Race Calendar

Turpin Challenge Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubLapsDistanceGenderAge TimeTimeShare
1125Amanda Welburn-SmithPickering Running Club834.960FV406:18:17
262Melanie HoranNorth East Marathon Club730.590FV404:41:22
3121Andrew WaitePontefract AC730.590MV505:02:53
4123John WaltonSaltaire Striders730.590MV455:21:22
554Lisa HarrisonKnaresborough Striders730.590FV455:24:01
674Rebecca Linsdell730.590FV405:34:46
784Serena Meljan730.590FV406:07:06
8134Nicola WisePickering Running Club730.590FV556:22:59
9132Lizzy WisePickering Running Club730.590FSEN6:22:59
1022Andy Burt626.220MV402:58:50
11133Katie WisePocklington Runners626.220FV353:22:46
1257Terry HindsonRedcar Running Club626.220MV553:57:03
1397Ian RichardsonNorth East Marathon Club626.220MV603:57:23
1419Adrian Brooks100 Marathon Club626.220MV404:14:00
1595Caterina PresiUKRunChat Running Club626.220FV404:20:56
16118Beth Taylor-Jones100 Marathon Club626.220FV504:34:28
17127Richard Whitaker100 Marathon Club626.220MV404:34:31
1877Rebecca Lumby626.220FV405:14:58
1935Kirk DouglasBramley Breezers626.220MV505:41:47
2016James BraithwaiteWhite City (Hull) RRC626.220MSEN6:44:53
2190Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates Harriers521.850MV552:46:10
2280James MaxtonYork Knavesmire Harriers521.850MV452:53:00
2321Roger BurkillSouth Leeds Lakers521.850MV553:00:26
24135Robert Woolmer521.850MSEN3:03:03
2573Janine LeeCrossgates Harriers521.850FV503:12:15
2637Simon Elliott521.850MV453:16:10
27129Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers521.850MSEN3:20:52
28128Vicky WhitehurstSouth Leeds Lakers521.850FV353:27:01
2947Charlotte GraceAckworth Road Runners521.850FSEN3:36:17
30188Kate McIntyre521.850FV553:39:39
3133Andy DarbyCrossgates Harriers521.850MV453:42:30
329Ruth BaileyYaxley Runners & Joggers521.850FV503:46:04
33107Diane SimmonsWakefield District H & AC521.850FV553:48:34
3469Trish KayeDewsbury Road Runners521.850FV553:55:33
35110Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road Runners521.850FV653:55:37
3643Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers521.850FV503:56:32
37124Vicky WebsterDriffield Striders521.850FV504:06:28
384DIANE AdkinsRichmond & Zetland Harriers521.850FV504:08:10
3981Sharon MccannDriffield Striders521.850FV454:09:08
4078Bev Mannion521.850FV354:15:28
4115Nick BoydPocklington Runners521.850MV454:21:33
4214Kate BoydPocklington Runners521.850FV504:21:33
43136Kate Wozniak521.850FV354:32:37
4466Steve Irving521.850MV355:29:28
4532Daniel Crow417.480MV402:17:50
46190David HillKnaresborough Striders417.480MV452:30:06
47109Abbie SpenceYork Knavesmire Harriers417.480FSEN2:36:35
4860Hayden Holmes417.480MV352:40:31
49187Ellie PageYork Knavesmire Harriers417.480FSEN2:41:48
50120Peter Tosney417.480MV352:43:15
5151Christopher GrubbDriffield Striders417.480MV402:43:35
5240John FieldWetherby Runners AC417.480MV502:49:56
53103Adrian Saker417.480MV553:03:34
5448Angela Graham417.480FSEN3:08:52
5588David Nield417.480MV503:09:15
