Tynedale 'Pie n Peas' 10k Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderAge CategoryCategory PositionTimeTimeChip TimeChip TimeShare
1Daniel O'BoyleSt Edmund Pacers360MaleSenior100:32:5000:32:49
2Lewis McConnellBirtley AC194MaleSenior200:32:5800:32:56
3Matthew ArmstrongBlaydon Harriers & AC331MaleSenior300:33:0500:33:04
4Richard JohnsonMorpeth Harriers384MaleSenior400:33:1000:33:09
5Duncan HughesBlackhill Bounders148MaleU20100:33:2600:33:25
6James Spencer274MaleSenior500:33:5100:33:49
7Alex WilkinsVector Racing318MaleSenior600:33:5500:33:53
8David YoungHeaton Harriers & AC325MaleSenior700:34:1500:34:13
9Peter HodgsonBlaydon Harriers & AC137MaleSenior800:34:1700:34:16
10Gary WallaceBlackhill Bounders308MaleSenior900:34:3700:34:35
11Louis HeadHeaton Harriers & AC122MaleSenior1000:34:4100:34:38
12Robert HoltPonteland Runners141MaleV40100:35:0100:34:59
13Eddie KnightHeaton Harriers & AC352MaleSenior1100:35:0800:35:05
14Daniel SpoorElswick Harriers277MaleSenior1200:35:2800:35:27
15Matthew Moran357MaleSenior1300:35:3400:35:32
16Daniel SherlikerLow Fell Rc267MaleSenior1400:35:5500:35:53
17Kevin WilsonWallsend Harriers & AC320MaleSenior1500:35:5900:35:56
18Scott ThompsonBlackhill Bounders294MaleU20200:36:2400:36:22
19David BestBlaydon Harriers & AC18MaleV45100:36:3500:36:34
20James LeiperPonteland Runners174MaleV45200:36:4700:36:45
21Sean MennimElswick Harriers201MaleSenior1600:37:0200:37:01
22Nigel SimpsonBirtley AC270MaleV45300:37:1400:37:13
23Alistair MaxwellJesmond Joggers192MaleSenior1700:37:2300:37:21
24Steven BowyerBlackhill Bounders24MaleV45400:37:2500:37:23
25Neil ClubbsPrudhoe Plodders Running Club48MaleV40200:37:2700:37:25
26Jonathan RewcastleElswick Harriers247MaleSenior1800:37:2900:37:28
27Anthony LiddleMorpeth Harriers & AC178MaleSenior1900:37:4300:37:41
28Craig DownsBirtley AC78MaleV45500:37:5200:37:48
29Mark TempleBlackhill Bounders289MaleV45600:37:5900:37:56
30David BainLow Fell Rc8MaleV45700:38:1000:38:04
31Ben WoodLow Fell Rc323MaleSenior2000:38:2600:38:21
32Andrew HallStocksfield Striders117MaleSenior2100:38:3400:38:28
33Tom DowlingJesmond Joggers76MaleV45800:38:3600:38:34
34Ian YoungBlackhill Bounders327MaleV45900:38:4100:38:39
35Charlie Katsighiras-WeltonElswick Harriers350MaleU20300:38:4200:38:39
36Chris Hewitson348MaleSenior2200:38:4500:38:38
37James StaceyLow Fell Rc280MaleSenior2300:38:4700:38:43
38Claire DaviesStocksfield Striders68FemaleV40100:38:4800:38:41
39Chris HainsworthGateshead Harriers & Ac346MaleSenior2400:38:5000:38:47
40David FranceLow Fell Rc97MaleV40300:38:5800:38:54
41Richard HoughtonElswick Harriers144MaleV40400:39:0100:39:00
42Gary PattisonNorth Shields Poly AC392MaleSenior2500:39:1100:39:09
43Graham HodgsonStocksfield Striders135MaleSenior2600:39:1900:39:13
44Ben McMainJesmond Joggers200MaleSenior2700:39:1900:39:15
45Stephen RidleyDerwent Valley Trail Runners252MaleSenior2800:39:2400:39:21
46Chris GrahamPonteland Runners108MaleSenior2900:39:2800:39:21
47Chris Scott365MaleV40500:39:3500:39:32
48Nat Ogborn232MaleSenior3000:39:3700:39:32
49Chris WaiteNorth Shields Polytechnic Club304MaleV50100:39:4000:39:38
