Big Flat Runway Races Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceGenderGender PositionCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet TimeShare
1/479027Joseph BakerStadium RunnersMarathonM1/40MV351/92:33:59
2/479029Robert WhiteBuxton ACMarathonM2/40MV451/62:43:50
3/479031Steve CarsonStadium RunnersMarathonM3/40MV401/92:50:36
4/479030Lee LeggettMarathonM4/40MSEN1/62:54:19
5/479046Stephen TetherMarathonM5/40MV501/42:55:14
6/479032Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMarathonM6/40MV352/92:56:35
7/479034Paul RichardsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMarathonM7/40MV452/62:57:24
8/479041Scott StonebridgeWetherby Runners ACMarathonM8/40MV353/93:02:38
9/479040Paul LaneDanum Harriers Running ClubMarathonM9/40MV551/53:02:57
10/479036Luke PearsonMarathonM10/40MSEN2/63:03:40
11/479044Andy BeaversMarathonM11/40MV402/93:04:17
12/479082John HarrisonEllesmere Port RCMarathonM12/40MV354/93:06:40
13/479047Paul RobertsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMarathonM13/40MV453/63:08:31
14/479049Bing YanMarathonM14/40MSEN3/63:09:02
15/479084Stephen KirkMarathonM15/40MV403/93:10:03
16/479037James O'rourkeHalifax Harriers & ACMarathonM16/40MV454/63:10:11
17/479038Adrian GunnYork Acorn Running ClubMarathonM17/40MSEN4/63:12:08
18/479045Fawaz GhaliMarathonM18/40MV355/93:12:25
19/479052Robin LavinYork Knavesmire HarriersMarathonM19/40MV356/93:12:53
20/479083Richard HarrisonSelby StridersMarathonM20/40MV502/43:15:40
21/479043Thomas ChisholmDoncaster ACMarathonM21/40MV357/93:17:01
22/479048Steven Taylor100 Marathon ClubMarathonM22/40MV404/93:17:02
23/479051Ashleigh GreenwoodStadium RunnersMarathonF1/7FSEN1/23:17:09
24/479053Daniel DurkinMarathonM23/40MSEN5/63:17:18
25/479060Stephen HolmesMarathonM24/40MV503/43:17:44
26/479050Teresa MedleyBorder Harriers & ACMarathonF2/7FV501/13:18:19
27/479066Gareth DaviesWalney Wind CheetahsMarathonM25/40MSEN6/63:21:18
28/479059Colin WilliamsIlkley HarriersMarathonM26/40MV552/53:21:25
29/479058Tom PagetHalifax Harriers & ACMarathonM27/40MV405/93:21:52
30/479055Stephen IngledewEdinburgh ACMarathonM28/40MV553/53:21:54
31/479054Gareth HarlandMarathonM29/40MV406/93:22:59
32/479035Al ChapmanPudsey PacersMarathonM30/40MV407/93:25:45
33/479068Michael LongshawMarathonM31/40MV358/93:27:16
34/479073Neil BrockRoyton Road RunnersMarathonM32/40MV554/53:28:32
35/479056Darren BottomleyMarathonM33/40MV455/63:29:17
36/479064Kelly MarrinKnowsley HarriersMarathonF3/7FV451/13:32:25
37/479065Chris WillsKnowsley HarriersMarathonM34/40MV408/93:35:34
38/479070Jennifer HouldenMarathonF4/7FSEN2/23:51:20
39/479063Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACMarathonF5/7FV401/13:53:09
40/479057Paul BrewerGoole Viking StridersMarathonM35/40MV409/93:55:54
41/479074Hannah BoydFylde Coast RunnersMarathonF6/7FV351/24:01:50
42/479075Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersMarathonM36/40MV555/54:07:14
43/479071Mick SkirvingHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMarathonM37/40MV504/44:08:53
44/479076Kevin MurrayNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMarathonM38/40MV359/94:26:10
45/479078Abigail ToplissMarathonF7/7FV352/24:28:26
