Kirkstall Abbey 7 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1442Nathan EdmondsonIlkley HarriersMSEN1/6339:1539:15
2325Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN2/6340:1740:19
3434Jonathan YoungValley StridersMSEN3/6341:1241:12
4170Andrew HumphriesAirecentre PacersMSEN4/6342:5842:58
5289Tim PattersonMSEN5/6343:0443:05
6153Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN6/6343:3843:39
7438Dave ParkerSt Theresas ACM551/2243:5944:01
8390Ryan TurnbullPudsey PacersM401/2944:0644:06
9298Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersMSEN7/6344:3444:36
10129Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RunnersM451/2444:5044:52
1136Richard BondSaltaire StridersM402/2945:0945:12
1231Faye BirkbyPudsey PacersFSEN1/7345:2845:28
1385Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN8/6345:2545:28
1477Andy CromeM452/2445:4945:50
15195Simon JonesAbbey RunnersM453/2445:5045:53
1625Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACM403/2945:5545:57
17200Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsM454/2446:3446:36
18402Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM455/2446:3946:40
19134O Gwilym GwilymAirecentre PacersMSEN9/6346:4846:48
20353Ian SlatteryMSEN10/6346:5746:59
21391Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN11/6347:0047:01
2270Jack CooperPudsey PacersMSEN12/6347:0347:04
23362Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN13/6346:5847:05
24389Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersM404/2947:0947:12
25377Richard SutorChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN14/6347:2847:35
264Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN15/6347:2847:41
2719Matthew BallantyneSleaford Striders ACMSEN16/6347:4347:45
28336Robert SamuelsPudsey PacersM552/2248:0048:01
2979Michael CropperThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM405/2948:1248:14
30357Paul SmithValley StridersM456/2448:1648:18
31162Paul HoughChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN17/6348:1448:22
32274Mark OrbellPudsey PacersM553/2248:2148:22
3372Andy CorkerMSEN18/6348:2348:28
34202Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN19/6348:2948:30
35296James PicklesPudsey PacersMSEN20/6348:2648:31
3659Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM554/2248:3348:33
37221Andrew LoveFarsley FlyersM406/2948:4648:47
38435Aiveen SmithHorsforth HarriersFSEN2/7348:5949:00
39408Anthony WestonM457/2449:0149:03
40437Derek LeeMSEN21/6349:0049:04
4114Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersM501/3249:0249:07
422Alberto Acosta-GerenaMSEN22/6349:0949:25
43101Christian EllisM458/2449:2949:30
44295Leo PickfordMSEN23/6349:3949:42
4520Dom BarnettChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN24/6349:5049:58
46422Alistair WilsonFarsley FlyersMSEN25/6350:0150:03
4743David BrooksPudsey PacersM502/3250:1850:23
48285Adam PartonValley StridersM459/2450:3750:37
49272Dominic O'keyMSEN26/6350:2150:42
50279Ben ParishChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN27/6350:3350:42
51299Vicente PonsodaMSEN28/6350:3750:42
52151Justin HayesRothwell Harriers & ACM4510/2450:4250:45
53211David LancasterYork Acorn Running ClubM601/1650:4650:49
54427Steve WoodsPudsey PacersM602/1650:5851:06
55114Paul FreemanHorsforth HarriersM503/3251:0551:07
56382Helen ThomsonHorsforth HarriersFSEN3/7351:0351:08
57367Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersF401/3051:1351:15
58292Peter PersicoAbbey RunnersM407/2951:2251:24
59280Darren ParkerSaltaire StridersM504/3251:3251:36
6015Daniel AyresSt Theresas ACM4511/2451:3751:42
61104Peter EneverPudsey PacersM408/2951:4251:48
62271Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF402/3051:5251:54
63105Elen FalkinghamFSEN4/7351:5852:07
64330Tom RogersonM409/2952:1052:14
65174John ImrieLeeds City ACMSEN29/6352:1152:17
66137Daniel HallMSEN30/6352:1652:19
