Race Calendar

Chase The Hare 5K Handicap Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameLocationWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Best 3 TimesCategoryShare
15Francesca WhapplesYork00:56:0000:57:3700:55:0500:56:2802:47:33FJUN
212Sophie JohnstoneLeeds00:59:3400:56:2900:56:0200:56:1602:48:47F40
335David PicklesShipley00:57:5100:57:2200:57:0100:56:3502:50:57M40
431Christian PlayerRichmond01:00:0000:58:1100:57:4100:56:2502:52:17M40
56Mark ThorntonLEEDS00:58:1501:01:0200:58:2700:57:3602:54:18M50
610Carole CliffordLeeds00:58:1000:58:0200:58:1800:58:5202:54:30F55
73Katherine KirkhamLEEDS01:00:2200:59:0400:58:3200:57:4602:55:22F40
822David SemmenceLeeds00:59:1700:59:0301:00:0400:58:4402:57:04M35
923Rory GoldthorpeLEEDS00:59:1001:00:0900:58:4600:59:2302:57:19M40
1030Chris HarrisBradford00:58:5900:59:4000:59:2600:59:1602:57:40MSEN
1118Sarah HarveyYork00:59:1400:59:4300:59:5300:59:1202:58:09FSEN
1217Philip JonesBaildon00:59:3800:59:3300:59:0602:58:17M60
1314Helen CoxTHIRSK01:00:5300:59:1700:59:4400:59:3802:58:39F45
1428Robert ByersSheffield00:59:4701:00:1200:59:3901:00:0502:59:31MSEN
1520John WardLeeds00:59:5400:59:5300:59:4801:00:0902:59:35M65
1625David I'AnsonLeeds00:59:5601:00:1400:59:5100:59:5102:59:38M60
1726Michael KershawLEEDS00:59:5001:00:0900:59:5601:01:5302:59:54M55
1833Nicola BuddingBurley in Wharfedale01:00:1301:00:0200:59:5500:59:5802:59:55F50
191March HareWonderland00:59:5900:59:5900:59:5900:59:5902:59:57
2016Beth ConstantineThirsk01:01:0501:00:3000:59:0503:00:40FSEN
2119Alexandra WhapplesYork01:00:1401:00:5401:00:5501:01:4203:02:03F50
2229Bobby SkeldingHarrogate01:00:1301:00:5801:00:5701:02:0403:02:09M40
232Jacqui AlexanderELGIN01:00:2601:00:2801:01:1603:02:10F50
2432Robert BuddingBurley In Wharfedale01:00:4701:00:2901:01:4503:03:01M50
259David McKillopCHESTERFIELD01:06:5501:00:5301:00:0901:02:4003:03:42M50
2615Jerry BarnesYork01:02:1301:01:3101:01:5101:01:2103:04:43M60
2734Archie BuddingBurley In Wharfedale01:02:1701:01:5401:02:1103:06:21MJUN
2836Craig KentPudsey01:02:2301:02:0701:06:2203:10:52MSEN
2913David EdelmanGlasgow00:59:5801:01:0502:01:03M60
307Linards LuksGlasgow00:59:1400:59:14MSEN
318Linzi MathesonLinlithgow00:59:5600:59:56F40
3224Tom RogersonLeeds01:00:4301:00:43M40
3327Josh TaylorBridlington01:02:0801:02:08MSEN
344Courtney Taylor Browne LukaGlasgow01:04:3301:04:33FSEN
3511Robyn JohnsonCastleford00:00:00FSEN
3621Thomas PattersonYork00:00:00MSEN

Organised by

PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139