Beck Busters Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
168Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland Harriers75.0 %MSEN1/3135:3735:37
2235Timothy RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC71.5 %MSEN2/3137:2937:30
323Dave BinksRipon Runners76.7 %M401/4538:1138:12
4164Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners AC77.2 %M501/2838:5238:53
5146Paul Howard73.9 %M402/4538:5938:59
660Stuart Clark68.6 %MSEN3/3139:0839:10
7197Paul MoseleyDunbar Running Club74.3 %M403/4539:2539:25
8194Stephen MorlandKnaresborough Striders73.9 %M404/4539:3739:38
972Stewart Deeming71.5 %M405/4539:5840:00
10247Douglas ScottRipon Runners72.4 %M406/4540:0740:08
1154Simon CaveRipon Runners71.0 %M407/4540:1540:17
12175Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners74.3 %M502/2840:4440:45
13139Crystal GoeckerHarrogate Harriers & AC76.0 %FSEN1/4740:4740:50
1431Steve BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa AC81.5 %M601/1140:5740:59
15297Richard WillisHarrogate Harriers & AC70.3 %M408/4541:5842:00
16155David Johnson65.3 %MSEN4/3142:0442:06
17207John NunnRipon Runners63.3 %MSEN5/3142:1742:18
1869Wayne Dalton64.0 %MSEN6/3142:2542:27
1978Jonny Dunk67.5 %M409/4542:4042:42
20237Donna RiddlerRichmond & Zetland Harriers73.0 %F401/7242:4442:46
21167Paul LayfieldRipon Runners63.8 %MSEN7/3142:4842:50
22262Emma SorbyRipon Runners71.4 %FSEN2/4742:5542:57
23157Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & AC78.4 %M602/1142:5943:02
24283Ian WallerKnaresborough Striders75.3 %M503/2843:0543:08
25211Simon Ogier66.1 %M4010/4543:1243:15
2697David FreemanRipon Runners65.2 %M4011/4543:2743:31
2764Philip CornforthKnaresborough Striders68.6 %M504/2843:4343:46
28277Caroline Thompson71.9 %F402/7243:5743:59
29132Michael HernandezRipon Runners67.5 %M4012/4544:0344:08
3012Steve Bannister59.4 %MSEN8/3144:5244:57
31244Andrew Russell61.0 %MSEN9/3144:4845:05
32165Charles Lamb61.3 %M4013/4545:0245:10
33289Kate Whitworth69.7 %F403/7245:0445:22
34463James BraddonNidd Valley Road Runners60.4 %MSEN10/3145:3145:32
35104Brian Gilmore58.7 %MSEN11/3145:3345:39
36179Rob Manton58.9 %MSEN12/3145:5145:57
3746Craig BurrowsSheffield RC58.9 %MSEN13/3146:2246:26
38298David WomersleyHorsforth Harriers74.4 %M603/1146:3246:38
39295Huw Williams58.5 %MSEN14/3146:3046:44
4019Jason Bell60.1 %M4014/4546:3146:48
41159Iain Kerr61.2 %M4015/4546:4547:05
42110Peter GoslingOtley AC59.2 %M4016/4547:0347:07
43150Carl Hunt57.9 %MSEN15/3147:0847:11
4482Sara ElliottOtley AC69.0 %F404/7247:2547:29
4530Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running Club79.6 %F501/2147:2547:33
46156Ray JohnstoneRipon Runners69.3 %M604/1148:0648:11
47275Rose Temple62.8 %FSEN3/4748:0348:17
48107Phil Goodier63.3 %M505/2848:0048:17
