Race Calendar

Staveley Stampede Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
118Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMV351/534:3934:40
2192Ali BurnsWharfedale HarriersMV401/835:4335:43
392James IrelandKnaresborough StridersMV352/536:2636:26
4164Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersMV451/1337:1337:14
5185Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV353/537:5938:00
629Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersMV402/838:5338:54
752Simon DonoghueEasingwold Running ClubMV551/1239:2839:29
8187Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersMV452/1339:4839:49
940Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV354/540:1040:12
10108Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV501/1540:3940:40
11179Luke WilsonMV453/1341:0141:07
12193Boz HawksworthNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN1/941:1041:13
1351Joe DodsworthEasingwold Running ClubMSEN2/941:2241:26
14151Simon StaianoHarrogate Harriers & ACMV454/1341:3741:40
1562Iain EntwistleHarrogate Harriers & ACMV455/1341:5141:55
16181Darren WrightQuakers Running ClubMV403/842:0642:07
1781Darren HendleyYork Knavesmire HarriersMV456/1342:0942:11
18110Craig MacauleyKnaresborough StridersMSEN3/942:1942:21
1965Paul EvisonKnaresborough StridersMV404/842:3942:41
20105Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersMV601/842:5642:58
2199Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACMV651/743:1743:21
2246Rob DentQuakers Running ClubMV405/843:2243:24
23191Stephen MorlandKnaresborough StridersMV502/1543:4743:50
2494Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV551/1444:0544:09
25129Kevin NicholasNidd Valley Road RunnersMV552/1244:1244:16
2635Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersMV503/1544:1944:24
27125Phil NealQuakers Running ClubMV406/844:2144:25
28143Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersMV504/1544:2844:32
29120Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV553/1244:3844:46
30119Craig MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV355/544:5445:01
3144Glenn DaviesSwaledale RunnersMV602/845:0445:07
3250Derek DobinsonKnaresborough StridersMV457/1345:0845:16
33101Craig KilmartinMV505/1545:2145:23
3411Scott BeaumontQuakers Running ClubMV407/845:2245:26
35155Andrew TattersallKnaresborough StridersMV554/1245:2845:31
3610John BeaumontNidd Valley Road RunnersMV458/1345:3145:34
37140Carla ReddishKnaresborough StridersFV501/1445:3545:42
3869Richard FreemanEasingwold Running ClubMV459/1345:3745:43
3985Jim HoldingPocklington RunnersMV603/845:3845:43
4039Nick CrebbinNidd Valley Road RunnersMV506/1545:4545:51
4128Daniel ClarkeKnaresborough StridersMSEN4/945:5145:55
4260Vanessa El-EtribyKnaresborough StridersFV351/845:5045:58
43150Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersFV401/1246:5246:57
4491Stewart HymasKnaresborough StridersMV507/1547:1747:23
4553Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersMV555/1247:3247:38
4626Angela CharletonHarrogate Harriers & ACFV502/1447:3847:43
4784Tom HodsonRipon RunnersMSEN5/947:4947:52
48154Lee-Ann SwiresRipon RunnersFV402/1247:4947:52
49152Hannah StormEasingwold Running ClubFV451/948:1148:15
5068Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN1/748:1548:22
5145Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersFV552/1448:2348:28
52121Christopher MorrisNidd Valley Road RunnersMV508/1549:0249:13
53169Joanne WallaceRipon RunnersFV553/1449:1149:16
5496Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersMV652/749:2049:26
5576Helen GregoryNidd Valley Road RunnersFV452/949:2949:37
5697Anna JonesEasingwold Running ClubFV503/1449:3549:43
57122Kate MortonNidd Valley Road RunnersFV352/849:3849:48
5859Max EdwardsMSEN6/950:0550:18
59188Benjamin LancasterRipon RunnersMSEN7/950:1350:19
6079Andrew HarropKnaresborough StridersMV556/1250:1250:21
6187Jane HolmesHarrogate Harriers & ACFV651/350:1350:23
62189Alistair DewarMV408/850:1450:23
6372John GarrawayMV653/750:3150:45
6488Martin HughesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV604/850:4250:47
6575Sophie GreenbankFV353/850:4350:51
66106Alex LeslieNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN8/951:0551:17
6786Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road RunnersFV554/1451:1351:22
68118Rachel MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersFV453/951:1751:28
69180Sarah WoffindenRipon RunnersFV403/1251:2151:32
70156Christina TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersFV354/851:2351:35
71158Adam ThomasMSEN9/951:3651:47
7231Helen CookNidd Valley Road RunnersFV404/1251:5452:06
7349Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersMV509/1552:0052:10
7457David EdwardsMV4510/1352:0352:16
