Race Calendar

Mouth Of The Tyne Aquathlon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubGenderGender PositionAge CategoryFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
187Joel EnochEDINBURGH TRIATHLETESMale1404900:30:58
263Craig BuchananBIRTLEY ACMale2303900:32:14
334Olivia KatoryGOSFORTH HARRIERS & ACFemale1U2000:33:01
458Tom JacksonBELPER 10:20 TRIATHLON CLUBMale3303900:33:15
589Richard DannMale4404900:33:39
673Gareth HurstNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale5303900:33:56
768Callum AitchisonMale6303900:34:54
899Ross WilsonALNWICK HARRIERSMale7404900:35:39
919Becky ColemanNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale2404900:36:02
1020Sam NicholsonNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale8303900:36:17
1165Michael SalisburyMale9303900:36:18
12125Roger MakepeaceNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale10505900:36:25
13103Gary WilsonMale11404900:36:42
14109Tom HollandMale12404900:36:46
15118Richard JohnstoneNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale13404900:36:50
1632Ben SproatsNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale14U2000:36:59
1786Melanie HallBTFFemale3404900:37:08
18111Dan VennerNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale15404900:37:37
19107Jon BatemanMale16404900:38:05
2091Ellen TulloHEATON HARRIERS & ACFemale4404900:38:18
2137Lara GreggsFemale5U2000:38:23
2250Holly ArgentTYNE TRIATHLONFemale620-2900:38:31
23101Phil NewtonMale17404900:38:38
2438Liam BlatchMale1820-2900:39:07
2552Nick FlanaganMale1920-2900:39:47
266Pete ClaytonNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale20505900:39:52
2731Mili DiddeeNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale7U2000:39:53
2884Rob HollandMale21303900:40:05
29100Paul NobleMale22404900:40:14
30108Lesley BeattieBTFFemale8404900:40:27
3176John PickeringMale23303900:40:43
32132Daren HarmanMale24505900:41:08
337Alison SmithNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale9404900:41:28
3488Paul LiddellMale25404900:41:29
3564Sophie MarrFemale10303900:42:04
3629Cristina TyleyNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale11303900:42:35
37136Michael MckeanMale26505900:42:50
3866Chris BannonMale27303900:43:09
3935Jared WatsonNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale28U2000:43:27
4042Ellie MartinFemale1220-2900:43:30
4192Kelly OsullivanFemale13404900:44:09
4267Joe ElliottMale29303900:44:13
4346Sarah AddisonTYNE TRIATHLONFemale1420-2900:44:24
44126David WilliamsNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale30505900:44:29
4523Adrienne BishopFemale15303900:44:34
46138Willard WrightHEATON HARRIERS & ACMale31505900:44:46
4793Keith LisleMale32404900:44:55
48110Claire AdamsNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale16404900:45:09
4980Kirsten MeaneyPONTELAND RUNNERSFemale17303900:45:13
5057Amy JohnsonTYNE BRIDGE HARRIERSFemale18303900:45:24
5185Clare SwiftNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale19404900:46:28
52104Chris GarciaMale33404900:46:31
5371Christopher ToddMale34303900:46:44
5417Jason SullyNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale35505900:46:53
5549Chris BrownMale3620-2900:46:55
5695Chris LawrenceMale37404900:47:14
57141David TaitMale38505900:47:44
58146Andrew GowensPONTELAND RUNNERSMale39505900:47:48
5939Katie HensonFemale2020-2900:48:05
6051Beth CarrFemale2120-2900:48:12
6143Caitlin BatyFemale2220-2900:48:18
6241Dale TaylorMale4020-2900:48:29
6348Rosie KincaidNEWCASTLE SWIM TEAMFemale2320-2900:49:16
64150Bob WebsterSOUTH SHIELDS TRIMale41606900:50:10
6540Lydia GibsonFemale2420-2900:50:22
6644Rebecca CombeFemale2520-2900:50:27
6797Sarah ThorellFemale26404900:51:05
68144Judith TetlowBTFFemale27505900:51:26
695Heather GouldNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale28606900:51:30
7025Linda WoodhouseSUN CITY TRIFemale29505900:52:16
7179Jennifer ReesNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale30303900:52:22
72148Peter AtkinsonNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale42606900:53:02
73137Liz TaitFemale31505900:53:04
74135Margaret PoveyNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale32505900:53:29
751Fiona BarrasNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale33606900:53:29
76133Stephen ShermanMale43505900:53:45
774Rhianne DixonSUN CITY TRIFemale34404900:55:55
7821Lesley WilkinsonDURHAM TRIATHLON CLUBFemale35505900:56:22
799Jane CoreNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale36606900:57:35
80123Julia RussellFemale37404900:59:53
81140Dyan FlemingFemale38505901:02:14
82147Julie O'malleyFemale39606901:08:11
8378Elli RhodesFemale40303901:12:22
8494Heloise FowlerFemale41404901:12:29
12Kate NewmanFemale4049
13Alex NewmanMale4049
15Sylvie HargreavesNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale4049
16Jane SendallFemale5059
18Steven RichardsonSOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & ACMale4049
24James LewisMale4049
30Paul RobertsonNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale4049
33Josh McpeakeWASHINGTON RUNNING CLUBMaleU20
36Lewis NisbetMaleU20
45Katharyn ChurchFemale20-29
47Rebecca ParkinTYNE BRIDGE HARRIERSFemale20-29
53Jack WhyteMale20-29
54Jessie TurnerFemale20-29
55Rachael WhyteFemale3039
56Joseph ReedMale3039
59Mohit KohliMale3039
60Matthew GarsideBURY ATHLETIC CLUBMale3039
62Alex ButlerMale3039
69Liam Mark BrittonMale3039
70Michael BurrowsFORCE 10Male3039
72Janet RyanNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale3039
74Michael JohnstonMale3039
75Marc JonesMale3039
77Leanne Smith LewisFemale3039
81Katie BrennanBTFFemale3039
82Adam SinclairMale3039
83George BullSOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS & ACMale3039
90James BrennanBTFMale4049
96Jo CostelloFemale4049
98Mike FodenMale4049
102Tracy DoddsFemale4049
105Helen PeacockNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBFemale4049
106Sam HawdonMale4049
112Gareth RussellHUMBER TRIATHLETESMale4049
113Chris BrownFORCE 10Male4049
114Beth HallFemale4049
115Lesley CharmanELVET STRIDERSFemale4049
116David PeacockNORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUBMale4049
117Anna MasonELVET STRIDERSFemale4049
119Steven CarragherALNWICK DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUBMale4049
120Claire SweeneyFemale4049
121Frances BradyFemale4049
122Michael WilsonMale4049
124Nic BrownFemale4049
127Tracey SampleALNWICK DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUBFemale5059
128Greg McpeakeMale5059
129Peter MasonDURHAM TRIATHLON CLUBMale5059
130Helen NisbetFemale5059
131Tina StobbsTRI NORTHUMBERLANDFemale5059
134Danny WoodsMale5059
139Brian ShielVO2MAX RACE TEAMMale5059
143Mark HarneyYORK TRIATHLON CLUBMale5059
145Karen RollisonFemale5059
149Georgie HindFemale6069
151Michael LisleMERSEY TRIMale6069

Organised by

Neil Dick