Race Calendar

Hot Cross Run 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position NameNameClubNumberM/FCategory position TimeTimeShare
1Chris GibbinsHarrogate Harriers424M1/3600:39:07
2Oliver Smith407M2/3600:42:19
3Dan WilsonKnaresborough Striders364M3/3600:45:37
4Alastair Da Costa371M4/3600:48:05
5Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners AC398M5/3600:49:51
6David CarberryWetherby Runners AC397M5/3600:49:51
7Chris PlewsWetherby Runners AC418M5/3600:49:51
8Rachel MackieValley Striders399F1/3100:50:47
9Sarah GrantValley Striders417F1/3100:50:47
10Matt CollinsAbbey Runners403M8/3600:51:20
11Sean MacCarthyAbbey Runners367M9/3600:51:21
12Andrew WebsterOtley AC404M10/3600:51:26
13Stuart GallSt Theresa's AC378M11/3600:51:29
14Andy WicksAbbey Runners419M12/3600:51:30
15Stephen KirkHarrogate Harriers406M13/3600:52:34
16Howard PlantTadcaster Harriers405M14/3600:52:44
17Guy LeechAckworth Road Runners386M15/3600:52:56
18Andy GreenPudsey Pacers414M16/3600:54:28
19Anthony Reily413M16/3600:54:28
20Matt Freeman412M18/3600:55:45
21Phil RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners421M19/3600:56:50
22Phil BurtonRoundhay Runners422M20/3600:57:43
23Ian RaynerRoundhay Runners423M20/3600:57:43
24Ian Rutson365M22/3600:58:39
25Alex GreenHarrogate Harriers373M23/3601:01:30
26Elena Ciunele374F3/3101:01:37
27Gillian FeltonValley Striders410F4/3101:02:13
28Penny HillRoundhay Runners408F5/3101:02:20
29Phil HillRoundhay Runners409M24/3601:02:20
30Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire Harriers366F6/3101:02:30
31Maureen MedlarYork Knavesmire Harriers368F6/3101:02:30
32Paul FeltonValley Striders411M25/3601:03:31
33David WomersleyHyde Park Harriers390M26/3601:04:24
34Emma DrakeHorsforth Harriers389F8/3101:04:26
35Liz LoweRoundhay Runners382F9/3101:04:57
36Jonathon Lowe383M27/3601:04:57
37John BrooksbankNorth Leeds Fell Runners401M28/3601:05:52
38Jane HallamAbbey Runners402F10/3101:05:54
39Ange PowellRoundhay Runners381F11/3101:06:33
40David CattanachOtley AC384M29/3601:07:14
41Lynn TaylorAbbey Runners394F12/3101:07:29
42Martin BrowneAbbey Runners393M30/3601:07:29
43Maureen CoffeyValley Striders396F13/3101:08:57
44Leroy SuttonValley Striders388M31/3601:08:57
45Geoff WebsterValley Striders395M31/3601:08:57
46Nick LankesterRoundhay Runners400M33/3601:09:46
47Hayley MasonRoundhay Runners376F14/3101:10:22
48Nicola HawkinsLeeds Bradford Tri377F14/3101:10:22
49Ruth WebsterRoundhay Runners387F14/3101:10:22
50Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay Runners375F14/3101:10:22
51Melanie Conaghan416F18/3101:10:55
52Jane Wood415F18/3101:10:55
53Jean HusseyValley Striders380F20/3101:12:50
54John HusseyValley Striders379M34/3601:12:50
55Rebecca RogersHyde Park Harriers392F21/3101:13:14
56Matthew GrayHyde Park Harriers391M35/3601:13:14
57Daniella Hembra372F22/3101:13:22
58Vic AdamsAckworth Road Runners361F23/3101:15:47
59Nicola HenshawAckworth Road Runners370F23/3101:15:47
60Sarah RoseAckworth Road Runners363F23/3101:15:47
61Amie GowingAckworth Road Runners385F23/3101:15:47
62Karen YowelAckworth Road Runners369F23/3101:15:47
63Helen WainwrightAckworth Road Runners362F23/3101:15:47
64Dave PaverCity of York AC427M36/3601:22:04
65Hannah Roberts425F29/3101:41:09
66Laura Arendsen426F29/3101:41:09
67Fiona RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners420F31/3101:41:22

Organised by

20 Sunnybank Road
Horsforth
Leeds
LS18 4NB

Jason Praill
0113 2819339