6763Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersFSEN5/7352:2352:24
68133Martin GroomM505/3252:1952:27
69420Emily WilliamsFarsley FlyersFSEN6/7352:2552:28
70228Sarah MannValley StridersFSEN7/7352:3552:37
71436Andrew PatersonQueensbury Running ClubM555/2252:2352:42
72381Richard ThomasSaltaire StridersMSEN31/6352:4652:52
73344Matthew SharpeMSEN32/6352:5252:56
74337Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN33/6352:5953:10
75323Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN34/6353:1653:25
76428Steven WoodsNorthern Masters ACM603/1653:2253:26
77180Howard JeffreyOtley ACM651/953:4053:42
7837Robert BoughenSaltaire StridersM506/3253:4153:47
79203Anna KeysPudsey PacersFSEN8/7353:4353:48
80351Pavels SidlovskisHyde Park HarriersMSEN35/6353:4754:01
81376Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN9/7353:4854:03
82419Terry WilliamsHyde Park HarriersMSEN36/6353:4654:09
83121Paul GibsonChapel Allerton RunnersM604/1653:5454:11
84363Paul SpencerBingley Harriers & ACM507/3253:4854:12
85293Laura PhillipsAbbey RunnersFSEN10/7354:1354:16
86233Christophe MartynPudsey PacersM508/3254:0954:17
8771Andrew CorkerFarsley FlyersM4010/2954:1754:20
8898Neil EbdonMSEN37/6354:1954:23
89444Chris DearnleyAirecentre PacersMSEN38/6353:5554:24
90329Simon RogersHyde Park HarriersM556/2254:1354:24
91220Philip LonsdalePudsey PacersM509/3254:2454:28
92352Emily SimpsonChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN11/7354:2254:30
93179David JeffersonBingley Harriers & ACM4011/2954:1454:38
94416James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5010/3254:3354:39
95197Ellie KeableFSEN12/7354:2554:40
96394Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN39/6354:3654:44
9718Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersFSEN13/7354:3454:45
98439Kate MacfarlaneAirecentre PacersFSEN14/7354:4154:47
9935Claire BondSaltaire StridersF403/3054:4254:50
100384Andy ThorpFarsley FlyersM4512/2454:4954:53
101370Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN40/6354:4654:56
102254Simon MolyneuxAirecentre PacersM4513/2454:5154:58
103223Scott MacdonaldAbbey RunnersM4012/2954:5154:59
104159Steve HodkinsonAbbey RunnersM605/1654:5855:04
105144Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN41/6354:5155:07
106359Lee SmytheM4013/2955:1155:16
10741Matt BrignellFarsley FlyersM4014/2955:1455:18
108247Hannah MetheringhamHorsforth HarriersFSEN15/7355:2055:25
109141Gavin HamiltonSaltaire StridersM4015/2955:1955:25
110375Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM557/2255:1755:28
11195Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersM4016/2955:2755:31
112219Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersM5011/3255:2555:33
113135Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersM558/2255:2255:38
11422Tony BastinAbbey RunnersM5012/3255:3455:42
11580Nic CuthbertsonChapel Allerton RunnersM559/2255:4555:56
116405Roger WardRothwell Harriers & ACM606/1655:5356:04
117387Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN16/7355:5156:04
11881Christopher DarleyM4017/2956:0056:07
119262Louise NashSaltaire StridersF501/2056:0556:13
120401Ethan WalkerFarsley FlyersMSEN42/6356:0056:16
12196Gerard DuffMSEN43/6356:3156:31
122255Garry MooreRetford ACM4514/2456:2556:39
123425David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM652/956:3156:39
124291Antonio A. Perez LopezM4515/2456:0356:42
125148Haydn HarrisonBramley BreezersMSEN44/6356:4456:51
12621Stephen BarrettMSEN45/6356:1856:52
127158Simon HodgsonMSEN46/6356:5757:06
128372Craig StewartMSEN47/6356:5757:06
129111Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN17/7356:5857:07
130273Jenny OldridgeHorsforth HarriersF451/1957:0457:11
13123Robert BaxterChapel Allerton RunnersM4516/2456:4457:15
132283Richard ParkinBeverley ACM607/1657:1657:21
13394James DobsonMSEN48/6357:2057:35