50Stephen McdonaldBlackhill Bounders195MaleV451000:39:4100:39:38
51Paul DELANEYDurham City Harriers & Ac71MaleV55100:39:4200:39:38
52Niran PatelJesmond Joggers241MaleSenior3100:39:4400:39:40
53Alistair RobsonPonteland Runners260MaleV40600:39:5900:39:51
54JASON WALLHeaton Harriers & AC307MaleV451100:40:0400:40:00
55James JohnsonMorpeth Harriers & AC163MaleV451200:40:2400:40:19
56Danny WadeLow Fell Running Club377MaleV451300:40:2700:40:24
57Joe InnsJesmond Joggers152MaleSenior3200:40:3400:40:32
58Dav Carr39MaleV451400:40:4600:40:38
59Sarah Acey1FemaleSenior100:40:4700:40:40
60Ruth DadswellBirtley AC340FemaleV45100:40:4800:40:45
61Aaron ThompsonPonteland Runners293MaleSenior3300:40:5500:40:46
62Fergus Spencer275MaleSenior3400:40:5700:40:52
63Tim FeatherstoneDerwent Valley Trail Runner380MaleSenior3500:40:5700:40:54
64Jeremy SmithHeaton Harriers & AC369MaleV50200:41:2100:41:15
65Mark AdamsonJesmond Joggers2MaleSenior3600:41:2100:41:17
66Josh ThomasLow Fell Rc373MaleSenior3700:41:2300:41:17
67Alistair CrawfordPrudhoe Plodders Running Club59MaleSenior3800:41:3000:41:21
68Paul CallandLow Fell Running Club36MaleV55200:41:3400:41:30
69Paul RobinsonElswick Harriers387MaleV451500:41:3800:41:35
70Kate StoreyCrook & District AC283FemaleSenior200:41:4300:41:40
71Keith RobertshawBirtley AC362MaleV55300:41:4300:41:39
72Oliver HowellJesmond Joggers145MaleSenior3900:41:4400:41:37
73David NolanLow Fell Rc228MaleSenior4000:41:4500:41:41
74Jon DoddsBlackhill Bounders74MaleV50300:41:4900:41:45
75David GribbenHoughton Harriers & AC114MaleV60100:41:5300:41:47
76Paul IredaleLow Fell Rc349MaleV50400:42:0300:41:56
77Jon BalmerSouth Shields Harriers & Ac9MaleV40700:42:1400:42:11
78Rebecca Hewitson347FemaleSenior300:42:2000:42:12
79Mark ThompsonBlackhill Bounders295MaleV50500:42:2400:42:16
80Simon AllenElswick Harriers5MaleV55400:42:2700:42:08
81Alex WalkerPonteland Runners305MaleSenior4100:42:2900:42:21
82Jason Seymour367MaleSenior4200:42:3000:42:23
83Laurence WhiteJesmond Joggers315MaleV50600:42:3500:42:30
84Mike WinterMorpeth Harriers & AC321MaleV50700:42:4100:42:33
85Robert WillersJesmond Joggers379MaleSenior4300:42:4500:42:40
86David CoulsonHoughton Harriers & AC55MaleV55500:42:5600:42:48
87John StattonPrudhoe Plodders Running Club371MaleSenior4400:43:0000:42:54
88Panayiotis HerodotouJesmond Joggers128MaleSenior4500:43:0700:43:01
89Chris MountfordPrudhoe Plodders Running Club212MaleSenior4600:43:0900:42:59
90Kevin FarrenPonteland Runners92MaleV451600:43:1600:43:05
91Rob GarbuttDurham City Harriers & Ac102MaleV55600:43:1800:43:14
92Phil TicknerDurham City Harriers394MaleV451700:43:2000:43:12
93Joe Kirtley386MaleSenior4700:43:2100:43:17
94Philip JohnstonAllen Valley Striders164MaleV40800:43:3200:43:25
95Cheryl ParkinLow Fell Running Club239FemaleV40200:43:3400:43:31
96Alex DochertyHoughton Harriers & AC342MaleSenior4800:43:3900:43:31
97Iain JonesJesmond Joggers165MaleV451800:43:4600:43:38
98Michelle HoughtonSunderland Strollers143FemaleSenior400:43:4600:43:39
99Charles HallNorth Shields Polytechnic Club116MaleV65100:43:5800:43:51