49284Mark WallerHarrogate Harriers & AC64.8 %M506/2848:1748:21
5090John FieldWetherby Runners AC63.1 %M507/2848:1948:23
51282Joanne WallaceNYP Tri Club74.7 %F502/2148:4248:46
52291David Wickens60.4 %M4017/4548:3948:55
53274Danny Temple54.7 %MSEN16/3148:4448:58
54126Andrew HarkerRipon Runners65.1 %M508/2848:5248:59
55143Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri Club83.7 %F601/648:5849:04
56149Kyle Humphries54.8 %MSEN17/3149:0349:08
57193Catherine MorlandKnaresborough Striders65.3 %F405/7249:1049:13
5840Ben BuckleyRipon Runners54.2 %MSEN18/3149:1249:14
59120Jon HancockRipon Runners62.5 %M509/2849:1149:17
60117Geraldine Griffiths62.3 %FSEN4/4749:1549:33
61300Sarah Worthington66.0 %F406/7249:2349:38
62292Ruth WickensHarrogate Harriers & AC63.4 %F407/7249:3649:52
63236Libby RickardRipon Runners62.3 %FSEN5/4749:4449:54
64199Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & AC70.1 %F503/2149:5950:03
65134Simon HewittSwaledale Runners56.6 %M4018/4549:4250:03
66189Olivia Mitchell66.1 %F408/7249:5950:04
6722Tim Benson69.2 %F504/2150:0250:05
683Mark TaylorKnaresborough Striders60.7 %M5010/2850:0750:17
69131Stuart Harvey57.7 %M4019/4550:1150:20
70185Steve Miles56.1 %M4020/4550:2750:33
71109David GormanSkipton AC63.0 %M5011/2850:3250:40
72191Paul Mitchell55.1 %M4021/4550:1250:41
73121Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road Runners59.7 %M5012/2850:3750:43
74201Adrian MurfittHarrogate Harriers & AC56.8 %M4022/4550:3850:43
75161Alex KirbyKendal Tri Club55.0 %M4023/4550:4150:44
7698Claire Gallagher59.5 %FSEN6/4750:5451:10
77198Jonathan Mosley57.0 %M4024/4551:1151:22
7894Michael FothergillSkipton AC64.4 %M605/1151:1451:23
7970Emma DavidNidd Valley Road Runners61.5 %F409/7251:1451:25
8018Jonathan Beeley52.2 %MSEN19/3151:0051:27
81270Clare Taylor63.6 %F4010/7251:1651:28
82190Paul Mitchell60.3 %M5013/2851:1051:29
83273Heather TaylorHarrogate Harriers & AC73.5 %F505/2151:2451:30
84151Stewart HymasKnaresborough Striders57.2 %M4025/4551:3251:36
8558Phil ChattertonRipon Runners59.1 %M5014/2851:3551:41
86245Julia Russell60.0 %FSEN7/4751:2551:42
87258Jeff SmithNYP Tri Club61.1 %M5015/2851:4351:47
88279Jo TiplingNYP Tri Club62.4 %F4011/7251:4851:57
8966Sophie Cullen61.7 %F4012/7251:5952:04
90169Sharon LeemingNYP Tri Club59.5 %FSEN8/4752:0152:12
9126Tracey Black59.4 %FSEN9/4751:5052:16
929Bob BakerOtley AC63.8 %M606/1152:1452:22
93267Theo Steele52.7 %MSEN20/3152:2152:28
94216Jodie PearyHarrogate Harriers & AC58.9 %FSEN10/4752:2252:28
95130Lisa HarrisonKnaresborough Striders62.3 %F4013/7252:2352:34
96217Julie Perkins66.3 %F506/2152:4052:57
97263Jonathan Spencer56.2 %M4026/4552:4452:58
98223Ian Pipes51.2 %MSEN21/3153:0453:08
99145Krisztina Horner58.3 %FSEN11/4753:0853:12
100112Mike Greathead53.2 %M4027/4553:0653:16
