Race Calendar

West Yorkshire 5 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position First NameFirst Name SurnameSurnameClubRace No.CatFire Brigade TimeTimeShare
1JonathanJohnsonHarrogate Harriers & AC42MSEN27:37:00
2ChrisWilliamsQueensbury Running Club164MSEN28:21:00
3ShaunDimelowPenistone Footpath Runners148M4028:29:00
4MarkoGveroKeighley & Craven AC141M4029:15:00
5RavPanesarValley Striders83MSEN29:24:00
6OwenBishopU/A144MSEN29:27:00
7SteveDarbyUK Net Runner162M4029:46:00
8MichaelMalyonBaildon Runners53MSEN30:00:00
9AndyMayValley Striders56M4030:12:00
10JamesTraynorScottish Fire & Rescue Service AC119MSENSFRS30:26:00
11RichardHayesHallamshire Harriers34MSEN30:51:00
12HannahOldroydUK Net Runner161FSEN31:11:00
13DominicBarnesU/A177MSEN31:13:00
14SeanMayallU/A146MSEN31:52:00
15RichardJamesU/A41MSEN32:17:00
16RobinOwenU/A80M4032:30:00
17BenWatsonBaildon Runners127MSEN33:11:00
18MichaelVargasU/A121MSENWYFS33:24:00
19EdwardRevellSpenborough & District AC89MSEN33:33:00
20RoyHugginsValley Striders168M5033:43:00
21TonyBromleySpenborough & District AC13MSEN33:50:00
22PaulBaildonBaildon Runners5M4033:55:00
23KerryStorrarBarnsley AC109F35SYFRS33:58:00
24KirstyAllenBaildon Runners1F3534:15:00
25ChristopherPrattU/A87MSEN34:24:00
26RichardGoddenRoberttown Road Runners29M4034:39:00
27SarahO'SullivanKeighley & Craven AC78F3535:16:00
28JoanneBurgessDenby Dale AC154F4535:38:00
29MattThorntonQueensbury Running Club147MSEN35:56:00
30StevenThackrayU/A183MSEN36:09:00
31LeroySuttonValley Striders170M5036:15:00
32EmerDudleyRoberttown Road Runners23F4536:23:00
33RosalynMooreHarrogate Harriers & AC64F3536:40:00
34JimWheldonBaildon Runners129M6036:41:00
35HayleyNancolasValley Striders70F3536:52:00
36NeilWindleQueensbury Running Club136M4036:53:00
37ChrisShepherdU/A100M5036:55:00
38IanPatchettAbbey Runners85M5037:00:00
39KieranO'BrienKirkstall Harriers75MSEN37:14:00
40SusanGledhillStainland Lions Running Club28F3537:20:00
41JamesWhittakerAbbey Runners130M4037:23:00
42MarkDelaneyBaildon Runners22M5037:26:00
43RodgerMcEleneyScottish Fire & Rescue Service AC58M50SFRS37:30:00
44CatherineMilnerBaildon Runners182FSEN37:33:00
45NigelShawBaildon Runners99M5037:38:00
46JohnWardAbbey Runners125M6037:46:00
47GrahamMcMillanScottish Fire & Rescue Service AC61M50SFRS37:48:00
48OwenMcIntyreScottish Fire & Rescue Service AC60M50SFRS38:04:00
49PhilCunliffeU/A21M4038:09:00
50IanGriffithsHorsforth Harriers172MSEN38:17:00
51SueSimpsonHarrogate Harriers & AC104F4538:27:00
52AndrewNobleWakefield Triathlon Club74MSEN38:39:00
53DanielMortimerRoberttown Road Runners158M4038:48:00
54PeterMcevoyDenby Dale Travellers59M6038:51:00
55FloraSkidmoreDewsbury Road Runners150F5538:57:00
56EmilyBirdRoberttown Road Runners159F3538:59:00
57CarlyMillerU/A62FSEN39:08:00
58MichaelGreerStainland Lions Running Club33MSEN39:18:00
59EdwardJonesU/A157M4039:18:00
60MartinAtheyDewsbury Road Runners3MSEN39:21:00
61BenCharlesworthQueensbury Running Club19MSEN39:25:00
62AdamGallagherU/A25MSEN39:36:00
63TraceyWilmanU/A132FSEN39:46:00
64MartinSpeedU/A107M40WYFS39:58:00
65MartinBrowneAbbey Runners14M5040:00:00
66CristinaRiquelmeBradford Airedale155FSEN40:11:00
67MariaRhodesQueensbury Running Club90F3540:11:00
68MattWilsonU/A135MSEN40:13:00
69MadeleineStansfieldDewsbury Road Runners165F5540:28:00
70LauraWatsonU/A126FSEN40:30:00
71JohnGallagherU/A26MSEN40:30:00
72KirstyMayU/A57F35WYFS40:40:00
73WilliamMurgatroydU/A176M6040:55:00
74MickHoganEccleshill Road Runners37M5040:57:00
75AdamBroadbentHorsforth Fellandale12MSEN41:11:00
76JonRobinsonU/A96M4041:15:00
77SamRobinsonEccleshill Road Runners95MSEN41:16:00
78StephenDanielEasingwold Running Club180M4041:31:00
79GraemeLittlewoodAbbey Runners50M4041:34:00
