Race Calendar

Skiddaw Fell Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1Tom WoodERYRI HARRIERS164Male01:12:31
2Calum KitchingKESWICK AC91Male01:17:23
3James WynneHORSFORTH FELLANDALE168Male01:18:38
4Jordan EastwoodSLAITHWAITE STRIDERS RC45Male01:18:57
5William LayeHELM HILL RUNNERS98Male01:20:14
6Nicholas PeatHELM HILL RUNNERS122Male01:21:24
7Bob WisemanOCHIL HILL RUNNERS162Male01:21:48
8Hal RobertsDARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS129Male01:23:56
9John HannahLANCASTER & MORECAMBE AC68Male01:24:16
10Craig ScottKESWICK AC134Male01:24:43
11Craig HollidayDH RUNNERS76Male01:24:58
12Daniel LavinMOORFOOT RUNNERS96Male01:25:07
13James Werren157Male01:25:09
14Joseph WadeDARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS154Male01:25:54
15Andy Mouncey110Male01:26:40
16Mark BisphamBOWLAND FELL RUNNERS13Male01:26:44
17Ross ColesCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS29Male01:27:29
18Jonathan Collins31Male01:27:33
19Stewart MacdonaldBINGLEY HARRIERS & AC103Male01:27:40
20John HuttonTIDWORTH & BULFORD ATHLETICS CLUB79Male01:27:45
21Holly WoottenKESWICK AC165Female01:28:05
22Tim PickeringHELM HILL RUNNERS123Male01:28:35
23Andrew ArminSALTWELL HARRIERS3Male01:28:58
24Mac Findlay48Male01:29:12
25Andrew HarrisNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS71Male01:29:36
26Daniel WorsellCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS166Male01:30:28
27Adam OliverHELM HILL RUNNERS117Male01:30:34
28Nick SebleyBLACK COMBE RUNNERS139Male01:30:38
29Heather Catherine MarshallCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS104Female01:30:41
30Colin EarlKIMBERWORTH STRIDERS44Male01:30:57
31Mark FussellCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS55Male01:31:02
32Niamh JacksonNORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERS82Female01:31:21
33George KettlewellCALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS88Male01:31:49
34Stephen PughESK VALLEY FELL CLUB124Male01:32:06
35Simon GoraGARSTANG RC60Male01:32:29
36Martin LofthouseNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS100Male01:32:56
37Matthew KirtleySHENLEY STRIDERS90Male01:33:11
38Dan Clayton26Male01:33:26
39Mark LambMORNINGTON CHASERS93Male01:33:30
40Ian FraserEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC54Male01:34:30
41Donald KerridgeDEESIDE RUNNERS85Male01:34:43
42Luke WakelinNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS155Male01:35:02
43Michael TomanACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS150Male01:35:43
44Marcus TaylorHORWICH RMI HARRIERS & AC146Male01:36:55
45Emma ThompsonELVET STRIDERS147Female01:37:05
46Jake SmallbonesCALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS142Male01:37:22
47Scott SmithNETHERHALL AC143Male01:38:00
48John GrayRICHMOND & ZETLAND HARRIERS64Male01:38:31
49Lucy Collins32Female01:38:43
50Steve JonesKESWICK AC83Male01:39:33
51Marie RobsonHELM HILL RUNNERS130Female01:40:25
52Joseph Gosling61Male01:40:27
53Oliver Barker9Male01:40:50
54Ryan BullKESWICK AC18Male01:40:59
55Peter HopleyBURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS78Male01:41:07
56Jordan PalmerKESWICK AC120Male01:41:09
57Jack CumminsMATLOCK ATHLETIC CLUB34Male01:41:26
58Nigel ScaifeNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS133Male01:42:30
59Stuart ScottELVET STRIDERS136Male01:43:26
60David BurtonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS19Male01:44:43
61Ian FitzpatrickSOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC49Male01:45:57
62James RileyTODMORDEN HARRIERS128Male01:46:21
63Julie Carter23Female01:46:30
64Stuart BackhouseKESWICK AC6Male01:46:33
65Barrie KirtleyELVET STRIDERS89Male01:46:57
66Joe Buckle17Male01:48:02
67Karen BridgeEDEN RUNNERS14Female01:48:16
68Brian HainsworthNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS67Male01:48:44
69John OrrellFELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION119Male01:49:08
70Trevor SymondsNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB145Male01:51:50
71Peter Fleming50Male01:52:02
72Ernie DavidsonTRI LAKELAND38Male01:52:08
73Stephen Lysaczenko101Male01:54:04
74Dave WoodCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS163Male01:54:27
75Andrew Ernill46Male01:54:41
76Emma DavidNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS37Female01:54:50
77Rebecca WilsonHELM HILL RUNNERS160Female01:56:26
78Bernard KivlehanNORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS92Male01:57:12
79Julian Morgan108Male01:57:20
80Ben MasonCALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS105Male01:57:29
81Don Kershaw86Male01:58:26
82Nicky ButlerKESWICK AC20Female01:58:35
83May SongHELM HILL RUNNERS144Female01:58:54
84Andrew TurnerAMBLESIDE AC151Male01:59:55
85Lindsay BuckCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS16Female02:00:19
86Lara GilmanMORNINGTON CHASERS58Female02:02:37
87Tony HodgeROUNDHAY RUNNERS75Male02:04:13
88Fiona GlenCLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS59Female02:05:03
89Keith MasserHELM HILL RUNNERS106Male02:05:24
90Nicola CarruthersDH RUNNERS22Female02:05:34
91Jane EvansNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS47Female02:05:51
92Vicky AtkinsonHELM HILL RUNNERS4Female02:07:45
93Roger DuckworthNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS40Male02:15:16
94Dave SeamanNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS138Male02:22:27
95Prince DaveNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS36Male02:28:05
96Sarah ChalmersNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS25Female02:35:59

Organised by

John Beetham