Race Calendar

The Travellers 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1140Scott HinchcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM32.52
234Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMV3534.11
396Scott NutterBarnsley ACM34.2
4165Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM35.02
5135Alan FordBarnsley HarriersMV4035.36
6233Paul JohnsonBarnsley HarriersM35.39
7232Tim StreetHolmfirth Harriers ACM35.58
835Benjamin KhanWakefield District H & ACM36.25
960Richard BatesonMV3536.36
1089Ian RichardsonWakefield District H & ACMV4037.52
11251Kevin HeptonMV3537.54
1246Paul GreenwoodQueensbury Running ClubMV3537.55
13217Jacob HarmanHolmfirth Harriers ACM37.56
14198Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4538.08
15197Clark HindHolmfirth Harriers ACM38.12
1694Chris WellsBarnsley ACMV4038.25
17194Fiona DaviesRotherham Harriers & ACFV4538.35
18164Damien BriscoePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV3539.02
19210James MumfordDenby Dale ACMV3539.44
202Joshua BirdBarnsley ACM39.46
2157Dean WinterAskern District RCMV4039.5
22162Andrew Du FeuDenby Dale ACMV4539.53
23224Steve DennissWakefield District H & ACM39.57
2480Noel AdkinsBarnsley ACMV3540.04
25151Simon BrowneDenby Dale ACMV4540.08
26176Gary RowlingQueensbury Running ClubMV3540.19
27231Ollie PearsMV4040.23
28177Andrew DovernorQueensbury Running ClubMV5040.39
29102Melvin WallaceBarnsley ACMV4540.51
30238David TaylorDenby Dale ACMV3541.06
31150Richard BondSaltaire StridersMV4041.23
32202Mark RiordanMV4041.34
33242Brent CarlinRodillian RunnersMV3541.4
3463Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubMV5041.49
35125Paul WatsonMV4541.55
3625Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running ClubMV4041.57
3710Helen RobyLongwood Harriers ACF42.05
38227Joe HowardWakefield Triathlon ClubM42.1
394Helen BeckWakefield District H & ACFV3542.27
40103Bryan HarrodMV4542.28
41116Michael McKinlay-SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4042.29
42129Sean McHaleM42.3
43252Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon ClubM43.02
4444Les MortonSheffield RCMV6043.03
4578Robert UnwinLongwood Harriers ACMV5543.05
46188Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4543.1
47249Edward PritchardHolmfirth Harriers ACM43.15
4830Shaun MollartWakefield District H & ACMV5043.27
49208David LancasterYork Acorn Running ClubMV6043.29
50147Helen NuttallHolmfirth Harriers ACFV3543.33
51207Simon GutteridgeWakefield Triathlon ClubM43.38
5283Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersMV5043.42
53228Anthony BissellBarnsley HarriersMV3543.45
5499Nick MannionWakefield District H & ACMV4543.47
5532Adrian GoughBarnsley ACMV4543.54
5691Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersFV5544.05
5717Jon BurdonHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4044.12
58200Tom EllardM44.14
5993Andy HauserHolmfirth Harriers ACMV6044.24
6018Paul LycettWakefield District H & ACMV5544.28
61159Rebecca ZserdickyWakefield District H & ACF44.31
6270Paul DumontWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4544.37
635David I'AnsonTadcaster Tri TeamMV6044.43
64243Rebecca TimmsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4045.02
6579James ByrneWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4045.05
66175Steve BlackfordDenby Dale ACMV6045.2
679Steve SharpDenby Dale ACMV4545.25
6839Mark CaseyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5045.26
69100Paul GirdlestoneHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4545.31
7069Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubMV3545.34
7175John LawcockPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5045.35
72253Tom KayeM45.51
7384Abdullah AllwoodMV4546
7492David MartinLongwood Harriers ACMV4546.02
75214Hannah ButcherPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF46.05
76161Lucy DockertyF46.08
7736Alan KnoxPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6546.15
7823Paul PayMV4046.25
7921Rob KerseyHolmfirth Harriers ACMV6546.26
8033Chris WainmanHuddersfield Road RunnersMV4046.28
81119Jenny WakemanBarnsley ACFV6046.36
82153Jo Worboys HodgsonDenby Dale ACFV4546.42
8390Kevin DessoyHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5546.46
848Katie SharpDenby Dale ACF46.47