46/479079Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersMarathonM39/40MV601/15:09:56
47/479081Mark RamskillMethley StridersMarathonM40/40MV456/65:09:56
1/2736010Matthew PiersonStainland Lions Running Club10KM1/151MV351/2231:35
2/2736002Simon BollandSpenborough & District AC10KM2/151MSEN1/4332:21
3/2736001Timmy DaviesLeeds City AC10KM3/151MSEN2/4332:38
4/2736271Frank Beresford10KM4/151MSEN3/4332:49
5/2736003Luc BurnipStadium Runners10KM5/151MSEN4/4332:50
6/2736004Tom DartSpenborough & District AC10KM6/151MSEN5/4333:04
7/2736309Sean HusbandNorth Endurance10KM7/151MSEN6/4333:05
8/2736005Byron EdwardsBury Athletic Club10KM8/151MV451/1433:33
9/2736009Dan TateSelby Striders10KM9/151MV352/2233:35
10/2736270Jamie BrannanStadium Runners10KM10/151MV353/2234:32
11/2736272Richard BuggArmy Triathlon Association10KM11/151MV354/2234:52
12/2736011Liam JenkinsAbbey Runners10KM12/151MSEN7/4335:21
13/2736012Chris SnowballWakefield District H & AC10KM13/151MSEN8/4335:33
14/2736028James FrenchSaltaire Striders10KM14/151MSEN9/4335:47
15/2736022Dean MclaughlinNorth Derbyshire RC10KM15/151MV401/1835:49
16/2736023Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers10KM16/151MV355/2235:57
17/2736013Andrew Teasdale10KM17/151MSEN10/4336:05
18/2736017James MaceUKRunChat Running Club10KM18/151MSEN11/4336:25
19/2736016Gareth MoyleCity of Hull AC10KM19/151MV402/1836:52
20/2736025Carl EllisonAckworth Road Runners10KM20/151MV356/2236:53
21/2736320Christopher Wray10KM21/151MV452/1437:00
22/2736303Darren EdgeBeverley AC10KM22/151MV551/1037:02
23/2736029Daniel Taylor10KM23/151MSEN12/4337:15
24/2736015Tim DeanDewsbury Road Runners10KM24/151MV403/1837:18
25/2736274Helen Cross10KF1/122FV351/1637:33
26/2736024Tim FletcherSheffield RC10KM25/151MV404/1837:37
27/2736027Maximilian Kidd-Rossiter10KM26/151MSEN13/4337:42
28/2736039Thomas SellersWakefield District H & AC10KM27/151MV357/2237:43
29/2736046Matthew SmithsonYork Acorn Running Club10KM28/151MV501/2237:53
30/2736034Alex Murphy10KM29/151MSEN14/4338:04
31/2736031Sarah ThomasBury Athletic Club10KF2/122FSEN1/2838:15
32/2736030Ed MezzettiCity of York AC10KM30/151MV405/1838:30
33/2736038Simon FosterRetford AC10KM31/151MV502/2238:44
34/2736037Graham WilsonCrossgates Harriers10KM32/151MV503/2238:49
35/2736045Mike DeardenChapel Allerton Runners10KM33/151MV406/1838:56
36/2736033Aaron Lowery10KM34/151MV358/2238:57
37/2736047Jonathan MillwardRothwell Harriers & AC10KM35/151MSEN15/4339:06
38/2736044Rhona MarshallScarborough Athletic Club10KF3/122FV352/1639:08
39/2736036William Fu10KM36/151MV359/2239:09
40/2736276David Harling-SemmenceRothwell Harriers & AC10KM37/151MV3510/2239:11
41/2736059James WilliamsonGoole Viking Striders10KM38/151MSEN16/4339:15
42/2736060Chris BakerBaildon Runners10KM39/151MV3511/2239:16
43/2736041Gerard O'donnellAbbey Runners10KM40/151MV3512/2239:18
44/2736026Lee BarkerRothwell Harriers & AC10KM41/151MV504/2239:19
45/2736032Chris RipponWallsend Harriers & AC10KM42/151MV552/1039:27
46/2736048Emily LeggWetherby Runners AC10KF4/122FSEN2/2839:33
47/2736273Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road Runners10KM43/151MV453/1439:34
