Race Calendar

Wetherby Triathlon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubSwimT1BikeT2Run Finish TimeFinish TimeShare
1237Lloyd Harrison (M OPEN)Physiohaus Health And Performance20:4900:381:01:2100:4135:011:58:29
2412Tom Vanrossum (M OPEN)23:1501:0459:2100:4036:102:00:28
3299Ben Wimpory (M OPEN)Valley Striders24:0301:0859:5400:3239:062:04:41
4213Adam Chmielowski (M40)Edinburgh AC20:5500:401:05:4900:3438:192:06:15
5239Charles Hickman (M40)Jackpot Racing22:0801:021:06:0300:3536:312:06:17
6201Aidan Adams (M OPEN)Harrogate Tri Club23:2800:441:04:5600:3936:402:06:25
7300Phil Wolfe (M OPEN)19:5800:451:08:0100:4537:062:06:33
8230Eugene Grant (M40)25:1300:421:01:5900:2739:052:07:25
9216Alistair Cooke (M40)Jackpot Racing22:1900:411:03:5200:4340:142:07:47
10252James Mckenna (M40)24:0000:531:07:1600:3636:332:09:16
11296Matthew Wheeler (M OPEN)Cardiff Triathletes22:5300:431:05:1200:2840:232:09:37
12408Richard Bewell (M50+)Wakefield Triathlon Club23:4900:401:06:3900:3039:212:10:57
13253Stefan Mcloughlin (M OPEN)23:4700:461:06:5200:3839:252:11:26
14218Sean Corrigan (M OPEN)23:4900:401:07:3200:3239:172:11:47
15411Richard Knell-Moore (M40)23:0000:471:04:2800:5842:512:12:02
16415Paul O'toole (M40)24:4501:091:06:3800:4340:192:13:31
17269Neil Reid (M40)26:4100:491:05:1700:3340:262:13:45
18405Dave Mann (M40)NYP Tri Club26:4000:371:06:1300:3541:402:15:44
19245Jose Juan Colas (M OPEN)York Triathlon Club22:3801:361:11:2600:5640:122:16:46
20243Graham Hunt (M OPEN)Durham Triathlon Club24:4200:501:10:1600:3840:572:17:22
21224Harrison Edwards (M OPEN)19:5000:571:10:4000:2846:472:18:40
22258Owen Mitton (M40)25:0701:051:12:2300:3640:562:20:05
23413Dave Cresswell (M OPEN)25:0500:561:11:5000:3442:122:20:34
24234Jon Greenwell (M40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club27:3401:041:10:1200:4242:202:21:50
25249Vernon Long (M50+)Valley Striders26:3800:531:11:0200:3642:552:22:01
26227Paul Freeman (M50+)Jackpot Racing25:1500:431:11:5100:4143:552:22:23
27264Stephen O'boyle (M40)Team Vitfor26:1101:331:11:4200:4842:162:22:28
28288David Todd (M OPEN)27:1002:351:13:0401:0639:002:22:53
29242Christopher Hoyle (M OPEN)24:5101:561:12:0301:1343:152:23:16
30210Mark Booth (M40)27:1602:151:13:4900:5639:222:23:36
31276James Robson (M OPEN)25:2002:031:12:2801:2443:092:24:22
32283Will Smith (M JUN)Triology / Bike Science North East23:4400:491:14:0500:4645:022:24:23
33250Stewart Macneill (M40)26:2801:311:13:3000:4042:252:24:33
34212Richard Buckle (M40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club25:5801:001:12:2200:3945:102:25:08
35214Andrew Christian (M40)28:1301:271:09:5400:5045:012:25:23
36287Lukas Sutcliffe (M OPEN)25:3401:241:11:4500:5546:002:25:36
37406Caroline Fry (F OPEN)Sheffield Triathlon Club23:3600:551:12:2700:4848:162:25:59
38293David Waring (M50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club27:2901:171:11:3601:0144:402:26:01
39286Joseph Stilgoe (M OPEN)24:0401:461:16:5700:5143:382:27:13
40267Eleanor Powell (F OPEN)Cardiff Triathletes24:3000:521:14:0600:3847:122:27:17
41278Paul Scarisbrick (M40)Physiohaus Health And Performance30:4202:341:14:4001:1138:182:27:24
42292Owen Wall (M40)28:4201:431:09:0802:0545:502:27:27
43203John Armstrong (M40)27:4601:421:09:1600:5449:352:29:11
44256Mark Metcalfe (M40)Valley Striders24:1901:441:16:5601:2945:242:29:49
45257Jane Milnes (F OPEN)24:5801:041:18:2500:3345:032:30:00
46205Darren Batey (M40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club28:2501:161:16:1500:4543:232:30:03
47211Tim Branton (M50+)29:0402:051:08:2300:4949:582:30:15
48259Michael Morgan (M OPEN)25:1802:371:17:1701:2843:592:30:37
49403Olivia Neal (F OPEN)York Triathlon Club27:5100:531:14:0100:4447:182:30:45
50404Jane Suggitt (F40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club27:5801:181:15:5300:3745:052:30:50
51246Paul Land (M40)24:0001:451:15:0901:2049:062:31:17
