Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 3 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15509Chris SmithLeeds City ACA83.4 %MSEN1/250:15:440:15:45
25458Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA82.8 %MV351/130:16:250:16:26
35521George CookHerts Phoenix ACA78.5 %MSEN2/250:16:320:16:33
45523Nicholas DickinsonA78.2 %MSEN3/250:16:360:16:36
55549James WilsonDriffield StridersA82.5 %MV401/90:16:360:16:37
65451David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA85.9 %MV451/60:16:400:16:41
75413Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA83.2 %MJUN1/30:16:500:16:51
85524Peter EllisDriffield StridersA77.5 %MSEN4/250:16:530:16:54
95455Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA76.2 %MSEN5/250:17:020:17:03
105325Ashley CrawfordA76.8 %MSEN6/250:17:060:17:06
115449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA76.0 %MSEN7/250:17:060:17:07
125526Rich HayesA79.0 %MV352/130:17:060:17:07
135418Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA86.2 %FSEN1/70:17:060:17:07
145498Roger HuttonHarrogate Harriers & ACA80.4 %MV402/90:17:090:17:10
155489Mark CageCity of York ACA75.5 %MSEN8/250:17:120:17:12
165529Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA75.3 %MSEN9/250:17:190:17:20
175544Jamie SaundersA75.8 %MSEN10/250:17:180:17:20
185531Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACA84.5 %MV501/90:17:240:17:27
195548Rob WhitakerA79.7 %MV403/90:17:330:17:34
205409Shaun LawsonEasingwold Running ClubA73.2 %MSEN11/250:17:450:17:45
215520Simon CollinsYork Knavesmire HarriersA76.1 %MV353/130:17:510:17:53
225443Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA77.7 %MV404/90:17:530:17:54
235533Jonny LeatherbarrowWarrington ACA72.2 %MSEN12/250:17:570:17:58
245424Matthew MiddletonScarborough Athletic ClubA72.7 %MSEN13/250:17:590:18:00
255459Garry TewYork Knavesmire HarriersA73.8 %MV354/130:18:010:18:04
265450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA78.1 %MV405/90:18:020:18:04
275468Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubA78.3 %MV452/60:18:060:18:09
285536Ed MezzettiCity of York ACA75.0 %MV355/130:18:070:18:09
295483Max BinnerWetherby Runners ACA75.3 %MJUN2/30:18:100:18:10
305387Tristan FeatherbyPocklington RunnersA71.1 %MSEN14/250:18:160:18:19
315546Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersA83.5 %MV551/60:18:210:18:22
325478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA71.2 %MSEN15/250:18:210:18:23
335384Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersA74.6 %MV406/90:18:220:18:23
345547Sophie TrothDoncaster ACA80.1 %FSEN2/70:18:250:18:26
355393Patrick GoodEasingwold Running ClubA70.0 %MSEN16/250:18:310:18:33
365530Craig KentAbbey RunnersA69.7 %MSEN17/250:18:370:18:38
375527Toby HilleryWetherby Runners ACA69.5 %MSEN18/250:18:390:18:40
385475James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA69.4 %MSEN19/250:18:390:18:43
395502Stephen KingTadcaster HarriersA78.5 %MV502/90:18:450:18:48
405486Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubA85.5 %MV601/30:18:560:18:59
415398Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA77.1 %MV453/60:18:580:18:59
425422Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersA68.3 %MSEN20/250:18:570:19:01
435406Colin JobberBarton & District ACA76.1 %MV454/60:19:030:19:05
445419Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersA77.8 %MV503/90:19:050:19:07
455535Kevin McmullanValley StridersA77.7 %MV504/90:19:040:19:08
465538David OgleA70.6 %MV356/130:19:060:19:08
475460Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA70.1 %MV357/130:19:080:19:09
485400Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA69.2 %MV358/130:19:140:19:16
495385Jamie EverettWetherby Runners ACA72.3 %MJUN3/30:19:230:19:23
505477Katie WisePocklington RunnersA77.4 %FV351/20:19:280:19:30
515403Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersA72.6 %MV455/60:19:340:19:34
525447Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA75.3 %MV505/90:19:340:19:36
535543Stephen RobinsonB68.7 %MV359/130:19:480:19:48
545396Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA82.3 %FV451/40:19:500:19:51
555382Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA70.3 %MV407/90:19:520:19:54
565463Graham WaltonA67.0 %MV3510/130:20:000:20:02
575532David LancasterYork Acorn Running ClubA80.3 %MV602/30:20:100:20:13
585473Paul WildmanWetherby Runners ACA64.6 %MSEN21/250:20:170:20:20
595518Tom BramhamGoole Viking StridersA63.6 %MSEN22/250:20:210:20:25
605323Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersA72.0 %MV506/90:20:250:20:29
615427Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA65.2 %MV3511/130:20:390:20:43
625401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA70.6 %FSEN3/70:20:520:20:54
635540Gemma OughtredGoole Viking StridersB70.6 %FSEN4/70:20:560:20:57
645457Katarzyna SzaleckaGoole Viking StridersB74.1 %FV401/20:21:010:21:02
655363Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubB72.7 %MV552/60:21:020:21:05
665495Elliot HarrisonYork Knavesmire HarriersB66.0 %MV408/90:21:130:21:14
675528Geoffrey HowardIlkley HarriersB88.2 %MV701/10:21:130:21:14
685474Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersB61.2 %MSEN23/250:21:230:21:23
695189Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersB72.3 %MV553/60:21:320:21:33
705545Lorna SimpsonLinlithgow Athletic ClubB72.1 %FV452/40:21:460:21:47
715453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB71.4 %MV554/60:21:450:21:48
725411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB69.7 %MV507/90:21:480:21:50
735467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB76.4 %FV501/20:21:480:21:51
745381Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB69.1 %FV402/20:22:030:22:04
755365Jason DrakeB66.4 %MV508/90:22:090:22:12
765420Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersB78.2 %FV551/20:22:190:22:21
775534Andrew ManningB68.2 %MV555/60:22:260:22:28
785464Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.1 %MV456/60:22:500:22:52
795433Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACB59.3 %MV3512/130:22:550:22:57
805355Andy CullenLonely Goat RCB61.3 %MV409/90:22:590:23:01
815432Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACB74.7 %MV651/10:23:050:23:07
825214Andrew BrookesB56.3 %MV3513/130:23:390:23:40
835374Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB66.6 %FJUN1/10:23:410:23:42
845462Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.0 %MV603/30:24:310:24:33
855444Joel ShawB51.4 %MSEN24/250:25:150:25:15
865410Steph LawsonEasingwold Running ClubB58.0 %FSEN5/70:25:250:25:26
875466David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB58.1 %MV509/90:25:310:25:34
885539Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB70.5 %FV552/20:25:560:25:58
895405Gail JamiesonTadcaster HarriersB60.5 %FV453/40:26:080:26:11
9061Linards LuksVictoria Park City of Glasgow ACB49.0 %MSEN25/250:26:250:26:27
915394Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB55.3 %FSEN6/70:26:400:26:44
925303Joanna ClarkeRothwell Harriers & ACB55.7 %FV352/20:26:420:26:44
935454Barbara StephensPocklington RunnersB67.2 %FV601/10:28:340:28:37
9480Courtney Taylor Browne LukaVictoria Park City of Glasgow ACB50.9 %FSEN7/70:28:580:29:01
955389Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB56.2 %FV502/20:30:420:30:45
965441Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB52.0 %FV454/40:30:430:30:46
975415Alaistair MacleodYork Knavesmire HarriersB51.0 %MV556/60:30:440:30:46

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139