10120Laura Bennett58.5 %F4014/7253:1253:19
102177Michael Lumsdon59.0 %M5016/2853:2153:36
10317Sarah BeecherHarrogate Harriers & AC66.9 %F507/2153:3153:43
10465Helen CoxRipon Runners60.3 %F4015/7253:3953:48
105246Gary Schlesinger57.7 %M5017/2853:5153:53
106181Laura Mcdonald56.2 %FSEN12/4753:3653:54
107133Debbie HerridgeKnaresborough Striders61.3 %F4016/7253:4753:58
10821Georgina Benson56.1 %FSEN13/4753:4153:59
10927Debbie BlandEccleshill Road Runners77.2 %F602/653:5254:00
11043Tim Burkham58.0 %M5018/2853:3854:02
111461Dan Wright54.2 %M4028/4553:5054:04
112252Mark SheltonKnaresborough Striders50.1 %MSEN22/3153:5754:14
113299Michael Worthington53.9 %M4029/4554:0554:21
114229Michael Ratcliffe57.6 %M5019/2854:0654:24
115123James Hannaway51.2 %M4030/4554:2754:32
116140James Hobson56.2 %M5020/2854:3354:49
11767Samantha Curnow55.9 %FSEN14/4754:2554:50
118152Christy Irish55.3 %FSEN15/4754:4254:51
119163Richard Knowles59.7 %M607/1154:4854:55
120158Amy KerrSwaledale Runners56.2 %FSEN16/4754:3854:59
121205Robert Newall52.8 %M4031/4554:4055:01
122186Alison Mitchell56.1 %FSEN17/4754:4455:03
1231Stephen AdamsMorley Running Club50.6 %M4032/4554:3955:10
124213Tomasz Omakowski50.2 %M4033/4555:0155:12
125462Beyhan AkyolluKnaresborough Striders54.8 %FSEN18/4755:0855:17
126208Jenna NunnsHarrogate Harriers & AC54.9 %FSEN19/4754:5855:19
127184James Middlebrook54.6 %M5021/2855:0055:25
12880Chris Edmondson55.5 %M5022/2855:1955:32
1292Mel AkeroydSaltaire Striders55.9 %FSEN20/4755:2955:33
13093Jonathan Foster55.3 %M5023/2855:3755:44
131224Paula PrentisHarrogate Harriers & AC66.0 %F508/2155:4155:54
132168Chris Lee49.0 %MSEN23/3155:5456:08
133138Simon Hindmarsh47.8 %MSEN24/3155:5156:13
13441Donald BuffhamOtley AC58.7 %M608/1156:1256:19
135105Sharon Gilmore58.6 %F4017/7256:0556:29
136203Becky Naylor56.4 %F4018/7256:0456:31
137294Fiona Willcoxson55.7 %F4019/7256:3856:46
138170Fyn LeesKnaresborough Striders54.0 %FSEN21/4756:4356:54
139281Tony Waite58.1 %M609/1156:5356:55
140266Jenny SteeleYork Knavesmire Harriers62.4 %F509/2156:5056:57
141219Alison Philpott53.6 %FSEN22/4756:3656:58
14233Fiona Brain54.0 %FSEN23/4756:5056:59
14362Beth ConstantineRipon Runners54.5 %FSEN24/4756:5257:00
144278Victoria Tilbrook54.7 %F4020/7257:1557:24
145232Andrew RaynerOtley AC53.6 %M5024/2857:1657:26
146180Ben Mcdonald46.5 %MSEN25/3157:0857:26
147162Eddie Kirby46.2 %MSEN26/3157:3357:48
148171Adam Lewin48.7 %M4034/4557:4958:16
149225Carrie Prideaux54.2 %F4021/7258:0358:22
15059Alison Child55.0 %F4022/7258:2058:27
15184Julie ElmesKnaresborough Striders59.2 %F5010/2158:2558:35
152153Angie IrvineYork Acorn Running Club55.9 %F4023/7258:1958:36
153147Victoria Hughes52.1 %FSEN25/4758:3358:45
154231Julie Rawlingson56.9 %F4024/7258:3758:49
