Muddy Boots 10k and Fun Run Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1270Jack Mudd-BowesMSEN1/2139:1739:17
2230Ted LeahyRipon RunnersMV451/3339:4839:48
3119Marc EllisQuakers Running ClubMV452/3340:2040:21
492Helen CrossYork Knavesmire HarriersFV351/2240:2540:27
5322Charlie RobsonMSEN2/2141:1241:13
6180Ian HarrisonRipon RunnersMV401/2441:1841:19
722Chris BakerBaildon RunnersMV351/1742:0542:06
8509Tom MidwoodHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN3/2142:2042:21
9308Matthew RandallBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN4/2142:2642:33
10304Richard PurserYork Acorn Running ClubMV352/1743:0243:05
11128Karl FieldPudsey PacersMV353/1743:0743:09
12273Alex MurphyMSEN5/2143:1043:14
13185Rory HendersonYork Knavesmire HarriersMV354/1743:1643:19
14314Oliver RichardsOtley ACMV402/2443:2043:27
15252Peter MasseyGoodGym Race TeamMV501/3443:2843:33
16414Tom WrightMV403/2443:3043:37
17364Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN1/3143:3543:38
18245Dave MannNYP Tri ClubMV502/3444:0744:10
19187Joe HepworthMSEN6/2144:0744:11
20250Andrew Martin6 Regt RLCMV503/3444:1044:13
21418Stuart ClarkMV355/1744:1144:13
2265Alasdair CampbellMV453/3344:2444:29
232Alex AckerleyMSEN7/2144:3044:33
2429Nicholas BattyeMV504/3444:3544:37
2570Simon CaveRipon RunnersMV454/3344:4044:42
26244Stuart MallenderMV455/3345:2545:29
27300James Pollington ClyneRipon RunnersMSEN8/2145:3845:42
28235Tom LloydMSEN9/2145:4445:46
2926David BartlettMSEN10/2146:1946:25
30323Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersMV404/2446:3046:42
31305Simon QuinOtley ACMV456/3346:3446:46
32139David FreemanRipon RunnersMV457/3346:3646:39
33293James PerryMV356/1746:5246:57
3441Kevin BondSwaledale RunnersMV458/3347:0147:07
35306Guy RaeMV405/2447:0847:14
36205Thomas JacksonMV357/1747:0847:14
37264Peter MilburnSedgefield HarriersMV601/2047:1047:11
38339Mark SimpsonMV459/3347:1547:17
39216Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACMV651/847:1547:19
40102Lee DaviesMV505/3447:2347:28
41193Tom HodsonRipon RunnersMSEN11/2147:2747:30
42388Ady WarnerRipon RunnersMV506/3447:3547:37
43106Davide Di MaioYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4510/3347:3947:43
4451Stephanie BreckonFSEN2/3147:4047:42
45347Paul SmithValley StridersMV507/3447:4547:50
4613Ed AntcliffeMV358/1747:5848:03
47232Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersMV602/2048:0648:07
48211Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV551/1348:0748:09
49359Neil StrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersMV603/2048:1048:15
50113Liz DreweFV401/3048:1148:22
51218Tom KeighleyMSEN12/2148:1248:39
52184Andrew HeavisideCrook & District ACMV406/2448:3048:38
5317Simon ArnoldMV508/3448:3348:39
54237Gavin LongleyMV407/2448:3448:36
55110Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersMV551/2148:3648:40
56397Kate WhitworthFV451/2748:3948:56
57271Simon MunnisMV4511/3348:4148:46
5879Brad ClaytonMV408/2448:4548:52
5983David CocksMSEN13/2148:5048:57
60335David SharpNYP Tri ClubMV4512/3348:5148:58
61204Anneke ImesonRipon RunnersFV452/2749:0649:10