8562Jon CarrBarnsley HarriersMV4546.48
86141Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersMV4546.48
87166Steve HallDewsbury Road RunnersMV5046.55
8831Howard JeffreyOtley ACMV6047.12
89138John GallowayBarnsley HarriersMV5047.14
9011Richard WestWakefield District H & ACMV6047.19
91215Patrick HeptinstallWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5047.25
92170Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubMV4047.36
9398Jean ShotterHolmfirth Harriers ACFV5547.4
94246Hayley NewboundWakefield District H & ACF47.42
9564Jon ReevesWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4548.07
9627Clayton CutterStainland Lions Running ClubMV3548.09
9729Rosie BoughtonWakefield District H & ACFV3548.1
98131Will LinleyM48.31
99174Phillip WhettlockQueensbury Running ClubMV5048.35
100255Phil BrownHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4048.56
10119Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running ClubFV5049.11
102143Kevin WoodBarnsley HarriersMV5049.12
103108Nicholas EdgeLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV4049.15
104107Alan ArcherClayton-le-Moors HarriersMV6049.23
1053Lee OgdenM49.31
10661Stephen WilkinsonWakefield District H & ACMV6049.41
10745Lindsay RobertsLongwood Harriers ACFV4049.46
10822Peter CruickshanksMV5549.48
109127Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACMV6049.58
110185Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running ClubFV4050.07
111220Andrew YoungQueensbury Running ClubMV4050.1
112192John CookeTadcaster HarriersMV6050.15
113180Michael SunderlandHuddersfield Road RunnersMV5550.16
114187Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubMV6550.21
11587John HennessyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4050.26
116250Mick BoothHuddersfield Road RunnersMV6550.39
117118Elizabeth ChampionBarnsley ACFV3550.41
118230Ben HobbsM50.54
11959Graham BatesonBarnsley ACMV6050.55
12055Mike LloydM50.56
12154Caroline LloydFV4051.08
122213Roger DodsonMV5551.14
123240Matthew ShepherdFV5051.19
124229John ToscanoMV6051.25
12595Sally NutterBarnsley ACFV4551.26
126172Julie HepworthQueensbury Running ClubFV4051.28
127235Ciaran HoldsworthM51.29
128110Keith GordonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV7051.3
12972Mark RodbourneMV4551.34
130206Anthony WestonMV6551.38
131152Richard PlunkettAcre Street RunnersMV5551.39
132168Kate FraserDenby Dale ACFV3551.44
133245Tim DriverWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4051.52
134209David BrookesMV6052.02
135181Karl-Eric DevauxSheffield Triathlon ClubMV4552.12
136137Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV5552.21
137182Jen ProbertDenby Dale ACFV3552.41
138134Kelly FordBarnsley HarriersFV4052.49
13958Grace BalmforthF53.06
140201Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6053.15
14156Sammy EllisF53.16
14251Nigel BradburyBarnsley HarriersMV5053.19
14349Richard CrossleyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4553.23
144154Tristan GreenMV3553.25
145205Sarah GodbehereDenby Dale ACFV4553.27
146130Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersF53.36
147256Catherine O'BrienDenby Dale ACFV4053.45
14874Paul WinnHolmfirth Harriers ACMV6053.46
14912Ken JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersMV7053.49
150115Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6053.53
15126Rebecca O'NeillStainland Lions Running ClubFV4054.08
152257Leah LockwoodFV3554.12
15381Keith AllwoodMV4554.27
154247Bradley BannisterAckworth Road RunnersM54.28
15541James NewbyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV6054.33
156160Tracy WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4554.38
157145Keith JaggerDenby Dale ACMV6054.42
158124Helen FretwellFV4054.53
15938Melissa KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4554.57
16071David TaylorMV6055.01
161105Diane WaiteStainland Lions Running ClubFV5055.05
16273Debbie BeckHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4555.1
163178Terri MasonQueensbury Running ClubFV4555.11
16420Paul ArmitageStainland Lions Running ClubMV5555.12
165241Matthew DaintyM55.25
166211Helen CookFV4055.26
167212Helen BalmforthFV3555.27
168104David WaiteStainland Lions Running ClubMV5055.28
169216John HewittBarnsley HarriersMV7055.32