13465Howard CohenAbbey RunnersM5510/2257:2957:36
135190Jessica JonesHorsforth HarriersFSEN18/7357:4257:48
136193Paul JonesM4018/2957:4757:52
137342Joe SelfridgeMSEN49/6357:5758:02
13828Aaron BerryMSEN50/6357:3958:04
139136Keith HaleFetchEveryoneM5013/3257:5558:07
140112Ken FoxValley StridersM608/1658:0158:18
141119Daniel GauntSt Theresas ACMSEN51/6358:2258:42
142241Lauren McfarlandFSEN19/7358:3958:54
143287Ian PatchettAbbey RunnersM5511/2258:5859:02
144313Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACM5014/3258:5859:18
145164Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersFSEN20/7359:1359:23
146259Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubMSEN52/6359:0659:25
147306Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM609/1659:2759:39
14867Gary CookeM5512/2259:1659:45
149399Eleanor WalkerNorth Leeds Fell RunnersFSEN21/7359:4859:58
15054Rebecca CarrChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN22/7359:2659:59
151338Gary SchlesingerM5513/2259:291:00:05
15299Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4019/291:00:001:00:10
153186Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM6010/161:00:001:00:11
154177Tony JamiesonM4517/241:00:191:00:28
15542Paula BrookRothwell Harriers & ACF404/301:00:191:00:31
15657Tony ClancyM5514/221:00:191:00:33
157236Darren MawsonDragons Running ClubM4020/291:00:191:00:50
158379Andrew TamsBramley BreezersM5015/321:00:351:00:55
15988Katie DhingraAldershot Farnham & District ACFSEN23/731:00:171:00:57
160173Ian StaffordM5016/321:00:201:01:01
161215Rikki LentonSouth Leeds LakersM4021/291:00:561:01:05
162251Mohanal MistrySaltaire StridersM5515/221:01:231:01:34
163155Mathew HigginsBramley BreezersM5017/321:01:201:01:40
164201Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers & ACF502/201:01:311:01:44
16583William DaviesAldershot Farnham & District ACM4518/241:01:161:01:56
166383Iain ThomsonFarsley FlyersMSEN53/631:01:561:02:01
167169Rebecca HughesVegan Runners UKFSEN24/731:01:441:02:03
168204Ralph KidnerHyde Park HarriersM653/91:01:491:02:03
16962Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & ACF551/51:01:551:02:08
170406Suzanne WaterhouseBramley BreezersF452/191:01:541:02:11
171276William OvertonPudsey PacersM654/91:02:011:02:17
172441Stephen Shoesmith-EvansM5018/321:02:001:02:22
173369Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF552/51:02:111:02:25
174345Jonathan ShawHorsforth HarriersMSEN54/631:02:101:02:32
175314Mark ReidSouth Leeds LakersM6011/161:02:281:02:44
17616Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersM5019/321:02:421:02:49
177147Don HarrisonBramley BreezersM5020/321:02:371:02:50
178212Laura SedgleyChapel Allerton RunnersF453/191:02:331:02:52
179374Dote StoneHyde Park HarriersFSEN25/731:02:281:03:02
180189Imogen JonesFSEN26/731:02:561:03:13
1813Martin AdamsForest of Dean ACM4022/291:03:041:03:29
182294Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersF454/191:03:041:03:37
183213Samantha LeeFSEN27/731:03:431:03:49
184354Lisa SmedleyF405/301:03:461:04:11
18526Helen BeddowFSEN28/731:03:511:04:11
186113Rachel FoxFSEN29/731:03:491:04:15
187224Andy MaceValley StridersM4519/241:04:141:04:43
188297Ralph PicklesSouth Leeds LakersM4520/241:04:441:04:54
189301Carl PrendergastHorsforth FellandaleM655/91:04:291:04:55
190146Cheryl HarrisonBramley BreezersF503/201:04:501:05:02
191368Gary StanwayDewsbury Road RunnersM5516/221:04:451:05:07
192250Kerrie MintoftFarsley FlyersF406/301:05:051:05:10
193176Lisa JamiesonPudsey PacersF407/301:05:051:05:15
194150Charlotte HawkinsFSEN30/731:04:591:05:23
195312Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road RunnersF504/201:05:101:05:25
196334Sophie RuggF408/301:05:081:05:26
19740Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersFSEN31/731:05:201:05:33
198412Jack WhistonMSEN55/631:05:421:05:51