100Duncan Knowles167MaleSenior4900:44:0100:43:55
101Stephen BarryHoughton Harriers & AC11MaleV65200:44:0600:43:59
102John YoungerBlyth Running Club328MaleV40900:44:1700:44:11
103Melissa DrignonDurham City Harriers & Ac79FemaleSenior500:44:2700:44:22
104James Alexander3MaleV401000:44:2800:44:22
105Ian SandersonHeaton Harriers391MaleV451900:44:2900:44:23
106Noel Urwin376MaleV55700:44:3200:44:27
107John TaylorBlaydon Harriers & AC372MaleV452000:44:4700:44:36
108Jonathan WalkerStocksfield Striders306MaleSenior5000:44:4900:44:35
109Brian BailesBirtley AC333MaleV60200:44:5700:44:53
110Simon WellsJesmond Joggers313MaleV50800:45:0600:45:00
111Fergus TrimStocksfield Striders297MaleV50900:45:0800:44:55
112Aaron MarshallPonteland Runners189MaleSenior5100:45:1100:44:39
113Sandra LeylandLow Fell Running Club177FemaleV55100:45:1400:45:10
114Charlotte MountfordPrudhoe Plodders Running Club211FemaleV40300:45:2000:45:04
115Chris SumsionTyne Bridge Harriers284MaleV55800:45:2400:45:19
116Keith RollLow Fell Rc363MaleV401100:45:2600:45:05
117Robert HewitsonDurham City Harriers & Ac130MaleV60300:45:2700:45:21
118Martin FairbairnBlyth Running Club343MaleV401200:45:3400:45:28
119Peter Arthur-Lusby332MaleSenior5200:45:3600:45:32
120Stephen Mowat214MaleSenior5300:45:4200:45:17
121Elissa SpoorsStocksfield Striders279FemaleV45200:45:4600:45:34
122David FieldenNorthumberland Fell Runners94MaleSenior5400:45:5100:45:41
123Andrew Hale385MaleV452100:45:5200:45:35
124Jonathan Maughan191MaleV401300:45:5500:45:40
125ROBIN HOLLIS140MaleSenior5500:45:5600:45:37
126Monika MolnarBlackhill Bounders205FemaleV40400:45:5900:45:53
127Jayne OswaldVector Racing236FemaleSenior600:46:0100:45:48
128Debbie SpoorElswick Harriers278FemaleV50100:46:1700:46:13
129Danielle CoulsonHoughton Harriers & AC57FemaleSenior700:46:1800:46:12
130John JamesHeaton Harriers & AC156MaleV65300:46:2500:46:20
131Samuel BunnJesmond Joggers29MaleSenior5600:46:2700:46:07
132Alastair MoirStocksfield Striders204MaleSenior5700:46:3300:46:28
133Danny GilholmeStocksfield Striders107MaleV501000:46:3800:46:21
134Colin Henry127MaleV501100:46:4400:46:30
135Charmaine HoPrudhoe Plodders Running Club134FemaleV35100:46:5400:46:48
136Angela BowyerBlackhill Bounders25FemaleV40500:47:2200:47:17
137Duncan Marshall190MaleV452200:47:2800:47:28
138Julia Gray Carnaffin111FemaleV60100:47:2900:47:24
139Ben Russell364MaleSenior5800:47:2900:47:13
140Phill CarrJesmond Joggers38MaleSenior5900:47:3000:47:26
141David LeggPonteland Runners173MaleV55900:47:3500:47:23
142Paul BateyPrudhoe Plodders Running Club13MaleV452300:47:3800:47:28
143David EllinLonely Goat RC87MaleV501200:47:4000:47:18
144David RobsonStocksfield Striders257MaleV452400:47:4200:47:28
145Amy RitsonPrudhoe Plodders Running Club253FemaleSenior800:47:4500:47:19
146Laura Irving154FemaleV35200:47:4500:47:35
147Keith Nicholson#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#225MaleV401400:47:4900:47:38
148John Frew101MaleV452500:47:5000:47:23
149Geoff BlairJesmond Joggers21MaleV60400:47:5700:47:48
150Tommy HughesBlackhill Bounders146MaleV501300:47:5800:47:46
151Nick Gilbert381MaleV501400:47:5900:47:44