56131Katie Winter417.480FV403:11:05
5749Helen GraingerPocklington Runners417.480FSEN3:13:02
585Lydia Alba417.480FV353:15:16
59114Edwina Subritzky417.480FV453:15:27
6041James ForsterNidd Valley Road Runners417.480MSEN3:18:33
611Katherine AbelYork Triathlon Club417.480FSEN3:41:23
62111Helen Stead417.480FV354:15:29
6367Kelly JacksonYorkshire Wolds Runners417.480FV355:28:23
647Sarah AndersonFitmums and Friends417.480FV455:28:24
65104Angela SalisburyWest Hull Ladies RRC417.480FV455:29:28
6610Anthea BainesWest Hull Ladies RRC417.480FV355:50:10
678Janet AntonsWest Hull Ladies RRC417.480FV505:50:26
6826Steven Clegg313.110MV401:34:13
69130Dylan WilsonYork Knavesmire Harriers313.110MSEN1:37:31
70105Antony Samson313.110MV401:46:15
7113Kevin BlackhurstKirkstall Harriers313.110MV551:50:56
7227Tim Coid313.110MV401:52:00
7364Matt Hudson313.110MV352:01:01
7439Neil Faddy313.110MV352:06:01
7530Jenny Corbett313.110FV502:11:59
76101Martyn Russell313.110MV502:13:00
7720Emma BrooksNorth East Marathon Club313.110FV352:18:08
78189James Metcalfe313.110MV352:29:00
7963Victoria Horton313.110FSEN2:36:35
80115Rebecca SwalesStadium Runners313.110FV352:36:43
8182Joanne McGuirk313.110FV352:39:36
82108Emma Sleight313.110FV402:43:01
8391Georgina Parkinson313.110FV352:46:15
84102Debbie Sadler313.110FV352:49:31
853Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers313.110MV652:58:48
862Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers313.110FV653:03:19
8799Kate Robson313.110FSEN3:36:17
88106Diane Shaw208.740FV551:24:21
8942Richard Fountain208.740MV501:26:41
90122Leanne Waite208.740FV401:28:05
9192Victoria Pollitt208.740FV351:28:21
9224Andrew Carter208.740MV401:29:08
9359Joe HolmesYork Triathlon Club208.740MSEN1:34:28
9494Anne Potts208.740FV601:37:13
9586Isobel Moffatt208.740FV551:39:46
9655Jackie Helstrip208.740FV451:39:58
9798Susan RiggQuakers Running Club208.740FV501:40:00
98113Nicola Stojkovic208.740FV401:42:14
9936Amy DymondYork Knavesmire Harriers208.740FSEN1:43:39
1006Tony Ampomah208.740MSEN1:44:41
10145Helen GoodwillFitmums and Friends208.740FV351:45:35
10272Sarah Lee208.740FV451:46:50
10387Kendal Mosley-Chalk208.740FV351:49:23
10489Ellie PageYork Knavesmire Harriers208.740FSEN1:51:17
105116Amanda Symington208.740FV351:51:17
10650Fi Greenwood208.740FV451:53:10
10738Delia Ellis208.740FV552:02:58
10825Annie ChaplinFitmums and Friends208.740FV352:02:59
10918Elsie BrewsterFitmums and Friends208.740FSEN2:03:10
110100David Robson208.740MV602:44:34
111117Dave Taylor104.370MV600:39:02
11276Cherise Low104.370FV400:42:27
11329Hannah Colquhoun104.370FSEN0:44:50
11461Joanne Hopkins104.370FV400:45:24
11558Rosie Hobson104.370FV350:45:37
11696Claire Richards104.370FV450:46:29
11728Kate Colcutt104.370FV500:46:47
11823Aoife Cameron104.370FSEN0:55:51
11931Sean CoxheadGoodGym Race Team104.370MV350:58:01
12034Melanie DayScarborough Athletic Club104.370FV450:58:02
121119Vicky Todd104.370FV350:59:38
12271Karen Leadley104.370FV451:06:39

Organised by

32 Redbarn Drive
York
YO10 3JD

Joni Southall
07590 207 372