Vale of York Half Marathon 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
18602Scott HarringtonOtley ACM401/521:09:22
21236Carl JonesRichmond & Zetland HarriersM451/531:10:49
31409Marcin SoszkaSaltaire StridersM351/471:10:58
41432Joe Sweetnam-PowellSheffield RCMSEN1/561:11:50
51153Edward EvansMSEN2/561:12:51
61107Philip CooperSteel City Striders RCM352/471:13:48
71190Chris GriffithsRotherham Harriers & ACM452/531:13:51
81434Dan TateSelby StridersM402/521:14:36
91103John CookSunderland StrollersM353/471:14:51
101137Nathan DoyRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN3/561:14:55
111228Chris HunterWakefield District H & ACM453/531:15:07
121403Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM403/521:15:45
131079Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersM354/471:16:10
141183Charlie GoodwinYork Knavesmire HarriersM454/531:16:13
151279Georgia MalirLeeds City ACFSEN1/461:16:16
161406Richard SmithOtley ACM355/471:16:26
171038Daniel BatesonScarborough Athletic ClubM404/521:16:37
181258Simon LambertM405/521:16:45
191110Chris CoulsonHoughton Harriers & ACMSEN4/561:16:52
201297Paul MiddlemasSteel City Striders RCM406/521:16:52
211472Wayne WetherhillTadcaster HarriersMSEN5/561:17:15
221150Carl EllisonAckworth Road RunnersM356/471:17:33
231162Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersM501/451:17:56
248632Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM455/531:18:12
251407David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersM456/531:18:18
261341Peter PearsonM407/521:18:19
271379Sean SackfieldVegan Runners UKM357/471:18:44
281030Tony BanksTynedale Harriers & ACM457/531:18:46
291238Mark JonesM408/521:18:49
301348Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersMSEN6/561:18:49
311055Steven BowyerBlackhill BoundersM409/521:18:56
321206Richard HarrisonJarrow & Hebburn ACM4010/521:18:59
331080Darren CarrollTS HarriersM4011/521:18:59
348577John ChatwinRipon RunnersM4012/521:19:00
351285Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN2/461:19:01
368582Lee DaviesM458/531:19:11
371446David TuneRotherham Harriers & ACM502/451:19:22
388598Shane GraceSt Theresas ACM4013/521:19:29
391473James WhiteMSEN7/561:19:31
401031Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACM503/451:19:53
418626Becky PentyYork Knavesmire HarriersF351/301:20:02
421308Cairn MorrisonM4014/521:20:13
438610Zara KnappyRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN3/461:20:24
441322Rob NewtonMSEN8/561:20:26
451240Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersMSEN9/561:20:40
468600Lee HammondMSEN10/561:20:48
471422Adrian StipeticYork Knavesmire HarriersM358/471:21:16
481120Chris DaleTS HarriersM359/471:21:22
491241Tom KaySaltaire StridersMSEN11/561:21:41
508643Fred VellacottSheffield RCM4015/521:21:52
511114Tom CravenYork Acorn Running ClubM3510/471:21:54
521317John NavisPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN12/561:22:17
538606James IrelandKnaresborough StridersM3511/471:22:20
541339Keri PearsonRotherham Harriers & ACF352/301:22:31
551281Steven MarshallRotherham Harriers & ACM459/531:22:31
561400Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM4510/531:22:37
571212Darren HewittWakefield District H & ACM504/451:23:03
581235Phil JarvisTS HarriersM505/451:23:25
591141Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM551/161:23:27
608617Pierre MccarthyHillsborough & Rivelin RCMSEN13/561:23:33
611229Oliver InghamMSEN14/561:23:34
621430John SuthernsHolme Pierrepont RCM4016/521:23:39
631208Della HatfieldCity of Hull ACF353/301:23:40
648630Joe RestellAskern District RCM4511/531:23:42
651186Rob GrayEast Hull HarriersMSEN15/561:23:51
661465Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACF451/381:24:18
671455Colin WalkerPudsey & Bramley ACM4512/531:24:19
681096Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersM4017/521:24:20
691367Frances RobertsSteel City Striders RCFSEN4/461:24:26
701187Jeff GreenIlkley HarriersM506/451:24:33
711201Steve HarbisonJarrow & Hebburn ACM3512/471:24:35
721445Sean TrothLeeds FrontRunnersM3513/471:24:41
731084James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersM4018/521:24:45
741294John McloughlinM4019/521:24:47
751199John HamiltonKnaresborough StridersM507/451:25:12
761242Adrian KeebleVale of York Athletic CommunityM4020/521:25:17
771385Andrew SchofieldBedale & Aiskew RunnersM4513/531:25:25