48/2736065Alex DavisYork Postal Harriers10KM44/151MSEN17/4339:41
49/2736049Tom RogersonAbbey Runners10KM45/151MV407/1839:46
50/2736058Dean JenkinsAbbey Runners10KM46/151MV553/1039:51
51/2736067Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM47/151MV505/2239:55
52/2736069Richard Ward10KM48/151MSEN18/4339:57
53/2736070Mark TaylorRedcar Running Club10KM49/151MV408/1840:21
54/2736053Eleanor Warren10KF5/122FSEN3/2840:26
55/2736062Ian DaleRoyton Road Runners10KM50/151MV554/1040:42
56/2736079John SinghSaltaire Striders10KM51/151MV3513/2241:01
57/2736080Samantha HarrisValley Striders10KF6/122FV401/1141:06
58/2736072Shaun Flewker-BarkerRedcar Running Club10KM52/151MSEN19/4341:07
59/2736075Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & AC10KF7/122FV353/1641:10
60/2736066Paul CravenAbbey Runners10KM53/151MV506/2241:22
61/2736051Chris Rankin-Wright10KM54/151MSEN20/4341:28
62/2736086Nick FinelliLindley Running Club10KM55/151MV507/2241:30
63/2736074Ben GarrardSelby Striders10KM56/151MV454/1441:44
64/2736083Marcus Pape10KM57/151MV555/1041:58
65/2736061Rory HendersonYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM58/151MV3514/2241:59
66/2736064Tom EngelAbbey Runners10KM59/151MSEN21/4342:20
67/2736018Michael PearsonAskern District RC10KM60/151MV3515/2242:38
68/2736084Ben TaylorsonRedcar Running Club10KM61/151MV409/1842:46
69/2736078Andrew MeskellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10KM62/151MV508/2242:46
70/2736071James Wright10KM63/151MSEN22/4342:47
71/2736081Sue HaslamScarborough Athletic Club10KF8/122FV651/842:52
72/2736279Bill ShivelyYork Postal Harriers10KM64/151MV601/843:03
73/2736077Paul CowhamHarrogate Harriers & AC10KM65/151MV509/2243:06
74/2736277Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM66/151MV5010/2243:24
75/2736076Brian ThomasBury Athletic Club10KM67/151MV5011/2243:26
76/2736096Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers10KM68/151MSEN23/4343:28
77/2736094Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM69/151MV3516/2243:33
78/2736082Becky LawrenceHorsforth Harriers10KF9/122FV402/1143:34
79/2736063Darren WalkerCrossgates Harriers10KM70/151MV556/1043:42
80/2736278Angela ThompsonSkegness & District Running Club10KF10/122FV501/1943:44
81/2736055Dave Topping10KM71/151MV455/1443:49
82/2736093Brian Henson10KM72/151MV4010/1843:55
83/2736090Rob WoodwardYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM73/151MSEN24/4343:56
84/2736056Mike HallRipon Runners10KM74/151MV5012/2244:05
85/2736105Ali AmeriAbbey Runners10KM75/151MV4011/1844:18
86/2736092Phil WitcherleyYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM76/151MV4012/1844:18
87/2736073Amy Plaskitt10KF11/122FSEN4/2844:32
88/2736088Catherine Hill10KF12/122FV354/1644:47
89/2736087Sarah Thomas10KF13/122FV451/1444:59
90/2736103Liz GilleyYork Acorn Running Club10KF14/122FV403/1145:22
91/2736098Lewis ButterfieldRothwell Harriers & AC10KM77/151MSEN25/4345:32
92/2736102Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park Harriers10KF15/122FSEN5/2845:36
93/2736166Cara SassHyde Park Harriers10KF16/122FSEN6/2845:44
94/2736281Karen SinkinsonHolmfirth Harriers AC10KF17/122FV551/1345:49
