Race Calendar

Whitsun Woodland Trail Run 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
17Simon BennettHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN00:38:19
2122Christopher RumseyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN00:38:42
3153Darren ArmstrongHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:39:06
6363Gary GroundsM4000:39:21
5151James WilkinsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN00:39:33
6111Michael ParryQuakers Running ClubMSEN00:40:22
7167Andrew MinsterHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:40:31
846James FishburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:40:40
960Vaughan GodberHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:40:59
10149Victor BrupenellHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:41:03
1110Matthew BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:41:10
1277Steven JacobsMSEN00:41:43
1329Andrew DaviesBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:41:54
14152Tom DayStockton Striders ACMSEN00:41:59
1578Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:42:12
16156David WatkinsNorth York Moors ACM5000:42:15
1779Paul JohnsonStockton Striders ACM4000:42:23
1845Dez FieldenAycliffe Running ClubM4000:42:28
19166Andy KellyHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:42:31
2025Gary DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:42:47
2152Paul GarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:43:07
2259Chris GlassM4000:43:56
23100Peter MilburnAycliffe Running ClubM5000:44:12
24136Mick StaffordHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5000:44:17
25118Alan RobsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:44:22
2626Callum DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:44:35
2761John GrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:44:35
286Philip AtkinsonBirtley ACM4000:44:48
2947Gareth ForemanHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN00:45:02
3012Stephen BrownBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:45:05
3194Hannah MattinsonFSEN00:45:06
3297shaun McgrathHoughton Harriers & ACM5000:45:08
33168Mark RaineSedgefield HarriersMSEN00:45:10
34128Garry ShortBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:45:15
3555Mark GeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:45:23
36147Jonathon HeslopBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:45:47
375Paul AtkinsonTuff Fitty Triathlon ClubM5000:45:58
3864Stephen GuestBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:46:09
3942Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5000:46:22
40119Stephen RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:46:22
4185Andrew LaverickStockton Striders ACM4000:46:25
42142James WaiteBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:46:43
43148Dominic MartinDerwent Valley Trail RunnersM4000:47:13
4420Darren ClarksonMSEN00:47:24
452Michael AkermanMSEN00:47:28
46137Phil SwashStockton Striders ACMSEN00:47:34
4737Paul EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:47:35
48107Angharad OwenLoftus & Whitby ACFSEN00:47:47
491Helen AdamsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:48:11
504Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:48:16
5132Claire Diamond-HoweLow Fell Running ClubF3500:48:24
528Keith BindoffMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:49:01
5376Tamsin ImberElvet StridersF3500:49:08
5473Bill HornbyHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:49:18
559Dave BlewittAycliffe Running ClubM5000:49:31
56114Finlay PenningtonStockton Striders ACMSEN00:49:45
57159Michael FawcettStockton Striders ACM5000:49:46
58143John WalpoleRedcar Running ClubMSEN00:49:56
59134Molly SmithFSEN00:50:37
60145Sarah WinterStockton Striders ACFSEN00:51:06
6183Patrick KeaneBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:51:30
6256Mark GeldartM4000:51:35
462David GribbenHoughton Harriers & ACM5000:51:40
64158Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubM4000:51:45
6543Laurence EverittNew Marske Harriers ACM5000:51:51
66155Patricia SpeedieNew Marske Harriers ACF4500:51:51
6736Michael DuffyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:51:52
6854Krisztián GebeMSEN00:51:56
6930Sarah daviesElvet StridersF4500:52:07
7084David LambertMSEN00:52:34
71103Darren MitchellStockton Striders ACMSEN00:52:39
7275Michael Robert HoweLow Fell Running ClubM4000:52:54
7314Kate ButterworthStockton Striders ACFSEN00:53:39
