Race Calendar

New Year "Hair of the Dog" Jog Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameEntry Type Price Point TimeTimeShare
1st (5km)524Stephen Schubeler5km00:17:49
2nd (5km)505Simon Ross5km00:19:56
3rd (5km)513Adam Browne5km00:21:44
5th (5km)518Dominic Johnson5km00:23:26
6th (5km)532Adam croot5km00:23:57
7th (5km)531Keith Croot5km00:23:58
8th (5km)538Chris Smith5km00:24:26
9th (5km)522Keeley Brown5km00:24:52
10 (5km)533Anthony Ineson5km00:25:23
11th (5km)515Nicola Storey5km00:27:46
12th (5km)502Aaron Brooks5km00:28:16
13th (5km)539Claire Hall5km00:28:29
14th (5km)534Isabel Marsden5km00:28:41
15th (5km)535Nick Marsden5km00:28:42
16th (5km)506Sophie Bradbury5km00:29:11
17th (5km)537Emily Evans5km00:29:21
18th (5km)519Claire Walton Spendlove5km00:29:38
19th (5km)520Deborah Dearden5km00:29:39
20th (5km)525Liam Walliss5km00:29:56
21st (5km)516Rois Fatawy5km00:30:02
22nd (5km)521Mark Hobson5km00:30:06
23rd (5km)514Stephanie Peters5km00:30:50
24th (5km)517Dawn Jackson5km00:31:53
25th (5km)523Claire Schubeler25km00:32:20
28th (5km)504Kirsty Malone5km00:36:26
29th (5km)529Joseph Shadwick5km00:37:01
30th (5km)528Ainsley Shadwick5km00:37:02
31st (5km)503Jeanette Castelbranco5km00:38:14
32nd (5km)509Claire Stead5km00:41:27
33rd (5km)510Cass Bowman5km00:41:33
33rd (5km)511Ellisia Bowman5km00:41:33
34th (5km)507Amie Craig5km00:41:55
35th (5km)508Andrea Stoddart5km00:41:56
36th (5km)536Charlotte Sinclair5km00:45:25
37th (5km)500Cheryl Keeble5km00:50:53
37th (5km)501Emma Richards5km00:50:53
37th (5km)530Louise Taylor5km00:50:53
1st (10km)1060Jonathan Frary10km00:38:26
2nd (10km)1031Jonathon Harding10km00:38:36
3rd (10km)1055Mark Bullimore10km00:41:40
4th (10km)1008Rachel Cullen10km00:42:55
4th (5km)512Andrew Guest00:23:06
5th (10km)1032Mark Muir10km00:43:20
6th (10km)1012Joanna Anderson10km00:43:22
7th (10km)1023JOhn Fletcher10km00:43:37
8th (10km)1048Jamie Chapman10km00:43:55
9th (10km)1011Emer Dudley10km00:44:37
10th (10km)1033Jemma Muir10km00:44:48
11th (10km)1043Scott Lumb10km00:45:01
12th (10km)1035Mark Reed10km00:45:56
13th (10km)1069Ian Sumner10km00:46:03
14th (10km)1013Charlotte Bosier10km00:46:10
15th (10km)1029Anthony Watkins10km00:47:03
16th (10km)1020Mark Smith10km00:47:16
17th (10km)1009Peter Branson10km00:47:48
18th (10km)1062Ben Smithers10km00:47:55
19th (10km)1057Dan Carpenter10km00:48:05
20th (10km)1038Katie Mellor10km00:48:17
21st (10km)1039Joshua Clarke10km00:48:18
22nd (10km)1017Mike Ford10km00:48:38
23rd (10km)1056Megan Carpenter10km00:48:43
24th (10km)1071Sam Watling10km00:49:05
25th (10km)1004John Fulstow10km00:49:23
26th (10km)1010Ruth Brown10km00:50:15
27th (10km)1018Gary Jones10km00:50:22
28th (10km)1021David Gleave10km00:50:23
29th (10km)1045Stephen Boot10km00:50:55
29th (10km)1044Victoria Taylor10km00:50:55
30th (10km)1000Sarah Bannister10km00:50:57
31st (10km)1022Sam Turnbull10km00:51:00
32nd (10km)1052Paul Aisthorpe10km00:51:20
26th (5km)526Sarah Clarke00:35:02
27th (5km)527Lynn Jones00:35:03
32nd (10km)1053Kiefer Pinder10km00:51:20
33rd (10km)1003Simon Harwood10km00:52:00
34th (10km)1027Jason Revell10km00:52:14
35th (10km)1051Sue Gorman10km00:52:19
36th (10km)1028Barbara Beaton10km00:52:33
37th (10km)1042Tim Smith10km00:52:41
38th (10km)1066Kate Baker10km00:52:46
39th (10km)1034Asha Pritchard10km00:52:57
40th (10km)1030Mark Harding10km00:53:15
41st (10km)1054Adrian Thompson10km00:53:49
42nd (10km)1005Thomas Tabiner10km00:54:18
43rd (10km)1007Ian Bullass10km00:54:52
44th (10km)1072Peter Watling10km00:55:36
45th (10km)1037Stephen Oneill10km00:56:59
46th (10km)1070Michelle Waring-Smith10km00:57:28
47th (10km)1025Sarah Cox10km00:58:24
47th (10km)1063Sarah Shelton10km00:58:24
48th (10km)1006Julie Smith10km00:58:53
49th (10km)1024Liz Bestall10km00:59:12
50th (10km)1026Pete Hadfield10km00:59:13
51st (10km)1068Rachael Howard10km00:59:39
52nd (10km)1015Andrea Wheeldon10km00:59:55
53rd (10km)1014Donna Adams10km00:59:56
54th (10km)1036Neil Thorman10km01:00:01
55th (10km)1002Angharad Lambourne-Wade10km01:00:39
56th (10km)1019Kate Riley10km01:00:43
57th (10km)1059Vicky Lindley10km01:00:53
58th (10km)1050Jo Marsden10km01:01:15
59th (10km)1049Amanda De-Pledge10km01:01:40
60th (10km)1067Hannah Bacon10km01:01:59
61st (10km)1047Tracy Thornhill10km01:03:40
62nd (10km)1065Craig Tattersall10km01:03:44
63rd (10km)1041Emma McHale10km01:08:40
64th (10km)1064Linda Cooke10km01:11:14
65th (10km)1040Anne-Marie Bramley10km01:12:06
66th (10km)1016Wynne Thomas10km01:12:39
67th (10km)1061Gina Biggs10km01:19:37
68th (10km)1001Eden Edmonds10km01:41:28
TBC1058Victoria Oliphant10km00:00:00
TBC1046Sara Pearman10km00:00:00

Organised by

49 Bevan Way
Chapeltown
Sheffield
S35 1RN

Mel Wilkinson
07710260240