155182Moira MctagueNidd Valley Road Runners65.9 %F603/658:5058:57
15692Kate Fleetham51.5 %FSEN26/4759:1659:25
157214James ParkesRipon Runners45.0 %MSEN27/3159:1959:28
158269Lee-Ann SwiresRipon Roar52.4 %F4025/7259:1059:34
15981Debbie Edon-HayhurstSwaledale Runners52.7 %F4026/7259:1459:35
16073Rachel Doswell54.3 %F4027/7259:3859:44
161144Susanne HoltamHarrogate Tri Club64.0 %F5011/2159:4059:56
162183David Meadus46.5 %M4035/4559:501:00:04
16355Rachel Cawte52.2 %F4028/7259:531:00:06
164119Mark Hall48.3 %M4036/451:00:001:00:08
165296Jonathan Willis53.3 %M5025/2859:491:00:20
16675Emma Drake56.1 %F4029/721:00:121:00:23
167103Vicki GibsonKnaresborough Striders50.2 %FSEN27/4759:571:00:29
168264Annette Stainthorpe54.6 %F4030/721:00:191:00:37
16963Tiffany Cook50.0 %FSEN28/471:00:141:00:38
170238Lynne RobertsonRipon Roar53.5 %F4031/721:00:141:00:39
171256Anica SmallmanRipon Roar52.1 %F4032/721:00:161:00:41
172220Helen PickardRipon Runners67.6 %F604/61:00:301:00:45
17396Gillian FoxWetherby Runners AC54.2 %F4033/721:00:351:01:03
174122Debbie HandslipNidd Valley Road Runners54.8 %F4034/721:01:001:01:05
17553Leanne Carr49.4 %FSEN29/471:00:581:01:25
17634Karen Breckon56.4 %F5012/211:01:101:01:30
177108Jane GoodwinRipon Runners53.6 %F4035/721:01:261:01:42
178221Lester PickardRipon Runners55.0 %M6010/111:01:381:01:55
179187Jill Mitchell57.9 %F5013/211:01:351:02:03
180241Carol Roderickson52.5 %F4036/721:01:531:02:19
181209Emma Oates53.0 %F4037/721:02:111:02:29
18229Helen BowermanCity of York AC54.1 %F4038/721:02:121:02:33
18328Jo BowerKnaresborough Striders53.4 %F4039/721:02:211:02:36
184253Nicola ShillamRipon Runners50.7 %F4040/721:02:431:02:50
185174Lisa Lodge48.8 %FSEN30/471:02:451:03:00
18614Jayne Batt59.7 %F5014/211:03:061:03:26
18735Sally Briggs49.4 %F4041/721:03:231:03:35
18832Jean BradleySwaledale Runners50.1 %F4042/721:03:171:03:38
1894Hayley Anderson50.1 %F4043/721:03:151:03:40
190288Natalie WhitwhamKnaresborough Striders47.8 %FSEN31/471:03:291:03:41
19152Sheila CantrellSwaledale Runners51.9 %F4044/721:03:211:03:42
192173Diane LockhartQuakers Running Club48.4 %FSEN32/471:03:181:03:47
193172Calum Lockhart44.8 %M4037/451:03:181:03:48
194265Keith Stainthorpe47.8 %M5026/281:03:331:03:51
19525Andrew Bishop49.9 %M5027/281:03:381:03:57
19647Ben Cairns43.3 %M4038/451:03:501:03:58
197233Nicola Rees51.0 %F4045/721:04:021:04:08
197240Sharon RobinsonRipon Roar48.1 %FSEN33/471:04:021:04:08
19939Sandy Bryan60.6 %F605/61:04:031:04:08
20038Mike Brown41.6 %MSEN28/311:04:141:04:33
201118James Haigh44.2 %M4039/451:04:111:04:37
202272Sally Taylor48.9 %F4046/721:04:111:04:37
20356Stuart Charlton47.9 %M5028/281:04:321:04:50
204293Rachel WigbyRipon Roar50.4 %F4047/721:04:391:04:54
205259Rachel Smith47.2 %FSEN34/471:04:461:05:05