781083Jim CarterYork Postal HarriersM4514/531:25:37
791368Ian RobertsonSelby StridersM4515/531:25:46
801316Elizabeth NairnSelby StridersF354/301:25:54
811250John KilcoyneSteel City Striders RCM4021/521:26:00
828637Niall SmithHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN16/561:26:11
831076Hannah CairnsSkipton ACFSEN5/461:26:17
841029Andrea BanksTynedale Harriers & ACF452/381:26:21
851087Mark ChapmanMSEN17/561:26:45
861267Adrian Lee-StokesM3514/471:27:06
871175Collette GainsDronfield RCF355/301:27:06
881350Stephen PorrittYork Triathlon ClubM3515/471:27:10
891037Tom BassindaleSteel City Striders RCM4516/531:27:20
901456Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersM508/451:27:31
911442Darren TomlinsonTadcaster HarriersM4022/521:27:38
921489Katie WisePocklington RunnersF401/271:27:48
931353Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACM552/161:27:52
941347Dean PlayforthM4023/521:27:57
951428David SurfleetM4024/521:27:59
961157Tracey FearnCaistor Running ClubF501/121:28:04
971287Ian MaudsleySt Theresas ACM4025/521:28:19
981095Mark CleggM4517/531:28:24
991019Alex Ashley-RobertsYork Postal HarriersM3516/471:28:27
1001051James ChanRoundhay RunnersM3517/471:28:30
1011290Ian McbrideM4026/521:28:33
1021284Ian MartinVale of York Athletic CommunityM509/451:28:34
1031226Claire HowardTotley ACF502/121:28:36
1041014Jonny ArmstrongMSEN18/561:28:37
1058649Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM553/161:28:37
1068625Adam PartonValley StridersM5010/451:28:40
1071402Alice SmithPontefract ACF356/301:28:42
1081352Chris PratchettPontefract ACM4027/521:28:46
1091351Marc PowellMSEN19/561:28:47
1101045Jamie BentleyStockton Striders ACMSEN20/561:28:49
1111386Helen ScottMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersF402/271:28:50
1121145Gavin EdleyKimberworth StridersM4028/521:28:53
1131010Gillian AllenDronfield RCFSEN6/461:28:55
1148605Daniel GrantValley StridersMSEN21/561:29:09
1151423Paul StockburnHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/171:29:15
1161311Glenn ArmstrongTadcaster HarriersM5011/451:29:51
1171016Susie ArmstrongRoundhay RunnersFSEN7/461:30:13
1181372Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersM4029/521:30:17
1191059Andy BradleyRoberttown Road RunnersM3518/471:30:21
1201257Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM5012/451:30:30
1211302Matthew MilneM4030/521:30:32
1221172Robert FoxMSEN22/561:30:32
1231142Gary DunmoreSunderland StrollersM5013/451:30:36
1241248Michael KershawLonely Goat RCM554/161:30:58
1251086Lisa ChanHolme Pierrepont RCF453/381:31:07
1261416Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersF454/381:31:10
1271393Alex ShepherdSteel City Striders RCM5014/451:31:11
1281105Peter CookM3519/471:31:15
1291298Rebecca MiddletonFSEN8/461:31:16
1308581John DalyDronfield RCM3520/471:31:35
1318608Mike KeddieDewsbury Road RunnersM5015/451:31:45
1321462Robert WardYork Knavesmire HarriersM4031/521:32:01
1331356Simon RawnsleyStainland Lions Running ClubM5016/451:32:40
1341411Amanda SpencerValley StridersF503/121:33:04
1351381Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF455/381:33:08
1361056Alan BoydPontefract ACM602/171:33:19
1371435David ThomasMSEN23/561:33:24
1381478Gary WhittingtonM3521/471:33:32
1398634Charlie RobsonMSEN24/561:33:35
1408580David CoulsonHoughton Harriers & ACM555/161:33:36
1411082Hannah CarterRoundhay RunnersF403/271:33:47
1421299Robert MileyTadcaster HarriersM4032/521:33:56
1431319John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersM4518/531:33:57
1441217Matt HintonMSEN25/561:34:04
1451008James AingerM3522/471:34:06
1461211James HewitsonM4033/521:34:10
1478607Hannah JacobsenFSEN9/461:34:15
1481140James DruryM4519/531:34:22
1491193Luke HackettMSEN26/561:34:24
1501476Paul WhitfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4520/531:34:57
1511470Helen WellsDewsbury Road RunnersF357/301:35:01
1528576Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF551/51:35:08
1531451Richard VarleyM3523/471:35:15
1541009Jonathan AirdSt Theresas ACMSEN27/561:35:27
1551005Hayden AdamsM3524/471:35:30
1561440Paul TiffinM4521/531:35:44
1571061Jim BrayshawTadcaster HarriersM5017/451:36:05
1588612Robin LewisMSEN28/561:36:44
1591112Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF456/381:36:58
1608604Michelle HornerLymm RunnersF404/271:37:40
1611271Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers & ACM5018/451:38:05