7416Lee CarruthersHoughton Harriers & ACM4000:53:41
7582Samuel JohnstonStockton Striders ACMSEN00:53:57
76170David PallisterM4000:54:04
7798Jessica McmullanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersF3500:54:13
78138Marie TaylorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3500:54:21
7993Carl MarchantHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5000:54:23
80146Ryan BrockbankBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:55:38
8166Brian HannahM6000:55:45
8280Peter JohnsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM6000:55:55
8395Killian McCartneyTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN00:56:03
84123william RutherfordNorth York Moors ACM5000:56:10
8522Philip ColemanNorth York Moors ACM5000:56:40
8670Glen HeslopM4000:56:51
8767Matthew HardcastleMSEN00:56:55
8838Laura EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN00:57:21
89101Susan MilburnAycliffe Running ClubF5500:57:54
90162Tim BrownM4000:57:56
9186Claire LeeF3500:58:34
92144rosie WarnettSedgefield HarriersF3500:58:34
9390Jill MaddrenBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:58:35
94139Stephen ThompsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:58:35
9549SHAUN FRASERBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:58:41
96172Michael CurrieMSEN00:58:43
9727Sally DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4500:58:48
98135Ian SpencerElvet StridersM5000:58:48
9992Tony MainBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:58:50
10099Vicky MeabyStockton Striders ACFSEN00:59:04
10169Christine HearmonSedgefield HarriersF5500:59:36
102120Sarah RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN00:59:41
103174Peter UmplebyMSEN00:59:48
104127Sarah ShortBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3501:00:28
105160Peter BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6001:00:28
106131Drew SmallwoodStockton Striders ACMSEN01:00:37
10724Mark CowlingM4001:00:46
10821Andrea ClyburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3501:00:49
109171Jonathan WatersMSEN01:00:55
11057Karen GeldartF4501:00:56
11144Victoria FawcettHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4501:00:57
11218Nathan CavanaghMSEN01:01:08
113132Kirsty SmartF3501:01:13
114108Alison ParkinF4501:01:23
115109Katie ParkinFSEN01:01:23
116110Patrick ParksRedcar Running ClubM6001:01:29
11740Pat EdwardsF5501:01:32
118173Robert HampshireM5001:01:38
119102Clair MintonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3501:02:57
120116Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4501:03:06
121157Clare StradlingQuakers Running ClubF3501:03:30
122161Helen GuyBlackhill BoundersF3501:03:55
123164Michael PughM5001:04:00
12434Angela DixonF3501:05:03
12574Karen HowardF5501:05:34
126105Hilary O'SheaTrail Running AssociationF6501:05:38
12750Jayne FreemanElvet StridersF4501:05:39
128150Roger HeathTyne Bridge HarriersM4001:05:54
12917Jennifer CarruthersF3501:06:12
130165Mark GraceBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5001:06:43
1313Julia AnsbroStockton Striders ACF3501:06:56
132169Bethany RaineSedgefield HarriersF3501:07:04
133125Mande ScottF4501:07:05
134154Jeanette GrattonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5501:07:15
135129Penny SkiltonDarlington Harriers & ACF4501:07:20
13619John CimmermanM6001:07:32
13711Jeff BoyleSwift-teesMSEN01:08:04
138117Hannah RobinsonQuakers Running ClubFSEN01:09:24
13968Richard HearmonSedgefield HarriersM6001:09:42
14091sandra MainBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5501:09:51
141126Alison ShauqF3501:09:55
142130Michael SkirvingM4001:10:58
14341Erika EniszBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6501:11:10
14439Sue EdwardsSunderland StrollersF4501:11:12
145163Malcolm KilnerM5001:11:48
146141Helen TyremanNew Marske Harriers ACF5501:12:50
147106Steven OwenM5001:14:35
14815Sharon CaddellBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4501:15:13
14931Stephanie DeanHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFSEN01:16:21
15033Fiona DixonQuakers Running ClubF4501:16:46
151112chris ParsonsMSEN01:16:46
15289Louise LoweF3501:21:22
15396Tracey McGivernF6501:21:22
15472Alyson HogarthF5501:22:53
15513Stacy BurleighWeardale FlyersF4501:29:28
156140Colette TipladyF3501:29:28
157121Mark george RogersBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5001:29:28

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Louise Dykes
07846 068344