17077Claire GuestStainland Lions Running ClubFV4055.36
1717Abbie DaggDenby Dale ACFV4055.42
172239Shaun TunstallMV5055.58
173259Paul HellewellMV3556.15
174236Glenn HoldsworthDenby Dale ACM56.22
175204Richard BradleyDenby Dale ACMV5056.24
176113Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5556.27
177254Caroline AsquithHorsforth HarriersFV3556.41
178199Gillian JagoQueensbury Running ClubFV4056.51
179248Gillian DrakeHolmfirth Harriers ACFV5057.18
180136GMark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV6057.19
181258David LockwoodMV4557.22
182234Hayley PooleBarnsley HarriersF57.42
18337Danny KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4557.45
18453David BarzyckiMV6557.53
185111Hannah AndrewWakefield Triathlon ClubFV3558.01
186167Helen Jones-CroftsBarnsley ACFV4558.02
187120Myfanwy CrossPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV3558.07
18882Diane SimmonsWakefield District H & ACFV5558.14
189126Norman RoperDenby Dale ACMV6558.23
19040Martin SchofieldMV4558.31
191223Diane ClewesTotley ACFV5558.35
192128Jo BissellBarnsley HarriersFV3558.36
193218Fiona WillisStadium RunnersFV5558.37
19416Becky BurdonHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4058.44
1951David NeedhamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV7058.45
196142Marie HemingwayBarnsley HarriersFV3558.48
19765Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV7059.05
19843Christopher WalkerDenby Dale ACMV6559.06
19988Jonathan LecomberM59.26
20086Haley RobinsonF59.26
20185Carl LecomberStadium RunnersMV6059.38
202171Seuranie JohnstonePenistone Footpath Runners & ACF59.41
203169Georgina DoyleF59.42
204156Rian BoonFV4559.48
205114Sue HallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV6059.54
206189Susan CashStainland Lions Running ClubFV5060.1
20766Michelle GreenwoodQueensbury Running ClubFV4060.11
2086Helen MorrisWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5060.13
209149Alannah BoltonF60.22
210148Alan BoltonMV5060.23
21176Virginia LewinStainland Lions Running ClubFV6560.24
212163Alison SmithHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4060.34
21313Paul GandyMeltham ACMV6061
21452Jo LongstaffFV4561.2
215221Janine CarterF61.31
21624Robert KirkMV5061.36
217133Nicola WomackDewsbury Road RunnersFV4061.45
21850Elle JonesWakefield Triathlon ClubF61.51
21948Jonathan DryellMV3561.52
220121Jane PartridgePenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4562.33
221123Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersFV5562.55
222186Anne BennettBarnsley ACFV6562.57
22367Sharan LoughranQueensbury Running ClubFV5062.58
224122Susan HopeDewsbury Road RunnersFV5563.41
225222Grant Clarke-WoodHuddersfield Road RunnersMV3563.51
226196Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale ACFV6064.08
22742Russell DysonStadium RunnersMV7064.15
228203Karen ThrippletonFV5065.07
229183Graham GuestDenby Dale ACMV4565.14
230112Nikki HillStadium RunnersFV3565.16
231109Dan NorthStadium RunnersMV3565.17
232117Paula NobleWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4065.2
23315Neil DavisonMV4565.34
23414Mark SmithMV4565.34
235155Claire PlunkettAcre Street RunnersFV4065.51
236244Suzanne FretwellSowerby Bridge Snails RCFV4565.52
237139Sue PumfordFV4566.16
238157Sarah BarryDenby Dale ACFV4566.2
239158Anna WaltonFV4566.2
240132Jayne GallowayBarnsley HarriersFV4566.32
241146Laura BennettBarnsley HarriersF66.32
242237Rachel GrayBarnsley HarriersFV5567.12
24328Ian ChristophersonBarnsley HarriersMV7067.38
244144Garry CarrBarnsley HarriersMV5067.4
245184Michael LongBingley Harriers & ACMV7068.02
246106Shane GreenfieldMV4568.04
247191Becky MullenHuddersfield Road RunnersFV4069.08
248226Kath TaylorBarnsley HarriersFV6569.23
249225Richard TaylorBarnsley HarriersMV6569.24
250193James TaylorHuddersfield Road RunnersMV6569.56
251173David HepworthQueensbury Running ClubMV4570.08
252195Denise WoodHuddersfield Road RunnersFV7070.09
253179Andrea LyonsHuddersfield Road RunnersFV5570.21
254101Jacqueline WallaceBarnsley ACFV4570.43
255190Helen JohnsonKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV5074.17
25668Serena Aslam-AliFV3575.3
25747Stella TaylorDenby Dale ACFV5575.3
25897Lynne HurrellBarnsley ACFV4578.45

Organised by

19 Riverside
Clayton West
Huddersfield
HD8 9QN

Ross McClelland
07891813301