6286Stephen ConstableMV552/2149:0749:16
63157Jonny GoldsbroughMSEN14/2149:1449:23
6493Mark CrosslandRipon RunnersMV509/3449:2349:31
6560Jamie ButlerYork Postal HarriersMV4513/3349:2549:36
66111Simon DrewMV4514/3349:2749:32
67103Glenn DaviesSwaledale RunnersMV553/2149:3449:42
68512Alistair PrestonMV5010/3449:3549:43
69124Stephen EyresMV409/2449:3549:56
7048Paul BrazierRipon RunnersMV554/2149:4649:50
71195Jim HoldingPocklington RunnersMV604/2049:4749:51
72380Chris TurnerNYP Tri ClubMV605/2049:4849:53
73415Keith WriterMV5011/3449:5150:15
74391Andrew WebsterRipon RunnersMV4515/3350:0550:10
75329Paul RushworthMV359/1750:1250:33
76267Ben MinersMV4516/3350:2250:36
77199Lizzie HughesFV402/3050:2750:53
78316Andy RichardsonMV3510/1750:2750:36
7977Barry ClarksonMV3511/1750:3250:52
80502Kevin BlountYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4517/3351:0951:21
81100Robert DashwoodSwaledale RunnersMV3512/1751:0951:24
8253Peter BrodieMV555/2151:1251:31
8314Richard AppletonRipon RunnersMV4518/3351:1851:26
84510Paul MitchellMV4010/2451:2051:46
85274Becky NaylorLonely Goat RCFV453/2751:3851:42
86189Simon HewittSwaledale RunnersMV4519/3352:0252:12
87268Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV556/2152:0452:14
8871Steve ChapmanMV4520/3352:0552:12
89319Suzanne RickardRipon RunnersFV501/2252:1452:20
90127John FieldMV557/2152:1552:23
91375Tamana TomlinsonFV454/2752:1652:30
92177Andrew HarkerRipon RunnersMV606/2052:1952:25
9366Jason CampbellMV5012/3452:2652:38
94243Paul MacmillanMV5013/3452:3153:03
95115Jennifer DuncanFV403/3052:3152:39
96169Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5014/3452:3652:45
97221Daniel Kilvington-MasonSwaledale RunnersMV5015/3452:4452:55
9854Matt BrookesRipon RunnersMV4521/3352:5052:55
99317Cat RichardsonFV352/2252:5053:17
10058Dominic BurtonMV4011/2452:5252:52
101212Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersMV652/852:5353:03
102358Hannah StrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN3/3153:1853:24
103202Andries HuyserMV4012/2453:1953:20
104151Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubMV558/2153:2453:31
105503Isla CollingeSwaledale RunnersFV353/2253:3553:44
106299Tim PocockRipon RunnersMV607/2053:3653:42
107385Sarah WaiteRothwell Harriers & ACFV354/2253:3853:48
108336Martin ShawHarrogate Harriers & ACMV5016/3453:3854:01
10990Gordon CrawfordHyde Park HarriersMV653/853:4253:46
110236Jennifer LockettTyne Bridge HarriersFV355/2253:4453:53
111411Scott WrayMV5017/3453:5154:07
112295Rebecca PicklesSwaledale RunnersFV455/2753:5454:05
113156Verity GloverOtley ACFSEN4/3153:5954:10
114166Ian HallettMV608/2054:0054:13
115116Laura EdenRipon RunnersFSEN5/3154:0054:09
11644Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubFV601/1254:0054:15
117196Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road RunnersFV552/1354:0154:06
118132Pauline FootYork Knavesmire HarriersFV553/1354:2154:28
119248Mark SmithSwaledale RunnersMV4013/2454:2354:38
120288Emily PallagiFV456/2754:2454:35
121513Cathryn PrestonFV457/2754:2554:33
12224Matthew BarnesMV4014/2454:2554:37