206228Martin Ramsay42.5 %M4040/451:04:461:05:06
207176Liz Lumsdon46.2 %FSEN35/471:05:251:05:39
208136Jane HillNidd Valley Road Runners48.9 %F4048/721:05:231:05:43
209286Debbie Warne48.0 %F4049/721:05:281:05:52
210222Karen Piggott46.8 %FSEN36/471:06:021:06:18
21174Phillip Dowland44.1 %M4041/451:06:031:06:23
212141Karen Hobson50.6 %F4050/721:06:281:06:51
213129Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & AC70.1 %F701/11:07:051:07:14
214261Gillian Snowden45.2 %FSEN37/471:06:561:07:21
21513Rachel BartonTeam Manvers45.3 %FSEN38/471:06:561:07:21
216128Jennifer Harris-Burland46.6 %F4051/721:07:001:07:26
21779Tori EaseyRipon Runners45.4 %FSEN39/471:07:201:07:26
218271David Taylor39.6 %MSEN29/311:07:171:07:29
219106Gordon Gledson53.8 %M701/11:07:401:07:53
220101Katherine Gargan55.0 %F5015/211:07:341:07:56
221218Sam Pettman47.3 %F4052/721:08:141:08:29
222250John Shakespeare40.8 %M4042/451:08:591:09:24
223254Dawn Simmons46.7 %F4053/721:09:211:09:28
224268John Stevens48.2 %M6011/111:09:541:09:59
225200Carolyn Mulligan55.0 %F606/61:10:251:10:37
226234Andrea RichardsonRipon Runners46.3 %F4054/721:11:161:11:25
227255Emma Sleight43.7 %F4055/721:11:161:11:26
22816Vicki Beadle42.3 %FSEN40/471:11:221:11:54
229100Caroline GarciaKnaresborough Striders42.6 %FSEN41/471:11:231:11:54
230276Laura Terry41.5 %FSEN42/471:12:521:13:02
231178Nicola Lyons41.6 %FSEN43/471:12:471:13:06
23271Pam Dean47.1 %F5016/211:13:091:13:39
233210Alison Ogier43.2 %F4056/721:13:191:13:49
234102Sophia GarnettWetherby Runners AC41.2 %FSEN44/471:13:301:13:58
23545Ashleigh Burns43.1 %F4057/721:14:241:14:34
23661Jayne CloseKnaresborough Striders41.5 %FSEN45/471:14:221:14:43
23751Melanie CallaghanWetherby Runners AC47.9 %F5017/211:14:361:15:05
23899Trish GarbuttRipon Runners51.0 %F5018/211:15:021:15:13
23910Karen Baker44.4 %F4058/721:15:131:15:22
240248Tracy Seavers43.8 %F4059/721:15:151:15:26
241188Lucy Mitchell40.0 %FSEN46/471:15:111:15:41
242230Penny Ratcliffe42.3 %F4060/721:15:311:15:53
243249Emma Shakespeare42.1 %F4061/721:15:581:16:22
24489James Fender34.9 %MSEN30/311:16:051:16:34
245287Janet Waterhouse48.0 %F5019/211:16:241:16:48
24650Patrick Caldwell35.2 %MSEN31/311:16:431:17:16
24749Donna Caldwell41.6 %F4062/721:16:441:17:16
248111Jo GrayKnaresborough Striders43.4 %F4063/721:17:481:17:58
249115Neil GregoryHolme Pierrepont RC36.2 %M4043/451:19:411:20:09
250196Mat Morrell36.8 %M4044/451:19:421:20:09
251195Liz Morrell40.4 %F4064/721:19:431:20:09
252116Rachel Gregory40.1 %F4065/721:19:421:20:09
253202Sarah Murray41.7 %F4066/721:19:491:20:18
254242Anna Rowe39.6 %F4067/721:20:541:21:04
25591Kate Filippi37.4 %FSEN47/471:20:431:21:07
256280Fiona Verrill41.2 %F4068/721:20:431:21:07
25748Kay Cairns39.0 %F4069/721:20:441:21:07
258206Sue Nolan44.3 %F5020/211:20:421:21:13