52271Darren Ridout (M40)27:4001:361:16:3701:0945:452:32:45
53251Colin Mcfadden (M50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club27:1401:401:20:3300:5642:422:33:03
54402Tim Wragg (M50+)York Triathlon Club30:4602:441:14:2501:1244:102:33:15
55409Peter Callaghan (M50+)30:0801:321:12:1500:5448:322:33:20
56235Kevin Gunn (M OPEN)28:3301:311:13:2900:4650:112:34:27
57274Paul Robinson (M40)24:4501:161:19:4301:0447:562:34:42
58255Soraya Merrylees (F OPEN)25:3002:161:16:0101:2349:442:34:52
59229Nick Gledhill (M OPEN)28:0403:131:18:5601:1044:262:35:48
60290Stuart Turner (M OPEN)Sheffield Triathlon Club27:4103:571:13:1901:0350:222:36:20
61238Philip Haskins (M40)Barracuda Triathlon Club25:4400:541:21:0100:3748:542:37:07
62410Paul Perkins (M OPEN)30:2101:221:18:1101:1847:112:38:20
63291Nicholas Waights (M OPEN)35:1902:291:13:4301:1045:502:38:28
64209Chris Bolton (M40)34:1901:311:13:5201:1947:352:38:34
65261Scott Nash (M OPEN)30:4701:361:17:2800:4849:372:40:16
66285Luke Stenchion (M OPEN)29:4101:571:19:1901:0248:462:40:41
67272Simon Robertson (M40)Wetherby Runners AC/York Cycleworks31:0002:481:16:3101:1550:212:41:54
68232Lydia Green (F OPEN)28:5201:231:23:2201:0547:282:42:08
69217Robert Cope (M40)27:4002:161:13:0501:1058:442:42:53
70219Kevin Crouthers (M40)Richmond Triathlon Club30:2902:061:16:4701:1852:352:43:13
71222Sophie Earl (F OPEN)Valley Striders29:2301:271:18:4201:1152:332:43:14
72225Jorge Fernandes (M OPEN)Tyne Triathlon35:1204:091:17:1301:3645:472:43:54
73275Gavin Robottom (M OPEN)29:1502:091:24:0201:1947:382:44:22
74270Richard Revill (M OPEN)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club35:0901:491:20:2900:5246:442:45:01
75414Liz Ball (F50+)Valley Striders31:4402:171:15:5501:0754:122:45:13
76231Emma Green (F40)28:5001:281:29:3400:4544:462:45:19
77233Mark Greensit (M40)North Yorkshire Police AC34:0901:491:21:4000:5247:512:46:19
78226Richard Firth (M40)Wakefield Triathlon Club34:0701:491:17:0201:2953:272:47:52
79297Heather Whitaker (F OPEN)30:4201:241:21:4601:0453:052:48:00
80281Richie Smith (M40)27:4301:441:17:3601:041:01:412:49:45
81298Richard Williams (M40)31:5401:581:21:0001:2754:152:50:33
82240Alexander Hill (M OPEN)36:0604:441:23:1401:1945:282:50:50
83228Stuart Giddens (M OPEN)31:2201:311:30:4200:5046:552:51:17
84244Phillip Jackson (M40)33:1601:541:21:1301:4653:562:52:03
85265Julian Pollard (M50+)36:4001:311:17:5201:2555:122:52:39
86273David Robinson (M40)Wakefield Triathlon Club41:1301:311:14:1001:4354:542:53:29
87241Karen Hopwood (F40)NYP Tri Club37:3601:221:26:0500:5148:122:54:04
88208Katharine Blease (F OPEN)27:4302:201:28:3200:5556:092:55:37
89223Nik Edge (M40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club33:0002:021:29:3501:0750:252:56:07
90260Paul Murphy (M OPEN)36:1301:111:22:2100:4856:232:56:54
91262Andy Norman (M40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club30:5302:091:31:1901:0551:352:57:00
92282Jonathan Smith (M OPEN)Jackpot Racing33:0403:141:30:3300:4249:362:57:07
93295Tim Whaley (M40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club39:4302:051:20:0601:0055:032:57:55
94220Carolyn Dales (F40)38:0102:251:27:5100:5349:442:58:52
95401Chris Worfolk (M OPEN)Hyde Park Harriers39:3703:551:29:3901:3047:403:02:18
96289Adam Turner (M50+)35:0105:481:21:3002:1058:003:02:27
97277Emma Samson (F40)37:3202:051:30:5001:1852:033:03:46
98263Sarah Norman (F40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club42:2901:501:24:5700:5854:473:05:00
99268Ian Preece (M OPEN)36:3201:211:26:0100:551:01:433:06:30
100248Tom Lishman (M OPEN)31:0703:571:35:5200:4658:373:10:17
101294David Watson (M50+)44:0104:351:28:2901:3354:313:13:07
102279Naakesha Seth (F OPEN)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club37:2202:391:36:4101:2058:173:16:17
1236Haresign Williams Watson ()Relay Team21:4100:3356:5700:2240:241:59:56

Organised by

Paul Drinkwater