123209Andrew JohnsonBeverley ACMV5018/3454:2654:40
124362Ian SwannellMV4522/3354:2754:51
12537Matt BesseyMV4015/2454:3054:53
126125Ken FarrellNorth York Moors ACMV701/554:3354:46
12764Tom CalderMV559/2154:4455:01
12897Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubMV4523/3354:4855:05
129255Isla McclanachanEasingwold Running ClubFSEN6/3154:5054:55
13033Tim BensonMV5019/3454:5054:57
131233Peter LewisMV5020/3454:5155:22
132360James Stuart-MillsRipon RunnersMV5021/3455:0155:21
133402Sean WilliamsMV5022/3455:0255:28
134107Lloyd DiproseMV4016/2455:1055:37
13572Patricia CharltonFV502/2255:1255:14
136378David TudburyMV5510/2155:2455:35
137122June EverittRipon RunnersFV458/2755:2755:42
138164Francesca HallFV356/2255:3055:40
139282Katy NunnChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN7/3155:3155:50
140200Martin HughesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV609/2055:3555:43
141407Andy WolfeMV5023/3455:3655:58
142145John GarrawayMV5511/2155:4156:01
143403Bruce WilloughbyRipon RunnersMV5024/3455:4155:52
144104Helen DegazonFV503/2255:4456:08
145405Nick WilsonBedale & Aiskew RunnersMV5512/2155:4756:12
14620Amy BailissYork Acorn Running ClubFV404/3055:4856:10
147365Richard TarrenYork Knavesmire HarriersMV654/855:5056:05
14831Alexandra BellerbyNYP Tri ClubFV405/3055:5956:22
14930Sarah BealeBedale & Aiskew RunnersFV357/2255:5956:24
15061Robert ButlerHyde Park HarriersMV4017/2455:5956:09
151330Mark RyderNYP Tri ClubMV4018/2455:5956:23
152191Paul HodginMV4019/2456:0256:17
153404Lesley WilloughbyRipon RunnersFV504/2256:0756:19
154302Carrie PrideauxFV459/2756:0756:23
155108Gary DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4524/3356:0956:16
15627Mel BateyFV406/3056:1356:26
157148Nicholas GibsonMV4020/2456:1656:33
158155Heather GleggRipon RunnersFV505/2256:2156:50
159374Nick TomlinsonMV4525/3356:3156:45
160192Heather HodgsonSwaledale RunnersFV4510/2756:3656:46
161190James HindleMV4526/3356:3657:04
16249Sharon BrazierRipon RunnersFV506/2256:3956:54
163172Nikki HansonYork Knavesmire HarriersFV507/2256:4756:59
164333Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5025/3456:5357:10
165161Michaela GrahamRipon RunnersFV508/2257:0657:28
166131Kate FleethamFV358/2257:0757:40
167328Lee RushforthMV3513/1757:0957:39
168265Susan MilburnSedgefield HarriersFV602/1257:1457:16
169338Liz SimpsonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFV407/3057:1557:46
170346Paul SmithMV5026/3457:1957:39
17119James AtkinsonMV5027/3457:2457:33
172352Iain SouchYork Triathlon ClubMV5513/2157:3257:55
173501Richard BeckettGoole Viking StridersMV4021/2457:3557:51
174275John NewellMV4527/3357:3958:04
175506Annabel HallRipon RunnersFV509/2257:4058:04
176386Chris WalkerMV3514/1757:5858:09
177395Michael WelshMV5028/3458:0058:37
178146Isabelle GarsideFSEN8/3158:0358:35
179507Daniel MeekMV4022/2458:0358:23
180263Joanne MiddletonFSEN9/3158:0358:17
18174Phil ChattertonRipon RunnersMV5514/2158:0658:15
18288Stephanie CooperEasingwold Running ClubFV554/1358:0758:25
183309Michael RatcliffeMV5515/2158:1358:25