152Claire McKinnonPrudhoe Plodders Running Club198FemaleV35300:48:0800:47:51
153Darren LeesLonely Goat RC172MaleV501500:48:1300:48:00
154Gary WalshStocksfield Striders310MaleV501600:48:1300:47:58
155Samuel ADLERLow Fell Rc329MaleV401500:48:2200:48:16
156Gavin TownsendPonteland Runners375MaleV551000:48:2200:47:50
157James NewtonBlackhill Bounders221MaleSenior6000:48:2400:48:12
158Conor Robertson255MaleSenior6100:48:2800:48:15
159Georgia BeatyJesmond Joggers14FemaleSenior900:48:3100:48:21
160Shaun McGrathHoughton Harriers & AC196MaleV551100:48:3300:48:24
161Clare MargrathLow Fell Rc382FemaleSenior1000:48:3500:48:30
162Colin GreenwellLow Fell Running Club345MaleV60500:48:3600:48:30
163Clifford FeatherstoneDurham City Harriers390MaleV65400:48:4000:48:35
164Tony ColebyBlackhill Bounders336MaleV551200:48:5500:48:39
165Rob Oatway229MaleV401600:49:0000:48:48
166Louise AllenElswick Harriers4FemaleV50200:49:0500:48:40
167Derek EdgarStocksfield Striders84MaleV60600:49:1800:48:58
168Stuart MoorPonteland Runners206MaleV452600:49:2100:49:06
169Lottie RhodesJesmond Joggers249FemaleSenior1100:49:2200:49:09
170Steven LazzariStocksfield Striders354MaleV452700:49:2300:49:09
171Rachael TurnbullStocksfield Striders298FemaleV35400:49:3200:49:13
172Paul HumphreysStocksfield Striders149MaleV452800:49:3300:49:13
173Emily PassJesmond Joggers240FemaleSenior1200:49:3400:49:21
174Paul Gray110MaleV551300:49:3700:49:29
175Paul WassellStocksfield Striders311MaleV551400:49:4500:49:29
176Ian HearnNorth Shields Polytechnic Club124MaleV551500:49:4800:49:30
177Melissa BatesonElswick Harriers12FemaleV50300:49:5500:49:30
178Simon PiggottStocksfield Striders242MaleV501700:49:5700:49:40
179Kerry ByrnePrudhoe Plodders Running Club35FemaleV40600:49:5900:49:44
180Maria HindmarshStocksfield Striders133FemaleV50400:50:0400:49:44
181Richard Sill269MaleV65500:50:0700:49:57
182Gary Murphy216MaleV501800:50:1000:49:58
183Anna Mowat213FemaleV35500:50:1100:49:46
184Liz HeardJesmond Joggers123FemaleSenior1300:50:2200:50:10
185Ben Lucas182MaleSenior6200:50:2600:50:06
186Lynne CornellRun Nation Running Club54FemaleV55200:50:3100:50:14
187Andrew Sears366MaleSenior6300:50:3200:50:22
188Lindsey CoatesBlackhill Bounders49FemaleV45300:50:4000:50:23
189Lyn Stanley281FemaleV35600:50:5100:50:41
190Liesl CroweStocksfield Striders61FemaleV35700:50:5500:50:32
191Allan Callender335MaleV551600:51:0000:50:42
192Ruth Oatway230FemaleV40700:51:1300:51:00
193Anthony BurnsLow Fell Rc33MaleV401700:51:2100:51:15
194Andy Potts243MaleV452900:51:2600:50:58
195John DobsonNorth Shields Polytechnic Club73MaleV401800:51:5100:51:41
196James Tetley290MaleV401900:51:5800:51:33
197Kate Birkenhead20FemaleV60200:52:0100:51:57
198Rachael MaitlandStocksfield Striders187FemaleV45400:52:0400:51:39
199Tony BrownStocksfield Striders28MaleV551700:52:1000:51:52
200MARK BARRETTNorth Shields Polytechnic Club10MaleV501900:52:1200:51:54
201Matthew Ellerton396MaleSenior6400:52:2200:52:01
202Sorrel Price244FemaleV40800:52:3000:52:06
203Stephanie Berry17FemaleSenior1400:52:4500:52:18
204Jim CroftHoughton Harriers & AC60MaleV60700:53:0300:52:52