75145Hilary SewardSkipton ACFV555/1452:3252:37
76194Beth ConstantinoRipon RunnersFSEN2/752:3852:47
77134Chris ParkinMV5010/1552:4052:55
78195Philip DennisMV5011/1553:0353:03
79123Simon MuddMV557/1253:0753:21
80175Paula WilkinsonKnaresborough StridersFV556/1453:0953:24
81112Guy MarshallKnaresborough StridersMV558/1253:2153:28
82117Karen MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersFV454/953:2653:39
83136Hannah PercyNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN3/753:3653:45
84104Branden KnoxMV4511/1353:4553:54
852Darren AldersonQuakers Running ClubMV559/1253:5053:54
8636Jane CowleyEasingwold Running ClubFV601/953:4953:57
8734Stephanie CooperEasingwold Running ClubFV557/1453:4854:02
8880Emma HarropKnaresborough StridersFV558/1454:4254:57
89138Grace RaperEasingwold Running ClubFV355/855:1055:25
90100Kaye KentLonely Goat RCFV455/955:0955:30
91124Lesley NealQuakers Running ClubFV405/1255:3055:35
929Emily BeaumontQuakers Running ClubFV406/1255:4455:49
93126Christopher NelsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5510/1255:5656:02
9427Helen ClarkQuakers Running ClubFV407/1256:0556:09
9574Liz GilleyYork Acorn Running ClubFV408/1256:0156:15
96137Alan PounderKnaresborough StridersMV654/756:1056:23
97139Karen RaynerEasingwold Running ClubFV559/1456:1356:29
98133Guy ParkerNidd Valley Road RunnersMV605/856:1956:30
99177Bruce WilloughbyRipon RunnersMV5012/1556:3356:43
10067Kate FleethamFV409/1256:2656:44
10143Sally DanielsKnaresborough StridersFV504/1456:3556:50
102107Diane LockhartQuakers Running ClubFV4010/1257:3057:36
10383Libby HigginsEasingwold Running ClubFV5510/1457:2357:46
104178Lesley WilloughbyRipon RunnersFV505/1457:4057:51
10533Rod CooperRipon RunnersMV606/857:3857:54
106153Mark SwindenTadcaster HarriersMV655/757:4457:58
1077Jayne BattFV602/957:4858:05
108176Jonathan WillisMV607/857:5658:20
10961Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersFV5511/1458:1658:30
11032Robert CooperEasingwold Running ClubMV5511/1258:1858:32
111114Moira MctagueNidd Valley Road RunnersFV603/958:2758:37
112183David YeomansWetherby Runners ACMV701/358:2958:38
113144Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road RunnersMV751/158:4258:55
114146Yvonne SkeltonNidd Valley Road RunnersFV701/158:2059:01
11558John EdwardsMV702/358:5259:12
11638Helen CoxRipon RunnersFV456/959:1159:26
117172Emily WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN4/759:3659:46
118159Emma ThomasFSEN5/759:4059:52
119166Donna TuckerKnaresborough StridersFV457/959:481:00:05
12048Debbie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersFV458/91:00:071:00:20
121148Eleanor SmithFSEN6/759:581:00:21
12217Tracy ButlerFV506/141:00:051:00:26
123132Lee OgdenMV5013/151:00:051:00:27
124115Lizzie MedwellKnaresborough StridersFV652/31:01:051:01:22
12570John GarbuttRipon RunnersMV656/71:01:141:01:31
12689Philippa HuttonEasingwold Running ClubFV604/91:01:291:01:47
127128Karen NewtonEasingwold Running ClubFV605/91:01:331:01:52
12814Helen BowermanFV507/141:01:411:01:58
12925Jane CharlesworthLincoln Wellington ACFV508/141:01:441:02:03
130147Dave SmithLincoln Wellington ACMV703/31:01:451:02:04
13166Rachel FarrandEasingwold Running ClubFV459/91:01:471:02:06
132135Anne ParkinFV606/91:01:561:02:10
1334Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4512/131:02:311:02:46
134130Danielle NugentFV356/81:02:521:02:59
135116Louisa MilesFV4011/121:02:511:02:59
13623Sarah ChalmersNidd Valley Road RunnersFV5512/141:03:071:03:20
13742Martin DanielsKnaresborough StridersMV5014/151:03:331:03:50
13854Richard DowneyMV5512/121:03:441:03:58
139149Michelle SmithNidd Valley Road RunnersFV509/141:04:011:04:22
14021Linda CarruthersEasingwold Running ClubFV5010/141:04:051:04:24
141113Jenny McilmurrayFV357/81:04:091:04:26
142141Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersFV607/91:04:331:04:53
143127Linda NelsonFV5011/141:05:421:06:00
144186Liz AhmedNidd Valley Road RunnersFV653/31:05:581:06:19
14590Graham HydeNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4513/131:06:001:06:21
1468David BeaumontMV657/71:06:541:07:14
147168Steven VinerKnaresborough StridersMV5015/151:07:141:07:34
148167Jessica UmplebyFSEN7/71:08:181:08:35
149170Lucy WatkinFV4012/121:09:061:09:23
15022Lynnette CassidyFV5513/141:09:561:10:18
15113Susan BirtwistleFV608/91:10:401:11:02
15220Karen CarringtonRipon RunnersFV5012/141:11:441:11:59
15347Kate DickinsonFV358/81:12:031:12:23
15455Jennifer DunkleyFV609/91:17:421:17:51
155184Jo ThwaitesFV5013/141:17:541:18:12
15619Koren CarrRipon RunnersFV5014/141:17:541:18:12
15771Trish GarbuttRipon RunnersMV608/81:21:301:21:49
158190Fiona RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFV5514/141:21:351:21:56

Organised by

Philip Dennis