95/2736306James GargettVegan Runners UK10KM78/151MV3517/2245:53
96/2736109Kathryn DickinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers10KF18/122FV601/1146:07
97/2736140Liam Tupling10KM79/151MSEN26/4346:11
98/2736114Warren DennisonRoundhay Runners10KM80/151MV5013/2246:17
99/2736104David Gee10KM81/151MV602/846:21
100/2736317Edward Shannon-Adams10KM82/151MSEN27/4346:24
101/2736089James WhittakerAbbey Runners10KM83/151MV5014/2246:28
102/2736120Matty Morse10KM84/151MSEN28/4346:35
103/2736130Jeffery Yates10KM85/151MV4013/1846:35
104/2736119Paul Walsh10KM86/151MV557/1046:41
105/2736035Adam ThomasBridlington Road Runners10KM87/151MV3518/2246:42
106/2736115Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers10KM88/151MV603/846:45
107/2734150Andrew BatesPickering Running Club10KM89/151MV5015/2246:46
108/2736300Emma BrookshawYork Knavesmire Harriers10KF19/122FSEN7/2846:53
109/2736163Paul GreeneAbbey Runners10KM90/151MV604/847:03
110/2736091Chris NotherWakefield District H & AC10KM91/151MV4014/1847:16
111/2736108Harriet Glover10KF20/122FSEN8/2847:19
112/2736117Anna Thompson10KF21/122FSEN9/2847:48
113/2736085Paul NobleRedcar Running Club10KM92/151MV558/1047:52
114/2736149Barbara GoodwayAvon Valley Runners10KF22/122FSEN10/2848:04
115/2736146Matthew Rutt10KM93/151MSEN29/4348:07
116/2736136Callum Anderson10KM94/151MSEN30/4348:09
117/2736282Sue TindallTadcaster Harriers10KF23/122FV502/1948:15
118/2736131Philip HirstIlkley Harriers10KM95/151MV605/848:16
119/2736116Andrew Brookes10KM96/151MV3519/2248:19
120/2736134Alex van der Arend10KM97/151MV5016/2248:24
121/2736129Louise BoazFitmums and Friends10KF24/122FSEN11/2848:46
122/2736139Paul EllisLindley Road Runners10KM98/151MV3520/2248:55
123/2736124Garry Bell10KM99/151MV606/849:00
124/2736135Dylan Watson10KM100/151MSEN31/4349:00
125/2736101Paul WhiteValley Striders10KM101/151MV701/549:00
126/2736123James UnderwoodHyde Park Harriers10KM102/151MSEN32/4349:03
127/2736138Jonathan Edwards10KM103/151MSEN33/4349:04
128/2736118Georgios Vasilakakis10KM104/151MSEN34/4349:06
129/2736215Phil Crampton10KM105/151MSEN35/4349:11
130/2736100Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running Club10KF25/122FV602/1149:14
131/2736315Thomas MccuskerYork Knavesmire Harriers10KM106/151MV3521/2249:15
132/2736154Laura Sellers10KF26/122FSEN12/2849:22
133/2736113Stewart Hymas10KM107/151MV456/1449:32
134/2736145Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC10KM108/151MV651/649:33
135/2736143Lou Galloway10KF27/122FV503/1949:43
136/2736302Catherine DukesBarton & District AC10KF28/122FSEN13/2849:51
137/2736107Raymond HallHalifax Harriers & AC10KM109/151MV751/350:00
138/2736137Rob Precious10KM110/151MV5017/2250:02
139/2736157Beth ConstantineRipon Runners10KF29/122FSEN14/2850:07
140/2736168Christopher RoeRedcar Running Club10KM111/151MV457/1450:13
141/2736142Sebastian BuszkoCarlisle Tri Club10KM112/151MV458/1450:24
142/2736153Anne CheesemanRipon Runners10KF30/122FV552/1350:28
143/2736152Lucy Shaw10KF31/122FV355/1650:29
144/2736165Richard Cooke10KM113/151MV459/1450:34
145/2736151Alison Mackie10KF32/122FV553/1350:39
146/2736122Mike Wray10KM114/151MV4510/1450:50