184514Jon ZigmondLonely Goat RCMV702/558:2158:50
185239Martin LuxtonNorth York Moors ACMV703/558:2458:38
186372Graham TinsleyRipon RunnersMV5516/2158:2458:33
187355Andrea SpringthorpeRoberttown Road RunnersFV408/3058:2858:35
188508Sophie MeekFSEN10/3158:3158:47
189301Iain PowellMV655/858:3358:44
190327Laura RowlandsFSEN11/3158:4359:10
19184Caroline CockshottFV359/2258:4659:08
192219Kevin KellyMV4023/2458:4659:08
193154Darren GleggRipon RunnersMV5029/3458:5959:29
194340Cathy SimpsonNYP Tri ClubFV5010/2259:0359:16
19587Robert CooperEasingwold Running ClubMV5517/2159:0859:26
196174Gavin HardistyMV3515/1759:1059:32
197396David WhiteRipon RunnersMV656/859:1459:34
198178Carol HarphamFV5011/2259:2259:36
199368Adam ThomasMSEN15/2159:3059:52
200369Emma ThomasFSEN12/3159:3259:53
201292Georgie PerryFV3510/2259:3459:40
20239Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersFV4511/2759:4159:48
203354Helen SpringYork Acorn Running ClubFV409/3059:431:00:01
204181Sam HarrisonMSEN16/2159:591:00:12
205261Neil MercerMV5030/341:00:021:00:23
20676Elaine ClarkeNYP Tri ClubFV4010/301:00:041:00:26
207231Sharon LeemingNYP Tri ClubFV4011/301:00:051:00:27
208281Vincent NixonMSEN17/211:00:131:00:34
209225Ben LancasterRipon RunnersMSEN18/211:00:231:00:38
210214Sarah JonesRipon RunnersFV555/131:00:251:00:38
211229Jan LawsonRipon RunnersFV556/131:00:291:00:55
212377Georgina TubbFSEN13/311:00:311:01:02
213416Sarah YatesFV4012/301:00:361:00:50
214408Kate WoodsFV4013/301:00:361:01:10
215373Jessica TomlinFSEN14/311:00:391:00:44
21699Sally DanielsKnaresborough StridersFV5012/221:00:461:00:58
21773Sarah ChattellFSEN15/311:00:501:01:03
218165Fi HallettFSEN16/311:00:511:01:03
219337Louise ShortenFV4512/271:00:561:01:12
220389Rebecca WarnerFV5013/221:00:581:01:13
22162David BygraveYork Knavesmire HarriersMV6010/201:01:141:01:26
222269Robert MottersheadMV6011/201:01:171:01:37
22389Emily CoxEasingwold Running ClubFSEN17/311:01:231:01:42
22447Clare BrameLonely Goat RCFV3511/221:01:231:02:00
225401Penny WilkinsonFV4513/271:01:351:02:05
22685Laura CollierFV4014/301:01:381:01:51
227130Vicky FinchEasingwold Running ClubFV3512/221:01:511:02:09
22856Peter BrownMV5518/211:01:571:02:22
229168Daniel HamiltonMSEN19/211:01:581:02:08
230238Craig LowMV4528/331:02:031:02:33
23191Babs CrawleyTeesdale ACFV557/131:02:031:02:31
23295Samuel CummingsMSEN20/211:02:061:02:34
233176Rachel HargreavesFV4514/271:02:301:03:00
234409Chris WordsworthThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV4529/331:02:321:02:48
235307Emily RamsdenFSEN18/311:02:351:02:56
236162Simon GreeneMV657/81:02:431:03:06
237217Tim JoynsonRipon RunnersMV6012/201:02:471:03:17
238384Tim WaistellThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV6013/201:02:481:03:22
239326Lorna RosamondFSEN19/311:02:511:03:23
240147Andy GibbMV6014/201:02:521:03:23
24178Lesley ClaytonFV651/61:02:551:03:13
242224Daska KirbyFV4015/301:02:561:03:14
243112Vicky DrewFV4515/271:02:571:03:00
244410Liz WordsworthThirsk & Sowerby HarriersFV5014/221:03:021:03:20
24568Steve CampbellMV4530/331:03:221:03:51
24667Lyndsay CampbellFV4016/301:03:221:03:51