551:20:111:20:27
2311662Martin DearieDewsbury Road RunnersMV4537/651:20:211:20:35
2321730Karen PotterOtley ACFV503/281:20:061:20:37
2331762Michael TomlinsonMV3528/391:20:251:20:39
2341005Richard AireySaltaire StridersMV4029/541:20:161:20:40
2351074Jonathan CarpenterMV5029/641:20:381:20:48
2361234Jonathan HaynesMV5515/401:20:141:20:56
2371757Emma TaylorFV602/91:20:051:20:56
2381446Emily PawleyFSEN14/581:20:421:20:57
2391669Andy FisherDewsbury Road RunnersMV4538/651:20:351:21:03
2401639Hazel BerrettHalifax Harriers & ACFV603/91:20:591:21:08
2411770Blane WatsonMorley Running ClubMSEN42/721:20:511:21:10
2421453Craig PorterDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV5030/641:20:531:21:11
2431671Richard GeorgeBaildon RunnersMSEN43/721:20:441:21:13
2441629Kathy ArmitageStadium RunnersFV504/281:21:121:21:25
2451252Tony HodgeRoundhay RunnersMV5031/641:21:161:21:29
2461641Alyson BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersFV458/401:21:181:21:31
2471756Leroy SuttonValley Striders ACMV654/111:20:361:21:43
2481285Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersFSEN15/581:21:141:21:47
2491458Graham PrinceBramley BreezersMV5032/641:21:241:21:47
2501181Christopher GibsonMV701/91:21:461:21:48
2511367Rachel MayFSEN16/581:21:231:21:49