80AnthonyAudsleyDewsbury Road Runners153M6041:36:00
81CourtneyBensonSpenborough & District AC9FJUN41:45:00
82ThomasWoolleyU/A138MSEN41:47:00
83NicholasWatsonU/A128M40WYFS41:56:00
84JennyWilsonU/A133F3542:06:00
85Sally AnnreRickettsRoberttown Road Runners93F4542:13:00
86ChrisToothillU/A117M5042:19:00
87LindsayHurstWakefield Triathlon Club40F3542:26:00
88PeterOgdenScottish Fire & Rescue Service AC76M60SFRS42:27:00
89DrewWardWetherby Runners166M6042:39:00
90RichardHayesU/A35M4042:52:00
91CraigStorahU/A108MSEN43:10:00
92PaulMortimerPudsey Pacers67M4043:11:00
93JasmineSalihAbbey Runners98F3543:21:00
94EdwardWilsonU/A134MSEN43:22:00
95LukeBraithwaiteU/A11MSEN43:22:00
96AnnKislukEccleshill Road Runners47F4543:27:00
97DavidGoodyearEccleshill Road Runners31M5043:27:00
98KarenBaildonBaildon Runners6F3543:31:00
99StephenBrookQueensbury Running Club160M6043:43:00
100PeterBadkinAbbey Runners4M5044:10:00
101LizRobinsonEccleshill Road Runners94F4544:11:00
102GarryMossYork Knavesmire Harriers68M4044:12:00
103NormanRoperDenby Dale Travellers97M6044:16:00
104GeoffPerigoBaildon Runners86M5044:17:00
105LynnTaylorAbbey Runners113F4544:20:00
106JeanO'ConnorU/A142FSEN44:26:00
107PaulBennettU/A8M5044:35:00
108JulieRichardsonBrighouse Road Runners92F4544:51:00
109JadeStyanU/A110FSENSYFRS45:14:00
110RobinRichardsU/A91MSEN45:19:00
111JulieOrmeRoberttown Road Runners77F4545:25:00
112FiorellaShepherdU/A101F4545:43:00
113MichaelSmithU/A151MSEN45:51:00
114RodneyTordoffPudsey Pacers118M7046:09:00
115JayneCrorkenU/A20F4546:10:00
116JaneHallamAbbey Runners156F4546:14:00
117Julie AnnNewsomeRoberttown Road Runners72F4546:15:00
118KarenThrippletonU/A116F4546:46:00
119LizWillisAbbey Runners171F4546:55:00
120CarolynHargreavesBaildon Runners178F5547:03:00
121ShaunCamponiU/A17M5047:07:00
122LiamWrightU/A139MSEN47:17:00
123SueCoatesBaildon Runners179F6547:20:00
124SallyGavaghanBaildon Runners27F5547:26:00
125GavinLeonardU/A49MSEN47:48:00
126JoanneKnowlesU/A48F3547:51:00
127LindaMossYork Knavesmire Harriers69F4547:52:00
128CharlotteWilkinsonQueensbury Running Club131FSEN47:55:00
129TessaWalmsleyU/A122FSEN47:59:00
130SimonGreenU/A32M4048:05:00
131KatieJonesPudsey Pacers43FSEN48:08:00
132JohnWoodheadPudsey Pacers137M6048:14:00
133JamesBalkwillAbbey Runners7M4048:15:00
134JackieWaltersBaildon Runners123F6548:21:00
135ClaireWilkinsonDewsbury Road Runners174F3548:37:00
136JaneOughtonAbbey Runners79F5549:04:00
137AnnieLightlowlerPenistone Footpath Runners149F3549:28:00
138MichaelTelfordDewsbury Road Runners175MSEN49:38:00
139AlisonPykeRoberttown Road Runners88F4549:54:00
140MandyHumphreysU/A39F3549:55:00
141HelenGooderRoberttown Road Runners30F3550:03:00
142CarolParkinsonPudsey Pacers84F3550:25:00
143JessicaDrinaU/A145FSEN50:28:00
144LindaNawojU/A71F3550:41:00
145KarenQuinlanU/A143F3550:48:00
146SimonMoranU/A65M5051:16:00
147SallyMoranU/A66F4551:17:00
148DonnaAllenKingstone Runners167F3551:29:00
149KatarzynaBitterU/A10FSENWYFS51:32:00
150LesleyArmstrongRoberttown Road Runners2F4551:50:00
151MaureenCoffeyValley Striders169F6552:02:00
152JoanneWilsonDewsbury Road Runners173F3552:39:00
153DawnHoganEccleshill Road Runners38F4552:47:00
154DominicCamponiU/A18MSEN52:55:00
155GemmaGillRoberttown Road Runners163F3553:14:00
156JonathanMarshallU/A55MSEN53:40:00
157LynneOxleyPudsey Pacers140F3554:31:00
158JanicePughU/A181F55GMFS54:35:00
159AndrewSmithU/A152MSEN55:07:00
160SusannaWaltersBaildon Runners124FSEN56:53:00
161LauraFahyU/A24FSEN56:55:00
162CherylSnowdenU/A106F3501:09:58
163ClareLongstaffU/A51F3501:09:59

Organised by

West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service
Oakroyd Hall
Birkenshaw
Bradford
West Yorkshire,
BD11 2DY

Dave Teggart
07810 354638