199175Bob JacksonValley StridersM656/91:05:471:06:13
200166Philipa HowardFSEN32/731:05:371:06:16
20160Niall ClarkM4023/291:06:011:06:17
202237Megan MccallOtley ACFSEN33/731:06:091:06:19
20310Alexandra ArthurFSEN34/731:05:501:06:26
204142Joanne HardakerSaltaire StridersF455/191:06:191:06:27
20568Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersF505/201:05:561:06:28
206154Lauren HibbertBramley BreezersFSEN35/731:06:141:06:32
20734Carol BodlaniF456/191:05:591:06:35
208139Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersMSEN56/631:06:211:06:38
209126Katie GravesF409/301:06:281:06:41
210429Tracy WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF457/191:06:201:06:44
211253Kathryn MolyneuxAbbey RunnersF4010/301:06:421:06:54
212349Emma SheppardF4011/301:06:421:06:55
213234Frank MasleySaltaire StridersM657/91:06:461:06:58
214366Rachel StanleyDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN36/731:06:371:06:59
21517Rachel BalbontinDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN37/731:06:371:06:59
216267David NieldM5021/321:06:321:07:00
21712Kathryn AshworthAbbey RunnersF458/191:06:461:07:10
21839Nick BreareSaltaire StridersM658/91:06:571:07:11
219243Denise McgeachyChapel Allerton RunnersF4012/301:06:561:07:15
220275Glenn OthickSt Theresas ACM5022/321:06:411:07:20
221209Gill LambertSt Theresas ACF506/201:06:411:07:20
22248Alex BurnsRoundhay RunnersF4013/301:07:051:07:25
223152Charlotte HaywardFSEN38/731:07:121:07:31
224328Carol RogersHyde Park HarriersF507/201:07:221:07:34
225340Neil SedgleyValley StridersM5023/321:07:131:07:43
226421Liz WillisAbbey RunnersF553/51:07:341:07:45
227207Nick KirkleyM4521/241:07:271:07:47
22846Danni BryantHyde Park HarriersFSEN39/731:07:321:07:50
22929Andrew BestM5024/321:07:371:08:00
230110Fiona FishburnF459/191:07:251:08:00
231326Ian RobinsonPudsey PacersMSEN57/631:07:351:08:00
232249Zoe MilnesF4014/301:07:331:08:04
23349Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers & ACM6012/161:07:501:08:05
234122Georgina Gilchrist-RobertsFSEN40/731:07:421:08:09
235239Michael McdonaghMSEN58/631:07:581:08:23
236225Alan MahonyPudsey PacersM4522/241:08:051:08:31
237426Kerry WoodSaltaire StridersF4015/301:08:281:08:34
2385Mel AkeroydSaltaire StridersF4016/301:08:291:08:37
239400Emma WalkerFarsley FlyersF4017/301:08:461:08:50
240269Rhiannon NuttallFSEN41/731:08:211:08:54
241331Allison RolfeF508/201:08:371:08:58
242371Martin SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersM5517/221:08:461:09:00
243115Louise GardhamHyde Park HarriersF4510/191:08:281:09:02
244172Abid HussainBingley Harriers & ACM4523/241:08:441:09:07
245317Sara RichardOtley ACF509/201:08:481:09:08
246130Clare GreenwoodPudsey PacersFSEN42/731:08:431:09:12
24792Mark DinsdaleHorsforth HarriersM5025/321:08:481:09:21
248431Gary WrightM5026/321:09:211:09:35
24993Catherine DobsonOtley ACFSEN43/731:09:261:09:41
250365Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersF5010/201:09:061:09:43
251108Emily FewtrellFarsley FlyersF4018/301:09:311:09:47
252341Vineeta SehmbiFSEN44/731:09:381:09:59
253398Tony WaiteM6013/161:09:231:10:00
254304Colin PriestleyM5518/221:09:501:10:02
255196Marcin KaminskiM4024/291:09:441:10:03
256235Sue MatthewsFarsley FlyersF5011/201:10:031:10:08
257266Debi NicholsonHorsforth FellandaleF4511/191:09:421:10:08
258350Sarah SherrattSaltaire StridersF4019/301:10:081:10:14
259258Wendy MundyFarsley FlyersF5012/201:10:031:10:20
260107Fiona FarquharSaltaire StridersF5013/201:10:201:10:28
261214Joanne LentonSouth Leeds LakersF4512/191:10:211:10:31
262347Harriet SheppardFSEN45/731:10:111:10:36
263445Swamy KasmimuteM4025/291:10:051:10:36
264392Yekanth VenkiteelaKirkstall HarriersMSEN59/631:10:041:10:37
265270Clare O ConnorDragons Running ClubF4020/301:10:081:10:40
26689Victoria DickinsonPudsey PacersFSEN46/731:10:131:10:40
267246Martin MckayDragons Running ClubM4026/291:10:101:10:42