1621414Jennifer TuttonSaltaire StridersFSEN10/461:38:06
1638599Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubM603/171:38:17
1641325Erika NightingaleHalifax Harriers & ACF457/381:38:20
1651224Ben HornseyMSEN29/561:38:21
1668609Craig KilmartinM4522/531:38:36
1671151Steve EllmoreKnaresborough StridersM5019/451:38:44
1681361Kimberley ReeveRichmond & Zetland HarriersF504/121:38:53
1691369Richard RobinsonM4523/531:39:05
1708603Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersM4034/521:39:11
1711047Meghan BentleyHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/461:39:15
1721108Paul CornsStainland Lions Running ClubM5020/451:39:21
1731499Graham BishopM5021/451:39:26
1741262Becky LawrenceHorsforth HarriersF405/271:39:35
1758645David WallerM3525/471:39:39
1761167Stephen Fitz-CostaHalifax Harriers & ACM556/161:39:39
1778579Francesca CopleyAckworth Road RunnersF358/301:39:41
1788622Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF406/271:39:41
1791179Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACF552/51:40:06
1801330Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates HarriersM604/171:40:08
1811486Dave WillmoreMSEN30/561:40:10
1821293Michael Mcleish#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#MSEN31/561:40:21
1831094Steven ClaytonFarsley FlyersM4524/531:40:41
1841437Matthew ThomasM4525/531:40:50
1851498Elinor BeecherHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN12/461:40:53
1861332Darren ParkerSelby StridersM4526/531:41:03
1871088Paul ChapmanScarborough Athletic ClubM5022/451:41:06
1888583Shaun DayDurham City Harriers & ACM557/161:41:15
1891074Phil ButterfieldMSEN32/561:41:17
1901365Andy RitsonM3526/471:41:22
1911439Nicola ThomsonAckworth Road RunnersF458/381:41:28
1928620Dan MorganM3527/471:41:31
1931155Matthew EvansHorsforth HarriersM4035/521:41:42
1941278Victoria MaidwellBedale & Aiskew RunnersFSEN13/461:41:56
1951101Alex AckerleyMSEN33/561:41:58
1961301Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersF459/381:42:05
1978653Lee WoolamsTS HarriersM4036/521:42:27
1981027Gerry BanhamStainland Lions Running ClubM605/171:42:32
1991441Stephen ToddChapel Allerton RunnersM651/51:42:34
2001039Neil BaxterM4527/531:42:51
2011315Ben NaboznyM3528/471:42:54
2021288Darren MawsonDragons Running Club (Leeds)M4528/531:43:06
2038647Ian WardTadcaster HarriersM606/171:43:09
2041025Alastair BallM4037/521:43:25
2051223Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers & ACM607/171:43:33
2061158Danielle FearonF359/301:43:33
2071426Carl SugdenM5023/451:43:36
2081376Jonathan RussellCrossgates HarriersM4529/531:43:36
2091309Jim MuirM4530/531:43:40
2108589Paul FranceMSEN34/561:43:57
2111184Tom GothardMSEN35/561:44:09
2121251Carla KingHoughton Harriers & ACF407/271:44:14
2138616Roy LuntStainland Lions Running ClubM5024/451:44:17
2141378Peter RymillWetherby Runners ACM701/91:44:19
2158636Mhairi SellarKnaresborough StridersFSEN14/461:44:25
2161132Steve DodsworthKnaresborough StridersM558/161:44:25
2171081Abigail CarterTadcaster HarriersF408/271:44:27
2181399Lee SlaterM3529/471:44:32
2191296Jose MediavillaM5025/451:44:35
2201482Laura WilliamsFSEN15/461:44:37
2218633Michael RobinsValley StridersM608/171:44:57
2221371Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers & ACM559/161:45:00
2231475Daniel LonghornM3530/471:45:04
2241063Paul BrockwayM4531/531:45:06
2251152Adrian ElsworthM5026/451:45:21
2268584Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersM5510/161:45:22
2278631Emily RichardsonFSEN16/461:45:25
2281300Brogan MillarFSEN17/461:45:38
2291065Samantha BroomfieldF4510/381:45:49
2301165Robert FishM3531/471:46:11
2318618Paul McgrathLeeds FrontRunnersM4038/521:46:21
2321324Steven NicholsMSEN36/561:46:41
2331418Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersM5511/161:46:43
2341052Kevin BlountFitmums and FriendsM4532/531:46:46
2351289Neil MayfieldM5027/451:46:50
2361128Stefanie DickinsonHalifax Harriers & ACF4511/381:47:10
2378641Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersF505/121:47:36
2381173Stacey FoxF3510/301:47:38
2391182Peter GoodingWakefield District H & ACM702/91:47:42
2401327Michael NugentM4533/531:47:46
2411480Neil WhitwellM4534/531:47:51
2421189Alun GriffithsSaltaire StridersM609/171:48:05
2438629Mike ReedM5028/451:48:05
2441265Janine LeeCrossgates HarriersF506/121:48:13
2451467David WattsFRAM703/91:48:18