147/2736126Gemma ScougalClowne Road Runners Club10KF33/122FV356/1650:51
148/2736127Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & AC10KF34/122FV554/1350:56
149/2736144Philip RobinsonOtley AC10KM115/151MV752/351:02
150/2736308Emma HartleyYork Knavesmire Harriers10KF35/122FV404/1151:05
151/2736148Stephen BrookQueensbury Running Club10KM116/151MV702/551:18
152/2736150Leanne ClaymanRoundhay Runners10KF36/122FV405/1151:26
153/2736284Elaine KavanaghTadcaster Harriers10KF37/122FV603/1151:33
154/2736164Alan BrayTeesdale AC10KM117/151MV703/552:02
155/2736128Richard BeckettGoole Viking Striders10KM118/151MV4015/1852:16
156/2736159Michael EdwardsHarborough AC10KM119/151MV704/552:24
157/2736170Clare LeithStart2Jog10KF38/122FV504/1952:30
158/2736155Denise JohnsonBaildon Runners10KF39/122FV604/1152:31
159/2736287Alex PerkinHyde Park Harriers10KM120/151MSEN36/4352:33
160/2736171Helen HolmesStart2Jog10KF40/122FV452/1452:34
161/2736141Simon David TuplingGoole Viking Striders10KM121/151MV5018/2253:01
162/2736208Maria Zys10KF41/122FSEN15/2853:07
163/2736121Joanne BurdenRoberttown Road Runners10KF42/122FV406/1153:16
164/2736158Emma SawyerRipon Runners10KF43/122FV453/1453:41
165/2736211Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners AC10KF44/122FV454/1453:43
166/2736057Steve Bannister10KM122/151MSEN37/4353:48
167/2736173Jo YendellMethley Striders10KF45/122FV555/1353:51
168/2736169Oliver Rolls10KM123/151MSEN38/4353:52
169/2736190Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners10KF46/122FV357/1653:58
170/2736182Paula Briggs10KF47/122FV505/1954:15
171/2736172Jillian HeywoodRoyton Road Runners10KF48/122FV506/1954:17
172/2736186Lucy CohenAbbey Runners10KF49/122FV507/1954:17
173/2736188Linda Bedford10KF50/122FV508/1954:19
174/2736311Ann-Marie JordanYork Knavesmire Harriers10KF51/122FSEN16/2854:21
175/2736162Liz WillisAbbey Runners10KF52/122FV556/1354:22
176/2736178Keenan Barker10KM124/151MSEN39/4354:52
177/2736318Sam Tomkinson10KM125/151MSEN40/4354:56
178/2736181Atchana Fu10KF53/122FSEN17/2855:11
179/2736177Elaine Gee10KF54/122FV557/1355:33
180/2736242Debbie BartonAckworth Road Runners10KF55/122FV509/1955:34
181/2736179Laura Wilkinson HewittSelby Striders10KF56/122FV358/1655:48
182/2736174Keith Graham10KM126/151MV559/1055:52
183/2736194Grant NairnSelby Striders10KM127/151MV3522/2255:57
184/2736201Neil Shaw10KM128/151MV4016/1855:57
185/2736193Helen CoxRipon Runners10KF57/122FV455/1456:07
186/2736183Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders10KF58/122FV558/1356:24
187/2736202Joan KavanaghAbbey Runners10KF59/122FV559/1356:35
188/2736176John MooreHalifax Harriers & AC10KM129/151MV5019/2256:37
189/2736286Sarah RoseAckworth Road Runners10KF60/122FV456/1457:02
190/2736175Josephine BriggsSaltaire Striders10KF61/122FV5010/1957:02
191/2736192Paul Shaw10KM130/151MV5020/2257:23
192/2736191Andrew Elsdon10KM131/151MV4017/1857:23
193/2736187Fiona Boland10KF62/122FSEN18/2857:37
194/2736125Lefteris Seriatos10KM132/151MV5021/2257:38
195/2736299Paul BartonAckworth Road Runners10KM133/151MV5510/1058:00
196/2736180David PaverCity of York AC10KM134/151MV652/658:11
197/2736167Janine BrookBaildon Runners10KF63/122FSEN19/2858:13