205Kirsty RobsonDerwent Valley Running Club258FemaleV50500:53:1000:52:45
206Aidan MacDermottBlaydon Harriers & AC185MaleV551800:53:1100:52:56
207David HodgsonElswick Harriers136MaleV551900:53:1300:52:59
208Diane WoodDurham City Harriers & Ac322FemaleV55300:53:1700:53:10
209Michael BoadenStocksfield Striders22MaleV502000:53:1900:52:58
210Claire ThompsonDerwent Valley Running Club292FemaleV35800:53:2200:52:55
211Terry OwensDerwent Valley Running Club237MaleV65600:53:2700:52:59
212Kevin HomerStocksfield Striders142MaleV60800:53:2800:53:05
213Aidan HughesBlackhill Bounders147MaleV502100:53:3300:53:23
214Kerry ReedTyne Bridge Harriers246FemaleV45500:53:3300:53:23
215Stephen LeonardPrudhoe Plodders Running Club175MaleV502200:53:3300:53:06
216LYNNE CARRUTHERSDurham City Harriers & Ac41FemaleV60300:53:3400:53:34
217Grant RidleyJesmond Joggers251MaleSenior6500:53:3600:53:08
218Deborah SwannDerwent Valley Running Club286FemaleV55400:53:3700:53:09
219Emma CurtisJesmond Joggers64FemaleSenior1500:53:3700:53:25
220Georgia knight353FemaleSenior1600:53:3800:53:26
221Norman ClarkMorpeth Harriers & AC45MaleV70100:53:4500:53:37
222Simon BonellStocksfield Striders132MaleV453000:53:5500:53:40
223Andrew RussellStocksfield Striders263MaleV502300:53:5900:53:37
224Kate RobsonJesmond Joggers259FemaleSenior1700:54:0700:53:54
225Alison Briggs26FemaleSenior1800:54:0700:53:56
226Alex Moore207MaleSenior6600:54:0800:53:54
227Emma SproatHeaton Harriers & AC370FemaleV35900:54:1200:54:02
228Clare Coppen339FemaleV40900:54:1400:54:03
229Arne Beswick19MaleSenior6700:54:2400:53:52
230David Fern93MaleSenior6800:54:2400:54:15
231Dale ChecksfieldBlackhill Bounders43MaleSenior6900:54:3100:54:17
232Malcolm ConnellyNewburn Running Club338MaleV453100:54:3500:54:23
233Sara McknightSaltwell Harriers199FemaleV45600:54:3600:54:17
234Mel RobertsStocksfield Striders254FemaleSenior1900:54:3900:54:16
235Hannah JennerNorth Shields Polytechnic Club161FemaleSenior2000:54:4100:54:11
236Caroline O'NeillPrudhoe Plodders Running Club235FemaleV401000:54:5400:54:26
237Leena MulhollandLow Fell Rc215FemaleV401100:54:5900:54:48
238Lauren Smith273FemaleSenior2100:55:0600:54:58
239Katie LearmanDewsbury Road Runners171FemaleV50600:55:0600:54:56
240Paul Del PreteStocksfield Striders69MaleV502400:55:1000:54:47
241Joanna MitchellStocksfield Striders203FemaleV45700:55:1400:54:59
242Anna HalsteadStocksfield Striders120FemaleV401200:55:1600:55:02
243Gerry RowlandJesmond Joggers262FemaleSenior2200:55:2800:55:16
244Joanne LuckingPonteland Runners183FemaleV45800:55:3100:55:16
245Martin FranceStocksfield Striders96MaleV502500:55:3200:55:09
246Elizabeth Clark44FemaleV55500:55:3400:55:17
247Paul Eilles86MaleV502600:55:3600:55:15
248Ruth Hunneysett150FemaleV45900:55:3800:55:28
249Andrew CurranNewburn Running Club63MaleSenior7000:55:4100:55:24
250Judith ArchiboldHeaton Harriers & AC330FemaleV60400:55:4900:55:39
251Emma Burnip32FemaleV401300:55:5000:55:29
252Rebecca SamsStocksfield Striders264FemaleV351000:55:5400:55:30
253Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running Club180FemaleV55600:56:0700:55:53