Race Calendar

British Grand Prix of Race Walking Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubContestCategoryNationalityLapsDifference TimeTimeShare
11Tom BosworthTonbridge AC20KMSENGreat Britain2001:26:15
210Daniel KingColchester Harriers AC20KMSENGreat Britain20+04:08.0001:30:23
311Dominic KingColchester Harriers AC20KMSENGreat Britain20+05:15.0001:31:30
45Bethan DaviesCardiff AAC20KFSENGreat Britain20+07:33.0001:33:48
515Joakim Saelen20KMSENNorway20+08:20.0001:34:35
62Siu Nga Ching20KFSENHong Kong20+14:02.0001:40:17
712Heather LewisPembrokeshire Harriers20KFSENGreat Britain20+14:25.0001:40:40
813Andrew MillerWolverhampton & Bilston AC20KM45Great Britain20+17:38.0001:43:53
916Anett Torma20KFSENHungary20+19:30.0001:45:45
104Adam CowinManx Harriers20KMSENGreat Britain20+23:19.0001:49:34
1118Chelsea Conway20KFSENUSA20+25:13.0001:51:28
127Brenda GannonHyde Park Harriers20KF40Ireland20+26:28.0001:52:43
139Hannah HunterManx Harriers20KFSENIsle of Man20+27:52.0001:54:07
DSQ8Jonathan HobbsAshford AC20KMSENGreat Britain
DNF14Francisco ReisSouthern Counties Veterans AC20KM55Great Britain
135Christopher SnookAldershot Farnham & District AC10KMale U18Great Britain1000:47:16
231Emma AchurchLeicester Walking Club10KFSENGreat Britain10+00:53.0000:48:09
334Tom PartingtonManx Harriers10KMale U18Great Britain10+01:21.0000:48:37
436Timothy SnookAldershot Farnham & District AC10KMSENGreat Britain10+02:24.0000:49:40
DSQ33Cameron CorbishleyMedway & Maidstone AC10KMSENGreat Britain
DSQ37Guy ThomasTonbridge AC10KMSENGreat Britain
DSQ32Anthony BellLancashire Walking Club10KM50Great Britain
155Sophie Lewis WardCambridge Harriers5KFemale U18Great Britain500:24:22
251Benjamin AllenLeicester Walking Club5KMale U18Great Britain5+02:02.0000:26:24
356Ester Montaner Novell�n5KFSENGreat Britain5+02:05.0000:26:27
457Natalie MyersCity Of Sheffield AC5KFSENGreat Britain5+03:00.0000:27:22
561Pagen SpoonerWetherby Runners AC5KFemale U18Great Britain5+03:16.0000:27:38
658Jasmine NichollsLeicester Walking Club5KFSENGreat Britain5+03:51.0000:28:13
760Jordan PriceBrecon AC5KMale U18Great Britain5+04:07.0000:28:29
854Ana Intihar MarulcKladivar Celje5KFemale U18Slovenia5+04:56.0000:29:18
953Rebecca GreatbatchManx Harriers5KFSENGreat Britain5+05:04.0000:29:26
1052Eilidh BraileyHyde Park Harriers5KFSENGreat Britain5+07:12.0000:31:34

Organised by

53 Alma Road
Leeds
LS6 2AH

Andi Drake